🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

4 - Cleveleys - Blackpool - Mereside Tesco

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Map

Mereside Tesco - Cleveleys

Mereside, by Tesco 08:00 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Mereside, by Branstree Road 08:00 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Mereside, opp Windmill 08:01 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Mereside, o/s Langdale Road Shops 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:01
Mereside, by Kentmere Drive 08:03 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:02
Little Marton, by Paddock Drive 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:03
Little Marton, by Meadowbrook 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:04
Little Marton, by Kipling Court 08:07 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:04
Little Marton, o/s Kipling Manor 08:07 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:05
Little Marton, opp Stanley School 08:08 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:06
Little Marton, by Suffolk Road 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:07
Marton, opp Dalkeith Avenue 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:08
Marton, by Doncaster Road 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:08
Marton, o/s Worcester Road Shops 08:12 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:09
Marton, by Preston Old Road 08:14 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:10
Marton, by Lomond Avenue 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:11
Marton, opp Dunmail Avenue 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:12
Oxford Square (by) 08:17 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:13
Marton, o/s The Saddle 08:18 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:14
Stanley Park, by Elmslie Gardens 08:19 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:15
Stanley Park, by Condor Grove 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:15
Stanley Park, by Health Centre 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:16
Stanley Park, by Gloucester Avenue 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:17
Stanley Park, by Palatine Road 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:18
Devonshire Square (by) 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:19
Devonshire Square (by) 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:19
Central, opp Buchanan Street 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:20
Blackpool Dickson Road (Stop D1) 08:31 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:24
Blackpool Dickson Road (Stop D1) 08:33 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Egerton Square, by Mount Street 08:33 09:34 10:33 17:33 18:34 19:34
Egerton Square (by) 08:34 09:35 10:34 17:34 18:35 19:35
Claremont, by Cheltenham Road 08:34 09:35 10:34 17:34 18:35 19:35
Claremont, by Sherbourne Road 08:35 09:36 10:35 17:35 18:36 19:36
Claremont, by Carshalton Road 08:36 09:37 10:36 17:36 18:37 19:37
Promenade, by Gynn Square 08:38 09:39 10:38 17:38 18:39 19:39
Promenade, by Gynn Gardens 08:38 09:39 10:38 17:38 18:39 19:39
N Shore, by Empress Drive 08:39 09:40 10:39 17:39 18:40 19:40
N Shore, by Carlin Gate 08:40 09:41 10:40 17:40 18:41 19:41
N Shore, by Lowther Avenue 08:41 09:42 10:41 17:41 18:42 19:42
N Shore, by Pembroke Avenue 08:42 09:43 10:42 17:42 18:43 19:43
N Shore, opp Cranleigh Avenue 08:43 09:44 10:43 17:43 18:44 19:44
Bispham Hotel (o/s) 08:44 09:45 10:44 17:44 18:45 19:45
Bispham, by Red Bank Road 08:44 09:45 10:44 17:44 18:45 19:45
Bispham, by Madison Avenue 08:45 09:46 10:45 17:45 18:46 19:46
Norbreck, by Leyburn Avenue 08:46 09:47 10:46 17:46 18:47 19:47
Norbreck, by Chatsworth Avenue 08:47 09:48 10:47 17:47 18:48 19:48
Norbreck Shops (opp) 08:48 09:49 10:48 17:48 18:49 19:49
Norbreck, by Guildford Avenue 08:48 09:49 10:48 17:48 18:49 19:49
Norbreck, opp Mossom Lane 08:49 09:50 10:49 17:49 18:50 19:50
Norbreck, opp Wilson Square 08:50 09:51 10:50 17:50 18:51 19:51
Norbreck, by Shore Road 08:50 09:51 10:50 17:50 18:51 19:51
Anchorsholme, opp Norbreck School 08:51 09:52 10:51 17:51 18:52 19:52
Anchorsholme, by Lyddesdale Avenue 08:53 09:54 10:53 17:53 18:54 19:54
Anchorsholme, opp All Saints Church 08:53 09:54 10:53 17:53 18:54 19:54
Anchorsholme, by Luton Road 08:54 09:55 10:54 17:54 18:55 19:55
Anchorsholme, by North Drive 08:55 09:56 10:55 17:55 18:56 19:56
Anchorsholme, by Cresswood Avenue 08:56 09:57 10:56 17:56 18:57 19:57
Anchorsholme Lane Shops (o/s) 08:57 09:58 10:57 17:57 18:58 19:58
Anchorsholme Lane (opp) 08:57 09:58 10:57 17:57 18:58 19:58
Anchorsholme, opp Lauderdale Avenue 08:58 09:59 10:58 17:58 18:59 19:59
Cleveleys, by Crescent 08:58 09:59 10:58 17:58 18:59 19:59
Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop A) 08:59 10:00 10:59 17:59 19:00 20:00
Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop D) 09:00 10:01 11:00 18:00 19:01 20:01

Cleveleys - Mereside Tesco

Cleveleys Victoria Square (Stop D) 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Anchorsholme, by Lauderdale Avenue 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Anchorsholme Lane Shops (opp) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Anchorsholme, opp Cresswood Avenue 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Anchorsholme, adj North Drive 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Anchorsholme, by Luton Road 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Anchorsholme, o/s All Saints Church 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Anchorsholme, opp Lyddesdale Avenue 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Anchorsholme, by Russell Avenue 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Anchorsholme, o/s Norbreck School 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Norbreck, opp Shore Road 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Norbreck, by Wilson Square 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Norbreck, by Mossom Lane 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Norbreck, by Guildford Avenue 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Norbreck Shops (o/s) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Norbreck, opp Chatsworth Avenue 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Norbreck, opp Leyburn Avenue 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Bispham, opp Madison Avenue 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Bispham, by Beaufort Avenue 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Bispham Hotel (opp) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
N Shore, by Cranleigh Avenue 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
N Shore, opp Pembroke Avenue 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
N Shore, opp Lowther Avenue 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
N Shore, opp Carlin Gate 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
N Shore, opp Empress Drive 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
N Shore, by Warbreck Hill 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Promenade, by Gynn Square 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Promenade, by Ormond Avenue 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Claremont, by Warley Road 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
Claremont School (o/s) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39
Claremont, by Ashburton Road 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
Claremont, by Egerton Square 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Egerton Square, by Mount Street 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Blackpool, opp Queen Street 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Blackpool, opp Queen Street 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Central, by Buchanan Street 09:52 10:49 11:52 12:49 13:52 14:49 15:52 16:49 17:49 18:52 19:49
Devonshire Square (by) 09:53 10:50 11:53 12:50 13:53 14:50 15:53 16:50 17:50 18:53 19:50
Stanley Park, opp Palatine Road 09:54 10:51 11:54 12:51 13:54 14:51 15:54 16:51 17:51 18:54 19:51
Stanley Park, opp Gloucester Avenue 09:55 10:52 11:55 12:52 13:55 14:52 15:55 16:52 17:52 18:55 19:52
Stanley Park, by Health Centre 09:56 10:53 11:56 12:53 13:56 14:53 15:56 16:53 17:53 18:56 19:53
Stanley Park, by Condor Grove 09:56 10:53 11:56 12:53 13:56 14:53 15:56 16:53 17:53 18:56 19:53
Stanley Park, by Elmslie Gardens 09:57 10:54 11:57 12:54 13:57 14:54 15:57 16:54 17:54 18:57 19:54
Marton, o/s The Saddle 09:59 10:56 11:59 12:56 13:59 14:56 15:59 16:56 17:56 18:59 19:56
Oxford Square, o/s St Paul's Church 09:59 10:56 11:59 12:56 13:59 14:56 15:59 16:56 17:56 18:59 19:56
Oxford Square (adj) 09:59 10:56 11:59 12:56 13:59 14:56 15:59 16:56 17:56 18:59 19:56
Marton, by Dunmail Avenue 10:00 10:57 12:00 12:57 14:00 14:57 16:00 16:57 17:57 19:00 19:57
Marton, by Halifax Street 10:00 10:57 12:00 12:57 14:00 14:57 16:00 16:57 17:57 19:00 19:57
Marton, by Preston Old Road 10:01 10:58 12:01 12:58 14:01 14:58 16:01 16:58 17:58 19:01 19:58
Marton, o/s Worcester Road Shops 10:01 10:58 12:01 12:58 14:01 14:58 16:01 16:58 17:58 19:01 19:58
Marton, by Doncaster Road 10:02 10:59 12:02 12:59 14:02 14:59 16:02 16:59 17:59 19:02 19:59
Marton, by Dalkeith Avenue 10:03 11:00 12:03 13:00 14:03 15:00 16:03 17:00 18:00 19:03 20:00
Little Marton, o/s Stanley School 10:04 11:01 12:04 13:01 14:04 15:01 16:04 17:01 18:01 19:04 20:01
Little Marton, o/s Kipling Manor 10:04 11:01 12:04 13:01 14:04 15:01 16:04 17:01 18:01 19:04 20:01
Little Marton, opp Meadowbrook 10:06 11:03 12:06 13:03 14:06 15:03 16:06 17:03 18:03 19:06 20:03
Little Marton, by Paddock Drive 10:07 11:04 12:07 13:04 14:07 15:04 16:07 17:04 18:04 19:07 20:04
Little Marton, by Paddock Drive 10:07 11:04 12:07 13:04 14:07 15:04 16:07 17:04 18:04 19:07 20:04
Mereside, by Kentmere Drive 10:08 11:05 12:08 13:05 14:08 15:05 16:08 17:05 18:05 19:08 20:05
Mereside, o/s Langdale Road Shops 10:09 11:06 12:09 13:06 14:09 15:06 16:09 17:06 18:06 19:09 20:06
Mereside, by Windmill 10:10 11:07 12:10 13:07 14:10 15:07 16:10 17:07 18:07 19:10 20:07
Mereside, by Branstree Road 10:11 11:08 12:11 13:08 14:11 15:08 16:11 17:08 18:08 19:11 20:08
Mereside, by Tesco 10:13 11:10 12:13 13:10 14:13 15:10 16:13 17:10 18:10 19:13 20:10

Timetable data from Blackpool Transport

Blackpool Transport