bustimes.org

4 - Audley - Chesterton - Newcastle - Hanley

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Audley - Chesterton - Newcastle - Hanley

Wereton, adj Westfield Avenue 05:55 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:48 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:24 17:01 17:43 18:15
Wereton, adj Vernon Avenue 05:55 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:48 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:24 17:01 17:43 18:15
Audley, adj Wereton Road 05:56 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:49 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:25 17:02 17:44 18:16
Audley, opp Hougher Wall Road 05:56 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:49 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:25 17:02 17:44 18:16
Audley, opp Library 05:56 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:50 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:26 17:03 17:45 18:17
Audley, adj Council Offices 05:57 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:50 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:26 17:03 17:45 18:17
Audley, opp Boyles Hall Road 05:58 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:51 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:27 17:04 17:46 18:18
Bignall End, adj Chapel Street 05:58 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:52 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:28 17:05 17:47 18:19
Bignall End, adj Hope Street 05:59 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:53 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:29 17:06 17:48 18:20
Bignall End, adj The Plough Inn PH 06:00 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:53 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:29 17:06 17:48 18:20
Bignall End, opp Megacre 06:01 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:54 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:30 17:07 17:49 18:21
Wood Lane, adj No 18 06:02 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:55 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:31 17:08 17:50 18:22
Wood Lane, opp Woodcroft 06:03 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:57 09:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:33 17:10 17:52 18:24
Wood Lane, adj Church 06:03 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:57 09:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:33 17:10 17:52 18:24
Wood Lane, adj School Close 06:03 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:57 09:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:33 17:10 17:52 18:24
Wood Lane, adj No 53 06:03 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:57 09:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:33 17:10 17:52 18:24
Wood Lane, adj Woodcroft 06:04 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:58 09:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:34 17:11 17:53 18:25
Wood Lane, opp No 21 06:04 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:59 09:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:35 17:12 17:54 18:26
Crackley, adj Deans Lane 06:06 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:01 09:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:37 17:14 17:56 18:28
Crackley, opp Robin Hood Farm 06:07 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:02 09:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:38 17:15 17:57 18:29
Crackley, adj Aston Road 06:08 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:02 09:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:38 17:15 17:57 18:29
Crackley, opp Heathfield Drive 06:08 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:03 09:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:39 17:16 17:58 18:30
Crackley, adj Barbridge Road 06:08 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:03 09:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:39 17:16 17:58 18:30
Crackley, adj Cherry Tree Road 06:09 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:04 09:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:40 17:17 17:59 18:31
Crackley, adj Laburnum Place 06:10 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:05 09:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:41 17:18 18:00 18:32
Crackley, adj Oakwood Place 06:10 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:05 09:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:41 17:18 18:00 18:32
Chesterton, opp Rosevale Court 06:12 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:07 09:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:43 17:20 18:02 18:34
Chesterton, adj Edensor Street 06:12 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:07 09:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:43 17:20 18:02 18:34
Chesterton, opp Albert Street 06:12 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:07 09:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:43 17:20 18:02 18:34
Chesterton, adj Library 06:13 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:35 09:08 09:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:44 17:21 18:03 18:35
Chesterton, opp Broadmeadow Court 06:13 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:35 09:08 09:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:44 17:21 18:03 18:35
Chesterton, opp Barker Street 06:13 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:35 09:08 09:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:44 17:21 18:03 18:35
Chesterton, adj Bennett Arms PH 06:14 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:36 09:09 09:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:45 17:22 18:04 18:36
Chesterton, adj Spencroft Road 06:14 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:36 09:09 09:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:45 17:22 18:04 18:36
Chesterton, opp Brindley Court 06:14 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:36 09:09 09:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:45 17:22 18:04 18:36
Chesterton, adj Peacock Road 06:15 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:37 09:10 09:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:46 17:23 18:05 18:37
Cross Heath, adj Liverpool Road 06:15 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:37 09:10 09:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:46 17:23 18:05 18:37
Cross Heath, opp Brymbo Road 06:16 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:38 09:11 09:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:47 17:24 18:06 18:38
Cross Heath, opp Shops 06:17 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:39 09:12 09:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:48 17:25 18:07 18:39
Cross Heath, adj St Michaels Road 06:17 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:40 09:13 09:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:49 17:26 18:07 18:39
Cross Heath, opp Hassam Avenue 06:19 06:41 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:43 09:15 09:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:51 17:29 18:09 18:41
Newcastle, opp Sainsbury's 06:20 06:44 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:18 09:49 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:54 17:31 18:10 18:42
Newcastle, adj Brindley Street 06:20 06:45 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:50 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:55 17:32 18:11 18:43
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 06:24 06:51 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:55 15:25 15:57 16:27 17:01 17:39 18:15 18:47
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:24 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:59 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:05 17:43 18:19 18:49
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 06:25 06:56 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:44 18:20 18:50
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Borough Arms Hotel 06:25 06:56 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:45 18:20 18:50
Basford, opp Elliott Street 06:26 06:57 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:46 18:22 18:52
Basford, adj New Victoria Theatre 06:27 06:58 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:34 10:04 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:47 18:22 18:52
Basford, opp Haydon Street 06:28 06:59 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:36 10:06 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:12 17:48 18:23 18:53
Festival Park, opp bet365 offices 06:31 07:02 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:11 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:17 17:52 18:27 18:57
Festival Park, opp Media Way 06:32 07:03 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:42 10:12 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:18 17:53 18:28 18:58
Festival Park, opp Royal Doulton 06:33 07:04 07:41 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:14 15:44 16:16 16:46 17:20 17:55 18:29 18:59
Festival Park, opp Waterworld 06:34 07:05 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:15 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:21 17:56 18:30 19:00
Festival Park, opp Moat House Hotel 06:35 07:07 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:47 10:17 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:23 17:58 18:32 19:02
Hanley, adj Octagon Centre 06:37 07:08 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:24 17:59 18:33 19:03
Hanley, adj Sainsbury's superstore 06:39 07:10 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:26 18:01 18:35 19:05
Hanley, adj stop S6 06:41 07:13 07:50 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:29 18:04 18:38 19:08
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:43 07:15 07:52 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:31 18:06 18:40 19:10

Hanley - Newcastle - Chesterton - Audley

Hanley Bus Station (stand R) 06:16 06:36 07:04 07:38 08:13 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:47 18:00
Hanley, adj stop B 1 06:16 06:36 07:04 07:38 08:13 08:45 15:15 15:45 16:16 16:48 18:00
Hanley, opp Quality Hotel 06:17 06:37 07:05 07:39 08:14 08:46 15:16 15:46 16:18 16:50 18:01
Hanley, opp Sainsbury's superstore 06:18 06:38 07:06 07:40 08:15 08:47 15:17 15:47 16:18 16:51 18:02
Hanley, adj The Plough 06:19 06:39 07:07 07:41 08:16 08:48 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:53 18:03
Festival Park, adj Moat House Hotel 06:20 06:40 07:08 07:42 08:17 08:49 15:19 15:49 16:22 16:55 18:04
Festival Park, adj Waterworld 06:21 06:41 07:09 07:43 08:18 08:50 15:20 15:50 16:23 16:56 18:05
Festival Park, adj canal bridge 06:22 06:42 07:10 07:44 08:19 08:51 15:21 15:51 16:25 16:58 18:06
Festival Park, adj Royal Doulton 06:22 06:42 07:10 07:44 08:19 08:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:59 18:06
Festival Park, adj Media Way 06:23 06:43 07:11 07:45 08:20 08:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:00 18:07
Festival Park, adj bet365 offices 06:24 06:44 07:12 07:46 08:21 08:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:01 18:08
Etruria, adj Humbert Street 06:25 06:45 07:13 07:47 08:22 08:54 15:24 15:55 16:30 17:03 18:09
Etruria, adj Haydon Street 06:28 06:49 07:17 07:51 08:27 08:58 15:28 16:00 16:35 17:08 18:12
Etruria, opp The Avenue 06:29 06:51 07:19 07:53 08:29 09:00 15:30 16:02 16:37 17:10 18:13
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Granville Avenue 06:31 06:53 07:21 07:55 08:31 09:02 15:32 16:05 16:40 17:13 18:15
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Borough Arms Hotel 06:32 06:54 07:22 07:56 08:32 09:03 15:33 16:07 16:42 17:15 18:16
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 06:33 06:55 07:23 07:57 08:34 09:04 15:34 16:08 16:43 17:16 18:17
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 06:35 06:58 07:26 08:00 08:37 09:07 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:20 18:19
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:18 06:36 07:02 07:30 08:04 08:39 09:11 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:24 18:19
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop D) 06:19 06:37 07:03 07:31 08:05 08:40 09:12 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:25 18:20
Newcastle, adj Ryecroft 06:19 06:37 07:03 07:31 08:05 08:40 09:12 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:25 18:20
Newcastle, adj Sainsbury's 06:20 06:38 07:04 07:32 08:06 08:41 09:13 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:26 18:21
Cross Heath, adj Hassam Avenue 06:21 06:39 07:05 07:33 08:07 08:42 09:14 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:27 18:22
Cross Heath, opp St Michaels Road 06:21 06:40 07:06 07:34 08:08 08:43 09:15 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:28 18:22
Cross Heath, adj Shops 06:22 06:41 07:07 07:35 08:09 08:44 09:16 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:29 18:23
Cross Heath, adj Lower Milehouse Lane 06:22 06:41 07:07 07:35 08:09 08:44 09:16 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:29 18:23
Cross Heath, adj Brymbo Road 06:23 06:42 07:08 07:36 08:10 08:45 09:17 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:30 18:24
Cross Heath, adj Redmine Close 06:24 06:43 07:09 07:37 08:11 08:46 09:18 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:31 18:25
Chesterton, adj Brindley Court 06:26 06:45 07:11 07:39 08:13 08:48 09:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:33 18:27
Chesterton, opp Spencroft Road 06:27 06:46 07:12 07:40 08:14 08:49 09:21 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:34 18:28
Chesterton, adj Barker Street 06:28 06:47 07:13 07:41 08:15 08:50 09:22 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:35 18:29
Chesterton, adj Broadmeadow Court 06:28 06:48 07:14 07:42 08:16 08:51 09:23 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:36 18:29
Chesterton, opp Library 06:29 06:49 07:15 07:43 08:17 08:52 09:24 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:37 18:30
Chesterton, adj Albert Street 06:30 06:50 07:16 07:44 08:18 08:53 09:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:38 18:31
Chesterton, opp Edensor Street 06:31 06:51 07:17 07:45 08:19 08:54 09:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:39 18:32
Chesterton, adj Rosevale Court 06:32 06:52 07:18 07:46 08:20 08:55 09:27 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:40 18:33
Crackley, opp Oakwood Place 06:53 07:19 07:47 08:21 08:56 09:28 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:41 18:34
Crackley, opp Laburnum Place 06:54 07:20 07:48 08:22 08:57 09:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:42 18:35
Crackley, opp Cherry Tree Road 06:54 07:20 07:48 08:22 08:57 09:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:42 18:35
Crackley, opp Barbridge Road 06:55 07:21 07:49 08:23 08:58 09:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:43 18:35
Crackley, adj Heathfield Drive 06:55 07:21 07:49 08:23 08:58 09:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:43 18:36
Crackley, opp Aston Road 06:56 07:22 07:50 08:24 08:59 09:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:44 18:36
Crackley, adj Robin Hood Farm 06:57 07:23 07:51 08:25 09:00 09:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:45 18:37
Crackley, opp Deans Lane 06:58 07:24 07:52 08:26 09:01 09:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:46 18:38
Bignall End, adj Megacre 06:59 07:25 07:53 08:27 09:02 09:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:48 18:39
Wood Lane, adj No 18 07:00 07:26 07:54 08:28 09:03 09:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:48 18:39
Wood Lane, opp Woodcroft 07:01 07:27 07:55 08:29 09:04 09:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:49 18:40
Wood Lane, adj Church 07:01 07:27 07:55 08:29 09:04 09:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:50 18:40
Wood Lane, adj School Close 07:01 07:27 07:55 08:29 09:04 09:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:50 18:40
Wood Lane, adj No 53 07:02 07:28 07:56 08:30 09:05 09:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:51 18:41
Wood Lane, adj Woodcroft 07:02 07:28 07:56 08:30 09:05 09:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:51 18:42
Wood Lane, opp No 21 07:03 07:29 07:57 08:31 09:06 09:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:52 18:43
Bignall End, opp The Plough Inn PH 07:05 07:31 07:59 08:33 09:08 09:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:48
Bignall End, opp Hope Street 07:06 07:32 08:00 08:34 09:09 09:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:55 18:49
Bignall End, opp Chapel Street 07:06 07:32 08:00 08:34 09:09 09:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:50
Audley, adj Boyles Hall Road 07:07 07:33 08:01 08:35 09:10 09:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:52
Audley, opp Council Offices 07:08 07:34 08:02 08:36 09:11 09:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:59
Audley, adj Council Offices 18:55
Audley, adj Library 07:09 07:35 08:03 08:37 09:12 09:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:59
Audley, adj Hougher Wall Road 07:09 07:35 08:03 08:37 09:12 09:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 18:00
Audley, adj Booth Street 07:10 07:36 08:04 08:38 09:13 09:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:01
Wereton, opp Princess Avenue 07:11 07:37 08:05 08:39 09:14 09:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01
Wereton, adj Westfield Avenue 07:12 07:38 08:06 08:40 09:15 09:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:03

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Potteries