Bus Times

3A - Swansea - Oystermouth via University, Singleton Hospital, West Cross Estate

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Oystermouth - Swansea via University, Singleton Hospital, West Cross Estate

Caswell Bay, in Car Park then hourly until
Limeslade, nr Car Park 08:20 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:27 20:22 23:22
Bracelet Bay, nr Pier Hotel 08:21 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:28 20:23 23:23
Mumbles, o/s George Hotel 08:23 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:30 20:25 23:25
Mumbles, opp Southend Park 08:24 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:31 20:26 23:26
Mumbles, o/s All Saint's Church 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:32 20:27 23:27
Mumbles, after Oystermouth Square 08:26 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Mumbles, after Oystermouth Square 07:45 08:27 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:33 20:28 23:28
Norton, after Castle Acre 07:46 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32
Norton, opp Surgery 07:48 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33
Oystermouth Newton Road (opp Police Station) 19:33 20:28 23:28
W Cross, opp School 07:48 08:31 09:01 09:36 10:05 10:36 11:05 11:36 12:05 12:36 13:05 13:36 14:05 14:36 15:05 15:36 16:05 16:36 17:05 17:36 18:05 18:34
W Cross, nr West Cross House 07:49 08:32 09:02 09:37 10:06 10:37 11:06 11:37 12:06 12:37 13:06 13:37 14:06 14:37 15:06 15:37 16:06 16:37 17:06 17:37 18:06 18:35
Oystermouth, opp Underhill Park 19:34 20:29 23:29
W Cross, after West Cross Lane Junction 07:49 09:02 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Langland Bay, after Langland Corner 19:36 20:31 23:31
W Cross Moorside Road (o/s 45) 07:51 09:04 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Langland Bay, before Groves Avenue 19:37 20:32 23:32
W Cross, before Woodland Avenue 07:51 09:04 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
W Cross, after Surgery 07:53 08:35 09:05 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36
Newton Caswell Road (o/s Church) 19:37 20:32 23:32
Newton, before Caswell Avenue 19:38 20:33 23:33
Newton, after Hillgrove 19:38 20:33 23:33
Newton Caswell Drive (o/s 8) 19:39 20:34 23:34
Newton, before Summerland Lane 19:39 20:34 23:34
Newton, before Long Shepherds Drive 19:40 20:35 23:35
Newton Woollacott Drive (nr 22) 19:40 20:35 23:35
Newton, before Murton Lane 19:41 20:36 23:36
Newton, after Picket Mead 19:42 20:37 23:37
Newton, after Highmead Close 19:43 20:38 23:38
Colts Hill The Orchard (nr 60) 19:44 20:39 23:39
Colts Hill Bramley Drive (o/s 5) 19:44 20:39 23:39
W Cross Southlands Drive (o/s 46) 19:45 20:40 23:40
W Cross, before Huntsmans Cove 19:45 20:40 23:40
W Cross, after Shops 07:55 08:37 09:07 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:46 20:41 23:41
W Cross, after Alder Way 07:56 08:38 09:08 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:38 19:46 20:41 23:41
W Cross, nr Leyshon Walk 07:56 08:38 09:08 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:47 20:42 23:42
W Cross, after Gonhill 07:57 08:39 09:09 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:47 20:42 23:42
W Cross Chestnut Avenue (nr 178) 07:58 08:40 09:10 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:47 20:42 23:42
Mayals Fairwood Road (o/s 46) 07:59 08:41 09:11 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:40 19:48 20:43 23:43
Mayals, before Linden Tree 08:00 08:42 09:12 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:49 20:44 23:44
W Cross, before Elmgrove Road 08:01 08:43 09:13 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:49 20:44 23:44
W Cross, after Community Centre 08:02 08:44 09:14 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:42 19:50 20:45 23:45
W Cross, after Baywood Avenue 08:04 08:46 09:16 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:51 20:46 23:46
W Cross, after Heathwood Road 08:04 08:46 09:16 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:51 20:46 23:46
W Cross, after Fairwood Road 08:04 08:46 09:16 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:51 20:46 23:46
W Cross, before Llwynderw Drive 08:05 08:47 09:17 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:44 19:52 20:47 23:47
Blackpill, opp Lido 08:08 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:55 20:50 23:50
Lower Sketty, after Ashleigh Road 08:10 08:51 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:56 20:51 23:51
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 08:14 08:55 09:25 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:59 20:54 23:54
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:17 08:58 09:28 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:53 20:01 20:56 23:56
Singleton, opp Swansea University 08:19 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:54 20:02 20:57 23:57
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 08:20 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:54 20:02 20:57 23:57
Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground 08:21 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:55 20:03 20:58 23:58
St Helen’s, o/s Cricket Ground 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:55
Guildhall, before Crown Court 08:23 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:57 20:05 21:00 00:00
Guildhall St Helens Road (opp 66) 08:24 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:58 20:06 21:01 00:01
Swansea, nr Masonic 08:26 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:58 20:06 21:01 00:01
Swansea, before YMCA 08:27 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:59 20:07 21:02 00:02
Swansea Bus Station (Stand X) 08:30 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:01 20:09 21:04 00:04

Swansea - Oystermouth via University, Singleton Hospital, West Cross Estate

Swansea Bus Station (Stand X) 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:40 then hourly until 22:40
Swansea, before Argyle Street 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:46 19:41 22:41
Swansea, before Beach Street 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:47 19:42 22:42
Swansea, o/s Crown Court 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:48 19:43 22:43
Brynmill, opp Recreation Ground 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:49 19:44 22:44
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:50 19:45 22:45
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:52 19:47 22:47
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:48 22:48
Singleton, after Sketty Lane 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:49 22:49
Lower Sketty, after Ashleigh Road 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:50 22:50
Blackpill, opp Post Office 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:52 22:52
W Cross, after Llwynderw Drive 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:53 22:53
W Cross, after Heathwood Road 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:54 22:54
W Cross, before Baywood Avenue 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:54 22:54
W Cross, before Wimblewood Close 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:54 22:54
W Cross, adj Community Centre 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:55 22:55
W Cross, after Elmgrove Road 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:56 22:56
W Cross, opp Linden Tree 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:56 22:56
Mayals Mulberry Avenue (o/s 5) 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:58 22:58
W Cross Chestnut Avenue (nr 178) 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:59 22:59
W Cross, before Gonhill 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:59 22:59
W Cross, nr Leyshon Walk 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:05 20:00 23:00
W Cross, after Alder Way 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:06 20:01 23:01
W Cross, before Shops 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:07 20:02 23:02
W Cross Huntsmans Cove (opp 7) 19:07 20:02 23:02
W Cross, before Surgery 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
W Cross, after Woodland Avenue 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
W Cross Moorside Road (opp 45) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
W Cross, before West Cross Lane Junction 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
W Cross, nr West Cross House 09:12 09:41 10:12 10:41 11:12 11:41 12:12 12:41 13:12 13:41 14:12 14:41 15:12 15:41 16:12 16:41 17:12 17:41 18:12 18:41
W Cross, o/s School 09:12 09:41 10:12 10:41 11:12 11:41 12:12 12:41 13:12 13:41 14:12 14:41 15:12 15:41 16:12 16:41 17:12 17:41 18:12 18:41
W Cross Southlands Drive (opp 46) 19:07 20:02 23:02
Norton, o/s Surgery 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Norton Castle Acre (opp junct) 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Colts Hill Bramley Drive (opp 4) 19:08 20:03 23:03
Mumbles, before Oystermouth Square 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Newton, after Appledore Place 19:09 20:04 23:04
Mumbles, o/s Southend Park 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Mumbles, opp George Hotel 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Mumbles Pier Hotel 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Limeslade, nr Car Park 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Newton, before Highmead Close 19:10 20:05 23:05
Newton Highpool Lane (nr 11) 19:11 20:06 23:06
Newton, after Picket Mead 19:13 20:08 23:08
Newton, in Woollacott Drive 19:14 20:09 23:09
Newton, before Long Shepherds Drive 19:14 20:09 23:09
Newton Caswell Drive (nr 15) 19:16 20:11 23:11
Newton, after Caswell Avenue 19:16 20:11 23:11
Langland Bay Caswell Road (nr 21) 19:17 20:12 23:12
Langland Bay, before Groves Avenue 19:17 20:12 23:12
Langland Bay, before Langland Corner 19:19 20:14 23:14
Oystermouth, o/s School 19:20 20:15 23:15
Oystermouth Newton Road (o/s Castleton Work) 19:20 20:15 23:15
Mumbles, before Oystermouth Square 19:21 20:16 23:16
Mumbles, o/s Southend Park 19:22 20:17 23:17
Mumbles, opp George Hotel 19:22 20:17 23:17
Mumbles Pier Hotel 19:24 20:19 23:19
Limeslade, nr Car Park 19:26 20:21 23:21

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information