bustimes.org

3A - Townhill - Duloch Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Townhill - Duloch Park

Townhill, adj Main Street Turning Circle 07:27 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 17:55
Townhill, adj Garden Court 07:27 08:00 14:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 17:55
Townhill, opp Stewart Street 07:28 08:01 14:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 17:56
Townhill, opp Town Loch 07:28 08:01 14:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 17:56
Bellyeoman, opp Kent Street 07:29 08:02 14:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 17:57
Headwell, opp Blair Drive 07:30 08:03 14:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 17:58
Headwell Avenue (opp) 07:31 08:04 14:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 17:59
Headwell, adj Edward Street 07:32 08:05 14:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:00
Headwell, opp Tuke Street 07:32 08:05 14:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:01
Headwell, adj Bannerman Street 07:33 08:06 14:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:01
Dunfermline, adj Victoria Street 07:34 08:07 14:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:02
Dunfermline, adj Carnegie Centre 07:34 08:07 14:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:03
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 18:04s
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 13) 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Dunfermline James Street (Stance E) 07:38 08:11 14:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51
07:39 08:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55
Dunfermline, adj Town Railway Station 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Dunfermline, adj Park Avenue 07:40 08:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56
Dunfermline, adj Reid Street 07:40 08:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56
Dunfermline, opp Pittencrieff Park 07:41 08:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57
Dunfermline, adj Weavers Walk 07:42 08:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Church 07:43 08:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Dunfermline, opp St Leonard's Bus Depot 07:44 08:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Dunfermline, adj Tollgate 07:44 08:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Dunfermline, adj Cottage Inn 07:45 08:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Dunfermline, adj King Malcolm Hotel 07:45 08:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Pitcorthie Laburnum Road (Eastbound) 07:46 08:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Pitcorthie, adj Larch Grove 07:46 08:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Pitcorthie, adj Walnut Grove 07:47 08:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Pitcorthie, adj Mulberry Drive 07:48 08:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Pitcorthie, adj Holly Crescent 07:49 08:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Pitcorthie, opp Morrison Drive 07:49 08:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Pitcorthie, opp Thorn Grove 07:49 08:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Pitcorthie, adj Dover Park 07:50 08:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Pitcorthie, opp Crematorium 07:51 08:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Pitcorthie, opp The Heathery 07:51 08:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Dunfermline, adj Peploe Rise 07:53 08:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Dunfermline, adj Eardley Crescent 07:53 08:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Dunfermline Lapwing Drive (Northbound) 07:53 08:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:40 18:10 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Dunfermline, opp Annfield 07:54 08:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Duloch Park, opp Cromar Drive 17:41 18:11
Duloch Park, opp Nithsdale Place 17:41 18:11
Duloch Park, opp Lorn Place 17:42 18:12
Dunfermline, opp Amazon Way 17:43 18:13
Dunfermline, adj Amazon Way 05:35 17:45 18:15
Duloch Park, adj Kyle Crescent 05:35 17:45 18:15
Duloch Park, adj Deeside Place 05:36 17:46 18:16
Duloch Park, adj Cromar Drive 05:37 17:47 18:17
Dunfermline, adj Masterton Primary School 05:38 07:55 08:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:48 18:18 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Duloch Park, adj David Crescent 05:38 07:55 08:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:48 18:18 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Duloch Park Greenshank Drive (Northbound) 05:39 07:56 08:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:49 18:19 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Duloch Park Nightingale Place (Eastbound) 05:39 07:56 08:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:49 18:19 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Duloch Park Tesco Supermarket (Westbound) 05:40 07:57 08:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:50 18:20 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Duloch Park - Townhill

Duloch Park Tesco Supermarket (Westbound) 05:40 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:58 08:34 then every 30 minutes until 16:34 17:09 17:50 18:20 18:29 then hourly until 21:29 22:29 23:29
Duloch Park, adj Teal Place 05:40 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:58 08:34 16:34 17:09 17:50 18:20 18:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Duloch Park, adj Curlew Gardens 05:40 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:59 08:35 16:35 17:10 17:51 18:21 18:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Duloch Park Trondheim Roundabout (Northbound) 05:41 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:59 08:35 16:35 17:10 17:51 18:21 18:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Duloch Park, opp Kingfisher Place 05:41 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:00 08:36 16:36 17:11 17:52 18:22 18:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Duloch Park, opp Fieldfare View 05:42 06:22 06:52 07:22 08:00 08:36 16:36 17:11 17:52 18:22 18:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Duloch Park, adj Birnam Gardens 18:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Dunfermline, adj Lochy Rise 18:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Halbeath, adj Shin Way 18:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (Southbound) 18:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Halbeath, opp Shin Way 18:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Dunfermline, opp Lochy Rise 18:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Duloch Park, opp Birnam Gardens 18:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Duloch Park, opp Alford Way 05:42 06:22 06:52 07:22 08:01 08:37 16:37 17:12 17:53 18:23 18:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Duloch Park, opp Braemar Drive 05:43 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:02 08:38 16:38 17:13 17:54 18:24 18:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Touch, adj Gipsy Lane 05:44 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:03 08:39 16:39 17:14 17:55 18:25 18:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Abbeyview Trondheim Parkway (W-Bound) 05:44 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:04 08:40 16:40 17:15 17:56 18:26 18:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Abbeyview, adj Duncan Crescent 05:45 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:04 08:40 16:40 17:15 17:56 18:26 18:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Abbeyview, adj Almond Road 05:45 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:05 08:41 16:41 17:16 17:57 18:27 18:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Abbeyview, opp Abbey View 05:46 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:06 08:42 16:42 17:17 17:58 18:28 18:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Abbeyview, opp Allan Crescent 05:47 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:07 08:43 16:43 17:18 17:59 18:29 18:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Abbeyview, adj Ochil Terrace 05:48 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:08 08:44 16:44 17:19 18:00 18:30 18:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Abbeyview, adj Whitelaw Crescent 05:49 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:09 08:45 16:45 17:20 18:01 18:31 18:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Brucefield Beveridge Street (adj 91) 05:51 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:11 08:47 16:47 17:22 18:03 18:33 18:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Brucefield, adj Hoggan Crescent 05:52 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:12 08:48 16:48 17:23 18:04 18:34 18:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Brucefield, opp Wallace Street 05:52 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:13 08:49 16:49 17:24 18:05 18:35 18:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Brucefield, opp Howard Crescent 05:53 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:14 08:50 16:50 17:25 18:06 18:36 18:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Dunfermline, opp Tollgate 05:54 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:15 08:51 16:51 17:26 18:07 18:37 18:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Bus Depot 05:56 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:17 08:53 16:53 17:28 18:09 18:39 18:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Dunfermline Bothwell Street (adj 1) 05:56 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:17 08:53 16:53 17:28 18:09 18:39 18:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Dunfermline, opp Weavers Walk 05:57 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:54 16:54 17:29 18:10 18:40
Dunfermline, adj Pittencrieff Park 05:58 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:55 16:55 17:30 18:11 18:41
Dunfermline, opp Reid Street 05:59 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:56 16:56 17:31 18:12 18:42
Dunfermline, opp Town Railway Station 08:19 18:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Dunfermline, opp Park Avenue 05:59 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:56 16:56 17:31 18:12 18:42
Dunfermline James Street (Stance E) 08:22
Dunfermline James Street (Stance B) 06:01 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:58 16:58 17:33 18:14 18:44
06:02 06:42 07:12 07:47 09:02 17:02 17:37 18:15 18:45
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 06:05 06:45 07:15 07:48 09:03 17:03 17:38 18:18 18:48 18:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 06:06s 06:46s 07:16s 18:19s 18:49s 18:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 13) 06:11 06:47 07:17 18:20 18:50
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 06:11 06:47 07:17 18:20 18:50
Dunfermline, opp Carnegie Centre 06:11 06:47 07:17 07:49 09:04 17:04 17:39 18:20 18:50
Dunfermline, opp Victoria Street 06:12 06:48 07:18 07:49 09:05 17:05 17:40 18:21 18:51
E Baldridge Broomhead Drive (opp 104) 06:13 06:49 07:19 07:50 09:05 17:05 17:40 18:22 18:52
Headwell Road (adj) 06:13 06:49 07:19 07:50 09:06 17:06 17:41 18:22 18:52
Headwell, opp Edward Street 06:14 06:50 07:20 07:51 09:07 17:07 17:42 18:23 18:53
Headwell Arthur Street (adj 110) 06:15 06:51 07:21 07:52 09:07 17:07 17:42 18:24 18:54
Headwell Avenue (adj) 06:16 06:52 07:22 07:52 09:08 17:08 17:43 18:25 18:55
Headwell, adj Blair Drive 06:16 06:52 07:22 07:53 09:09 17:09 17:44 18:25 18:55
Bellyeoman, adj Kent Street 06:17 06:53 07:23 07:54 09:10 17:10 17:45 18:26 18:56
Townhill, adj Town Loch 06:18 06:54 07:24 07:54 09:10 17:10 17:45 18:27 18:57
Townhill, adj Stewart Street 06:19 06:55 07:25 07:55 09:11 17:11 17:46 18:28 18:58
Townhill, opp Forest Road 06:20 06:56 07:26 07:56 09:12 17:12 17:47 18:29 18:59
Townhill, adj Main Street Turning Circle 06:21 06:57 07:27 07:57 09:13 17:13 17:48 18:30 19:00
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 21 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland