bustimes.org

4 - Dundee - Dryburgh

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Dundee - Dryburgh

Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 08:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 15:50 15:50
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 1) 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 15:50
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 08:51 13:51 14:52 15:52 15:52
W End, opp Airlie Place 08:52 13:52 14:53 15:53 15:53
Riverside, opp Westfield Place 08:53 13:53 14:54 15:54 15:54
Riverside, opp Step Row 08:55 13:55 14:56 15:56 15:56
Riverside, opp Shepherds Loan 08:55 13:55 14:56 15:56 15:56
Riverside, at Minto Place 08:55 13:55 14:56 15:56 15:56
Riverside, opp Windsor Street 08:56 13:56 14:57 15:57 15:57
Logie, opp Gowrie Street 08:56 13:56 14:57 15:57 15:57
Logie, nr Shaftesbury Terrace 08:56 13:56 14:57 15:57 15:57
Logie, opp Abbotsford Place 08:57 13:57 14:58 15:58 15:58
Logie, nr Hyndford Street 08:57 13:57 14:58 15:58 15:58
Logie, nr Blackness Road 08:58 13:58 14:59 15:59 15:59
Balgay, opp Ashbank Road 08:59 13:59 15:00 16:00 16:00
Balgay, nr Saggar Street 09:00 14:00 15:01 16:01 16:01
Balgay, opp Tullideph Place 09:01 14:01 15:02 16:02 16:02
Lochee, at Ancrum Road 09:02 14:02 15:03 16:03 16:03
Lochee East, opp Cobden Street 09:02 14:02 15:03 16:03 16:03
Lawside Road (nr) 09:04 14:04 15:05 16:05 16:05
Lochee East, at Fullarton Street 09:05 14:05 15:06 16:06 16:06
Lochee East, at Gordon Street 09:05 14:05 15:06 16:06 16:06
Lochee East, at Coupar Street 09:06 14:06 15:07 16:07 16:07
Lochee, opp High Street 09:08 14:08 15:09 16:09 16:09
Lochee, at Adamsons Court 09:09 14:09 15:10 16:10 16:10
Lochee High Street (nr) 09:10 14:10 15:11 16:11 16:11
Lochee, at Sinclair Street 09:11 14:11 15:12 16:12 16:12
Lochee West, opp Landsdowne Place 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:13 16:13
Lochee West, at Park Hotel 09:13 14:13 15:14 16:14 16:14
Dryburgh, nr Langshaw Road 09:13 14:13 15:14 16:14 16:14
Dryburgh Street (opp) 09:15 14:15 15:16 16:16 16:16

Dryburgh - Dundee

Dryburgh Street (opp) 09:18 then hourly until 15:18 15:18
Dryburgh, at Langshaw Road 09:18 15:18 15:18
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Gardens 09:19 15:19 15:19
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Place 09:19 15:19 15:19
Lochee East, at Coupar Angus Road 09:20 15:20 15:20
Lochee East, opp Tofthill Place 09:20 15:20 15:20
Lochee East, nr Foggyley Gardens 09:21 15:21 15:21
Lochee East, opp Foggyley gardens 09:22 15:22 15:22
Lochee East, nr Tofthill Place 09:22 15:22 15:22
Lochee East, nr Coupar Angus Road 09:23 15:23 15:23
Lochee West, at Lochee By-Pass 09:23 15:23 15:23
Lochee High Street (nr) 09:24 15:24 15:24
Lochee, at Grays Lane 09:25 15:25 15:25
Lochee East, opp Cobden Street 09:26 15:26 15:26
Lawside Road (nr) 09:28 15:28 15:28
Lochee East, at Fullarton Street 09:29 15:29 15:29
Lochee East, at Gordon Street 09:29 15:29 15:29
Lochee East, at Coupar Street 09:29 15:29 15:29
Lochee, opp Ancrum Road 09:30 15:30 15:30
Balgay, at Tullideph Place 09:31 15:31 15:31
Balgay, nr Tullideph Road 09:31 15:31 15:31
Balgay, at Ashbank Road 09:34 15:34 15:34
Balgay, at Scott Street 09:34 15:34 15:34
Logie, at Blackness Road 09:35 15:35 15:35
Logie, opp Hyndford Place 09:36 15:36 15:36
Logie, opp Seymour Avenue 09:36 15:36 15:36
Riverside, nr Windsor Street 09:37 15:37 15:37
Riverside, opp Minto Place 09:37 15:37 15:37
Riverside, at Shepherds Loan 09:38 15:38 15:38
Riverside, at Step Row 09:39 15:39 15:39
Riverside, at Westfield Place 09:40 15:40 15:40
Dundee, at University 09:43 15:43 15:43
Dundee, at West Marketgait 09:44 15:44 15:44
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 09:46 15:46 15:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee