bustimes.org

4 - lion - Reading - Bracknell via Wokingham, Great Hollands

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Reading - Bracknell via Wokingham, Great Hollands

Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CT) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:05 then every 30 minutes until 10:35 11:05 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:40 18:30 19:30 21:00 22:00
Reading Friar Street (stop FN) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:06 10:36 11:06 17:06 17:41 18:31 19:31 21:01 22:01
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:07 10:37 11:07 17:07 17:42 18:32 19:33 21:02 22:02
Reading Kings Road (Stop ME) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:09 10:39 11:09 17:09 17:44 18:34 19:35 21:04 22:04
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 4) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:11 10:41 11:11 17:11 17:46 18:36 19:37 21:06 22:05
Reading, opp Eldon Road 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:12 10:42 11:12 17:12 17:47 18:37 19:38 21:07 22:06
Reading College (adj) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:13 10:43 11:13 17:13 17:48 18:38 19:39 21:08 22:07
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E1) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:14 10:44 11:14 17:14 17:49 18:39 19:39 21:08 22:08
Palmer Park, opp Hamilton Road 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 10:45 11:15 17:15 17:50 18:40 19:40 21:09 22:08
Palmer Park, opp College Road 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 10:46 11:16 17:16 17:51 18:41 19:41 21:10 22:09
Reading, adj Palmer Park Avenue 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 10:47 11:17 17:17 17:52 18:42 19:43 21:11 22:10
Reading, adj St Peters Road 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 10:48 11:18 17:18 17:53 18:43 19:43 21:12 22:11
Whiteknights, opp Melrose Avenue 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:18 10:48 11:18 17:18 17:53 18:43 19:44 21:12 22:12
Whiteknights, adj Three Tuns 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 10:50 11:20 17:20 17:55 18:45 19:46 21:14 22:13
Earley, adj Mays Lane 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 10:50 11:20 17:20 17:55 18:45 19:46 21:14 22:13
Earley Stanton Close (adj 251) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:21 10:51 11:21 17:21 17:56 18:46 19:47 21:15 22:14
Earley Station (adj) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:21 10:51 11:22 17:22 17:57 18:47 19:47 21:15 22:14
Earley, adj Henley Wood Road 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 10:52 11:22 17:22 17:57 18:47 19:48 21:16 22:15
Earley, opp Meadow Road 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 10:53 11:23 17:23 17:58 18:48 19:49 21:17 22:16
Loddon Bridge, adj The George 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:24 10:54 11:25 17:25 18:00 18:50 19:50 21:18 22:17
Loddon Bridge Roundabout (adj) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 10:56 11:27 17:27 18:02 18:52 19:51 21:19 22:18
Loddon Bridge, adj Cavendish Gardens 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:26 10:56 11:27 17:27 18:02 18:52 19:52 21:19 22:18
Winnersh Drome Path (adj 545) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:27 10:57 11:28 17:28 18:03 18:53 19:52 21:20 22:19
Winnersh Bearwood Path (E-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 10:58 11:29 17:29 18:04 18:54 19:53 21:20 22:19
Winnersh, opp Arbor Lane 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 10:59 11:30 17:30 18:05 18:55 19:53 21:21 22:20
Winnersh Hunters Court (adj 421) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 11:00 11:31 17:31 18:06 18:56 19:55 21:22 22:21
Winnersh Cross Roads (E-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:32 11:02 11:33 17:33 18:08 18:58 19:56 21:23 22:22
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 315) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 11:03 11:34 17:34 18:09 18:59 19:56 21:23 22:22
Winnersh, opp Sadlers Lane 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 11:04 11:35 17:35 18:10 19:00 19:57 21:24 22:23
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Opp 200) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 11:05 11:36 17:36 18:11 19:01 19:58 21:25 22:24
Emmbrook, adj Rifle Volunteer 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 11:06 11:37 17:37 18:12 19:02 20:00 21:26 22:25
Wokingham, opp Oxford Road 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 11:08 11:39 17:39 18:14 19:03 20:01 21:27 22:26
Wokingham, adj Holt Lane 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 11:09 11:40 17:40 18:15 19:04 20:02 21:28 22:27
Wokingham Station Interchange (Stop 1) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 11:10 11:41 17:41 18:16 19:05 20:03 21:29 22:28
Wokingham, on Shute End 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 11:11 11:42 17:42 18:17 19:06 20:04 21:30 22:29
Wokingham Broad Street (E-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 11:13 11:44 17:44 18:19 19:08 20:05 21:31 22:30
London Road, opp Seaford Road 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 11:14 11:45 17:45 18:20 19:09 20:06 21:32 22:31
Froghall Green, adj Three Frogs 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 11:16 11:47 17:47 18:22 19:11 20:07 21:33 22:32
London Road Plough Lane (adj 334) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 11:17 11:48 17:48 18:23 19:12 20:08 21:34 22:33
London Road Keephatch Gardens (E-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 11:18 11:49 17:49 18:24 19:13 20:09 21:35 22:34
Jennetts Park, adj Peacock Farm 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 11:20 11:51 17:51 18:26 19:16 20:11 21:37 22:36
Southern Industrial Area (S-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 11:22 11:53 17:53 18:28 19:18 20:13 21:39 22:38
Great Hollands Wordsworth (S-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 11:23 11:54 17:54 18:29 19:18 20:14 21:40 22:39
Great Hollands Wheatley (W-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 11:23 11:54 17:54 18:29 19:19 20:14 21:40 22:39
Great Hollands, adj Viking 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 11:24 11:55 17:55 18:30 19:20 20:15 21:41 22:40
Great Hollands Vandyke (S-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 11:25 11:56 17:56 18:31 19:21 20:16 21:42 22:41
Great Hollands Square (opp) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 11:27 11:58 17:58 18:33 19:22 20:18 21:44 22:43
Great Hollands, adj East Lodge 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 11:28 11:59 17:59 18:34 19:23 20:19 21:45 22:44
Easthampstead, adj Babbage Way 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 11:30 12:01 18:01 18:36 19:25 20:21 21:47 22:46
Easthampstead Haversham Drive (N-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 11:31 12:02 18:02 18:37 19:26 20:22 21:48 22:47
Easthampstead, adj Harcourt Road 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 11:32 12:03 18:03 18:38 19:27 20:23 21:49 22:48
Easthampstead, adj Glebewood 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 11:34 12:05 18:05 18:40 19:29 20:25 21:51 22:50
Easthampstead, opp Horse and Groom 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 11:34 12:05 18:05 18:40 19:29 20:25 21:51 22:50
Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 11:37 12:08 18:08 18:43 19:32 20:28 21:54 22:53

Bracknell - Reading via Wokingham, Great Hollands

Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:35 08:15 08:54 then every 30 minutes until 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:05 20:10 22:00
Easthampstead, adj Horse and Groom 07:37 08:17 08:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:07 20:12 22:02
Easthampstead, opp Glebewood 07:37 08:17 08:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:07 20:12 22:02
Easthampstead, opp Harcourt Road 07:39 08:19 08:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:09 20:14 22:04
Easthampstead Haversham Drive (S-bound) 07:40 08:20 08:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:10 20:15 22:05
Easthampstead, opp Babbage Way 07:41 08:21 09:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:11 20:16 22:06
Great Hollands, opp East Lodge 07:43 08:23 09:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:13 20:18 22:08
Great Hollands Square (opp) 07:45 08:25 09:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:15 20:20 22:10
Great Hollands Vandyke (N-bound) 07:45 08:25 09:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:15 20:20 22:10
Great Hollands, opp Viking 07:46 08:26 09:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:16 20:21 22:11
Great Hollands Wheatley (E-bound) 07:48 08:28 09:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:18 20:23 22:12
Great Hollands Wordsworth (N-bound) 07:48 08:28 09:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:18 20:23 22:12
Southern Industrial Area (N-bound) 07:50 08:30 09:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:20 20:25 22:14
Jennetts Park, opp Peacock Farm 07:51 08:31 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:21 20:26 22:15
London Road Keephatch Gardens (W-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:54 08:34 09:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:24 20:29 22:20
London Road, opp Plough Lane 06:50 07:20 07:54 08:34 09:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:24 20:30 22:20
Froghall Green, opp Three Frogs 06:53 07:23 07:57 08:37 09:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:27 20:32 22:23
London Road, adj Seaford Road 06:54 07:24 07:58 08:38 09:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:28 20:34 22:24
Wokingham Broad Street (Stop A) 06:57 07:27 08:01 08:41 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:31 20:37 22:27
Wokingham Shute End (W-bound) 06:57 07:27 08:01 08:41 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:31 20:37 22:27
Wokingham Station Interchange (Stop 2) 06:59 07:29 08:03 08:43 09:22 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:32 20:38 22:28
Wokingham, opp Holt Lane 07:00 07:30 08:04 08:44 09:23 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:33 20:39 22:29
Wokingham, adj Oxford Road 07:01 07:31 08:05 08:45 09:24 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:34 20:40 22:30
Emmbrook, opp Rifle Volunteer 07:02 07:32 08:06 08:46 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:35 20:40 22:30
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Adj 204) 07:03 07:33 08:07 08:47 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:36 20:41 22:31
Winnersh, adj Sadlers Lane 07:05 07:35 08:09 08:49 09:28 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:37 20:42 22:32
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 330) 07:05 07:35 08:09 08:49 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:38 20:43 22:33
Winnersh Cross Roads (W-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:11 08:51 09:30 17:30 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:39 20:44 22:34
Winnersh Hunters Court (adj 444) 07:08 07:38 08:12 08:52 09:31 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:40 20:44 22:34
Winnersh Arbor Lane (Adj 474) 07:08 07:38 08:12 08:52 09:31 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:40 20:44 22:34
Winnersh Bearwood Path (Adj 522) 07:09 07:39 08:13 08:53 09:32 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:41 20:45 22:35
Winnersh Drome Path (adj 552) 07:09 07:39 08:13 08:54 09:32 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:41 20:45 22:35
Loddon Bridge, opp Cavendish Gardens 07:10 07:40 08:14 08:55 09:33 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:42 20:46 22:36
Loddon Bridge Roundabout (opp) 07:11 07:41 08:15 08:56 09:34 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:43 20:46 22:36
Loddon Bridge, opp The George 07:13 07:43 08:17 08:58 09:36 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:45 20:48 22:38
Earley, adj Meadow Road 07:13 07:43 08:17 08:58 09:36 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:45 20:48 22:38
Earley Henley Wood Road (adj 496) 07:14 07:44 08:18 09:00 09:38 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:47 20:49 22:39
Earley Station (opp) 07:15 07:45 08:19 09:00 09:38 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:47 20:50 22:40
Earley Stanton Close (adj 404) 07:15 07:45 08:19 09:01 09:39 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:48 20:50 22:40
Earley, opp Mays Lane 07:16 07:46 08:20 09:02 09:40 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:49 20:51 22:41
Whiteknights, opp Three Tuns 07:17 07:47 08:21 09:03 09:41 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:50 20:52 22:42
Whiteknights, adj Melrose Avenue 07:18 07:48 08:22 09:03 09:42 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:51 20:52 22:42
Reading, opp St Peters Road 07:19 07:49 08:23 09:05 09:43 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:52 20:53 22:43
Reading, opp Palmer Park Avenue 07:19 07:49 08:23 09:05 09:43 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:52 20:54 22:44
Palmer Park, adj College Road 07:21 07:51 08:25 09:07 09:45 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:54 20:55 22:45
Palmer Park, adj Hamilton Road 07:22 07:52 08:26 09:07 09:46 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:55 20:56 22:46
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:27 09:09 09:47 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:56 20:57 22:47
Reading College (opp) 07:25 07:55 08:29 09:10 09:49 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:58 20:59 22:49
Reading Eldon Road (W-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:30 09:12 09:50 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:59 21:00 22:50
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 1) 07:28 07:58 08:32 09:13 09:52 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:01 21:01 22:51
Reading Kings Road (Stop MG) 07:29 07:59 08:33 09:14 09:53 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:02 21:02 22:52
Reading Minster Street (stop MM) 07:30 08:00 08:34 09:15 09:54 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:03 21:03 22:53
Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CT) 07:32 08:02 08:36 09:17 09:56 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:05 21:05 22:55

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 18 September 2020

💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses