Bus Times

4 - lion - Reading - Bracknell

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Reading - Bracknell

Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CT) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00 18:15 18:45 19:45
Reading Friar Street (stop FN) 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 16:01 17:01 18:16 18:46 19:46
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 16:02 17:02 18:17 18:47 19:47
Reading Kings Road (Stop ME) 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:04 16:04 17:04 18:19 18:49 19:49
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 4) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:06 16:06 17:06 18:21 18:51 19:51
Reading, opp Eldon Road 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:07 16:07 17:07 18:22 18:52 19:52
Reading College (adj) 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:08 16:08 17:08 18:23 18:53 19:53
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E1) 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:09 16:09 17:09 18:24 18:54 19:54
Palmer Park, opp Hamilton Road 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:10 16:10 17:10 18:25 18:55 19:55
Palmer Park, opp College Road 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:11 16:11 17:11 18:26 18:56 19:56
Reading, adj Palmer Park Avenue 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:12 16:12 17:12 18:27 18:57 19:57
Reading, adj St Peters Road 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:13 16:13 17:13 18:28 18:58 19:58
Whiteknights, opp Melrose Avenue 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:13 16:13 17:13 18:28 18:58 19:58
Whiteknights, adj Three Tuns 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:15 16:15 17:15 18:30 19:00 20:00
Earley, adj Mays Lane 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:15 16:15 17:15 18:30 19:00 20:00
Earley Stanton Close (adj 251) 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:16 16:16 17:16 18:31 19:01 20:01
Earley Station (adj) 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:17 16:17 17:17 18:31 19:01 20:01
Earley, adj Henley Wood Road 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:17 16:17 17:17 18:32 19:02 20:02
Earley, opp Meadow Road 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:18 16:18 17:18 18:33 19:03 20:03
Loddon Bridge, adj The George 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:20 16:20 17:20 18:34 19:04 20:04
Loddon Bridge, adj Vernalis 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:21 16:21 17:21 18:35 19:05 20:05
Loddon Bridge, adj Cavendish Gardens 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:22 16:22 17:22 18:36 19:06 20:06
Winnersh Drome Path (adj 545) 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:23 16:23 17:23 18:36 19:06 20:06
Winnersh Bearwood Path (E-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:23 16:23 17:23 18:37 19:07 20:07
Winnersh, opp Arbor Lane 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:24 16:24 17:24 18:37 19:07 20:07
Winnersh Post Office (Adj 421) 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:25 16:25 17:25 18:39 19:09 20:09
Winnersh Cross Roads (E-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:27 16:27 17:27 18:40 19:10 20:10
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 315) 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:27 16:27 17:27 18:40 19:10 20:10
Winnersh, opp Sadlers Lane 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:28 16:28 17:28 18:41 19:11 20:11
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Opp 200) 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:29 16:29 17:29 18:42 19:12 20:12
Emmbrook, adj Rifle Volunteer 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:31 16:31 17:31 18:42 19:12 20:12
Wokingham, opp Oxford Road 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:32 16:32 17:32 18:43 19:13 20:13
Wokingham, adj Holt Lane 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:33 16:33 17:33 18:44 19:14 20:14
Wokingham Station Interchange (Stop 1) 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:34 16:34 17:34 18:45 19:15 20:15
Wokingham, on Shute End 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:35 16:35 17:35 18:45 19:15 20:15
Wokingham Broad Street (E-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:38 16:38 17:38 18:47 19:17 20:17
London Road, opp Seaford Road 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:39 16:39 17:39 18:48 19:18 20:18
Froghall Green, adj Three Frogs 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:41 16:41 17:41 18:50 19:20 20:20
London Road Plough Lane (adj 334) 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:42 16:42 17:42 18:51 19:21 20:21
London Road Hilton St Annes Hotel (E-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:43 16:43 17:43 18:52 19:22 20:22
Jennetts Park, adj Peacock Farm 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:47 16:47 17:47 18:55 19:25
Southern Industrial Area (S-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:49 16:49 17:49 18:57 19:27
Great Hollands Wordsworth (S-bound) 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:50 16:50 17:50 18:57 19:27
Great Hollands Wheatley (W-bound) 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:50 16:50 17:50 18:58 19:28
Great Hollands, adj Viking 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:51 16:51 17:51 18:59 19:29
Great Hollands Vandyke (S-bound) 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:52 16:52 17:52 19:00 19:30
Great Hollands Square (opp) 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:54 16:54 17:54 19:01 19:31
Great Hollands Ullswater (S-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:55 16:55 17:55 19:02 19:32
Great Hollands, opp Trevelyan 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:55 16:55 17:55 19:02 19:32
Great Hollands, adj Ringwood 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:56 16:56 17:56 19:03 19:33
Hanworth, opp Qualitas 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:57 16:57 17:57 19:03 19:33
Hanworth, adj Cannie Man PH 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:58 16:58 17:58 19:04 19:34
Hanworth, adj Brunswick 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:59 16:59 17:59 19:05 19:35
Hanworth, adj Deansgate 08:49 09:49 10:49 12:00 17:00 18:00 19:06 19:36
Hanworth, opp Lydney 08:50 09:50 10:50 12:01 17:01 18:01 19:07 19:37
Hanworth Birch Hill Shopping Centre (S-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:52 12:03 17:03 18:03 19:08 19:38
Hanworth, opp Knightswood 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:04 17:04 18:04 19:08 19:38
Birch Hill, opp Juniper 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:04 17:04 18:04 19:09 19:39
Birch Hill Hillberry (N-bound) 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:05 17:05 18:05 19:10 19:40
Birch Hill, opp Sainsburys 08:55 09:55 10:55 12:06 17:06 18:06 19:11 19:41
Crown Wood, adj Fencote 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:07 17:07 18:07 19:12 19:42
Crown Wood Crownwood Shops (N-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:09 17:09 18:09 19:13 19:43
Crown Wood, opp Helmsdale 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:10 17:10 18:10 19:14 19:44
Crown Wood, opp Oldstead 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:10 17:10 18:10 19:14 19:44
Crown Wood, opp Lightwood 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:11 17:11 18:11 19:15 19:45
Crown Wood, opp Garswood 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:12 17:12 18:12 19:16 19:46
Crown Wood Harmanswater Road (N-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:12 17:12 18:12 19:16 19:46
Easthampstead, adj Glebewood 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:14 17:14 18:14 19:18 19:48
Easthampstead, opp Horse and Groom 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:15 17:15 18:15 19:19 19:49
Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:17 17:17 19:51
Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 5) 18:17 19:21

Bracknell - Reading

Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:36 09:36 10:35 then hourly until 15:35 16:36 17:38 18:38 19:38
Easthampstead, adj Horse and Groom 08:38 09:38 10:37 15:37 16:38 17:40 18:40 19:40
Easthampstead, opp Glebewood 08:39 09:39 10:37 15:37 16:38 17:40 18:40 19:40
Crown Wood Harmanswater Road (S-bound) 08:40 09:40 10:38 15:38 16:39 17:41 18:41 19:41
Crown Wood, adj Garswood 08:41 09:41 10:39 15:39 16:40 17:42 18:42 19:42
Crown Wood, adj Lightwood 08:42 09:42 10:40 15:40 16:41 17:43 18:43 19:43
Crown Wood, adj Oldstead 08:43 09:43 10:41 15:41 16:42 17:44 18:44 19:44
Crown Wood, adj Helmsdale 08:44 09:44 10:41 15:41 16:42 17:44 18:44 19:44
Crown Wood Crownwood Shops (S-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:43 15:43 16:44 17:46 18:46 19:46
Crown Wood, opp Fencote 08:46 09:46 10:43 15:43 16:44 17:46 18:46 19:46
Birch Hill, adj Sainsburys 08:48 09:48 10:45 15:45 16:46 17:48 18:48 19:48
Birch Hill Hillberry (S-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:46 15:46 16:47 17:49 18:49 19:49
Birch Hill, adj Juniper 08:49 09:49 10:46 15:46 16:47 17:49 18:49 19:49
Hanworth, adj Knightswood 08:51 09:51 10:48 15:48 16:49 17:51 18:51 19:51
Hanworth Birch Hill Shopping Centre (N-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:49 15:49 16:50 17:52 18:52 19:52
Hanworth, adj Lydney 08:52 09:52 10:50 15:50 16:51 17:52 18:52 19:52
Hanworth, opp Deansgate 08:53 09:53 10:51 15:51 16:52 17:53 18:53 19:53
Hanworth, opp Brunswick 08:54 09:54 10:52 15:52 16:53 17:54 18:54 19:54
Hanworth, opp Cannie Man PH 08:55 09:55 10:53 15:53 16:54 17:55 18:55 19:55
Hanworth, adj Qualitas 08:56 09:56 10:54 15:54 16:55 17:56 18:56 19:56
Great Hollands, opp Ringwood 08:57 09:57 10:55 15:55 16:56 17:57 18:57 19:57
Great Hollands, adj Trevelyan 08:57 09:57 10:56 15:56 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57
Great Hollands Ullswater (N-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:57 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Great Hollands Square (opp) 09:00 10:00 10:59 15:59 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Great Hollands Vandyke (N-bound) 09:00 10:00 10:59 15:59 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Great Hollands, opp Viking 09:01 10:01 11:00 16:00 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Great Hollands Wheatley (E-bound) 09:03 10:03 11:02 16:02 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Great Hollands Wordsworth (N-bound) 09:03 10:03 11:02 16:02 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Southern Industrial Area (N-bound) 09:05 10:05 11:04 16:04 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Jennetts Park, opp Peacock Farm 09:06 10:06 11:05 16:05 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
London Road Hilton St Annes Hotel (W-bound) 08:19 09:09 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:10 18:09 19:09 20:09
London Road, opp Plough Lane 08:19 09:09 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:10 18:09 19:09 20:09
Froghall Green, opp Three Frogs 08:21 09:11 10:11 11:12 16:12 17:13 18:11 19:11 20:11
London Road, adj Seaford Road 08:22 09:12 10:12 11:13 16:13 17:14 18:12 19:12 20:12
Wokingham Broad Street (Stop A) 08:24 09:14 10:14 11:16 16:16 17:17 18:14 19:14 20:14
Wokingham Shute End (W-bound) 08:25 09:15 10:15 11:17 16:17 17:18 18:14 19:14 20:14
Wokingham Station Interchange (Stop 2) 08:26 09:16 10:16 11:18 16:18 17:19 18:15 19:15 20:15
Wokingham, opp Holt Lane 08:26 09:16 10:16 11:19 16:19 17:20 18:15 19:15 20:15
Wokingham, adj Oxford Road 08:27 09:17 10:17 11:20 16:20 17:21 18:16 19:16 20:16
Emmbrook, opp Rifle Volunteer 08:28 09:18 10:18 11:21 16:21 17:22 18:17 19:17 20:17
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Adj 204) 08:28 09:18 10:18 11:22 16:22 17:23 18:17 19:17 20:17
Winnersh, adj Sadlers Lane 08:29 09:19 10:19 11:24 16:24 17:25 18:18 19:18 20:18
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 330) 08:30 09:20 10:20 11:24 16:24 17:25 18:19 19:19 20:19
Winnersh Cross Roads (W-bound) 08:31 09:21 10:21 11:26 16:26 17:27 18:20 19:20 20:20
Winnersh Post Office (Adj 444) 08:31 09:21 10:21 11:27 16:27 17:28 18:20 19:20 20:20
Winnersh Arbor Lane (Adj 474) 08:32 09:22 10:22 11:27 16:27 17:28 18:21 19:21 20:21
Winnersh Bearwood Path (Adj 522) 08:32 09:22 10:22 11:28 16:28 17:29 18:21 19:21 20:21
Winnersh Drome Path (adj 552) 08:33 09:23 10:23 11:28 16:28 17:29 18:22 19:22 20:22
Loddon Bridge, opp Cavendish Gardens 08:34 09:24 10:24 11:29 16:29 17:30 18:23 19:23 20:23
Loddon Bridge, opp Vernalis 08:34 09:24 10:24 11:30 16:30 17:31 18:23 19:23 20:23
Loddon Bridge, opp The George 08:36 09:26 10:26 11:32 16:32 17:33 18:25 19:25 20:25
Earley, adj Meadow Road 08:36 09:26 10:26 11:32 16:32 17:33 18:25 19:25 20:25
Earley Henley Wood Road (adj 496) 08:38 09:28 10:28 11:34 16:34 17:35 18:26 19:26 20:26
Earley Station (opp) 08:38 09:28 10:28 11:34 16:34 17:35 18:27 19:27 20:27
Earley Stanton Close (adj 404) 08:39 09:29 10:29 11:35 16:35 17:36 18:27 19:27 20:27
Earley, opp Mays Lane 08:40 09:30 10:30 11:36 16:36 17:37 18:28 19:28 20:28
Whiteknights, opp Three Tuns 08:41 09:31 10:31 11:37 16:37 17:38 18:29 19:29 20:29
Whiteknights, adj Melrose Avenue 08:41 09:31 10:31 11:38 16:38 17:39 18:29 19:29 20:29
Reading, opp St Peters Road 08:42 09:32 10:32 11:39 16:39 17:40 18:30 19:30 20:30
Reading, opp Palmer Park Avenue 08:43 09:33 10:33 11:39 16:39 17:40 18:31 19:31 20:31
Palmer Park, adj College Road 08:44 09:34 10:34 11:41 16:41 17:42 18:32 19:32 20:32
Palmer Park, adj Hamilton Road 08:45 09:35 10:35 11:42 16:42 17:43 18:33 19:33 20:33
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 08:46 09:36 10:36 11:43 16:43 17:44 18:34 19:34 20:34
Reading College (opp) 08:48 09:38 10:38 11:45 16:45 17:46 18:35 19:35 20:35
Reading Eldon Road (W-bound) 08:49 09:39 10:39 11:46 16:46 17:47 18:36 19:36 20:36
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 1) 08:50 09:40 10:40 11:48 16:48 17:49 18:37 19:37 20:37
Reading Kings Road (Stop MG) 08:51 09:41 10:41 11:49 16:49 17:50 18:38 19:38 20:38
Reading Minster Street (stop MM) 08:52 09:42 10:42 11:50 16:50 17:51 18:39 19:39 20:39
Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CT) 08:54 09:44 10:44 11:52 16:52 17:53 18:41 19:41 20:41

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Similar services

More information

Reading Buses