bustimes.org

4 - Audley - Chesterton - Newcastle - Hanley

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Hanley - Newcastle - Chesterton - Audley

Hanley Bus Station (stand R) 05:45 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 16:45 17:15 18:00 19:00
Hanley, adj stop B 1 05:45 07:15 16:45 17:15 18:00 19:00
Hanley, opp Quality Hotel 05:46 07:16 16:46 17:16 18:01 19:01
Hanley, opp Sainsbury's superstore 05:47 07:17 16:47 17:17 18:02 19:02
Hanley, adj The Plough 05:48 07:18 16:48 17:18 18:03 19:03
Festival Park, adj Moat House Hotel 05:49 07:19 16:49 17:19 18:04 19:04
Festival Park, adj Waterworld 05:50 07:20 16:50 17:20 18:05 19:05
Festival Park, adj canal bridge 05:51 07:21 16:51 17:21 18:06 19:06
Festival Park, adj Royal Doulton 05:51 07:21 16:51 17:21 18:06 19:06
Festival Park, adj Media Way 05:52 07:22 16:52 17:22 18:07 19:07
Festival Park, adj bet365 offices 05:53 07:23 16:53 17:23 18:08 19:08
Etruria, adj Humbert Street 05:54 07:24 16:54 17:24 18:09 19:09
Etruria, adj Haydon Street 05:57 07:27 16:57 17:27 18:12 19:12
Etruria, opp The Avenue 05:58 07:28 16:58 17:28 18:13 19:13
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Granville Avenue 06:00 07:30 17:00 17:30 18:15 19:15
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Borough Arms Hotel 06:01 07:31 17:01 17:31 18:16 19:16
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 06:02 07:32 17:02 17:32 18:17 19:17
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 06:07 07:37 17:07 17:37 18:22 19:22
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:11 07:41 17:11 17:41 18:26 19:26
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop D) 06:12 07:42 17:12 17:42 18:27 19:27
Newcastle, adj Ryecroft 06:12 07:42 17:12 17:42 18:27 19:27
Newcastle, adj Sainsbury's 06:13 07:43 17:13 17:43 18:28 19:28
Cross Heath, adj Hassam Avenue 06:14 07:44 17:14 17:44 18:29 19:29
Cross Heath, opp St Michaels Road 06:15 07:45 17:15 17:45 18:30 19:30
Cross Heath, adj Shops 06:16 07:46 17:16 17:46 18:31 19:31
Cross Heath, adj Lower Milehouse Lane 06:16 07:46 17:16 17:46 18:31 19:31
Cross Heath, adj Brymbo Road 06:17 07:47 17:17 17:47 18:32 19:32
Cross Heath, adj Redmine Close 06:18 07:48 17:18 17:48 18:33 19:33
Chesterton, adj Brindley Court 06:20 07:50 17:20 17:50 18:35 19:35
Chesterton, opp Spencroft Road 06:21 07:51 17:21 17:51 18:36 19:36
Chesterton, adj Barker Street 06:22 07:52 17:22 17:52 18:37 19:37
Chesterton, adj Broadmeadow Court 06:23 07:53 17:23 17:53 18:38 19:38
Chesterton, opp Library 06:24 07:54 17:24 17:54 18:39 19:39
Chesterton, adj Albert Street 06:25 07:55 17:25 17:55 18:40 19:40
Chesterton, opp Edensor Street 06:26 07:56 17:26 17:56 18:41 19:41
Chesterton, adj Rosevale Court 06:27 07:57 17:27 17:57 18:42 19:42
Crackley, opp Oakwood Place 06:28 07:58 17:28 17:58 18:43 19:43
Crackley, opp Laburnum Place 06:29 07:59 17:29 17:59 18:44 19:44
Crackley, opp Cherry Tree Road 06:29 07:59 17:29 17:59 18:44 19:44
Crackley, opp Barbridge Road 06:30 08:00 17:30 18:00 18:45 19:45
Crackley, adj Heathfield Drive 06:30 08:00 17:30 18:00 18:45 19:45
Crackley, opp Aston Road 06:31 08:01 17:31 18:01 18:46 19:46
Crackley, adj Robin Hood Farm 06:32 08:02 17:32 18:02 18:47 19:47
Crackley, opp Deans Lane 06:33 08:03 17:33 18:03 18:48 19:48
Bignall End, adj Megacre 06:34 08:04 17:34 18:04 18:49 19:49
Wood Lane, adj No 18 06:35 08:05 17:35 18:05 18:50 19:50
Wood Lane, opp Woodcroft 06:36 08:06 17:36 18:06 18:51 19:51
Wood Lane, adj Church 06:36 08:06 17:36 18:06 18:51 19:51
Wood Lane, adj School Close 06:36 08:06 17:36 18:06 18:51 19:51
Wood Lane, adj No 53 06:37 08:07 17:37 18:07 18:52 19:52
Wood Lane, adj Woodcroft 06:37 08:07 17:37 18:07 18:52 19:52
Wood Lane, opp No 21 06:38 08:08 17:38 18:08 18:53 19:53
Bignall End, opp The Plough Inn PH 06:40 08:10 17:40 18:10 18:55 19:55
Bignall End, opp Hope Street 06:41 08:11 17:41 18:11 18:56 19:56
Bignall End, opp Chapel Street 06:41 08:11 17:41 18:11 18:56 19:56
Audley, adj Boyles Hall Road 06:42 08:12 17:42 18:12 18:57 19:57
Audley, opp Council Offices 06:43 08:13 17:43 18:14 18:59 19:59
Audley, adj Library 06:44 08:14 17:44
Audley, adj Hougher Wall Road 06:44 08:14 17:44
Audley, adj Booth Street 06:45 08:15 17:45
Wereton, opp Princess Avenue 06:46 08:16 17:46
Wereton, adj Westfield Avenue 06:47 08:17 17:47
Terminates at Audley, council offices

Audley - Chesterton - Newcastle - Hanley

Wereton, adj Westfield Avenue 06:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:50
Wereton, adj Vernon Avenue 06:50 17:50
Audley, adj Wereton Road 06:51 17:51
Audley, opp Hougher Wall Road 06:51 17:51
Audley, opp Library 06:52 17:52
Audley, adj Council Offices 06:52 17:52
Audley, opp Boyles Hall Road 06:53 17:53
Bignall End, adj Chapel Street 06:54 17:54
Bignall End, adj Hope Street 06:55 17:55
Bignall End, adj The Plough Inn PH 06:55 17:55
Bignall End, opp Megacre 06:56 17:56
Wood Lane, adj No 18 06:57 17:57
Wood Lane, opp Woodcroft 06:59 17:59
Wood Lane, adj Church 06:59 17:59
Wood Lane, adj School Close 06:59 17:59
Wood Lane, adj No 53 06:59 17:59
Wood Lane, adj Woodcroft 07:00 18:00
Wood Lane, opp No 21 07:01 18:01
Crackley, adj Deans Lane 07:03 18:03
Crackley, opp Robin Hood Farm 07:04 18:04
Crackley, adj Aston Road 07:04 18:04
Crackley, opp Heathfield Drive 07:05 18:05
Crackley, adj Barbridge Road 07:05 18:05
Crackley, adj Cherry Tree Road 07:06 18:06
Crackley, adj Laburnum Place 07:07 18:07
Crackley, adj Oakwood Place 07:07 18:07
Chesterton, opp Rosevale Court 06:09 06:24 07:09 18:09
Chesterton, adj Edensor Street 06:09 06:24 07:09 18:09
Chesterton, opp Albert Street 06:09 06:24 07:09 18:09
Chesterton, adj Library 06:10 06:25 07:10 18:10
Chesterton, opp Broadmeadow Court 06:10 06:25 07:10 18:10
Chesterton, opp Barker Street 06:10 06:25 07:10 18:10
Chesterton, adj Bennett Arms PH 06:11 06:26 07:11 18:11
Chesterton, adj Spencroft Road 06:11 06:26 07:11 18:11
Chesterton, opp Brindley Court 06:11 06:26 07:11 18:11
Chesterton, adj Peacock Road 06:12 06:27 07:12 18:12
Cross Heath, adj Liverpool Road 06:12 06:27 07:12 18:12
Cross Heath, opp Brymbo Road 06:13 06:28 07:13 18:13
Cross Heath, opp Shops 06:14 06:29 07:14 18:14
Cross Heath, adj St Michaels Road 06:15 06:30 07:15 18:15
Cross Heath, opp Hassam Avenue 06:17 06:32 07:17 18:17
Newcastle, opp Sainsbury's 06:19 06:34 07:19 18:19
Newcastle, adj Brindley Street 06:20 06:35 07:20 18:20
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 06:21 06:40 07:25 18:25
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:21 07:29 18:29
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 06:22 07:30 18:30
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Borough Arms Hotel 06:22 07:30 18:30
Basford, opp Elliott Street 06:24 07:32 18:32
Basford, adj New Victoria Theatre 06:24 07:32 18:32
Basford, opp Haydon Street 06:25 07:33 18:33
Festival Park, opp bet365 offices 06:29 07:37 18:37
Festival Park, opp Media Way 06:29 07:38 18:38
Festival Park, opp Royal Doulton 06:30 07:44 18:44
Festival Park, opp Waterworld 06:31 07:45 18:45
Festival Park, opp Moat House Hotel 06:32 07:46 18:46
Hanley, adj Octagon Centre 06:34 07:48 18:48
Hanley, adj Sainsbury's superstore 06:36 07:50 18:50
Hanley, adj stop S6 06:38 07:52 18:52
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:40 07:55 18:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First Potteries