bustimes.org

4 - Chester Railway Station - Mold Bus Station

A service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Railway Station - Bus Station

Chester Railway Station (S4) 07:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 07:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 07:04 14:04 15:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Chester Foregate Street Stop BB (Stop BB) 07:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop X) 07:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Chester, opp HQ 07:09 14:09 15:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Hough Green Cavendish Road (cnr) 07:12 14:12 15:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Hough Green, nr Selkirk Drive 07:14 14:14 15:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Hough Green, opp Woodlands Road 07:14 14:14 15:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Hough Green St Mark's Road (cnr) 07:15 14:15 15:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Saltney Anchor Hotel 07:16 14:16 15:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Saltney Police Station 07:16 14:16 15:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Saltney Park Avenue 07:17 14:17 15:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Saltney Corner Pin 07:18 14:18 15:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Saltney Sandy Lane 07:19 14:19 15:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Saltney Ferry Road 07:20 14:20 15:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Bretton Hope's Place Farm 07:22 14:22 15:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Bretton Lane End 07:24 14:24 15:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Broughton Glynne Arms 07:25 14:25 15:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Broughton Tesco 07:27 14:27 15:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Broughton Airbus 07:28 14:28 15:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Broughton Wood Lane 07:30 14:30 15:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Broughton Manor Lane 07:32 14:32 15:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Broughton Arriva Depot 06:05 06:30 07:33 14:33 15:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Broughton Manor Lane 06:05 06:30 07:34 14:34 15:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Hawarden Manor Lane 06:06 06:31 07:35 14:35 15:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Hawarden Raike Lane 06:07 06:32 07:36 14:36 15:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Hawarden Moor Lane 06:08 06:33 07:37 14:37 15:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Hawarden Mossley Court 06:10 06:35 07:38 14:38 15:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Hawarden Railway Station 06:10 06:35 07:39 14:39 15:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Hawarden Groomscroft 06:11 06:36 07:39 14:39 15:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Hawarden High School 06:12 06:37 07:40 14:40 15:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Hawarden Kersley Avenue 06:12 06:37 07:40 14:40 15:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Hawarden Level Road 06:13 06:38 07:41 14:41 15:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Hawarden Sycamore Lodge 06:14 06:39 07:42 14:42 15:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Hawarden Paradise Place 06:14 06:39 07:42 14:42 15:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Hawarden The Gables 06:15 06:40 07:43 14:43 15:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Burntwood Pentre Burnt Wood 06:16 06:41 07:44 14:44 15:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Burntwood Pentre Parrot Inn 06:17 06:42 07:45 14:45 15:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Buckley Glynne Arms 06:18 06:43 07:46 14:46 15:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Buckley Horse and Jockey 06:19 06:44 07:47 14:47 15:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Buckley Baptist Row 06:21 06:46 07:49 14:49 15:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Buckley Coppa View 06:21 06:46 07:49 14:49 15:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Buckley Tivoli 06:22 06:47 07:50 14:50 15:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Buckley Black Lion 06:24 06:49 07:52 14:52 16:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Buckley Emmanuel Church 06:25 06:50 07:53 14:53 16:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Buckley Post Office 06:25 06:50 07:53 14:53 16:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Prenbrigog Pren Hill 06:26 06:51 07:54 14:54 16:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive 06:27 06:52 07:55 14:55 16:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Mynydd Isa Carton Road 06:28 06:53 07:56 14:56 16:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Mynydd Isa Dyke Avenue 06:28 06:53 07:56 14:56 16:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Prenbrigog Mountain View 06:29 06:54 07:57 14:57 16:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Prenbrigog Ffordd Ogwen 06:29 06:54 07:57 14:57 16:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Mynydd Isa Elwy Close 06:29 06:54 07:58 14:58 16:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Mynydd Isa Aran Close 06:30 06:55 07:58 14:58 16:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Mynydd Isa Cherry Drive 06:30 06:55 07:58 14:58 16:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Mynydd Isa Heol Fammau 06:31 06:56 07:59 14:59 16:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
New Brighton Moel Fammau Road 06:32 06:57 08:00 15:00 16:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
New Brighton Rose & Crown 06:33 06:58 08:01 15:01 16:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
New Brighton Argoed View 06:34 06:59 08:02 15:02 16:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Mold Leadmill Bridge 06:37 07:02 08:05 15:05 16:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Mold Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:39 07:04 08:07 15:07 16:15 16:15 17:15 18:15

Bus Station - Railway Station

Mold Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:15 07:15 08:15 08:15 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:20 17:20
Mold Leadmill Bridge 06:16 07:16 08:16 08:16 09:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 16:21 17:21
Mold Flintshire County Hall 06:17 07:17 08:17 08:17 09:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:22 17:22
New Brighton Argoed View 06:20 07:19 08:19 08:19 09:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:24 17:24
New Brighton Rose & Crown 06:20 07:20 08:20 08:20 09:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:25 17:25
New Brighton Moel Fammau Road 06:21 07:20 08:20 08:20 09:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:25 17:25
Mynydd Isa Heol Fammau 06:22 07:21 08:21 08:21 09:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:26 17:26
Mynydd Isa Llys Wylfa 06:23
Mynydd Isa Cherry Drive 07:22 08:22 08:22 09:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:27 17:27
Mynydd Isa Moelwyn Close 07:23 08:23 08:23 09:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:28 17:28
Prenbrigog Mercia Square 06:24
Mynydd Isa Elwy Close 07:23 08:23 08:23 09:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:28 17:28
Prenbrigog Ffordd Ogwen 07:23 08:23 08:23 09:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:28 17:28
Prenbrigog Mountain View 07:24 08:24 08:24 09:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:29 17:29
Mynydd Isa Dyke Avenue (SW-bound) 07:24 08:24 08:24 09:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:29 17:29
Prenbrigog Mercia Drive 06:24 07:25 08:25 08:25 09:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:30 17:30
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive 06:25 07:25 08:25 08:25 09:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:30 17:30
Prenbrigog Pren Hill 06:26 07:26 08:26 08:26 09:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:31 17:31
Buckley Bistre Close 06:27 07:27 08:27 08:27 09:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:32 17:32
Buckley White Lion 06:28 07:28 08:28 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:33 17:33
Buckley Police Station 06:29 07:29 08:29 08:29 09:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 16:34 17:34
Buckley Tivoli 06:30 07:30 08:30 08:30 09:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:35 17:35
Buckley Coppa View 06:31 07:31 08:31 08:31 09:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 16:36 17:36
Buckley Lanes End 06:31 07:31 08:31 08:31 09:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 16:36 17:36
Buckley Horse and Jockey 06:32 07:32 08:32 08:32 09:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 16:37 17:37
Buckley Glynne Arms 06:34 07:34 08:34 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 16:39 17:39
Burntwood Pentre Parrot Inn 06:35 07:35 08:35 08:35 09:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 16:40 17:40
Burntwood Pentre Burnt Wood 06:36 07:36 08:36 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:36 15:36 16:41 17:41
Hawarden The Gables 06:38 07:38 08:38 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:38 15:38 16:43 17:43
Hawarden Paradise Place 06:38 07:38 08:38 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:38 15:38 16:43 17:43
Hawarden Sycamore Lodge 06:39 07:39 08:39 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:39 15:39 16:44 17:44
Hawarden Level Road 06:40 07:40 08:40 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 16:45 17:45
Hawarden Kersley Avenue 06:41 07:41 08:41 08:41 09:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:46 17:46
Hawarden High School 06:43 07:43 08:43 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 16:48 17:48
Hawarden Groomscroft 06:43 07:43 08:43 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 16:48 17:48
Hawarden Railway Station 06:44 07:44 08:44 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:44 15:44 16:49 17:49
Hawarden Glynne Arms 06:45 07:45 08:45 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:50 17:50
Hawarden Moor Lane 06:46 07:46 08:46 08:46 09:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 16:51 17:51
Hawarden Raike Lane 06:47 07:47 08:47 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:47 15:47 16:52 17:52
Hawarden Manor Lane 06:48 07:48 08:48 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 16:53 17:53
Broughton Manor Lane 07:49 08:49 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:49 15:49 16:54 17:54
Broughton Arriva Depot 06:50 07:50 08:50 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 16:55 17:55
Broughton Manor Lane 07:51 08:51 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:51 15:51 16:56 17:56
Broughton Wood Lane 06:52 07:53 08:53 08:53 09:53 14:53 15:53 15:53 16:58 17:58
Broughton Shops 06:53
Broughton Coronation Road 06:53
Broughton School 06:54
Broughton Eaton Close 06:54
Broughton Airbus 06:55 07:54 08:54 08:54 09:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:59 17:59
Broughton Tesco 06:56 07:56 08:56 08:56 09:56 14:56 15:56 15:56 17:01 18:01
Broughton Glynne Arms 06:58 07:58 08:57 08:57 09:57 14:57 15:57 15:57 17:02 18:02
Bretton Lane End 07:00 08:00 08:59 08:59 09:59 14:59 15:59 15:59 17:04 18:04
Bretton Well House Farm 07:02 08:02 09:00 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:05 18:05
Saltney North Street 07:05 08:05 09:02 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 16:02 17:07 18:07
Saltney Sandy Lane 07:06 08:06 09:03 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 16:03 17:08 18:08
Saltney St David's Retail Park 07:08 08:08 09:05 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:10 18:10
Saltney Police Station 07:09 08:09 09:06 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:06 16:06 17:11 18:11
Saltney Anchor Hotel 07:10 08:10 09:07 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Lache, o/s Brewery Arms PH 07:11 08:11 09:07 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Hough Green, opp St Mark's Road 07:12 08:12 09:08 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:08 16:08 17:13 18:13
Hough Green, opp Cliveden Road 07:13 08:13 09:09 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 16:09 17:14 18:14
Hough Green, after Selkirk Drive 07:14 08:14 09:09 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 16:09 17:14 18:14
Hough Green Howe Road (cnr) 07:15 08:15 09:10 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 16:10 17:15 18:15
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (E-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:11 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Chester, o/s HQ 07:19 08:19 09:13 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 16:13 17:18 18:18
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop W) 07:19 08:19 09:14 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:19 18:19
Chester Pepper Street (Stand Z) 07:20 08:20 09:14 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:19 18:19
Chester Foregate Street Stop B (Stop B) 07:22 08:22 09:16 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Chester Canal Bridge (Stop N) 07:23 08:23 09:16 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Chester Railway Station (S4) 07:25 08:25 09:18 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:23 18:23

Timetable data from Arriva Cymru/Bus Open Data Service, 25 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Wales