Bus Times

4 - Macclesfield - Upton Priory Circular

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:35 then every 30 minutes until 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40
Macclesfield, opp The Towers 07:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41
Macclesfield, opp Tesco 07:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42
Macclesfield King Edward Street (cnr) 07:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43
Macclesfield, o/s Sainsbury's 07:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44
Macclesfield, opp The King's School 07:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45
Macclesfield, opp Abbey Road 07:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46
Macclesfield, opp Shops 07:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47
Macclesfield, opp Huxley Close 07:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48
Upton Priory, nr Grangelands 07:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51
Upton Priory Berwick Close (cnr) 07:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52
Upton Priory, o/s Spindle Hey 07:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52
Upton Priory, opp Fallibroome High School 07:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53
Upton Priory, adj Fallibroome High School 07:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54
Upton Priory Berkshire Close (cnr) 07:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55
Upton Priory, opp Millbank Drive 07:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56
Upton Priory Prestbury Road (NE-bound) 07:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56
Macclesfield Huxley Close (cnr) 07:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59
Macclesfield, nr Shops 07:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59
Macclesfield Abbey Road (cnr) 07:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00
Macclesfield, nr The King's School 07:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02
Macclesfield, opp Sainsbury's 07:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02
Macclesfield, nr King Edward Street 07:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03
Macclesfield, nr Tesco 07:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04
Macclesfield, opp Lord Street Alighting Only 08:01s 16:31s 17:06s 17:36s 18:06s
Macclesfield Railway Station (Stop A) 08:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07
Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva North West