Bus Times

4 - Northampton Town Centre - Kingsthorpe - St David's - Obelisk Rise

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Northampton Town Centre - Kingsthorpe - St David's - Obelisk Rise

Northampton General Hospital (Stop A) then every 20 minutes until
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 6) 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:45 18:05
Semilong, o/s Royal Mail Sorting Office 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:48 18:08
Semilong, adj Marriott Street 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:49 18:09
Kingsthorpe Hollow, adj Arnold Road 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:50 18:10
Kingsthorpe Hollow, nr Balmoral Road 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:51 18:11
Queens Park, o/s Grose's Garage 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:52 18:12
Kingsthorpe, o/s The Cock PH 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:53 18:13
Kingsthorpe, nr Shopping Centre 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:55 18:15
St Davids, o/s 69 Cranford Road 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:56 18:16
St Davids Kingsland Avenue (o/s 57) 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:57 18:17
St Davids, adj Windyridge 09:00 09:20 09:40 09:59 18:19
St Davids, adj West Ridge 09:00 09:20 09:40 09:59 18:19
St Davids, adj Barnwell Road 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:01 18:21
St Davids, opp Holdenby Road 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:02 18:22
Sunnyside, opp Eastern Close 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:02 18:22
Sunnyside, opp Hill House 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:03 18:23

Obelisk Rise - St David's - Kingsthorpe - Northampton Town Centre

Sunnyside, opp Hill House 09:05 then every 20 minutes until 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25
Sunnyside, adj Aynho Crescent 09:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25
Sunnyside, o/s Hamilton House 09:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27
Kingsthorpe, o/s 2 Chalcombe Avenue 09:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28
Kingsthorpe, nr Greenfields School 09:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28
Obelisk Rise, opp Syresham Way 09:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31
555 Obelisk Rise (opp) 09:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32
Obelisk Rise, adj St Johns Avenue 09:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32
219 Obelisk Rise (nr) 09:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33
Obelisk Rise, o/s 80 Reynard Way 09:15 17:35 17:54 18:15 18:34
Sunnyside, nr Upton Close 09:17 17:37 17:56 18:17 18:36
Sunnyside, o/s Kingsthorpe College 09:18 17:38 17:57 18:18 18:37
Sunnyside, adj Eastern Close 09:19 17:39 17:58 18:19 18:38
St Davids, adj Holdenby Road 09:22 17:42 18:01 18:22 18:41
St Davids, opp Barnwell Road 09:22 17:42 18:01 18:22 18:41
St Davids, opp West Ridge 09:23 17:43 18:02 18:23 18:42
St Davids, opp Windyridge 09:24 17:44 18:03 18:24 18:43
St Davids Kingsland Avenue (o/s 44) 09:25 17:45 18:04 18:25 18:44
Kingsthorpe, opp Shopping Centre 09:27 17:47 18:06 18:27 18:46
Kingsthorpe, opp The Cock PH 09:28 17:48 18:07 18:28 18:47
Queens Park, opp Grose's Garage 09:29 17:49 18:08 18:29 18:48
Kingsthorpe Hollow, adj Balmoral Road 09:30 17:50 18:09 18:30 18:49
Kingsthorpe Hollow, opp Arnold Road 09:31 17:51 18:10 18:31 18:50
Semilong, opp Marriott Street 09:32 17:52 18:11 18:32 18:51
Semilong, opp Royal Mail Sorting Office 09:34 17:54 18:12 18:34 18:52
Northampton, opp Gala Casino 09:35 17:55 18:13 18:35 18:53
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 6) 09:40 18:00 18:18 18:40 18:58

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information