🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3A - Swansea - Mumbles/Caswell Bay via University, Singleton Hospital & West Cross

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 9 August 2020

Mumbles/Caswell Bay - Swansea

Caswell Bay, in Car Park 07:42 then hourly until 18:42
Newton, after Caswell Avenue 07:45 18:45
Langland Bay Caswell Road (nr 21) 07:47 18:47
Langland Bay, before Groves Avenue 07:47 18:47
Langland Bay, before Langland Corner 07:50 18:50
Oystermouth, o/s School 07:52 18:52 19:00
Mumbles, after Oystermouth Square 07:55 18:55 19:03
Mumbles, after Oystermouth Square 07:58 18:58
Norton, after Castle Acre 08:00 19:00 19:05
Norton, opp Surgery 08:01 19:01 19:06
W Cross, nr West Cross House 08:02 19:02 19:07
W Cross, after West Cross Lane Junction 08:02 19:02 19:07
W Cross Moorside Road (o/s 45) 08:03 19:03 19:08
W Cross, before Woodland Avenue 08:03 19:03 19:08
W Cross, after Surgery 08:04 19:04 19:09
W Cross, after Shops 08:05 19:05 19:10
W Cross, after Alder Way 08:05 19:05 19:10
W Cross, nr Leyshon Walk 08:06 19:06 19:10
W Cross, after Gonhill 08:06 19:06 19:10
W Cross Chestnut Avenue (nr 178) 08:06 19:06 19:11
Mayals Fairwood Road (o/s 46) 08:07 19:07 19:11
Mayals, before Linden Tree 08:08 19:08 19:11
W Cross, before Elmgrove Road 08:08 19:08 19:12
W Cross, after Community Centre 08:09 19:09 19:12
W Cross, after Baywood Avenue 08:09 19:09 19:12
W Cross, after Heathwood Road 08:10 19:10 19:13
W Cross, after Fairwood Road 08:10 19:10 19:13
W Cross, before Llwynderw Drive 08:11 19:11 19:14
Blackpill, opp Lido 08:13 19:13 19:16
Lower Sketty, after Ashleigh Road 08:14 19:14 19:17
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 08:17 19:17 19:20
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:20 19:20 19:23
Singleton, opp Swansea University 08:21 19:21 19:24
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 08:22 19:22 19:25
Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground 08:22 19:22 19:25
St Helen’s, o/s Cricket Ground 08:22 19:22 19:25
Guildhall, before Crown Court 08:24 19:24 19:27
Guildhall St Helens Road (opp 66) 08:25 19:25 19:28
Swansea, nr Masonic 08:26 19:26 19:29
Swansea, before YMCA 08:26 19:26 19:29
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 08:29 19:29 19:32

Swansea - Mumbles/Caswell Bay

Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 08:50 then hourly until 17:50
Swansea, before Argyle Street 08:52 17:52
Swansea, before Beach Street 08:54 17:54
Swansea, o/s Crown Court 08:55 17:55
Brynmill, opp Recreation Ground 08:56 17:56
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 08:57 17:57
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:59 17:59
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 09:02 18:02
Singleton, after Sketty Lane 09:03 18:03
Lower Sketty, after Ashleigh Road 09:04 18:04
Blackpill, opp Post Office 09:06 18:06
W Cross, after Llwynderw Drive 09:07 18:07
W Cross, after Heathwood Road 09:08 18:08
W Cross, before Baywood Avenue 09:09 18:09
W Cross, before Wimblewood Close 09:09 18:09
W Cross, adj Community Centre 09:09 18:09
W Cross, after Elmgrove Road 09:10 18:10
W Cross, opp Linden Tree 09:10 18:10
Mayals Mulberry Avenue (o/s 5) 09:11 18:11
W Cross Chestnut Avenue (nr 178) 09:12 18:12
W Cross, before Gonhill 09:13 18:13
W Cross, nr Leyshon Walk 09:13 18:13
W Cross, after Alder Way 09:14 18:14
W Cross, before Shops 09:15 18:15
W Cross, before Surgery 09:15 18:15
W Cross, after Woodland Avenue 09:16 18:16
W Cross Moorside Road (opp 45) 09:17 18:17
W Cross, before West Cross Lane Junction 09:17 18:17
W Cross, nr West Cross House 09:18 18:18
Norton, o/s Surgery 09:19 18:19
Norton Castle Acre (opp junct) 09:20 18:20
Oystermouth Newton Road (opp Police Station) 08:23 09:23 18:23
Oystermouth, opp Underhill Park 08:24 09:24 18:24
Langland Bay, after Langland Corner 08:26 09:26 18:26
Langland Bay, before Groves Avenue 08:28 09:28 18:28
Newton, o/s Rock & Fountain 08:29 09:29 18:29
Newton, after Picket Mead 08:31 09:31 18:31
Newton, in Woollacott Drive 08:32 09:32 18:32
Newton, before Long Shepherds Drive 08:33 09:33 18:33
Newton Caswell Drive (nr 15) 08:36 09:36 18:36
Caswell Bay, in Car Park 08:40 09:40 18:40

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales