Bus Times

4 - Cleveleys - Mereside

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Mereside - Cleveleys

Mereside, by Tesco then every 20 minutes until 07:33 then every 20 minutes until 17:33 18:00 then hourly until 22:00 23:00
Mereside, by Branstree Road 07:34 17:34 18:01 22:01 23:01
Mereside, opp Windmill 07:35 17:35 18:02 22:02 23:02
Mereside, o/s Langdale Road Shops 07:36 17:36 18:02 22:02 23:02
Mereside, by Kentmere Drive 07:37 17:37 18:03 22:03 23:03
Little Marton, by Paddock Drive 07:38 17:38 18:04 22:04 23:04
Little Marton, by Meadowbrook 07:40 17:40 18:05 22:05 23:05
Little Marton, by Kipling Court 07:41 17:41 18:05 22:05 23:05
Little Marton, o/s Kipling Manor 07:41 17:41 18:06 22:06 23:06
Little Marton, opp Stanley School 07:42 17:42 18:07 22:07 23:07
Little Marton, by Suffolk Road 07:44 17:44 18:08 22:08 23:08
Marton, opp Dalkeith Avenue 07:44 17:44 18:09 22:09 23:09
Marton, by Doncaster Road 07:45 17:45 18:09 22:09 23:09
Marton, o/s Worcester Road Shops 07:46 17:46 18:10 22:10 23:10
Marton, by Preston Old Road 07:48 17:48 18:11 22:11 23:11
Marton, by Lomond Avenue 07:49 17:49 18:12 22:12 23:12
Marton, opp Dunmail Avenue 07:49 17:49 18:13 22:13 23:13
Oxford Square (by) 07:51 17:51 18:14 22:14 23:14
Marton, o/s The Saddle 07:52 17:52 18:15 22:15 23:15
Stanley Park, by Elmslie Gardens 07:53 17:53 18:16 22:16 23:16
Stanley Park, by Condor Grove 07:54 17:54 18:16 22:16 23:16
Stanley Park, by Health Centre 07:55 17:55 18:17 22:17 23:17
Stanley Park, by Gloucester Avenue 07:55 17:55 18:17 22:17 23:17
Stanley Park, by Palatine Road 07:56 17:56 18:18 22:18 23:18
Devonshire Square (by) 07:58 17:58 18:19 22:19 23:19
Devonshire Square (by) 07:58 17:58 18:20 22:20 23:20
Central, opp Buchanan Street 08:00 18:00 18:21 22:21 23:21
Blackpool Church Street (CH1) 08:01 18:01 18:22 22:22 23:22
Blackpool Topping Street (TO3) 08:02 18:02 18:23 22:23 23:23
Blackpool Dickson Road (Stop D1) 08:05 18:05 18:25 22:25 23:25
Blackpool Dickson Road (Stop D1) 06:47 07:47 08:07 18:07 18:27 22:27
Egerton Square, by Mount Street 06:48 07:48 08:08 18:08 18:28 22:28
Egerton Square (by) 06:49 07:49 08:09 18:09 18:29 22:29
Claremont, by Cheltenham Road 06:49 07:49 08:09 18:09 18:30 22:30
Claremont, by Sherbourne Road 06:50 07:50 08:10 18:10 18:31 22:31
Claremont, by Carshalton Road 06:51 07:51 08:11 18:11 18:32 22:32
Promenade, by Gynn Square 06:53 07:53 08:13 18:13 18:35 22:35
Promenade, by Gynn Gardens 06:53 07:53 08:13 18:13 18:35 22:35
N Shore, by Empress Drive 06:54 07:54 08:14 18:14 18:36 22:36
N Shore, by Carlin Gate 06:55 07:55 08:15 18:15 18:37 22:37
N Shore, by Lowther Avenue 06:56 07:56 08:16 18:16 18:38 22:38
N Shore, by Pembroke Avenue 06:57 07:57 08:17 18:17 18:39 22:39
N Shore, opp Cranleigh Avenue 06:58 07:58 08:18 18:18 18:40 22:40
Bispham Hotel (o/s) 06:59 07:59 08:19 18:19 18:41 22:41
Bispham, by Red Bank Road 06:59 07:59 08:19 18:19 18:41 22:41
Bispham, by Madison Avenue 07:00 08:00 08:20 18:20 18:42 22:42
Norbreck, by Leyburn Avenue 07:01 08:01 08:21 18:21 18:43 22:43
Norbreck, by Chatsworth Avenue 07:02 08:02 08:22 18:22 18:44 22:44
Norbreck Shops (opp) 07:03 08:03 08:23 18:23 18:45 22:45
Norbreck, by Guildford Avenue 07:03 08:03 08:23 18:23 18:45 22:45
Norbreck, opp Mossom Lane 07:04 08:04 08:24 18:24 18:46 22:46
Norbreck, opp Wilson Square 07:05 08:05 08:25 18:25 18:46 22:46
Norbreck, by Shore Road 07:05 08:05 08:25 18:25 18:47 22:47
Anchorsholme, opp Norbreck School 07:06 08:06 08:26 18:26 18:47 22:47
Anchorsholme, by Lyddesdale Avenue 07:08 08:08 08:28 18:28 18:48 22:48
Anchorsholme, opp All Saints Church 07:08 08:08 08:28 18:28 18:49 22:49
Anchorsholme, by Luton Road 07:09 08:09 08:29 18:29 18:50 22:50
Anchorsholme, by North Drive 07:10 08:10 08:30 18:30 18:50 22:50
Anchorsholme, by Cresswood Avenue 07:11 08:11 08:31 18:31 18:51 22:51
Anchorsholme Lane Shops (o/s) 07:12 08:12 08:32 18:32 18:51 22:51
Anchorsholme Lane (opp) 07:12 08:12 08:32 18:32 18:52 22:52
Anchorsholme, opp Lauderdale Avenue 07:13 08:13 08:33 18:33 18:52 22:52
Cleveleys, by Crescent 07:13 08:13 08:33 18:33 18:53 22:53
Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop A) 07:14 08:14 08:34 18:34 18:53 22:53
Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop D) 07:15 08:15 08:35 18:35 18:54 22:54

Cleveleys - Mereside

Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop D) 07:22 then every 20 minutes until 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:15 then hourly until 22:15 23:15
Anchorsholme, by Lauderdale Avenue 07:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:15 22:15 23:15
Anchorsholme Lane Shops (opp) 07:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:16 22:16 23:16
Anchorsholme, opp Cresswood Avenue 07:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:17 22:17 23:17
Anchorsholme, adj North Drive 07:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:17 22:17 23:17
Anchorsholme, by Luton Road 07:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:18 22:18 23:18
Anchorsholme, o/s All Saints Church 07:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:19 22:19 23:19
Anchorsholme, opp Lyddesdale Avenue 07:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:19 22:19 23:19
Anchorsholme, by Russell Avenue 07:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:20 22:20 23:20
Anchorsholme, o/s Norbreck School 07:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:20 22:20 23:20
Norbreck, opp Shore Road 07:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:21 22:21 23:21
Norbreck, by Wilson Square 07:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:21 22:21 23:21
Norbreck, by Mossom Lane 07:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:22 22:22 23:22
Norbreck, by Guildford Avenue 07:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:23 22:23 23:23
Norbreck Shops (o/s) 07:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:24 22:24 23:24
Norbreck, opp Chatsworth Avenue 07:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:24 22:24 23:24
Norbreck, opp Leyburn Avenue 07:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:25 22:25 23:25
Bispham, opp Madison Avenue 07:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:26 22:26 23:26
Bispham, by Beaufort Avenue 07:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:27 22:27 23:27
Bispham Hotel (opp) 07:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:28 22:28 23:28
N Shore, by Cranleigh Avenue 07:36 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:28 22:28 23:28
N Shore, opp Pembroke Avenue 07:37 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:29 22:29 23:29
N Shore, opp Lowther Avenue 07:38 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:30 22:30 23:30
N Shore, opp Carlin Gate 07:39 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:31 22:31 23:31
N Shore, opp Empress Drive 07:41 18:01 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:32 22:32 23:32
N Shore, by Warbreck Hill 07:42 18:02 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:33 22:33 23:33
Promenade, by Gynn Square 07:43 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:34 22:34 23:34
Promenade, by Ormond Avenue 07:44 18:04 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:34 22:34 23:34
Claremont, by Warley Road 07:45 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:36 22:36 23:36
Claremont School (o/s) 07:46 18:06 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:36 22:36 23:36
Claremont, by Ashburton Road 07:47 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:38 22:38 23:38
Claremont, by Egerton Square 07:49 18:09 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:39 22:39 23:39
Egerton Square, by Mount Street 07:50 18:10 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:41 22:41 23:41
Blackpool, opp Queen Street 07:53 18:13 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:43 22:43 23:43
Blackpool, opp Queen Street 07:36 07:56 18:16 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:46 22:46
Central, by Buchanan Street 07:39 07:59 18:19 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:49 22:49
Devonshire Square (by) 07:40 08:00 18:20 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:50 22:50
Stanley Park, opp Palatine Road 07:41 08:01 18:21 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:51 22:51
Stanley Park, opp Gloucester Avenue 07:42 08:02 18:22 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:52 22:52
Stanley Park, by Health Centre 07:43 08:03 18:23 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:53 22:53
Stanley Park, by Condor Grove 07:43 08:03 18:23 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:53 22:53
Stanley Park, by Elmslie Gardens 07:44 08:04 18:24 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:54 22:54
Marton, o/s The Saddle 07:46 08:06 18:26 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:56 22:56
Oxford Square, o/s St Paul's Church 07:46 08:06 18:26 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:56 22:56
Oxford Square (adj) 07:46 08:06 18:26 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:56 22:56
Marton, by Dunmail Avenue 07:47 08:07 18:27 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:57 22:57
Marton, by Halifax Street 07:47 08:07 18:27 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:57 22:57
Marton, by Preston Old Road 07:48 08:08 18:28 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:58 22:58
Marton, o/s Worcester Road Shops 07:48 08:08 18:28 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:58 22:58
Marton, by Doncaster Road 07:49 08:09 18:29 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:59 22:59
Marton, by Dalkeith Avenue 07:50 08:10 18:30 18:47 19:07 19:27 20:00 23:00
Little Marton, o/s Stanley School 07:51 08:11 18:31 18:48 19:08 19:28 20:01 23:01
Little Marton, o/s Kipling Manor 07:51 08:11 18:31 18:48 19:08 19:28 20:01 23:01
Little Marton, opp Meadowbrook 07:53 08:13 18:33 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:03 23:03
Little Marton, by Paddock Drive 07:54 08:14 18:34 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:03 23:03
Little Marton, by Paddock Drive 07:54 08:14 18:34 18:51 19:11 19:31 20:04 23:04
Mereside, by Kentmere Drive 07:55 08:15 18:35 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:05 23:05
Mereside, o/s Langdale Road Shops 07:56 08:16 18:36 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:05 23:05
Mereside, by Windmill 07:57 08:17 18:37 18:53 19:13 19:33 20:06 23:06
Mereside, by Branstree Road 07:58 08:18 18:38 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:07 23:07
Mereside, by Tesco 08:00 08:20 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:35 20:08 23:08

Blackpool Transport