bustimes.org

4 - Bournemouth - Rail Station - Winton - Moordown - Muscliffe - Iford - Christchurch Bargates

A bus service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Castlepoint - Bournemouth

Christchurch Bargates (Stop G) 06:09 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:29 then every 30 minutes until 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 18:15 then every 30 minutes until 19:45 20:10
Christchurch Barrack Road (Stop E) 06:10 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:30 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 18:16 19:46 20:11
Christchurch Twynham Avenue (W-bound) 06:10 06:45 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:30 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:01 18:16 19:46 20:11
Christchurch Stour Road (NW-bound) 06:11 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 18:17 19:47 20:12
Jumpers Common, opp Avenue Road 06:12 06:47 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:32 15:32 16:03 16:33 17:03 18:18 19:48 20:13
Jumpers Common Barracks (NW-bound) 06:13 06:48 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:33 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:04 18:19 19:49 20:14
Jumpers Common, opp Jumpers Road 06:14 06:49 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:34 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:20 19:50 20:15
Jumpers Common, opp Gardner Road 06:14 06:49 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:34 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:20 19:50 20:15
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (W-bound) 06:16 06:51 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:36 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:22 19:52 20:17
Iford Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:17 06:52 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:37 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:09 18:23 19:53 20:18
Iford Cheriton Avenue (NW-bound) 06:18 06:53 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:38 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:24 19:54 20:19
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (NW-bound) 06:19 06:54 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:39 15:39 16:12 16:42 17:12 18:25 19:55 20:20
Littledown Royal Bournemouth Hospital (NE-bound) 06:21 06:56 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:41 15:41 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:34 18:27 19:57 20:22
Littledown Centre (NW-bound) 06:22 06:57 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:42 15:42 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:35 18:28 19:58 20:23
Strouden Cooper Dean (W-bound) 06:24 06:59 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:44 15:44 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:38 18:30 20:00 20:25
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (W-bound) 06:25 07:00 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:45 15:45 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:39 18:31 20:01 20:26
Strouden Craigmoor Way (W-bound) 06:25 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:40 18:31 20:01 20:26
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop C) 05:20 05:58 06:28 07:03 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:48 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:43 18:34 20:04 20:29 20:59 22:09
Strouden Yeomans Road (N-bound) 05:20 05:58 06:28 07:03 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:48 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:43 18:34 20:04 20:29 20:59 22:09
Muscliffe Setley Gardens (W-bound) 05:21 05:59 06:29 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:49 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:44 18:35 20:05 20:30 21:00 22:10
Muscliffe John Pound House (N-bound) 05:22 06:00 06:30 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:50 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:45 18:36 20:06 20:31 21:01 22:11
Muscliffe Hungerford Road (SW-bound) 05:23 06:01 06:31 07:06 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:51 15:51 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:47 18:37 20:07 20:32 21:02 22:12
Muscliffe Harbeck Road (NW-bound) 05:24 06:02 06:32 07:07 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:52 15:52 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:48 18:38 20:08 20:33 21:03 22:13
Muscliffe Harbeck Road (NE-bound) 05:24 06:02 06:32 07:07 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:52 15:52 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:48 18:38 20:08 20:33 21:03 22:13
Muscliffe School (NW-bound) 05:25 06:03 06:33 07:08 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:53 15:53 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:49 18:39 20:09 20:34 21:04 22:14
Muscliffe Stratton Road (SW-bound) 05:26 06:04 06:34 07:09 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:54 15:54 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:50 18:40 20:10 20:35 21:05 22:15
Muscliffe Colehill Crescent (opp 46) 05:26 06:04 06:34 07:09 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:54 15:54 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:51 18:40 20:10 20:35 21:05 22:15
Muscliffe Epiphany School (N-bound) 05:27 06:05 06:35 07:10 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:55 15:55 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:51 18:41 20:11 20:36 21:06 22:16
Muscliffe Granby Road (W-bound) 05:28 06:06 06:36 07:11 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:56 15:56 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:53 18:42 20:12 20:37 21:07 22:17
Muscliffe Lane (SW-bound) 05:29 06:07 06:37 07:12 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:57 15:57 16:34 17:04 17:34 17:54 18:43 20:13 20:38 21:08 22:18
Moordown Westover Retail Park (S-bound) 05:30 06:08 06:38 07:13 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:58 15:58 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:55 18:44 20:14 20:39 21:09 22:19
Moordown Linden Road (S-bound) 05:31 06:09 06:39 07:14 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:59 15:59 16:36 17:06 17:36 17:56 18:45 20:15 20:40 21:10 22:20
Moordown Malvern Road (SW-bound) 05:32 06:10 06:40 07:15 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:00 16:00 16:37 17:07 17:37 17:57 18:46 20:16 20:41 21:11 22:21
Moordown Cowper Road (S-bound) 05:34 06:12 06:42 07:17 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:02 16:02 16:39 17:09 17:39 17:59 18:48 20:18 20:43 21:12 22:22
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (S-bound) 05:35 06:13 06:43 07:18 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:03 16:03 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:00 18:49 20:19 20:44 21:13 22:23
Moordown Brassey Road (S-bound) 05:35 06:13 06:43 07:18 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:03 16:03 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:01 18:49 20:19 20:44 21:13 22:23
Winton, opp Library 05:37 06:15 06:45 07:20 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:05 16:05 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:02 18:51 20:21 20:46 21:14 22:24
Winton Peters Hill (S-bound) 05:38 06:16 06:46 07:21 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:06 16:06 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:03 18:52 20:22 20:47 21:15 22:25
Winton Wycliffe Road (S-bound) 05:39 06:17 06:47 07:22 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:07 16:07 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:05 18:53 20:23 20:48 21:16 22:26
Winton Banks (S-bound) 05:41 06:19 06:49 07:24 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:09 16:09 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:07 18:55 20:25 20:50 21:18 22:28
Meyrick Park East Avenue Roundabout (S-bound) 05:41 06:19 06:49 07:24 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 16:09 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:08 18:55 20:25 20:50 21:18 22:28
Meyrick Park Stokewood Road (S-bound) 05:43 06:21 06:51 07:26 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:11 16:11 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:09 18:57 20:27 20:52 21:20 22:30
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SE-bound) 05:44 06:22 06:52 07:27 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:12 16:12 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:10 18:58 20:28 20:53 21:21 22:31
Meyrick Park Milton Road (SE-bound) 05:44 06:22 06:52 07:27 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 16:12 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:11 18:58 20:28 20:53 21:21 22:31
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (SE-bound) 05:45 06:23 06:53 07:28 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:13 16:13 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:12 18:59 20:29 20:54 21:22 22:32
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (E-bound) 05:46 06:24 06:54 07:29 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:14 16:14 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:13 19:00 20:30 20:55 21:23 22:33
Bournemouth Station (Stand 5) 05:47 06:25 06:55 07:30 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:15 16:15 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:14 19:01 20:31 20:56 21:24 22:34
Lansdowne Kilmarnock Road (SE-bound) 05:48 06:26 06:56 07:31 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 16:16 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:15 19:02 20:32 20:57 21:25 22:35
Lansdowne St Swithuns Roundabout (W-bound) 05:49 06:27 06:57 07:32 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:17 16:17 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:16 19:03 20:33 20:58 21:25 22:35
Lansdowne (W-bound) 05:49 06:27 06:57 07:32 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 16:17 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:17 19:03 20:33 20:58 21:26 22:36
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 05:50 06:28 06:58 07:33 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 16:18 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:17 19:04 20:34 20:59 21:26 22:36
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 05:51 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:19 16:19 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:18 19:05 20:35 21:00 21:27 22:37
Bournemouth Royal Bath Hotel (SW-bound) 05:52 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 16:20 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:19 19:06 20:36 21:01 21:28 22:38
Bournemouth Pier (Stand BB) 05:52 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 16:20 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:20 19:06 20:36 21:01 21:28 22:38
Bournemouth Exeter Road (Stand LL) 05:54 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:22 16:22 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:21 19:08 20:38 21:03 21:29 22:39
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 05:57 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 16:25 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:25 19:11 20:41 21:06 21:32 22:42

Bournemouth - Castlepoint

Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 06:05 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:25 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:00 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:15 19:55 20:15 21:33 22:43
Bournemouth St Peters Church (Stand AA) 20:15 21:33 22:43
Bournemouth Hinton Road Top (SE-bound) 20:16 21:34 22:44
Bournemouth Burlington Arcade (NE-bound) 06:05 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:25 09:00 16:00 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:15 19:55
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 20:17 21:35 22:45
Bournemouth Horseshoe Common (E-bound) 06:07 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:27 09:02 16:02 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:17 19:57
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 20:18 21:36 22:46
Bournemouth Wootton Gardens (E-bound) 06:07 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:27 09:02 16:02 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:17 19:57
Lansdowne (E-bound) 06:09 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:29 09:04 16:04 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:19 19:59 20:19 21:37 22:47
Lansdowne Kilmarnock Road (NW-bound) 06:10 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:30 09:05 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:20 20:00 20:20 21:38 22:48
Bournemouth Station (Stand 2) 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:32 09:07 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:22 20:02 20:22 21:40 22:50
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (N-bound) 06:13 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:33 09:08 16:08 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:23 20:03 20:23 21:41 22:51
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (NW-bound) 06:13 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:33 09:08 16:08 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:23 20:03 20:23 21:41 22:51
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 06:15 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:35 09:10 16:10 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:25 20:05 20:24 21:42 22:52
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 06:15 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:35 09:10 16:10 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:25 20:05 20:25 21:43 22:53
Meyrick Park Stokewood Road (NW-bound) 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:36 09:11 16:11 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:26 20:06 20:25 21:43 22:53
Meyrick Park East Avenue Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:36 09:11 16:11 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:26 20:06 20:26 21:44 22:54
Winton Stirling Road (N-bound) 06:18 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:38 09:13 16:13 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:28 20:08 20:27 21:45 22:55
Winton Banks (N-bound) 05:54 06:19 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:39 09:14 16:14 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:29 20:09 20:28 21:46 22:56
Winton Wycliffe Road (N-bound) 05:54 06:19 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:39 09:14 16:14 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:29 20:09 20:28 21:46 22:56
Winton Peters Hill (N-bound) 05:56 06:21 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:41 09:16 16:16 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:31 20:10 20:29 21:47 22:57
Winton Library (N-bound) 05:56 06:21 06:56 07:27 08:02 08:42 09:16 16:16 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:31 20:11 20:30 21:48 22:58
Moordown Brassey Road (N-bound) 05:57 06:22 06:57 07:28 08:03 08:43 09:17 16:17 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:32 20:12 20:31 21:49 22:59
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (N-bound) 05:58 06:23 06:58 07:29 08:04 08:44 09:18 16:18 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:33 20:13 20:32 21:50 23:00
Moordown Cowper Road (N-bound) 05:59 06:24 06:59 07:30 08:05 08:45 09:19 16:19 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:34 20:13 20:32 21:50 23:00
Moordown Maclaren Road (NE-bound) 06:00 06:25 07:00 07:31 08:06 08:46 09:20 16:20 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:35 20:14 20:33 21:51 23:01
Moordown Malvern Road (NE-bound) 06:01 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:46 09:21 16:21 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:36 20:15 20:34 21:52 23:02
Moordown Linden Road (NE-bound) 06:02 06:27 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:47 09:22 16:22 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:37 20:16 20:35 21:53 23:03
Moordown Westover Retail Park (N-bound) 06:03 06:28 07:03 07:34 08:09 08:49 09:23 16:23 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:38 20:17 20:36 21:54 23:04
Muscliffe Lane (NE-bound) 06:03 06:28 07:03 07:34 08:09 08:49 09:23 16:23 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:38 20:17 20:36 21:54 23:04
Muscliffe Granby Road (E-bound) 06:04 06:29 07:04 07:36 08:11 08:51 09:24 16:24 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:39 20:18 20:37 21:55 23:05
Muscliffe Epiphany School (S-bound) 06:05 06:30 07:05 07:37 08:12 08:52 09:25 16:25 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:40 20:19 20:38 21:56 23:06
Muscliffe Colehill Crescent (o/s 45) 06:06 06:31 07:06 07:38 08:13 08:53 09:26 16:26 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:41 20:20 20:39 21:57 23:07
Muscliffe Stratton Road (NE-bound) 06:07 06:32 07:07 07:39 08:14 08:54 09:27 16:27 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:42 20:20 20:39 21:57 23:07
Muscliffe School (SE-bound) 06:08 06:33 07:08 07:40 08:15 08:55 09:28 16:28 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:43 20:21 20:40 21:58 23:08
Muscliffe Harbeck Road (SW-bound) 06:09 06:34 07:09 07:41 08:16 08:56 09:29 16:29 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:44 20:22 20:41 21:59 23:09
Muscliffe Broadway Lane (SE-bound) 06:09 06:34 07:09 07:42 08:17 08:57 09:29 16:29 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:44 20:22 20:41 21:59 23:09
Muscliffe Hungerford Road (NE-bound) 06:10 06:35 07:10 07:43 08:18 08:58 09:30 16:30 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:45 20:23 20:42 22:00 23:10
Muscliffe John Pound House (S-bound) 06:12 06:37 07:12 07:44 08:19 08:59 09:32 16:32 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:47 20:24 20:43 22:01 23:11
Muscliffe Setley Gardens (E-bound) 06:13 06:38 07:13 07:45 08:20 09:00 09:33 16:33 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:48 20:25 20:44 22:02 23:12
Strouden Yeomans Road (S-bound) 06:14 06:39 07:14 07:47 08:22 09:02 09:34 16:34 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:14 19:49 20:26 20:45 22:03 23:13
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop B) 05:45 06:15 06:40 07:15 07:48 08:23 09:03 09:35 16:35 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:15 19:50 20:27 20:46 22:04 23:14
Strouden Craigmoor Way (E-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:41 07:16 07:49 08:24 09:04 09:36 16:36 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:16 19:51 20:28
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (SE-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:42 07:17 07:51 08:26 09:06 09:37 16:37 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:17 19:52 20:29
Strouden Cooper Dean (E-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:44 07:19 07:52 08:27 09:07 09:39 16:39 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:19 19:54 20:31
Littledown Royal Bournemouth Hospital (NE-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:23 07:57 08:32 09:12 09:43 16:43 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:23 19:58 20:35
Strouden Yeomans Way (SE-bound) 20:47 22:05
Strouden Yellow Buses Garage (W-bound) 20:48 22:06
Strouden Yeomans Way (NW-bound) 20:48 22:06
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop C) 20:50 22:08
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (SE-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:49 07:24 07:58 08:33 09:13 09:44 16:44 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:24 19:59 20:36
Iford Cheriton Avenue (SE-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:50 07:25 07:59 08:34 09:14 09:45 16:45 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:25 20:00 20:37
Iford Roundabout (SE-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:26 08:00 08:35 09:15 09:46 16:46 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:26 20:01 20:38
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (E-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:53 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:18 09:48 16:48 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:28 20:03 20:40
Jumpers Common Gardner Road (SE-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:53 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:18 09:48 16:48 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:28 20:03 20:40
Jumpers Common Jumpers Road (SE-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:54 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:19 09:49 16:49 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:29 20:04 20:41
Jumpers Common, opp Barracks 05:59 06:29 06:54 07:29 08:05 08:40 09:20 09:49 16:49 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:29 20:04 20:41
Jumpers Common Avenue Road (SE-bound) 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:20 09:50 16:50 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:30 20:05 20:42
Christchurch Stour Road (SE-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:31 08:07 08:42 09:22 09:51 16:51 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:31 20:06 20:43
Christchurch Railway Station (NE-bound) 06:02 06:32 06:57 07:32 08:08 08:43 09:23 09:52 16:52 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:32 20:07 20:44
Christchurch Fairfield (SE-bound) 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:23 09:53 16:53 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:33 20:08 20:45
Christchurch Bargates (Stop G) 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:34 08:10 08:45 09:25 09:54 16:54 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:34 20:09 20:46

Timetable data from Yellow Buses, 7 May 2021

Yellow Buses