Bus Times

3A - Kinmylies - Balloch

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Balloch - Kinmylies

Balloch, at Turning Circle 19:35 then hourly until 22:35 23:35
Balloch, opp Forest Drive 19:35 22:35 23:35
Balloch, opp Braeside Park 19:36 22:36 23:36
Balloch, at Playing Fields 19:36 22:36 23:36
Culloden Academy side (opp) 19:38 22:38 23:38
Culloden Academy (opp) 17:55 18:25 19:39 22:39 23:39
Culloden, opp Hazel Avenue 17:55 18:25 19:39 22:39 23:39
Culloden, opp Alder Place 17:55 18:25 19:39 22:39 23:39
Culloden, o/s Duncan Forbes School 17:56 18:26 19:40 22:40 23:40
Culloden, opp Galloway Drive 17:56 18:26 19:40 22:40 23:40
Culloden, opp Macgillivary Court 17:57 18:27 19:40 22:40 23:40
Smithton, o/s Culloden Hall 17:58 18:28 19:41 22:41 23:41
Smithton Villas (opp) 17:58 18:28 19:41 22:41 23:41
Smithton, o/s Shop 17:59 18:29 19:42 22:42 23:42
Smithton, o/s Primary School 18:00 18:30 19:43 22:43 23:43
Smithton, opp Free Church 18:01 18:31 19:44 22:44 23:44
Culloden, opp Murray Road 18:01 18:31 19:44 22:44 23:44
Westhill, at Burn Brae 18:03 18:33 19:45 22:45 23:45
Westhill, opp Towerhill Place 18:03 18:33 19:45 22:45 23:45
Westhill, opp Cradlehall Park 18:05 18:35 19:46 22:46 23:46
Westhill, at Birchwood Road 18:06 18:36 19:47 22:47 23:47
Westhill, opp Cauldfield Road 18:06 18:36 19:47 22:47 23:47
Inshes, at Vets 18:07 18:37 19:48 22:48 23:48
Westhill UHI Campus (W-bound) 18:08 18:38 19:50 22:50 23:50
Inshes, at Tesco 18:11 18:41 19:52 22:52 23:52
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 18:14 18:44 19:54 22:54 23:54
Culcabock, o/s Petrol Station 18:15 18:45 19:55 22:55 23:55
Culcabock, at Balmoral Terrace 18:16 18:46 19:56 22:56 23:56
Culcabock Balmoral Terrace (opp and before) 18:16 18:46 19:56 22:56 23:56
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 18:20 18:50 20:00 23:00 00:00
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 18:23 18:53 20:03 23:03 00:03
Inverness Union Street (Stop D) 18:24 18:54 20:04 23:04 00:04
Inverness Union Street (Stop D) 18:25 18:55 20:05 23:05
Merkinch, opp Nelson Street 18:27 18:57 20:07 23:07
Merkinch, after Pumpgate Street 18:27 18:57 20:07 23:07
S Kessock, opp India Street 18:27 18:57 20:07 23:07
S Kessock, at Coronation Park 18:27 18:57 20:07 23:07
S Kessock, at Kessock Avenue 18:28 18:58 20:08 23:08
S Kessock, at Craigton Avenue 18:28 18:58 20:08 23:08
S Kessock, at Turning Circle 18:29 18:59 20:09 23:09
S Kessock Kessock Road (opp 45) 18:29 18:59 20:09 23:09
S Kessock, opp Craigton Avenue 18:30 19:00 20:10 23:10
S Kessock, opp Kessock Avenue 18:30 19:00 20:10 23:10
S Kessock, opp Coronation Park 18:31 19:01 20:11 23:11
S Kessock, at India Street 18:32 19:02 20:12 23:12
Merkinch, o/s Clach Club 18:32 19:02 20:12 23:12
Merkinch, opp Kilmuir Court 18:33 19:03 20:13 23:13
Merkinch, o/s Social Work Unit 18:33 19:03 20:13 23:13
Merkinch Telford Retail Park (S-bound) 18:34 19:04 20:14 23:14
Scorguie, at Charleston Place 18:36 19:06 20:16 23:16
Scorguie, at Firthview Avenue 18:36 19:06 20:16 23:16
Scorguie, opp Kennedy Drive 18:37 19:07 20:17 23:17
Scorguie, at Kincraig Terrace 18:38 19:08 20:18 23:18
Scorguie, opp Moray Firth Radio 18:39 19:09 20:19 23:19
Scorguie, at Canal Road 18:39 19:09 20:19 23:19
Kinmylies Way (at) 18:39 19:09 20:19 23:19
Kinmylies, opp Balnafettack Road 18:40 19:10 20:20 23:20
Kinmylies, at Lomond Way 18:40 19:10 20:20 23:20
Leachkin, at Glenview 18:41 19:11 20:21 23:21
Leachkin, at New Craigs Hospital 18:41 19:11 20:21 23:21
Leachkin, at Great Glen House 18:42 19:12 20:22 23:22
Leachkin, at SNH Entrance 18:42 19:12 20:22 23:22
Leachkin, at New MacNeill Towers 18:43 19:13 20:23 23:23

Kinmylies - Balloch

Leachkin, at New MacNeill Towers then hourly until
Kinmylies, at Blarmore Avenue 19:45 22:45 23:45
Kinmylies Way (opp) 19:47 22:47 23:47
Scorguie, opp Canal Road 19:48 22:48 23:48
Scorguie, o/s Moray Firth Radio 19:50 22:50 23:50
Scorguie, opp Kincraig Terrace 19:50 22:50 23:50
Scorguie, at Kennedy Drive 19:50 22:50 23:50
Scorguie, opp Firthview Avenue 19:51 22:51 23:51
Scorguie, opp Charleston Place 19:51 22:51 23:51
Merkinch Telford Retail Park (N-bound) 19:52 22:52 23:52
Merkinch, opp Social Work Unit 19:53 22:53 23:53
Merkinch, at Kilmuir Road 19:53 22:53 23:53
Merkinch, at Kilmuir Court 19:54 22:54 23:54
Merkinch, opp Clach Club 19:54 22:54 23:54
S Kessock, opp India Street 19:54 22:54 23:54
S Kessock, at Coronation Park 19:55 22:55 23:55
S Kessock, at Kessock Avenue 19:55 22:55 23:55
S Kessock, at Craigton Avenue 19:56 22:56 23:56
S Kessock, at Turning Circle 19:57 22:57 23:57
S Kessock Kessock Road (opp 45) 19:57 22:57 23:57
S Kessock, opp Craigton Avenue 19:58 22:58 23:58
S Kessock, opp Kessock Avenue 19:59 22:59 23:59
S Kessock, opp Coronation Park 20:00 23:00 00:00
S Kessock, at India Street 20:00 23:00 00:00
Merkinch, at Nelson Street 20:02 23:02 00:02
Inverness Queensgate (Stop C) 20:04 23:04 00:04
Inverness Queensgate (Stop C) 19:05 20:05 23:05
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 19:05 20:05 23:05
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 19:06 20:06 23:06
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 19:09 20:09 23:09
Millburn, opp Rok Building 19:10 20:10 23:10
Culcabock, after Balmoral Terrace 19:12 20:12 23:12
Culcabock, opp Petrol Station 19:13 20:13 23:13
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 19:15 20:15 23:15
Inshes, opp Tesco 19:16 20:16 23:16
Westhill UHI Campus (E-bound) 19:18 20:18 23:18
Inshes, opp Vets 19:19 20:19 23:19
Westhill, at Cauldfield Road 19:20 20:20 23:20
Westhill, opp Birchwood Road 19:21 20:21 23:21
Westhill, at Cradlehall Park 19:21 20:21 23:21
Westhill, at Towerhill Place 19:23 20:23 23:23
Westhill, opp Burn Brae 19:23 20:23 23:23
Smithton, o/s Free Church 19:26 20:26 23:26
Smithton, opp Primary School 19:26 20:26 23:26
Smithton, opp Shop 19:27 20:27 23:27
Smithton, opp Culloden Hall 19:28 20:28 23:28
Culloden, at Macgillivary Court 19:29 20:29 23:29
Culloden, at Galloway Drive 19:29 20:29 23:29
Culloden, opp Duncan Forbes School 19:30 20:30 23:30
Culloden, at Hazel Avenue 19:30 20:30 23:30
Culloden Academy (o/s) 19:31 20:31 23:31
Culloden Academy side (at) 19:31 20:31 23:31
Balloch Culloden Road (o/s 34) 19:33 20:33 23:33
Balloch, at Braeside Park 19:34 20:34 23:34
Balloch, at Little Cullernie Park 19:34 20:34 23:34
Balloch, at Forest Drive 19:34 20:34 23:34
Balloch, at Turning Circle 19:35 20:35 23:35

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information