🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

4 - Burnley - Pike Hill - Worsthorne

A service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Worsthorne - Burnley

Worsthorne, o/s Church Square 08:00 then hourly until 19:00 20:05
Worsthorne, by Primary School 08:00 19:00 20:05
Brownside, opp Heckenhurst Avenue 08:01 19:01 20:06
Brownside, opp Townfield Avenue 08:02 19:02 20:07
Brownside Bridge (opp) 08:02 19:02 20:07
Pike Hill, opp Thornton Arms 08:03 19:03 20:08
Pike Hill, by Cheviot Avenue 07:04 08:04 19:04 20:09
Pike Hill, by The Brunshaw 07:04 08:04 19:04 20:09
Pike Hill, o/s Methodist Church 07:05 08:05 19:05 20:10
Pike Hill, opp Waddington Avenue 07:06 08:06 19:06 20:11
Pike Hill, opp Roughlee Grove 07:06 08:06 19:06 20:11
Brunshaw, by Kingdom Hall 07:08 08:08 19:08 20:13
Brunshaw, by Mitella Street 07:09 08:09 19:09 20:14
Brunshaw, by Linden Street 07:11 08:11 19:11 20:16
Burnley Wood, by Hull Street 07:11 08:11 19:11 20:16
Brunshaw, opp The Wellington 07:12 08:12 19:12 20:17
Queens Park, adj Culvert 07:13 08:13 19:13 20:18
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 07:15 08:15 19:15 20:20

Burnley - Worsthorne

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:45 then hourly until 18:45 19:50
Queens Park, by Culvert 07:46 18:46 19:51
Brunshaw, by The Wellington 07:46 18:46 19:51
Brunshaw, opp Linby Street 07:47 18:47 19:52
Brunshaw, opp Mitella Street 07:48 18:48 19:53
Brunshaw, by Lyndhurst Road 07:49 18:49 19:54
Brunshaw, opp Brownhill Shops 07:50 18:50 19:55
Brunshaw, opp Deerstone Avenue 07:51 18:51 19:56
Brunshaw, adj Brownhill Avenue 07:52 18:52 19:57
Brunshaw, opp Longworth Avenue 07:52 18:52 19:57
Brunshaw, by Bronte Avenue 07:53 18:53 19:58
Pike Hill, opp The Brunshaw 07:54 18:54 19:59
Pike Hill, opp Cheviot Avenue 07:55 18:55 20:00
Pike Hill, by Thornton Arms 07:55 18:55 20:00
Brownside Bridge (by) 07:56 18:56 20:01
Brownside, by Townfield Avenue 07:57 18:57 20:02
Worsthorne, by Heckenhurst Avenue 07:58 18:58 20:03
Worsthorne, opp Primary School 07:59 18:59 20:04
Worsthorne, o/s Church Square 08:00 19:00 20:05
Operate via 3 route outbound via Brownhill to Pike Hill then as normal route to Worsthorne

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 30 July 2020

The Burnley Bus Company