bustimes.org

3X - Canterbury - Sittingbourne

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Canterbury - Sittingbourne

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B4) 07:1008:5009:2010:0010:2011:0011:2012:0012:2013:0013:2017:1518:25
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 07:1108:5109:2110:0110:2111:0111:2112:0112:2113:0113:2117:1818:27
Canterbury, opp Queens Avenue 07:1408:5509:2510:0510:2511:0511:2512:0512:2513:0513:2517:2418:31
Dunkirk, adj Denstead Lane 07:1909:0009:3010:1010:3011:1011:3012:1012:3013:1013:3017:2918:36
Dunkirk, adj Gate Services 07:1909:0109:3110:1010:3011:1011:3012:1012:3013:1013:3017:3018:36
Brenley Corner West (W-bound) 07:2509:0609:3610:1610:3611:1611:3612:1612:3613:1613:3617:3618:42
Faversham, opp Quarry House 07:2509:0709:3710:1610:3611:1611:3612:1612:3613:1613:3617:3718:42
Faversham, adj Desmond Crescent 07:2509:0709:3710:1610:3611:1611:3612:1612:3613:1613:3617:3718:42
Faversham Love Lane (N-bound) 07:2609:0809:3810:1710:3711:1711:3712:1712:3713:1713:3717:3818:43
Faversham, adj Windermere 07:2709:0909:3910:1810:3811:1811:3812:1812:3813:1813:3817:3918:44
Faversham, opp Millfield Road 07:2809:1009:4010:2010:4011:2011:4012:2012:4013:2013:4017:4118:45
Faversham, adj Recreation Ground 07:3009:1209:4210:2110:4111:2111:4112:2112:4113:2113:4117:4318:47
Faversham Newton Road Library (Stop E) 07:3109:1309:4310:2310:4311:2311:4312:2312:4313:2313:4317:4518:48
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) 07:3309:1509:4510:2510:4511:2511:4512:2512:4513:2513:4517:4718:50
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) 09:17 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47
Faversham Preston Street (Stop K) 07:3409:1809:4810:2710:4811:2711:4812:2712:4813:2713:4817:4818:51
Faversham Saxon Road (Stop L) 07:3409:1809:4810:2810:4811:2811:4812:2812:4813:2813:4817:4818:51
Faversham, adj The Three Tuns 07:3509:4910:4911:4912:4913:4917:4918:52
Davington, opp Stonebridge Pond 07:3609:5010:5011:5012:5013:5017:5018:53
Bysing Wood, opp Priory Road 07:3709:5110:5111:5112:5113:5117:5118:54
Faversham, opp Beech Close 09:2010:3011:3012:3013:30
Bysing Wood, adj The Leas 07:3809:5210:5211:5212:5213:5217:5218:55
Faversham, adj Lionfield 09:2110:3011:3012:3013:30
Faversham, adj Wallers Road 09:2210:3111:3112:3113:31
Faversham, opp Willow Avenue 09:2210:3211:3212:3213:32
Faversham, adj Sumpter Way 09:2310:3211:3212:3213:32
Faversham, adj Kiln Court 09:2410:3311:3312:3313:33
Bysing Wood, opp Churchill Way 07:3809:5210:5211:5212:5213:5217:5218:55
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's 07:3909:5310:5311:5312:5313:5317:5318:56
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close 07:4009:5410:5411:5412:5413:5417:5418:57
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road 07:4009:5410:5411:5412:5413:5417:54
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close 07:4109:5510:5511:5512:5513:5517:55
Bysing Wood, opp Churchill Way 07:4109:5510:5511:5512:5513:5517:55
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's 07:4109:5510:5511:5512:5513:5517:55
Ospringe Syndale Bottom (W-bound) 07:4409:5810:5811:5812:5813:5817:58
Norton, opp Buckland Cottages 07:4710:0111:0112:0113:0114:0118:01
Norton Crossroads (W-bound) 07:4810:0211:0212:0213:0214:0218:02
Teynham, adj Lewson Street 07:4910:0311:0312:0313:0314:0318:03
Teynham, adj Dover Castle 07:5110:0511:0512:0513:0514:0518:05
Teynham, adj The Swan 07:5110:0511:0512:0513:0514:0518:05
Teynham, adj Belle Friday Centre 07:5210:0611:0612:0613:0614:0618:06
Teynham Radfield (W-bound) 07:5410:0811:0812:0813:0814:0818:08
Bapchild, opp Hempstead Lane 07:5610:1011:1012:1013:1014:1018:10
Bapchild, adj Pomphreys Garage 07:5710:1111:1112:1113:1114:1118:11
Bapchild, opp Fox and Goose 07:5810:1211:1212:1213:1214:1218:12
Bapchild Fox Hill (W-bound) 07:5810:1211:1212:1213:1214:1218:12
Snipeshill, opp Vincent Road 07:5910:1311:1312:1313:1314:1318:13
Snipeshill, adj Greenways 08:0010:1411:1412:1413:1414:1418:14
Snipeshill, opp Murston Road 08:0010:1411:1412:1413:1414:1418:14
Sittingbourne, adj Gazehill Avenue 08:0110:1511:1512:1513:1514:1518:15
Sittingbourne Fire Station (Stop D) 08:0310:1711:1712:1713:1714:1718:17
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 4) 08:0410:1811:1812:1813:1814:1818:18

Sittingbourne - Canterbury

Oare, adj Colegates Close 09:3310:3311:3312:3313:33
Oare Western Link (SW-bound) 09:3510:3511:3512:3513:35
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close 09:38
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road 09:39
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close 09:40
Sittingbourne, o/s Railway Station 07:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3716:00
Sittingbourne Swale House (Stop M) 07:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3816:01
Sittingbourne Centre 2000 (Stop N) 07:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3916:03
Sittingbourne, opp Gazehill Avenue 07:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4016:03
Snipeshill, adj Murston Road 07:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4116:04
Snipeshill, opp Greenways 07:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4116:05
Snipeshill, adj Vincent Road 07:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:06
Bapchild, adj Fox and Goose 07:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:08
Bapchild, opp Pomphreys Garage 07:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:09
Bapchild, adj Hempstead Lane 07:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:10
Teynham Radfield (E-bound) 07:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4716:12
Teynham, opp Belle Friday Centre 07:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4916:14
Teynham, opp The Swan 07:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:15
Teynham, opp Dover Castle 07:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:17
Teynham, opp Lewson Street 07:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:18
Norton Crossroads (E-bound) 07:5409:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:19
Norton, o/s Buckland Cottages 07:5509:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:19
Ospringe Syndale Bottom (E-bound) 07:5809:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:21
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close 09:5810:3810:5811:3811:5812:3812:5813:3813:5814:5816:24
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road 09:5910:3910:5911:3911:5912:3912:5913:3913:5914:5916:25
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close 10:0010:4011:0011:4012:0012:4013:0013:4014:0015:0016:27
Bysing Wood, opp The Leas 08:0209:4110:0110:4111:0111:4112:0112:4113:0113:4114:0115:0116:28
Bysing Wood, adj Priory Road 08:0209:4210:0210:4211:0211:4212:0212:4213:0213:4214:0215:0216:29
Davington, adj Stonebridge Pond 08:0309:4310:0310:4311:0311:4312:0312:4313:0313:4314:0315:0316:30
Faversham North Lane (Stop M) 08:0409:4510:0510:4511:0511:4512:0512:4513:0513:4514:0515:0516:32
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 08:0509:4710:0710:4711:0711:4712:0712:4713:0713:4714:0715:0716:34
Faversham East Street (Stop D) 08:0509:4810:0810:4811:0811:4812:0812:4813:0813:4814:0815:0816:35
Faversham, opp Recreation Ground 08:0609:4910:0910:4911:0911:4912:0912:4913:0913:4914:0915:0916:36
Faversham, adj Millfield Road 08:0809:5010:1010:5011:1011:5012:1012:5013:1013:5014:1015:1016:37
Faversham, opp Windermere 08:1009:5310:1310:5311:1311:5312:1312:5313:1313:5314:1315:1316:40
Faversham, adj Love Lane 08:1009:5310:1310:5311:1311:5312:1312:5313:1313:5314:1315:1316:40
Faversham, opp Desmond Crescent 08:1109:5310:1310:5311:1311:5312:1312:5313:1313:5314:1315:1316:40
Faversham, adj Quarry House 08:1109:5410:1410:5411:1411:5412:1412:5413:1413:5414:1415:1416:41
Brenley Corner West (E-bound) 08:1209:5410:1410:5411:1411:5412:1412:5413:1413:5414:1415:1416:41
Canterbury, adj Queens Avenue 08:2510:0610:2611:0611:2612:0612:2613:0613:2614:0614:2615:2616:54
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 08:3110:0910:2911:0911:2912:0912:2913:0913:2914:0914:2915:2916:57
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 08:3510:1210:3211:1211:3212:1212:3213:1213:3214:1214:3215:3217:00

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 28 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in East Kent