bustimes.org

4 - Poole - Broadstone - Merley - Wimborne

A bus service operated by morebus

Map

Poole - Wimborne via Broadstone, Corfe Mullen

Poole Bus Station (Stand E) 06:25 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 17:45 18:35 20:05 22:05
Poole Barclays (N-bound) 06:26 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:41 17:11 17:46 18:36 20:06 22:06
Poole Police Station (N-bound) 06:26 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:41 17:11 17:46 18:36 20:06 22:06
Poole Tatnam Road (N-bound) 06:27 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:42 17:12 17:47 18:37 20:07 22:07
Oakdale Stokes Avenue (N-bound) 06:27 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:43 17:13 17:48 18:37 20:07 22:07
Oakdale New Inn (N-bound) 06:28 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:44 17:14 17:49 18:38 20:08 22:08
Oakdale Service Station (NW-bound) 06:29 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:45 17:15 17:50 18:39 20:09 22:09
Stanley Green Heath Avenue (NW-bound) 06:29 07:10 07:46 08:16 08:46 17:16 17:51 18:40 20:10 22:10
Stanley Green, opp The Fleetsbridge 06:31 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:47 17:17 17:52 18:41 20:11 22:11
Creekmoor Pergin Crescent (W-bound) 06:31 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:47 17:17 17:52 18:42 20:11 22:11
Creekmoor Lane Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:32 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 17:18 17:53 18:42 20:12 22:12
Creekmoor Petersham Road (N-bound) 06:32 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:49 17:19 17:54 18:43 20:12 22:12
Creekmoor Cabot Lane (NW-bound) 06:33 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:50 17:20 17:55 18:44 20:13 22:13
Creekmoor Borley Road (N-bound) 06:34 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 17:21 17:56 18:45 20:14 22:14
Creekmoor Tarn Drive (N-bound) 06:34 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 17:21 17:56 18:45 20:14 22:14
Waterloo Estate Keighley Avenue (N-bound) 06:35 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:52 17:22 17:57 18:46 20:15 22:15
Waterloo Estate Rugby Road (E-bound) 06:35 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:52 17:22 17:57 18:46 20:15 22:15
Waterloo Estate Siemens (E-bound) 06:36 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:53 17:23 17:58 18:47 20:16 22:16
Waterloo Estate Plumer Road (N-bound) 06:37 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:54 17:24 17:59 18:48 20:17 22:17
Waterloo Estate Milne Road Shops (E-bound) 06:38 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 17:25 18:00 18:49 20:18 22:18
Waterloo Estate Methuen Road (NW-bound) 06:38 07:21 07:56 08:26 08:56 17:26 18:01 18:49 20:18 22:18
Waterloo Estate Kitchener Crescent Top (o/s 136) 06:39 07:21 07:56 08:26 08:56 17:26 18:01 18:50 20:19 22:19
Waterloo Estate Hillbourne Road Bottom (W-bound) 06:40 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:57 17:27 18:02 18:51 20:20 22:20
Hillbourne Estate Hillbourne Church (W-bound) 06:40 07:23 07:58 08:29 08:58 17:28 18:03 18:51 20:20 22:20
Hillbourne Estate Mission Road (N-bound) 06:41 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 17:29 18:04 18:52 20:21 22:21
Hillbourne Estate Beech Wood Close (N-bound) 06:42 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 17:29 18:04 18:53 20:22 22:22
Broadstone Selby Close (N-bound) 06:42 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00 17:30 18:05 18:53 20:22 22:22
Broadstone Broadway (NW-bound) 06:44 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:01 17:31 18:06 18:55 20:24 22:24
Broadstone, opp St. Johns Church 06:44 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:01 17:31 18:06 18:55 20:24 22:24
Broadstone Lower Golflinks Road (E-bound) 06:45 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:02 17:32 18:07 18:56 20:25 22:25
Broadstone Cemetery (E-bound) 06:46 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:03 17:33 18:08 18:57 20:26 22:26
Broadstone, opp Poole Crematorium 06:47 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:04 17:34 18:09 18:58 20:26 22:26
Merley Blackwater Drive (N-bound) 06:48 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:06 17:36 18:11 18:59 20:28 22:28
Merley Queen Anne Drive (o/s 308) 06:49 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:07 17:37 18:12 19:00 20:28 22:28
Merley Rempstone Road (N-bound) 06:49 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:08 17:38 18:13 19:01 20:29 22:29
Merley, opp Mimosa Avenue 06:50 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:09 17:39 18:14 19:02 20:30 22:30
Merley, opp De Montfort Road 06:51 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:10 17:40 18:15 19:03 20:31 22:31
Merley, opp Huntingdon Drive 06:52 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:11 17:41 18:16 19:03 20:31 22:31
Oakley Merley First School (N-bound) 06:53 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:12 17:42 18:17 19:04 20:32 22:32
Oakley House (opp) 06:53 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:12 17:42 18:17 19:04 20:32 22:32
Oakley Road (opp) 06:54 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:13 17:43 18:18 19:05 20:33 22:33
Oakley Canford Bridge (N-bound) 06:55 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:14 17:44 18:19 19:06 20:34 22:33
Wimborne Minster Station Road (NW-bound) 06:56 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:15 17:45 18:20 19:07 20:35 22:34
Wimborne Minster The Coach and Horses (N-bound) 06:57 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:16 17:46 18:21 19:08 20:36 22:35
Wimborne Minster The Quarter Jack Surgery (N-bound) 06:57 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:17 17:47 18:22 19:09 20:37 22:36
Wimborne Minster Police Station (W-bound) 06:58 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:18 17:48 18:23 19:10 20:38 22:36
Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop A) 07:00 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:20 17:50 18:25 19:12 20:40 22:38

Wimborne - Poole via Broadstone, Corfe Mullen

Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop A) 06:42 07:39 08:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:15 19:00 19:48 21:48 22:40 23:58
Wimborne Minster Police Station (E-bound) 06:43 07:40 08:16 17:46 18:16 19:01 19:49 21:49 22:41 23:59
Wimborne Minster The Quarter Jack Surgery (SE-bound) 06:43 07:40 08:17 17:47 18:17 19:02 19:50 21:50 22:41 23:59
Wimborne Minster The Coach and Horses (SE-bound) 06:44 07:41 08:18 17:48 18:18 19:03 19:51 21:51 22:42 00:00
Wimborne Minster, opp Station Road 06:45 07:42 08:18 17:48 18:18 19:03 19:51 21:51 22:43 00:01
Oakley Canford Bridge (S-bound) 06:46 07:43 08:19 17:49 18:19 19:04 19:52 21:52 22:44 00:02
Oakley Road (S-bound) 06:46 07:43 08:20 17:50 18:20 19:05 19:53 21:53 22:44 00:02
Oakley House (E-bound) 06:47 07:44 08:21 17:51 18:21 19:06 19:54 21:54 22:45 00:03
Oakley, opp Merley First School 06:48 07:45 08:22 17:52 18:22 19:07 19:55 21:55 22:46 00:04
Merley Huntingdon Drive (W-bound) 06:49 07:46 08:23 17:53 18:23 19:08 19:56 21:56 22:47 00:05
Merley De Montfort Road (W-bound) 06:50 07:47 08:24 17:54 18:24 19:09 19:57 21:57 22:48 00:06
Merley Mimosa Avenue (S-bound) 06:50 07:47 08:25 17:55 18:24 19:10 19:58 21:58 22:49 00:06
Merley Rempstone Road (S-bound) 06:51 07:48 08:26 17:56 18:25 19:10 19:58 21:58 22:49 00:06
Merley Queen Anne Drive (W-bound) 06:51 07:48 08:26 17:56 18:25 19:11 19:59 21:59 22:50 00:07
Merley Blackwater Drive (S-bound) 06:52 07:49 08:27 17:57 18:26 19:11 19:59 21:59 22:50 00:07
Broadstone Poole Crematorium (S-bound) 06:54 07:51 08:29 17:59 18:28 19:13 20:01 22:01 22:52 00:09
Broadstone Dunyeats Road Top (SW-bound) 06:54 07:51 08:30 18:00 18:29 19:14 20:02 22:02 22:53 00:09
Broadstone Cemetery (opp) 06:55 07:52 08:31 18:01 18:30 19:14 20:02 22:02 22:53 00:10
Broadstone, opp Lower Golflinks Road 06:55 07:52 08:32 18:02 18:31 19:15 20:03 22:03 22:54 00:10
Broadstone St. Johns Church (W-bound) 06:56 07:53 08:33 18:03 18:32 19:16 20:04 22:04 22:55 00:11
Broadstone Broadway (SE-bound) 06:57 07:54 08:34 18:04 18:33 19:17 20:05 22:05 22:56 00:12
Broadstone Selby Close (SW-bound) 06:58 07:55 08:35 18:05 18:34 19:18 20:06 22:06 22:57 00:12
Hillbourne Estate Beech Wood Close (S-bound) 06:58 07:55 08:35 18:05 18:34 19:18 20:06 22:06 22:57 00:13
Hillbourne Estate, opp Mission Road 06:59 07:56 08:36 18:06 18:35 19:19 20:07 22:07 22:58 00:14
Hillbourne Estate, opp Hillbourne Church 07:00 07:57 08:37 18:07 18:36 19:20 20:08 22:08 22:59 00:14
Waterloo Estate Hillbourne Road Bottom (E-bound) 07:00 07:57 08:37 18:07 18:36 19:20 20:08 22:08 22:59 00:15
Waterloo Estate Kitchener Crescent Top (o/s 79) 07:01 07:58 08:38 18:08 18:37 19:21 20:09 22:09 23:00 00:15
Waterloo Estate Methuen Road (S-bound) 07:02 07:59 08:39 18:09 18:38 19:22 20:10 22:10 23:01 00:16
Waterloo Estate Milne Road Shops (W-bound) 07:03 08:00 08:40 18:10 18:39 19:23 20:11 22:11 23:02 00:17
Waterloo Estate Plumer Road (S-bound) 07:03 08:00 08:40 18:10 18:39 19:23 20:11 22:11 23:02 00:17
Waterloo Estate Siemens (W-bound) 07:04 08:01 08:41 18:11 18:40 19:24 20:12 22:12 23:03 00:18
Waterloo Estate Rugby Road (opp 92) 07:05 08:02 08:42 18:12 18:41 19:24 20:12 22:12 23:03 00:18
Waterloo Estate Keighley Avenue (S-bound) 07:05 08:02 08:42 18:12 18:41 19:25 20:13 22:13 23:04 00:19
Creekmoor Tarn Drive (S-bound) 07:05 08:02 08:43 18:13 18:42 19:25 20:13 22:13 23:04 00:19
Creekmoor Borley Road (SE-bound) 07:07 08:04 08:44 18:14 18:43 19:26 20:14 22:14 23:05 00:20
Creekmoor Cabot Lane (SE-bound) 07:07 08:04 08:44 18:14 18:43 19:26 20:14 22:14 23:05 00:20
Creekmoor, opp Petersham Road 07:08 08:05 08:45 18:15 18:44 19:27 20:15 22:15 23:06 00:21
Creekmoor Lane Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:09 08:06 08:46 18:16 18:45 19:27 20:15 22:15 23:06 00:21
Creekmoor Pergin Crescent (E-bound) 07:10 08:07 08:47 18:17 18:46 19:28 20:16 22:16 23:07 00:22
Stanley Green The Fleetsbridge (SE-bound) 07:12 08:09 08:49 18:19 18:48 19:30 20:18 22:18 23:09 00:24
Oakdale Heath Avenue (SE-bound) 07:14 08:11 08:51 18:21 18:50 19:31 20:19 22:19 23:10 00:25
Oakdale Community Centre (S-bound) 07:15 08:12 08:52 18:22 18:51 19:32 20:20 22:20 23:11 00:26
Oakdale New Inn (S-bound) 07:16 08:13 08:53 18:23 18:52 19:33 20:21 22:21 23:12 00:27
Oakdale Sandbourne Road (S-bound) 07:17 08:14 08:54 18:24 18:53 19:34 20:22 22:22 23:13 00:27
Poole Tatnam Road (S-bound) 07:18 08:15 08:55 18:25 18:54 19:35 20:22 22:22 23:13 00:28
Poole Police Station (S-bound) 07:19 08:16 08:56 18:26 18:55 19:36 20:23 22:23 23:14 00:29
Poole Barclays set down only (S-bound) 07:19 08:16 08:56 18:26 18:55 19:36 20:23 22:23 23:14 00:29
Poole Bus Station (Stand E) 07:20 08:17 08:57 18:27 18:56 19:37 20:24 22:24 23:15 00:30

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 20 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

morebus