Bus Times

4 - Cleveleys - Mereside

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Mereside - Cleveleys

Mereside, by Tesco then every 20 minutes until 07:33 then every 20 minutes until 16:13 16:33 then every 20 minutes until 17:33 18:00 then hourly until 22:00 23:00
Mereside, by Branstree Road 07:34 16:14 16:34 17:34 18:01 22:01 23:01
Mereside, opp Windmill 07:35 16:15 16:35 17:35 18:02 22:02 23:02
Mereside, o/s Langdale Road Shops 07:36 16:16 16:36 17:36 18:03 22:03 23:03
Mereside, by Kentmere Drive 07:37 16:17 16:37 17:37 18:04 22:04 23:04
Little Marton, by Paddock Drive 07:38 16:18 16:38 17:38 18:05 22:05 23:05
Little Marton, by Meadowbrook 07:40 16:20 16:40 17:40 18:07 22:07 23:07
Little Marton, by Kipling Court 07:41 16:21 16:41 17:41 18:08 22:08 23:08
Little Marton, o/s Kipling Manor 07:41 16:21 16:41 17:41 18:08 22:08 23:08
Little Marton, opp Stanley School 07:42 16:22 16:42 17:42 18:09 22:09 23:09
Little Marton, by Suffolk Road 07:44 16:24 16:44 17:44 18:11 22:11 23:11
Marton, opp Dalkeith Avenue 07:44 16:24 16:44 17:44 18:11 22:11 23:11
Marton, by Doncaster Road 07:45 16:25 16:45 17:45 18:12 22:12 23:12
Marton, o/s Worcester Road Shops 07:46 16:26 16:46 17:46 18:13 22:13 23:13
Marton, by Preston Old Road 07:48 16:28 16:48 17:48 18:15 22:15 23:15
Marton, by Lomond Avenue 07:49 16:29 16:49 17:49 18:16 22:16 23:16
Marton, opp Dunmail Avenue 07:49 16:29 16:49 17:49 18:16 22:16 23:16
Oxford Square (by) 07:51 16:31 16:51 17:51 18:18 22:18 23:18
Marton, o/s The Saddle 07:52 16:32 16:52 17:52 18:19 22:19 23:19
Stanley Park, by Elmslie Gardens 07:53 16:33 16:53 17:53 18:20 22:20 23:20
Stanley Park, by Condor Grove 07:54 16:34 16:54 17:54 18:21 22:21 23:21
Stanley Park, by Health Centre 07:55 16:35 16:55 17:55 18:22 22:22 23:22
Stanley Park, by Gloucester Avenue 07:55 16:35 16:55 17:55 18:22 22:22 23:22
Stanley Park, by Palatine Road 07:56 16:36 16:56 17:56 18:23 22:23 23:23
Devonshire Square (by) 07:58 16:38 16:58 17:58 18:25 22:25 23:25
Devonshire Square (by) 07:58 16:38 16:58 17:58 18:25 22:25 23:25
Central, opp Buchanan Street 08:00 16:40 17:00 18:00 18:27 22:27 23:27
Blackpool Church Street (CH1) 08:01 16:41 17:01 18:01 18:28 22:28 23:28
Blackpool Topping Street (TO3) 08:02 16:42 17:02 18:02 18:29 22:29 23:29
Blackpool Dickson Road (Stop D1) 08:05 16:45 17:05 18:05 18:32 22:32 23:32
Blackpool Dickson Road (Stop D1) 06:47 07:47 08:07 16:47 17:07 18:07 18:34 22:34
Egerton Square, by Mount Street 06:48 07:48 08:08 16:48 17:08 18:08 18:35 22:35
Egerton Square (by) 06:49 07:49 08:09 16:49 17:09 18:09 18:36 22:36
Claremont, by Cheltenham Road 06:49 07:49 08:09 16:49 17:09 18:09 18:36 22:36
Claremont, by Sherbourne Road 06:50 07:50 08:10 16:50 17:10 18:10 18:37 22:37
Claremont, by Carshalton Road 06:51 07:51 08:11 16:51 17:11 18:11 18:38 22:38
Promenade, by Gynn Square 06:53 07:53 08:13 16:53 17:13 18:13 18:40 22:40
Promenade, by Gynn Gardens 06:53 07:53 08:13 16:53 17:13 18:13 18:40 22:40
N Shore, by Empress Drive 06:54 07:54 08:14 16:54 17:14 18:14 18:41 22:41
N Shore, by Carlin Gate 06:55 07:55 08:15 16:55 17:15 18:15 18:42 22:42
N Shore, by Lowther Avenue 06:56 07:56 08:16 16:56 17:16 18:16 18:43 22:43
N Shore, by Pembroke Avenue 06:57 07:57 08:17 16:57 17:16 18:16 18:43 22:43
N Shore, opp Cranleigh Avenue 06:58 07:58 08:18 16:58 17:18 18:18 18:45 22:45
Bispham Hotel (o/s) 06:59 07:59 08:19 16:59
Bispham, by Red Bank Road Roundabout 17:20 18:20 18:47 22:47
Bispham, by Red Bank Road 06:59 07:59 08:19 16:59
Bispham, by Madison Avenue 07:00 08:00 08:20 17:00
Norbreck, by Leyburn Avenue 07:01 08:01 08:21 17:01
Norbreck, by Chatsworth Avenue 07:02 08:02 08:22 17:02 17:22 18:22 18:49 22:49
Norbreck Shops (opp) 07:03 08:03 08:23 17:03 17:23 18:23 18:50 22:50
Norbreck, by Guildford Avenue 07:03 08:03 08:23 17:03 17:23 18:23 18:50 22:50
Norbreck, opp Mossom Lane 07:04 08:04 08:24 17:04 17:24 18:24 18:51 22:51
Norbreck, opp Wilson Square 07:05 08:05 08:25 17:05 17:25 18:25 18:52 22:52
Norbreck, by Shore Road 07:05 08:05 08:25 17:05 17:25 18:25 18:52 22:52
Anchorsholme, opp Norbreck School 07:06 08:06 08:26 17:06 17:26 18:26 18:53 22:53
Anchorsholme, by Lyddesdale Avenue 07:08 08:08 08:28 17:08 17:28 18:28 18:55 22:55
Anchorsholme, opp All Saints Church 07:08 08:08 08:28 17:08 17:28 18:28 18:55 22:55
Anchorsholme, by Luton Road 07:09 08:09 08:29 17:09 17:29 18:29 18:56 22:56
Anchorsholme, by North Drive 07:10 08:10 08:30 17:10 17:30 18:30 18:57 22:57
Anchorsholme, by Cresswood Avenue 07:11 08:11 08:31 17:11 17:31 18:31 18:58 22:58
Anchorsholme Lane Shops (o/s) 07:12 08:12 08:32 17:12 17:32 18:32 18:59 22:59
Anchorsholme Lane (opp) 07:12 08:12 08:32 17:12 17:32 18:32 18:59 22:59
Anchorsholme, opp Lauderdale Avenue 07:13 08:13 08:33 17:13 17:33 18:33 19:00 23:00
Cleveleys, by Crescent 07:13 08:13 08:33 17:13 17:33 18:33 19:00 23:00
Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop A) 07:14 08:14 08:34 17:14 17:34 18:34 19:01 23:01
Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop D) 07:15 08:15 08:35 17:15 17:35 18:35 19:02 23:02

Cleveleys - Mereside

Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop D) 07:22 then every 20 minutes until 16:42 17:02 then every 20 minutes until 18:42 19:15 then hourly until 22:15 23:15
Anchorsholme, by Lauderdale Avenue 07:22 16:42 17:02 18:42 19:15 22:15 23:15
Anchorsholme Lane Shops (opp) 07:23 16:43 17:03 18:43 19:16 22:16 23:16
Anchorsholme, opp Cresswood Avenue 07:24 16:44 17:04 18:44 19:17 22:17 23:17
Anchorsholme, adj North Drive 07:24 16:44 17:04 18:44 19:17 22:17 23:17
Anchorsholme, by Luton Road 07:25 16:45 17:05 18:45 19:18 22:18 23:18
Anchorsholme, o/s All Saints Church 07:26 16:46 17:06 18:46 19:19 22:19 23:19
Anchorsholme, opp Lyddesdale Avenue 07:26 16:46 17:06 18:46 19:19 22:19 23:19
Anchorsholme, by Russell Avenue 07:27 16:47 17:07 18:47 19:20 22:20 23:20
Anchorsholme, o/s Norbreck School 07:27 16:47 17:07 18:47 19:20 22:20 23:20
Norbreck, opp Shore Road 07:28 16:48 17:08 18:48 19:21 22:21 23:21
Norbreck, by Wilson Square 07:28 16:48 17:08 18:48 19:21 22:21 23:21
Norbreck, by Mossom Lane 07:29 16:49 17:09 18:49 19:22 22:22 23:22
Norbreck, by Guildford Avenue 07:30 16:50 17:10 18:50 19:23 22:23 23:23
Norbreck Shops (o/s) 07:31 16:51 17:11 18:51 19:24 22:24 23:24
Norbreck, opp Chatsworth Avenue 07:31 16:51 17:11 18:51 19:24 22:24 23:24
Norbreck, opp Leyburn Avenue 07:32 16:52
Bispham, opp Madison Avenue 07:33 16:53
Bispham, by Beaufort Avenue 07:34 16:54
Bispham Hotel (opp) 07:35 16:55
Bispham, by Roundabout 17:13 18:53 19:26 22:26 23:26
Bispham Roundabout (Stop 2) 17:13 18:53 19:26 22:26 23:26
N Shore, opp Bromsgrove Avenue 17:14 18:54 19:27 22:27 23:27
N Shore, by Cranleigh Avenue 07:36 16:56 17:16 18:56 19:29 22:29 23:29
N Shore, opp Pembroke Avenue 07:37 16:57 17:17 18:57 19:30 22:30 23:30
N Shore, opp Lowther Avenue 07:38 16:58 17:18 18:58 19:31 22:31 23:31
N Shore, opp Carlin Gate 07:39 16:59 17:19 18:59 19:32 22:32 23:32
N Shore, opp Empress Drive 07:41 17:01 17:20 19:00 19:33 22:33 23:33
N Shore, by Warbreck Hill 07:42 17:02 17:22 19:02 19:35 22:35 23:35
Promenade, by Gynn Square 07:43 17:03 17:23 19:03 19:36 22:36 23:36
Promenade, by Ormond Avenue 07:44 17:04 17:24 19:04 19:37 22:37 23:37
Claremont, by Warley Road 07:45 17:05 17:25 19:05 19:38 22:38 23:38
Claremont School (o/s) 07:46 17:06 17:26 19:06 19:39 22:39 23:39
Claremont, by Ashburton Road 07:47 17:07 17:27 19:07 19:40 22:40 23:40
Claremont, by Egerton Square 07:49 17:09 17:29 19:09 19:42 22:42 23:42
Egerton Square, by Mount Street 07:50 17:10 17:30 19:10 19:43 22:43 23:43
Blackpool, opp Queen Street 07:53 17:13 17:33 19:13 19:46 22:46 23:46
Blackpool, opp Queen Street 07:36 07:56 17:16 17:36 19:16 19:49 22:49
Central, by Buchanan Street 07:39 07:59 17:19 17:39 19:19 19:52 22:52
Devonshire Square (by) 07:40 08:00 17:20 17:40 19:20 19:53 22:53
Stanley Park, opp Palatine Road 07:41 08:01 17:21 17:41 19:21 19:54 22:54
Stanley Park, opp Gloucester Avenue 07:42 08:02 17:22 17:42 19:22 19:55 22:55
Stanley Park, by Health Centre 07:43 08:03 17:23 17:43 19:23 19:56 22:56
Stanley Park, by Condor Grove 07:43 08:03 17:23 17:43 19:23 19:56 22:56
Stanley Park, by Elmslie Gardens 07:44 08:04 17:24 17:44 19:24 19:57 22:57
Marton, o/s The Saddle 07:46 08:06 17:26 17:46 19:26 19:59 22:59
Oxford Square, o/s St Paul's Church 07:46 08:06 17:26 17:46 19:26 19:59 22:59
Oxford Square (adj) 07:46 08:06 17:26 17:46 19:26 19:59 22:59
Marton, by Dunmail Avenue 07:47 08:07 17:27 17:47 19:27 20:00 23:00
Marton, by Halifax Street 07:47 08:07 17:27 17:47 19:27 20:00 23:00
Marton, by Preston Old Road 07:48 08:08 17:28 17:48 19:28 20:01 23:01
Marton, o/s Worcester Road Shops 07:48 08:08 17:28 17:48 19:28 20:01 23:01
Marton, by Doncaster Road 07:49 08:09 17:29 17:49 19:29 20:02 23:02
Marton, by Dalkeith Avenue 07:50 08:10 17:30 17:50 19:30 20:03 23:03
Little Marton, o/s Stanley School 07:51 08:11 17:31 17:51 19:31 20:04 23:04
Little Marton, o/s Kipling Manor 07:51 08:11 17:31 17:51 19:31 20:04 23:04
Little Marton, opp Meadowbrook 07:53 08:13 17:33 17:53 19:33 20:06 23:06
Little Marton, by Paddock Drive 07:54 08:14 17:34 17:54 19:34 20:07 23:07
Little Marton, by Paddock Drive 07:54 08:14 17:34 17:54 19:34 20:07 23:07
Mereside, by Kentmere Drive 07:55 08:15 17:35 17:55 19:35 20:08 23:08
Mereside, o/s Langdale Road Shops 07:56 08:16 17:36 17:56 19:36 20:09 23:09
Mereside, by Windmill 07:57 08:17 17:37 17:57 19:37 20:10 23:10
Mereside, by Branstree Road 07:58 08:18 17:38 17:58 19:38 20:11 23:11
Mereside, by Tesco 08:00 08:20 17:40 18:00 19:40 20:13 23:13

Blackpool Transport