🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3A - Swansea - Mumbles/Caswell Bay via University, Singleton Hospital & West Cross

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Inbound

Newton Caswell Drive (nr 15) 07:42 then hourly until 18:42
Newton, after Caswell Avenue 07:42 18:42
Langland Bay Caswell Road (nr 21) 07:44 18:44
Langland Bay, before Groves Avenue 07:45 18:45
Langland Bay, before Langland Corner 07:49 18:49
Oystermouth, o/s School 07:51 18:51 19:00
Mumbles, after Oystermouth Square 07:54 18:54 19:00
Mumbles, after Oystermouth Square 07:57 18:57
Norton, after Castle Acre 07:59 18:59 19:02
Norton, opp Surgery 08:00 19:00 19:03
W Cross, nr West Cross House 08:01 19:01 19:04
W Cross, after West Cross Lane Junction 08:01 19:01 19:04
W Cross Moorside Road (o/s 45) 08:02 19:02 19:05
W Cross, before Woodland Avenue 08:02 19:02 19:05
W Cross, after Surgery 08:03 19:03 19:06
W Cross, after Shops 08:04 19:04 19:07
W Cross, after Alder Way 08:04 19:04 19:07
W Cross, nr Leyshon Walk 08:05 19:05 19:07
W Cross, after Gonhill 08:05 19:05 19:07
W Cross Chestnut Avenue (nr 178) 08:05 19:05 19:08
Mayals Fairwood Road (o/s 46) 08:06 19:06 19:08
Mayals, before Linden Tree 08:07 19:07 19:08
W Cross, before Elmgrove Road 08:07 19:07 19:09
W Cross, after Community Centre 08:08 19:08 19:09
W Cross, after Baywood Avenue 08:08 19:08 19:09
W Cross, after Heathwood Road 08:09 19:09 19:10
W Cross, after Fairwood Road 08:09 19:09 19:10
W Cross, before Llwynderw Drive 08:10 19:10 19:11
Blackpill, opp Lido 08:12 19:12 19:13
Lower Sketty, after Ashleigh Road 08:13 19:13 19:14
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 08:16 19:16 19:17
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:19 19:19 19:20
Singleton, opp Swansea University 08:20 19:20 19:21
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 08:21 19:21 19:22
Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground 08:21 19:21 19:22
St Helen’s, o/s Cricket Ground 08:21 19:21 19:22
Guildhall, before Crown Court 08:23 19:23 19:24
Guildhall St Helens Road (opp 66) 08:23 19:23 19:24
Swansea, nr Masonic 08:24 19:24 19:25
Swansea, before YMCA 08:24 19:24 19:25
Swansea St Mary's Church (Stop 4) 08:28 19:28 19:29

Outbound

Swansea St Mary's Church (Stop 4) 08:50 then hourly until 17:50
Swansea, before Argyle Street 08:50 17:50
Swansea, before Beach Street 08:51 17:51
Swansea, o/s Crown Court 08:52 17:52
Brynmill, opp Recreation Ground 08:53 17:53
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 08:54 17:54
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:56 17:56
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 08:59 17:59
Singleton, after Sketty Lane 09:00 18:00
Lower Sketty, after Ashleigh Road 09:01 18:01
Blackpill, opp Post Office 09:03 18:03
W Cross, after Llwynderw Drive 09:04 18:04
W Cross, after Heathwood Road 09:05 18:05
W Cross, before Baywood Avenue 09:06 18:06
W Cross, before Wimblewood Close 09:06 18:06
W Cross, adj Community Centre 09:06 18:06
W Cross, after Elmgrove Road 09:07 18:07
W Cross, opp Linden Tree 09:07 18:07
Mayals Mulberry Avenue (o/s 5) 09:08 18:08
W Cross Chestnut Avenue (nr 178) 09:09 18:09
W Cross, before Gonhill 09:10 18:10
W Cross, nr Leyshon Walk 09:10 18:10
W Cross, after Alder Way 09:11 18:11
W Cross, before Shops 09:12 18:12
W Cross, before Surgery 09:12 18:12
W Cross, after Woodland Avenue 09:13 18:13
W Cross Moorside Road (opp 45) 09:14 18:14
W Cross, before West Cross Lane Junction 09:14 18:14
W Cross, nr West Cross House 09:15 18:15
Norton, o/s Surgery 09:16 18:16
Norton Castle Acre (opp junct) 09:17 18:17
Oystermouth Newton Road (opp Police Station) 08:23 09:20 18:20
Oystermouth, opp Underhill Park 08:23 09:21 18:21
Langland Bay, after Langland Corner 08:25 09:23 18:23
Langland Bay, before Groves Avenue 08:27 09:25 18:25
Newton, o/s Rock & Fountain 08:28 09:26 18:26
Newton, after Picket Mead 08:30 09:28 18:28
Newton, in Woollacott Drive 08:31 09:29 18:29
Newton, before Long Shepherds Drive 08:32 09:30 18:30
Newton Caswell Drive (nr 15) 08:35 09:33 18:33

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales