bustimes.org

4 - Ryde - Binstead - Osborne House - East Cowes

A bus service operated by Southern Vectis

Map

Ryde - East Cowes

Ryde Bus Station (Stand F) 06:35 07:50 then hourly until 15:50 16:59 17:59 19:09 20:09 22:09
Ryde Belvedere Street (W-bound) 06:36 07:52 15:52 17:01 18:01 19:11 20:11 22:11
Ryde Cross Street (W-bound) 06:37 07:53 15:53 17:02 18:02 19:12 20:12 22:12
Ryde John Street (W-bound) 06:38 07:54 15:54 17:03 18:03 19:13 20:13 22:13
Ryde, adj Parish Church 06:39 07:55 15:55 17:04 18:04 19:14 20:14 22:14
Ryde, adj St Vincents 06:41 07:57 15:57 17:06 18:06 19:15 20:15 22:15
Binstead, adj Ringwood Road 06:43 07:59 15:59 17:08 18:08 19:17 20:17 22:17
Binstead, adj Fleming Arms 06:43 08:00 16:00 17:09 18:09 19:17 20:17 22:17
Binstead Newnham Road (W-bound) 06:44 08:01 16:01 17:10 18:10 19:17 20:17 22:17
Quarr Hill, opp Quarr Abbey 06:45 08:02 16:02 17:11 18:11 19:18 20:18 22:18
Fishbourne Lane (opp) 06:46 08:03 16:03 17:12 18:12 19:19 20:19 22:19
Wootton Bridge Kite Hill (SW-bound) 06:46 08:04 16:04 17:13 18:13 19:20 20:20 22:20
Wootton Bridge (W-bound) 06:47 08:05 16:05 17:14 18:14 19:21 20:21 22:21
Wootton Bridge Wootton High Street (W-bound) 06:47 08:05 16:05 17:14 18:14 19:21 20:21 22:21
Wootton Bridge Wootton Cedars (W-bound) 06:48 08:06 16:06 17:15 18:15 19:22 20:22 22:22
Wootton Bridge, adj Lushington Garage 06:49 08:07 16:07 17:16 18:16 19:23 20:23 22:23
Wootton Common Westwood House Lodge (W-bound) 06:49 08:07 16:07 17:16 18:16 19:23 20:23 22:23
Wootton Common Crematorium (W-bound) 06:50 08:08 16:08 17:17 18:17 19:24 20:24 22:24
Whippingham Queens Brickyard (N-bound) 06:51 08:09 16:09 17:18 18:18 19:25 20:25 22:25
Whippingham, opp The Forge 06:52 08:11 16:11 17:20 18:20 19:26 20:26 22:26
Whippingham, opp Campfield Road 06:52 08:11 16:11 17:20 18:20 19:26 20:26 22:26
Osborne House Barton Lodge (NW-bound) 06:53 08:12 16:12 17:21 18:21 19:27 20:27 22:27
Osborne House (opp) 06:54 08:13 16:13 17:22 18:22 19:28 20:28 22:28
Osborne House, opp Osborne Cottage 06:55 08:14 16:14 17:23 18:23 19:28 20:28 22:28
E Cowes Connaught Road (NW-bound) 06:56 08:15 16:15 17:24 18:24 19:29 20:29 22:29
E Cowes, adj Health Centre 06:57 08:16 16:16 17:25 18:25 19:30 20:30 22:30
E Cowes Well Road (SE-bound) 07:00 08:18 16:18 17:27 18:27 19:33 20:33 22:33

East Cowes - Ryde

E Cowes Well Road (SE-bound) 07:15 08:20 then hourly until 16:20 17:28 18:28 19:35 20:35 22:35
E Cowes John Nash Avenue (SE-bound) 07:15 08:20 16:20 17:28 18:28 19:36 20:36 22:36
E Cowes Connaught Road (SE-bound) 07:16 08:21 16:21 17:29 18:29 19:37 20:37 22:37
Osborne House, adj Osborne Cottage 07:18 08:23 16:23 17:31 18:31 19:38 20:38 22:38
Osborne House (adj) 07:20 08:25 16:25 17:33 18:33 19:39 20:39 22:39
Osborne House Barton Lodge (SE-bound) 07:21 08:26 16:26 17:34 18:34 19:40 20:40 22:40
Whippingham Heights (S-bound) 07:22 08:27 16:27 17:35 18:35 19:41 20:41 22:41
Whippingham, adj The Forge 07:22 08:27 16:27 17:35 18:35 19:41 20:41 22:41
Whippingham Queens Brickyard (S-bound) 07:23 08:28 16:28 17:36 18:36 19:42 20:42 22:42
Wootton Common Crematorium (E-bound) 07:24 08:29 16:29 17:37 18:37 19:43 20:43 22:43
Wootton Common Westwood House Lodge (E-bound) 07:25 08:30 16:30 17:38 18:38 19:44 20:44 22:44
Wootton Bridge, opp Lushington Garage 07:26 08:31 16:31 17:39 18:39 19:44 20:44 22:44
Wootton Bridge Wootton Cedars (E-bound) 07:27 08:32 16:32 17:40 18:40 19:45 20:45 22:45
Wootton Bridge Wootton High Street (E-bound) 07:28 08:33 16:33 17:41 18:41 19:45 20:45 22:45
Wootton Bridge (E-bound) 07:29 08:34 16:34 17:42 18:42 19:46 20:46 22:46
Wootton Bridge Kite Hill (NE-bound) 07:30 08:35 16:35 17:43 18:43 19:47 20:47 22:47
Fishbourne Lane (adj) 07:31 08:36 16:36 17:44 18:44 19:48 20:48 22:48
Quarr Hill, adj Quarr Abbey 07:32 08:37 16:37 17:45 18:45 19:49 20:49 22:49
Binstead Newnham Road (E-bound) 07:34 08:39 16:39 17:47 18:47 19:50 20:50 22:50
Binstead, opp Fleming Arms 07:35 08:40 16:40 17:47 18:47 19:50 20:50 22:50
Binstead, opp Ringwood Road 07:37 08:42 16:42 17:48 18:48 19:51 20:51 22:51
Ryde, opp St Vincents 07:38 08:43 16:43 17:49 18:49 19:52 20:52 22:52
Ryde Queens Road (E-bound) 07:39 08:44 16:44 17:50 18:50 19:53 20:53 22:53
Ryde West Street (N-bound) 07:40 08:45 16:45 17:51 18:51 19:54 20:54 22:54
Ryde Union Street (N-bound) 07:41 08:46 16:46 17:52 18:52 19:55 20:55 22:55
Ryde Bus Station (Stand F) 07:46 08:51 16:51 17:55 18:55 19:58 20:58 22:58

Timetable data from Southern Vectis, 17 November 2020

Similar services

Southern Vectis