🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

4 - Madley - Leegomery

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Madley - Leegomery

Madeley, adj Station Road 06:28 then every 20 minutes until 07:28 then every 20 minutes until
Madeley, opp St. Marys Church 06:28 07:28
Madeley Centre (Stand A) 06:30 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 17:50 18:20 18:50
Madeley, opp Court Centre 06:30 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 17:50 18:20 18:50
Woodside, opp Wellsfield 06:32 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 17:52 18:22 18:52
Woodside, opp Waltondale 06:33 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 17:53 18:23 18:53
Woodside, after Lees Farm Roundabout 06:35 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 17:55 18:25 18:55
Woodside, after Abraham Darby School 06:36 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 17:56 18:26 18:56
Woodside, opp Wyvern 06:38 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 17:58 18:28 18:58
Woodside, opp Warrensway 06:39 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 17:59 18:29 18:59
Woodside, adj The Saplings 06:40 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 18:00 18:30 19:00
Woodside, opp Park Lane 06:41 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 18:01 18:31 19:01
Woodside, opp Woodrows 06:41 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 18:01 18:31 19:01
Woodside, opp Willowfield 06:42 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 18:02 18:32 19:02
Woodside, opp Madeley Academy 06:43 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 18:03 18:33 19:03
Stirchley, adj Churchway 06:49 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 18:09 18:39 19:09
Stirchley, adj Churncote 06:50 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 18:10 18:40 19:10
Randlay, adj Abbey Fields 06:51 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 18:11 18:41 19:11
Randlay, adj Mill Farm Drive 06:52 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 18:12 18:42 19:12
Randlay, adj Brands Farm Way 06:52 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 18:12 18:42 19:12
Randlay, adj Telford Town Park 06:53 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 18:13 18:43 19:13
Telford, adj International Centre 06:54 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 18:14 18:44 19:14
Telford Bus Station (Stand G) 06:20 06:40 06:56 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 18:16 18:46 19:16
Telford, opp Matheson House 06:21 06:41 06:57 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:57 18:17 18:47
Telford Central (adj) 06:23 06:43 06:59 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:59 18:19 18:49
Priorslee, opp Fitness First 06:25 06:45 07:01 08:01 08:16 08:31 09:01 09:16 09:31 10:01 18:21 18:51
Priorslee Roundabout (after) 06:26 06:46 07:02 08:02 08:17 08:32 09:02 09:17 09:32 10:02 18:22 18:52
Oakengates, adj Central Park 06:27 06:47 07:04 08:04 08:19 08:34 09:04 09:19 09:34 10:04 18:24 18:54
Oakengates, after Greyhound Island 06:29 06:49 07:05 08:05 08:20 08:35 09:05 09:20 09:35 10:05 18:25 18:55
Oakengates, adj Hancock's Drive 06:29 06:49 07:05 08:05 08:20 08:35 09:05 09:20 09:35 10:05 18:25 18:55
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand B) 06:31 06:51 07:07 08:07 08:22 08:37 09:07 09:22 09:37 10:07 18:27 18:57
Oakengates, opp Market Street 06:32 06:52 07:08 08:08 08:23 08:38 09:08 09:23 09:38 10:08 18:28 18:58
Oakengates, adj Cartlidge House 06:32 06:52 07:08 08:08 08:23 08:38 09:08 09:23 09:38 10:08 18:28 18:58
Oakengates, opp Beveley Road 06:34 06:54 07:10 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:10 09:25 09:40 10:10 18:30 19:00
Ketley, adj Quarry Lane 06:35 06:55 07:11 08:11 08:26 08:41 09:11 09:26 09:41 10:11 18:31 19:01
Ketley, adj Shepherds Lane 06:36 06:56 07:12 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:12 09:27 09:42 10:12 18:32 19:02
Ketley, opp Copper Beech Road 06:38 06:58 07:14 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:14 09:29 09:44 10:14 18:34 19:04
Ketley, opp Horseshoes 06:39 06:59 07:15 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:15 18:35 19:05
Wellington Bennetts Bank (W-bound) 06:41 07:01 07:17 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:17 18:37 19:07
Wellington, opp Whitehouse Hotel 06:42 07:02 07:18 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:18 18:38 19:08
Wellington, adj Cock Hotel 06:43 07:03 07:19 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:19 18:39 19:09
Wellington, adj Princes Street 06:43 07:03 07:19 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:19 18:39 19:09
Wellington, adj School Court 06:44 07:04 07:20 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:20 18:40 19:10
Wellington, opp Constitution Hill 06:45 07:05 07:21 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:21 18:41 19:11
Wellington Bus Station (Stand F) 06:46 07:06 07:22 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:22 18:42 19:12
Wellington Bus Station (Stand F) 06:47 07:07
Wellington, adj Vineyard Road 06:49 07:09 07:23 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:23 18:43 19:13
Wellington, adj Charlton School 06:51 07:11 07:25 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:25 18:45 19:15
Leegomery Princess Royal Hospital (Stand A) 06:53 07:13 07:28 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:28 18:48 19:18
Leegomery, adj Teresa Way 06:55 07:15 07:29 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:29 18:49 19:19
Leegomery, opp Heatherdale 06:56 07:16 07:31 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:31 18:51 19:21
Leegomery, adj Apley Wood School 06:58 07:18 07:33 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:33 18:53 19:23

Leegomery - Madley

Leegomery, adj Apley Wood School 06:59 then every 20 minutes until 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 then every 20 minutes until 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:29
Leegomery, adj Halifax Drive 07:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:30
Leegomery, opp Aintree Close 07:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:31
Leegomery, adj Millstream Way 07:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:31
Leegomery, adj Chockleys Meadow 07:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:32
Leegomery, adj Hurleybrook Way 07:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:33
Leegomery, adj Acacia Drive 07:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:33
Leegomery, opp Leicester Way 07:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:34
Leegomery, adj Heatherdale 07:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:35
Leegomery, opp Teresa Way 07:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:36
Leegomery Princess Royal Hospital (Stand B) 07:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:37
Wellington, opp Charlton School 07:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:39
Wellington, opp Vineyard Road 07:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:40
Wellington Bus Station (Stand C) 07:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:42
Wellington Bus Station (Stand C) 06:34 06:54 07:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 18:33 18:53 19:13
Wellington, adj Constitution Hill 06:34 06:54 07:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 18:34 18:54 19:14
Wellington, opp School Court 06:35 06:55 07:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 18:35 18:55 19:15
Wellington, opp Princes Street 06:36 06:56 07:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 18:36 18:55 19:15
Wellington, opp Cock Hotel 06:36 06:56 07:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 18:36 18:56 19:16
Wellington, adj Whitehouse Hotel 06:37 06:57 07:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 18:37 18:57 19:17
Wellington Bennetts Bank (E-bound) 06:39 06:59 07:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 18:38 18:58 19:18
Ketley, adj Horseshoes 06:40 07:00 07:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 18:40 19:00 19:20
Ketley, adj Copper Beech Road 06:41 07:01 07:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 18:41 19:00 19:20
Ketley Shropshire Star (E-bound) 06:41 07:01 07:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 18:41 19:01 19:21
Ketley, adj White Lion 06:42 07:02 07:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 18:42 19:01 19:21
Ketley, opp Shepherds Lane 06:43 07:03 07:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 18:43 19:03 19:23
Ketley, opp Quarry Lane 06:44 07:04 07:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 18:44 19:03 19:23
Oakengates, adj Beveley Road 06:45 07:05 07:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 18:45 19:05 19:25
Oakengates, opp Cartlidge House 06:47 07:07 07:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 18:47 19:06 19:26
Oakengates, adj Market Street 06:47 07:07 07:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 18:47 19:07 19:27
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand D) 06:49 07:09 07:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 18:48 19:08 19:28
Oakengates, opp Hancock's Drive 06:50 07:10 07:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 18:50 19:09 19:29
Oakengates, before Greyhound Island 06:50 07:10 07:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 18:50 19:10 19:30
Oakengates, opp Central Park 06:51 07:11 07:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 18:51 19:11 19:31
Priorslee Roundabout (before) 06:53 07:13 07:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 18:53 19:12 19:32
Priorslee, adj Fitness First 06:54 07:14 07:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 18:54 19:14 19:34
Telford Central (adj) 06:55 07:15 07:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 18:55 19:15 19:35
Telford, adj Matheson House 06:58 07:18 07:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 18:58 19:18 19:38
Telford Bus Station (Stand F) 07:00 07:20 07:39 14:59 15:18 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:18 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:18 17:19 18:59 19:19 19:39
Telford, opp International Centre 07:00 07:20 07:40 15:00 15:18 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:18 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:18 17:20 19:00
Randlay, opp Telford Town Park 07:02 07:22 07:41 15:01 15:20 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:20 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:20 17:21 19:01
Randlay, opp Brands Farm Way 07:02 07:22 07:42 15:02 15:20 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:20 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:20 17:22 19:02
Randlay, opp Mill Farm Drive 07:02 07:22 07:42 15:02 15:20 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:20 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:20 17:22 19:02
Randlay, opp Abbey Fields 07:03 07:23 07:43 15:03 15:21 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:21 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:21 17:23 19:03
Stirchley, opp Churncote 07:04 07:24 07:44 15:04 15:22 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:22 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:22 17:24 19:04
Stirchley, opp Churchway 07:05 07:25 07:44 15:04 15:23 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:23 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:23 17:24 19:04
Woodside, adj Willowfield 07:11 07:31 07:51 15:11 15:29 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:29 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:29 17:31 19:11
Woodside, adj Woodrows 07:12 07:32 07:51 15:11 15:30 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:30 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:30 17:31 19:11
Woodside, adj Park Lane 07:13 07:33 07:52 15:12 15:31 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:31 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:31 17:32 19:12
Woodside, opp The Saplings 07:14 07:34 07:53 15:13 15:32 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:32 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:32 17:33 19:13
Woodside, adj Warrensway 07:16 07:36 07:54 15:14 15:32 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:32 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:32 17:34 19:14
Woodside, adj Wyvern 07:17 07:37 07:55 15:15 15:33 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:33 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:33 17:35 19:15
Woodside, before Abraham Darby School 07:20 07:40 07:56 15:16 15:34 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:34 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:34 17:36 19:16
Woodside, before Lees Farm Roundabout 07:22 07:42 07:57 15:17 15:35 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:35 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:35 17:37 19:17
Woodside, adj Waltondale 07:24 07:44 07:58 15:18 15:37 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:37 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:37 17:38 19:18
Woodside, adj Wellsfield 07:25 07:45 07:59 15:19 15:37 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:37 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:37 17:39 19:19
Madeley, adj Court Centre 07:29 07:49 08:01 15:21 15:39 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:39 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:39 17:41 19:21
Madeley, adj St Marys School 07:31 07:51 08:02 15:22 15:40 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:40 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:40 17:42 19:22
Madeley, adj Station Road 07:33 07:53 08:03 15:23 15:41 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:41 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:41 17:43 19:23
Madeley, opp St. Marys Church 07:33 07:53 08:04 15:24 15:42 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:42 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:42 17:44 19:24
Madeley Centre (Stand A) 07:35 07:55 08:04 15:24 15:43 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:43 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:43 17:44 19:24

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands