🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

4 - lion - Reading - Bracknell via Wokingham, Great Hollands

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Bracknell - Reading via Wokingham, Great Hollands

Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:35 08:39 09:39 then hourly until 16:39 17:39 19:05 20:10 22:00
Easthampstead, adj Horse and Groom 07:35 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:39 19:05 20:10 22:00
Easthampstead, opp Glebewood 07:35 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:39 19:05 20:10 22:00
Easthampstead, opp Harcourt Road 07:37 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:41 19:07 20:12 22:02
Easthampstead Haversham Drive (S-bound) 07:38 08:42 09:42 16:42 17:42 19:08 20:13 22:03
Easthampstead, opp Babbage Way 07:39 08:43 09:43 16:43 17:43 19:09 20:14 22:04
Great Hollands, opp East Lodge 07:41 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:45 19:11 20:16 22:06
Great Hollands Square (opp) 07:43 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47 19:13 20:18 22:08
Great Hollands Vandyke (N-bound) 07:43 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47 19:13 20:18 22:08
Great Hollands, opp Viking 07:44 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:48 19:14 20:19 22:09
Great Hollands Wheatley (E-bound) 07:46 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50 19:16 20:21 22:10
Great Hollands Wordsworth (N-bound) 07:46 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50 19:16 20:21 22:10
Southern Industrial Area (N-bound) 07:48 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52 19:18 20:23 22:12
Jennetts Park, opp Peacock Farm 07:49 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:53 19:19 20:24 22:13
London Road Hilton St Annes Hotel (W-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56 19:22 20:27 22:18
London Road, opp Plough Lane 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56 19:22 20:28 22:18
Froghall Green, opp Three Frogs 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59 19:25 20:30 22:21
London Road, adj Seaford Road 06:54 07:24 07:56 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00 19:26 20:32 22:22
Wokingham Broad Street (Stop A) 06:57 07:27 07:59 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:29 20:35 22:25
Wokingham Shute End (W-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:59 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:29 20:35 22:25
Wokingham Station Interchange (Stop 2) 06:59 07:29 08:01 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:04 19:30 20:36 22:26
Wokingham, opp Holt Lane 07:00 07:30 08:02 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:05 19:31 20:37 22:27
Wokingham, adj Oxford Road 07:01 07:31 08:03 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:06 19:32 20:38 22:28
Emmbrook, opp Rifle Volunteer 07:02 07:32 08:04 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:33 20:38 22:28
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Adj 204) 07:03 07:33 08:05 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:34 20:39 22:29
Winnersh, adj Sadlers Lane 07:05 07:35 08:07 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:10 19:35 20:40 22:30
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 330) 07:05 07:35 08:07 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:36 20:41 22:31
Winnersh Cross Roads (W-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:09 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:12 19:37 20:42 22:32
Winnersh Hunters Court (adj 444) 07:08 07:38 08:10 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:13 19:38 20:42 22:32
Winnersh Arbor Lane (Adj 474) 07:08 07:38 08:10 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:13 19:38 20:42 22:32
Winnersh Bearwood Path (Adj 522) 07:09 07:39 08:11 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:14 19:39 20:43 22:33
Winnersh Drome Path (adj 552) 07:09 07:39 08:11 09:16 10:15 17:15 18:14 19:39 20:43 22:33
Loddon Bridge, opp Cavendish Gardens 07:10 07:40 08:12 09:17 10:16 17:16 18:15 19:40 20:44 22:34
Loddon Bridge Roundabout (opp) 07:11 07:41 08:13 09:18 10:17 17:17 18:16 19:41 20:44 22:34
Loddon Bridge, opp The George 07:13 07:43 08:15 09:20 10:19 17:19 18:18 19:43 20:46 22:36
Earley, adj Meadow Road 07:13 07:43 08:15 09:20 10:19 17:19 18:18 19:43 20:46 22:36
Earley Henley Wood Road (adj 496) 07:14 07:44 08:16 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:20 19:45 20:47 22:37
Earley Station (opp) 07:15 07:45 08:17 09:22 10:21 17:21 18:20 19:45 20:48 22:38
Earley Stanton Close (adj 404) 07:15 07:45 08:17 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:21 19:46 20:48 22:38
Earley, opp Mays Lane 07:16 07:46 08:18 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:22 19:47 20:49 22:39
Whiteknights, opp Three Tuns 07:17 07:47 08:19 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:23 19:48 20:50 22:40
Whiteknights, adj Melrose Avenue 07:18 07:48 08:20 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:24 19:49 20:50 22:40
Reading, opp St Peters Road 07:19 07:49 08:21 09:26 10:26 17:26 18:25 19:50 20:51 22:41
Reading, opp Palmer Park Avenue 07:19 07:49 08:21 09:26 10:26 17:26 18:25 19:50 20:52 22:42
Palmer Park, adj College Road 07:21 07:51 08:23 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:27 19:52 20:53 22:43
Palmer Park, adj Hamilton Road 07:22 07:52 08:24 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:28 19:53 20:54 22:44
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:25 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:29 19:54 20:55 22:45
Reading College (opp) 07:25 07:55 08:27 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:31 19:56 20:57 22:47
Reading Eldon Road (W-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:28 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:32 19:57 20:58 22:48
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 1) 07:28 07:58 08:30 09:35 10:35 17:35 18:34 19:59 20:59 22:49
Reading Kings Road (Stop MG) 07:29 07:59 08:31 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:35 20:00 21:00 22:50
Reading Minster Street (stop MM) 07:30 08:00 08:32 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:36 20:01 21:01 22:51
Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CT) 07:32 08:02 08:34 09:39 10:39 17:39 18:38 20:03 21:03 22:53

Reading - Bracknell via Wokingham, Great Hollands

Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CT) 07:02 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 then hourly until 17:05 18:00 18:30 19:30 21:00 22:00
Reading Friar Street (stop FN) 07:02 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:00 18:30 19:30 21:00 22:00
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 07:03 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 17:06 18:01 18:31 19:31 21:01 22:01
Reading Kings Road (Stop ME) 07:05 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:03 18:33 19:33 21:03 22:03
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 4) 07:06 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:05 18:35 19:35 21:05 22:04
Reading, opp Eldon Road 07:07 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:06 18:36 19:36 21:06 22:05
Reading College (adj) 07:08 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 17:12 18:07 18:37 19:37 21:07 22:06
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E1) 07:09 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:08 18:38 19:38 21:07 22:07
Palmer Park, opp Hamilton Road 07:09 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 17:14 18:09 18:39 19:39 21:08 22:07
Palmer Park, opp College Road 07:10 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:10 18:40 19:40 21:09 22:08
Reading, adj Palmer Park Avenue 07:11 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:11 18:41 19:41 21:10 22:09
Reading, adj St Peters Road 07:12 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 17:17 18:12 18:42 19:42 21:11 22:10
Whiteknights, opp Melrose Avenue 07:13 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 17:17 18:12 18:42 19:42 21:11 22:11
Whiteknights, adj Three Tuns 07:14 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:14 18:44 19:44 21:13 22:12
Earley, adj Mays Lane 07:14 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:14 18:44 19:44 21:13 22:12
Earley Stanton Close (adj 251) 07:15 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:15 18:45 19:45 21:14 22:13
Earley Station (adj) 07:16 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:21 17:21 18:16 18:46 19:46 21:14 22:13
Earley, adj Henley Wood Road 07:16 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 17:21 18:16 18:46 19:46 21:15 22:14
Earley, opp Meadow Road 07:17 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 17:22 18:17 18:47 19:47 21:16 22:15
Loddon Bridge, adj The George 07:19 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:24 17:24 18:19 18:49 19:49 21:17 22:16
Loddon Bridge Roundabout (adj) 07:20 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:26 17:26 18:21 18:51 19:50 21:18 22:17
Loddon Bridge, adj Cavendish Gardens 07:21 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:26 17:26 18:21 18:51 19:51 21:18 22:17
Winnersh Drome Path (adj 545) 07:22 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:27 17:27 18:22 18:52 19:52 21:19 22:18
Winnersh Bearwood Path (E-bound) 07:22 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:28 17:28 18:23 18:53 19:52 21:19 22:18
Winnersh, opp Arbor Lane 07:23 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:29 17:29 18:24 18:54 19:53 21:20 22:19
Winnersh Hunters Court (adj 421) 07:24 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:30 17:30 18:25 18:55 19:54 21:21 22:20
Winnersh Cross Roads (E-bound) 07:26 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:32 17:32 18:27 18:57 19:56 21:22 22:21
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 315) 07:27 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:33 17:33 18:28 18:58 19:56 21:22 22:21
Winnersh, opp Sadlers Lane 07:28 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:34 17:34 18:29 18:59 19:57 21:23 22:22
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Opp 200) 07:29 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:35 17:35 18:30 19:00 19:58 21:24 22:23
Emmbrook, adj Rifle Volunteer 07:30 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:36 17:36 18:31 19:01 20:00 21:25 22:24
Wokingham, opp Oxford Road 07:32 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:38 17:38 18:32 19:02 20:01 21:26 22:25
Wokingham, adj Holt Lane 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:39 17:39 18:33 19:03 20:02 21:27 22:26
Wokingham Station Interchange (Stop 1) 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:40 17:40 18:34 19:04 20:03 21:28 22:27
Wokingham, on Shute End 07:35 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:41 17:41 18:35 19:05 20:04 21:29 22:28
Wokingham Broad Street (E-bound) 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:43 17:43 18:37 19:07 20:05 21:30 22:29
London Road, opp Seaford Road 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:44 17:44 18:38 19:08 20:06 21:31 22:30
Froghall Green, adj Three Frogs 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:46 17:46 18:40 19:10 20:08 21:32 22:31
London Road Plough Lane (adj 334) 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:47 17:47 18:41 19:11 20:09 21:33 22:32
London Road Hilton St Annes Hotel (E-bound) 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:48 17:48 18:42 19:12 20:10 21:34 22:33
Jennetts Park, adj Peacock Farm 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:50 17:50 18:45 19:15 20:12 21:36 22:35
Southern Industrial Area (S-bound) 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:52 17:52 18:47 19:17 20:14 21:38 22:37
Great Hollands Wordsworth (S-bound) 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:53 17:53 18:47 19:17 20:14 21:39 22:38
Great Hollands Wheatley (W-bound) 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:53 17:53 18:48 19:18 20:15 21:39 22:38
Great Hollands, adj Viking 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:54 17:54 18:49 19:19 20:16 21:40 22:39
Great Hollands Vandyke (S-bound) 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:55 17:55 18:50 19:20 20:17 21:41 22:40
Great Hollands Square (opp) 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:57 17:57 18:51 19:21 20:18 21:43 22:42
Great Hollands, adj East Lodge 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:58 17:58 18:52 19:22 20:19 21:44 22:43
Easthampstead, adj Babbage Way 07:54 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:00 18:00 18:54 19:24 20:21 21:46 22:45
Easthampstead Haversham Drive (N-bound) 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:01 18:01 18:55 19:25 20:22 21:47 22:46
Easthampstead, adj Harcourt Road 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:02 18:02 18:56 19:26 20:23 21:48 22:47
Easthampstead, adj Glebewood 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:04 18:04 18:58 19:28 20:25 21:50 22:49
Easthampstead, opp Horse and Groom 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:04 18:04 18:58 19:28 20:25 21:50 22:49
Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:07 18:07 19:01 19:31 20:27 21:53 22:52

Timetable data from Reading Buses

💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses