🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

4 - Macclesfield - Upton Priory Circular

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Map

Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:35 08:00 08:35 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:40 17:10 17:45
Macclesfield, opp The Towers 07:36 08:01 08:36 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:41 17:11 17:46
Macclesfield, opp Tesco 07:37 08:03 08:38 09:07 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:43 17:13 17:48
Macclesfield King Edward Street (cnr) 07:38 08:04 08:40 09:08 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:44 17:14 17:49
Macclesfield, o/s Sainsbury's 07:39 08:05 08:41 09:09 14:39 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:46 17:16 17:51
Macclesfield, opp The King's School 07:39 08:06 08:42 09:10 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:46 17:16 17:51
Macclesfield, opp Abbey Road 07:41 08:07 08:44 09:11 14:41 15:13 15:43 16:15 16:48 17:18 17:53
Macclesfield, opp Shops 07:42 08:08 08:45 09:12 14:42 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:49 17:19 17:54
Macclesfield, opp Huxley Close 07:43 08:09 08:46 09:13 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:17 16:50 17:20 17:55
Upton Priory, nr Grangelands 07:45 08:12 08:49 09:16 14:46 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:53 17:23 17:58
Upton Priory Berwick Close (cnr) 07:46 08:13 08:51 09:17 14:47 15:20 15:50 16:22 16:55 17:25 18:00
Upton Priory, o/s Spindle Hey 07:46 08:14 08:51 09:17 14:47 15:21 15:51 16:23 16:56 17:26 18:01
Upton Priory, opp Fallibroome High School 07:47 08:15 08:53 09:18 14:48 15:22 15:52 16:24 16:57 17:27 18:02
Upton Priory, adj Fallibroome High School 07:48 08:16 08:54 09:19 14:49 15:23 15:53 16:25 16:58 17:28 18:03
Upton Priory Berkshire Close (cnr) 07:49 08:17 08:55 09:20 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:59 17:29 18:04
Upton Priory, opp Millbank Drive 07:50 08:18 08:56 09:21 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:27 17:00 17:30 18:05
Upton Priory Prestbury Road (NE-bound) 07:50 08:19 08:56 09:21 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:27 17:00 17:30 18:05
Macclesfield Huxley Close (cnr) 07:52 08:21 08:59 09:24 14:54 15:27 15:57 16:29 17:02 17:32 18:07
Macclesfield, nr Shops 07:53 08:22 08:59 09:24 14:54 15:28 15:58 16:30 17:03 17:33 18:08
Macclesfield Abbey Road (cnr) 07:54 08:23 09:00 09:25 14:55 15:29 15:59 16:31 17:04 17:34 18:09
Macclesfield, nr The King's School 07:55 08:25 09:02 09:27 14:57 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:05 17:35 18:10
Macclesfield, opp Sainsbury's 07:56 08:25 09:02 09:27 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:06 17:36 18:11
Macclesfield, nr King Edward Street 07:56 08:26 09:03 09:28 14:58 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:06 17:36 18:11
Macclesfield, nr Tesco 07:57 08:28 09:04 09:29 14:59 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:07 17:37 18:12
Macclesfield, opp Lord Street Alighting Only 07:59s 08:29s 09:06s 09:31s 15:01s 15:34s 16:04s 16:36s 17:09s 17:39s 18:14s
Macclesfield Railway Station (Stop A) 08:00 08:31 09:07 09:32 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:15
Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:01 08:32 09:08 09:33 15:03 15:36 16:06 16:38 17:11 17:41 18:16

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva North West