bustimes.org

4 - Great King Street, Dumfries - Great King Street, Dumfries

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland (STWS)

Map

Dumfries Great King St (Old PO) 06:37 07:35 08:15 08:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:50 16:45
Dumfries DG One D (Stance D) 06:39 07:37 08:17 08:47 14:47 15:52 16:47
Dumfries Leafield Road (Morrisons) 06:39 07:37 08:17 08:47 14:47 15:52 16:47
Larchfield Barrie Avenue (no 51) 06:41 07:39 08:19 08:49 14:49 15:54 16:49
Larchfield Cresswell Avenue (no 36) 06:42 07:40 08:20 08:50 14:50 15:55 16:50
Larchfield Eastfield Road (no 48) 06:44 07:42 08:22 08:52 14:52 15:57 16:52
Calside Barnton Road (opp no 34) 06:46 07:44 08:24 08:54 14:54 15:59 16:54
Calside Barnton Road (opp no 98) 06:47 07:45 08:25 08:55 14:55 16:00 16:55
Calside Road (at Library) 06:47 07:45 08:25 08:55 14:55 16:00 16:55
Calside Rowanbank Road (no 1) 06:48 07:46 08:26 08:56 14:56 16:01 16:56
Calside Rowanbank Road (no 39) 06:49 07:47 08:27 08:57 14:57 16:02 16:57
Calside Rowanbank Road (opp no 46) 06:50 07:48 08:28 08:58 14:58 16:03 16:58
Calside Kirkland Road (no 20) 06:51 07:49 08:29 08:59 14:59 16:04 16:59
Calside Kirkland Road (opp no 15) 06:52 07:50 08:30 09:00 15:00 16:05 17:00
Calside Road (Jolly Harvester) 06:53 07:51 08:31 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:01
Calside Road (no 17) 06:55 07:53 08:33 09:03 15:03 16:08 17:03
Calside Road (Terminus) 06:56 07:54 08:34 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:04
Calside Road (opp Jolly Harvester) 06:58 07:56 08:36 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:06
Calside Road (opp Library) 07:00 07:58 08:38 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:08
Calside Barnton Road (no 98) 07:00 07:58 08:38 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:08
Calside Barnton Road (no 14) 07:01 07:59 08:39 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:09
Larchfield Eastfield Road (opp no 50) 07:03 08:01 08:41 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:11
Larchfield Cresswell Avenue (no 25) 07:05 08:03 08:43 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:13
Larchfield Barrie Avenue (no 80) 07:06 08:04 08:44 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:14
Dumfries Leafield Road (Opp Morrisons) 07:07 08:05 08:45 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:15
Dumfries DG One B (Stance B) 07:08 08:06 08:46 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:16
Dumfries Lovers Walk (opp Station Hotel) 07:10 08:08 08:48 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:18
Dumfries Great King St (Old PO) 07:17 08:15 08:55 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 18 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West Scotland (STWS)