🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

3E - Tamworth - Coton Green

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Tamworth - Coton Green

Tamworth Corporation St (Stand R) 07:25 then every 30 minutes until 09:55 then hourly until 14:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:55
Tamworth, adj Hospital Street 07:25 09:55 14:55 17:55
Leyfields, opp Aldergate Clinic 07:26 09:56 14:56 17:56
Leyfields, opp Old School Walk 07:27 09:57 14:57 17:57
Leyfields, adj Woodcroft Avenue 07:27 09:57 14:57 17:57
Leyfields, adj Wordsworth Avenue 07:28 09:58 14:58 17:58
Leyfields, opp Shakespeare Close 07:29 09:59 14:59 17:59
Leyfields, adj Burns Road 07:29 09:59 14:59 17:59
Leyfields, opp Eliot Close 07:30 10:00 15:00 18:00
Leyfields, opp Wigginton Park Flats 07:31 10:01 15:01 18:01
Leyfields, opp Thackerey Drive 07:31 10:01 15:01 18:01
Leyfields, adj Shelley Road 07:32 10:02 15:02 18:02
Leyfields, adj Byron Road 07:33 10:03 15:03 18:03
Gillway, opp Larkhall School 07:33 10:03 15:03 18:03
Gillway, opp Shelley Road 07:34 10:04 15:04 18:04
Gillway, opp Carlton Crescent 07:35 10:05 15:05 18:05
Gillway, opp Claremont Road 07:35 10:05 15:05 18:05
Coton Green, opp Sewage Works 07:36 10:06 15:06 18:06
Coton Green, adj Cromwell Road 07:37 10:07 15:07 18:07
Coton Green, adj Scimitar Close 07:38 10:08 15:08 18:08

Coton Green - Tamworth

Coton Green, adj Scimitar Close 07:38 then every 30 minutes until 10:08 then hourly until 15:08 then every 30 minutes until 18:08
Coton Green, opp Roman Way 07:38 10:08 15:08 18:08
Coton Green, adj Shopping Precinct 07:39 10:09 15:09 18:09
Coton Green, adj Danelagh Close 07:39 10:09 15:09 18:09
Coton Green, adj Longfellow Walk 07:40 10:10 15:10 18:10
Coton Green, adj Browning Close 07:40 10:10 15:10 18:10
Gillway, adj Claremont Road 07:41 10:11 15:11 18:11
Gillway, adj Carlton Crescent 07:41 10:11 15:11 18:11
Gillway, opp Clifton Avenue 07:42 10:12 15:12 18:12
Gillway, adj Larkhall School 07:42 10:12 15:12 18:12
Gillway, opp Clifton Avenue 07:43 10:13 15:13 18:13
Gillway, adj Tam O'Shanter PH 07:44 10:14 15:14 18:14
Gillway, adj Lilac Road 07:44 10:14 15:14 18:14
Gillway, adj Beech Road 07:45 10:15 15:15 18:15
Gillway, adj Hilltop Avenue 07:46 10:16 15:16 18:16
Gillway, adj Hawthorne Avenue 07:46 10:16 15:16 18:16
Gillway, adj Wiggington Road 07:47 10:17 15:17 18:17
Perry Crofts, opp Hill Top Avenue 07:48 10:18 15:18 18:18
Perry Crofts, adj Borough Road 07:49 10:19 15:19 18:19
Perry Crofts, adj Mair Court 07:49 10:19 15:19 18:19
Perry Crofts, opp Tennis Courts 07:50 10:20 15:20 18:20
Tamworth College (adj) 07:51 10:21 15:21 18:21
Tamworth Corporation St (Stand R) 07:52 10:22 15:22 18:22

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands