bustimes.org

3a - Bathford - Bath City Centre - Fox Hill

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Outbound

Weston Haviland Park (W-bound) 06:37 06:57 07:17 then every 20 minutes until 09:57 10:17 then every 20 minutes until 13:57 14:17 then every 20 minutes until 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37
Upper Weston Eastfield Avenue - West (W-bound) 06:38 06:58 07:18 09:58 10:18 13:58 14:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38
Weston Deanhill Lane (S-bound) 06:39 06:59 07:19 09:59 10:19 13:59 14:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39
Weston Crown and Anchor (SE-bound) 06:40 07:00 07:20 10:00 10:20 14:00 14:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40
Weston Crown Road (SE-bound) 06:41 07:01 07:21 10:01 10:21 14:01 14:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 06:44 07:04 07:24 10:04 10:24 14:04 14:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44
Combe Park Ruh - A&e (S-bound) 06:46 07:06 07:26 10:06 10:26 14:06 14:26 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:45
Combe Park St John's (S-bound) 06:46 07:06 07:26 10:06 10:26 14:06 14:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (SE-bound) 06:47 07:07 07:27 10:07 10:27 14:07 14:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 06:48 07:08 07:28 10:08 10:28 14:08 14:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 06:48 07:08 07:28 10:08 10:28 14:08 14:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 06:49 07:09 07:29 10:09 10:29 14:09 14:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (E-bound) 06:50 07:10 07:30 10:10 10:30 14:10 14:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50
Kingsmead Nile Street (E-bound) 06:51 07:11 07:31 10:11 10:31 14:11 14:31 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:50
Bath James Street West (Gc) 06:53 07:13 07:33 10:13 10:33 14:13 14:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53
Bath James Street West (Wf) 06:54 07:14 07:34 10:14 10:34 14:14 14:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:53
Bath St James's Parade (Wy) 06:54 07:14 07:34 10:14 10:34 14:14 14:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54
Bath Dorchester Street (Bp) 06:56 07:16 07:36 10:16 10:36 14:16 14:36 17:56
Bath Bus Station (Bay 13) 18:16 18:36 18:56
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 06:57 07:17 07:38 10:18 10:39 14:19 14:40 18:00
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 06:59 07:19 07:40 10:20 10:41 14:21 14:43 18:03
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 06:59 07:19 07:41 10:21 10:42 14:22 14:45 18:05
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 07:01 07:21 07:43 10:23 10:45 14:25 14:48 18:08
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 07:01 07:21 07:43 10:23 10:45 14:25 14:48 18:08
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 07:02 07:22 07:44 10:24 10:46 14:26 14:49 18:09
Lambridge (NE-bound) 07:02 07:22 07:44 10:24 10:46 14:26 14:49 18:09
Bailbrook House (NE-bound) 07:04 07:24 07:46 10:26 10:48 14:28 14:51 18:11
Bailbrook Clarence Gardens (NE-bound) 07:04 07:24 07:46 10:26 10:48 14:28 14:51 18:11
Bailbrook Lane (NE-bound) 07:06 07:26 07:48 10:28 10:50 14:30 14:53 18:13
Batheaston Vale View Terrace (NE-bound) 07:06 07:26 07:48 10:28 10:50 14:30 14:53 18:13
Batheaston Stambridge (N-bound) 07:08 07:28 07:50 10:30 10:52 14:32 14:55 18:15

Inbound

Batheaston Stambridge (N-bound) 07:15 07:35 07:57 then every 20 minutes until 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:59 then every 20 minutes until 12:39 12:59 then every 20 minutes until 14:39 15:02 then every 20 minutes until 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22
Elmhurst Estate Avon Court (NE-bound) 07:15 07:35 07:57 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:59 12:39 12:59 14:39 15:02 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22
Elmhurst Estate Catherine Way (NE-bound) 07:18 07:38 08:00 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:02 12:42 13:02 14:42 15:05 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25
Elmhurst Estate Catherine Way - Top (SW-bound) 07:18 07:38 08:00 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:02 12:42 13:02 14:42 15:05 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25
Elmhurst Estate Catherine Way - Bottom (SE-bound) 07:19 07:39 08:01 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:03 12:43 13:03 14:43 15:06 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26
Elmhurst Estate Avon Court (S-bound) 07:20 07:40 08:02 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:04 12:44 13:04 14:44 15:07 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27
Batheaston Stambridge (NW-bound) 07:22 07:42 08:04 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:06 12:46 13:06 14:46 15:09 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29
Batheaston Vale View Terrace (SW-bound) 07:22 07:42 08:04 10:04 10:25 10:45 11:07 12:47 13:07 14:47 15:10 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:29
Bailbrook Lane (SW-bound) 07:23 07:43 08:05 10:05 10:26 10:46 11:08 12:48 13:07 14:47 15:10 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30
Bailbrook Clarence Gardens (SW-bound) 07:24 07:44 08:06 10:06 10:27 10:47 11:09 12:49 13:08 14:48 15:11 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31
Bailbrook House (SW-bound) 07:25 07:45 08:07 10:07 10:28 10:48 11:10 12:50 13:09 14:49 15:12 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32
Lambridge (SW-bound) 07:27 07:47 08:09 10:09 10:31 10:51 11:13 12:53 13:12 14:52 15:15 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:34
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 07:28 07:48 08:10 10:10 10:32 10:52 11:14 12:54 13:12 14:52 15:15 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 07:29 07:49 08:11 10:11 10:34 10:54 11:16 12:56 13:14 14:54 15:17 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:36
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 07:30 07:50 08:12 10:12 10:36 10:56 11:18 12:58 13:16 14:56 15:19 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:37
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 07:32 07:52 08:14 10:14 10:38 10:58 11:20 13:00 13:18 14:58 15:21 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:39
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 07:34 07:54 08:16 10:16 10:40 11:00 11:22 13:02 13:20 15:00 15:23 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:41
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 07:36 07:56 08:18 10:18 10:42 11:02 11:24 13:04 13:22 15:02 15:25 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:43
Bath Dorchester Street (Bl) 07:37 07:57 08:19 10:19 10:44 11:04 11:26 13:06 13:24 15:04 15:27 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:24 18:44
Bath Westgate Buildings (W-bound) 07:38 07:58 08:21 10:21 10:46 11:06 11:28 13:08 13:26 15:06 15:29 17:09 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:25 18:45
Bath Monmouth Place (Gd) 07:40 08:00 08:22 10:22 10:47 11:07 11:29 13:09 13:27 15:07 15:30 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:27 18:47
Kingsmead Nile Street (W-bound) 07:40 08:00 08:23 10:23 10:48 11:08 11:30 13:10 13:28 15:08 15:31 17:11 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:27 18:47
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (W-bound) 07:41 08:01 08:24 10:24 10:49 11:09 11:31 13:11 13:29 15:09 15:32 17:12 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:28 18:48
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 07:43 08:03 08:26 10:26 10:51 11:11 11:33 13:13 13:31 15:11 15:34 17:14 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:30 18:50
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 07:43 08:03 08:27 10:27 10:52 11:12 11:34 13:14 13:32 15:12 15:35 17:15 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:30 18:50
Lower Weston The Weston (NW-bound) 07:45 08:05 08:28 10:28 10:53 11:13 11:35 13:15 13:33 15:13 15:36 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:32 18:52
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (NW-bound) 07:45 08:05 08:28 10:28 10:53 11:13 11:35 13:15 13:33 15:13 15:36 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:32 18:52
Combe Park St John's (N-bound) 07:46 08:06 08:30 10:30 10:55 11:15 11:37 13:17 13:35 15:15 15:38 17:18 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:33 18:53
Combe Park Ruh - A&e (N-bound) 07:47 08:07 08:31 10:31 10:56 11:16 11:38 13:18 13:36 15:16 15:39 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:34 18:54
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 07:49 08:09 08:33 10:33 10:58 11:18 11:40 13:20 13:38 15:18 15:41 17:21 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:36 18:56
Weston Crown Road (N-bound) 07:50 08:10 08:34 10:34 10:59 11:19 11:41 13:21 13:39 15:19 15:42 17:22 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:37 18:57
Weston Crown and Anchor (NW-bound) 07:50 08:10 08:35 10:35 11:00 11:20 11:42 13:22 13:40 15:20 15:43 17:23 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:37 18:57
Weston Holcombe Green (N-bound) 07:51 08:11 08:36 10:36 11:02 11:22 11:44 13:24 13:41 15:21 15:44 17:24 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:38 18:58
Weston The Weal (E-bound) 07:52 08:12 08:37 10:37 11:02 11:22 11:44 13:24 13:42 15:22 15:45 17:25 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:39 18:59
Weston Eastfield Avenue - Top (NW-bound) 07:53 08:13 08:38 10:38 11:03 11:23 11:45 13:25 13:43 15:23 15:46 17:26 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:40 19:00
Weston Haviland Park (W-bound) 07:54 08:14 08:39 10:39 11:05 11:25 11:47 13:27 13:44 15:24 15:47 17:27 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:41 19:01

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West