Bus Times

3A - Canterbury - Faversham - Bysing Wood

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Bysing Wood - Faversham - Canterbury

Canterbury - Faversham - Bysing Wood

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B4) 08:15 15:50
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 08:16 15:51
Canterbury, opp Queens Avenue 08:19
St Dunstan’s, after Westgate Towers 15:55
St Dunstan's Church (o/s) 15:55
Canterbury, opp Temple Road 15:56
Dunkirk, adj Denstead Lane 08:26 16:03
Dunkirk, adj Gate Services 08:27 16:04
Dunkirk, opp Courtenay Road 08:29 16:07
Dunkirk, opp The Old School 08:29 16:07
Boughton, opp Staplestreet Road 08:31 16:09
Boughton, adj Colonel's Lane 08:32 16:10
Boughton, opp School Lane 08:33 16:11
Boughton, adj Nine Ash Lane 08:34 16:13
Brenley Corner West (W-bound) 08:35 16:15
Faversham, opp Quarry House 08:36 16:16
Faversham, adj Desmond Crescent 08:37 16:17
Faversham, adj Brogdale Road 08:40
Ospringe The Street (W-bound) 08:41
Faversham Love Lane (N-bound) 16:19
Faversham, adj Windermere 16:20
Faversham, opp Millfield Road 16:21
Faversham, adj Recreation Ground 16:23
Faversham Newton Road Library (Stop E) 16:24
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) 16:26
Faversham Preston Street (Stop K) 16:27
Faversham Saxon Road (Stop L) 16:28
Faversham, adj The Three Tuns 16:29
Davington, opp Stonebridge Pond 16:29
Bysing Wood, opp Priory Road 16:31
Bysing Wood, adj The Leas 16:31
Bysing Wood, adj Churchill Way 08:46
Bysing Wood, opp Churchill Way 16:32
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's 16:33
Bysing Wood, opp The Leas 08:46
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close 16:34
Bysing Wood, adj Priory Road 08:47
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road 16:34
Davington, adj Stonebridge Pond 08:47
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close 16:35
Faversham, adj Lionfield 08:49
Faversham, adj Wallers Road 08:49
Faversham, opp Willow Avenue 08:50
Faversham, adj Sumpter Way 08:50
Faversham, adj Kiln Court 08:51
Bysing Wood, opp Churchill Way 16:35
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's 16:36
Ospringe Syndale Bottom (W-bound) 16:39
Norton, opp Buckland Cottages 16:41
Norton Crossroads (W-bound) 16:43
Teynham, adj Lewson Street 16:44
Teynham, adj Dover Castle 16:46
Teynham, adj The Swan 16:46
Teynham, adj Belle Friday Centre 16:47
Teynham Radfield (W-bound) 16:48
Bapchild, opp Hempstead Lane 16:50
Bapchild, adj Pomphreys Garage 16:51
Bapchild, opp Fox and Goose 16:51
Bapchild Fox Hill (W-bound) 16:52
Snipeshill, opp Vincent Road 16:52
Snipeshill, adj Greenways 16:53
Snipeshill, opp Murston Road 16:54
Sittingbourne, adj Gazehill Avenue 16:54
Sittingbourne Fire Station (Stop D) 16:56
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 4) 16:57
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent