Bus Times

4 - Sheffield - Bents Green

A bus service operated by TM Travel

Bents Green - Sheffield

Bents Green, opp High Storrs Road 07:01 then hourly until 11:01 12:13 13:06 14:01 then hourly until 17:01 18:13
Ecclesall, adj Knowle Lane 07:02 11:02 12:14 13:07 14:02 17:02 18:13
Ecclesall, adj Knowle Croft 07:02 11:02 12:14 13:07 14:02 17:02 18:13
Ecclesall Road South (by) 07:03 11:03 12:15 13:08 14:03 17:03 18:14
Ecclesall, adj Weetwood Drive 07:04 11:04 12:16 13:09 14:04 17:04 18:14
Banner Cross, adj Ringinglow Road 07:06 11:06 12:18 13:11 14:06 17:06 18:15
Banner Cross, at Ecclesall Road 07:07 11:07 12:19 13:12 14:07 17:07 18:16
Brincliffe, adj Roach Road 07:08 11:08 12:20 13:13 14:08 17:08 18:19
Brincliffe, adj Stretton Road 07:08 11:08 12:20 13:13 14:08 17:08 18:20
Sharrow Vale, nr Cowlishaw Road 07:10 11:10 12:22 13:15 14:10 17:10 18:22
Sharrow Vale, adj Bagshot Street 07:11 11:11 12:23 13:16 14:11 17:11 18:23
Sharrow Vale Road (adj) 07:12 11:12 12:24 13:17 14:12 17:12 18:24
Sharrow Vale Road (nr) 07:13 11:13 12:25 13:18 14:13 17:13 18:25
Sharrow, opp Grange Crescent Road 07:13 11:13 12:25 13:18 14:13 17:13 18:25
Sharrow, adj Montague Street 07:15 11:15 12:27 13:20 14:15 17:15 18:27
Sharrow, nr Boston Street 07:16 11:16 12:28 13:21 14:16 17:16 18:28
Sharrow, at London Road 07:17 11:17 12:29 13:22 14:17 17:17 18:29
Sheffield Centre, nr Moor Market MF10 07:18 11:18 12:30 13:23 14:18 17:18 18:30
Sheffield Centre Moor Market ES3 (ES3) 07:19 11:19 12:31 13:24 14:19 17:19 18:31
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 07:21 11:21 12:33 13:26 14:21 17:21 18:33
Sheffield Centre Showroom Cinema (SS2) 07:22 11:22 12:34 13:27 14:22 17:22 18:34
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 07:24 11:24 12:36 13:29 14:24 17:24 18:36

Sheffield - Bents Green

Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 07:35 then hourly until 10:35 11:35 12:40 13:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:35 18:40
Sheffield Centre Ag9 (AG9) 07:38 10:38 11:38 12:43 13:38 16:38 17:38 18:42
Sheffield Centre Howard Street (AG10) 07:39 10:39 11:39 12:44 13:39 16:39 17:39 18:43
Sheffield Centre Charles Street (CS1) 07:40 10:40 11:40 12:45 13:40 16:40 17:40 18:43
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH2 (MH2) 07:40 10:40 11:40 12:45 13:40 16:40 17:40 18:44
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF3 (MF3) 07:42 10:42 11:42 12:47 13:42 16:42 17:42 18:45
Sharrow, adj London Road 07:44 10:44 11:44 12:49 13:44 16:44 17:44 18:47
Sharrow, adj Cliff Street 07:44 10:44 11:44 12:49 13:44 16:44 17:44 18:47
Sharrow, adj Washington Road 07:46 10:46 11:46 12:51 13:46 16:46 17:46 18:48
Sharrow, adj Grange Road 07:47 10:47 11:47 12:52 13:47 16:47 17:47 18:49
Sharrow, adj Kenwood Bank 07:48 10:48 11:48 12:53 13:48 16:48 17:48 18:50
Sharrow, adj Southcroft 07:48 10:48 11:48 12:53 13:48 16:48 17:48 18:51
Sharrow Vale, adj Cherry Tree Road 07:49 10:49 11:49 12:54 13:49 16:49 17:49 18:51
Sharrow Vale, adj Kingfield Road 07:51 10:51 11:51 12:56 13:51 16:51 17:51 18:53
Brincliffe, opp Stretton Road 07:51 10:51 11:51 12:56 13:51 16:51 17:51 18:53
Brincliffe Gardens (adj) 07:52 10:52 11:52 12:57 13:52 16:52 17:52 18:54
Banner Cross, nr Ecclesall Road 07:53 10:53 11:53 12:58 13:53 16:53 17:53 18:55
Banner Cross, adj Brincliffe Edge Road 07:54 10:54 11:54 12:59 13:54 16:54 17:54 18:56
Ecclesall, nr Ringinglow Road 07:55 10:55 11:55 13:00 13:55 16:55 17:55 18:57
Ecclesall, adj Dunkeld Road 07:55 10:55 11:55 13:00 13:55 16:55 17:55 18:57
Ecclesall, adj Millhouses Lane 07:56 10:56 13:01 13:56 16:56 18:58
Ecclesall Road South (o/s) 11:56 17:56
Ecclesall, adj Cortworth Road 07:57 10:57 13:02 13:57 16:57 18:59
Ecclesall, before Hoober Avenue 11:56 17:56
Ecclesall, nr Haugh Lane 11:57 17:57
Bents Green, adj Harley Road 11:58 17:58
Ecclesall, adj Dobcroft Road 07:57 10:57 13:02 13:57 16:57 18:59
Bents Green, adj Bents Drive 11:59 17:59
Bents Green, opp Common Lane 11:59 17:59
Ringinglow, opp Hangram Lane 12:00 18:00
Ringinglow, opp Sheephill Road 12:01 18:01
Ringinglow, adj Long Line 12:02 18:02
Dore Moor, at Barberfields Farm 12:03 18:03
Dore Moor, opp Holt House Farm 12:03 18:03
Dore Moor Long Line Farm 12:04 18:04
Dore Moor, adj Long Line Farm 12:04 18:04
Dore Moor, nr Long Line 12:04 18:04
Whirlow, opp Ash House Lane 12:05 18:05
Whirlow, opp Sports Club 12:05 18:05
Whirlow, adj Whinfell Court 12:06 18:06
Whirlowdale Road (opp) 12:06 18:06
Whirlow, adj Croft Lane 12:07 18:07
Parkhead, adj Whirlow Lane 12:08 18:08
Parkhead Crescent (adj) 12:09 18:09
Ecclesall, adj Hill Turrets Close 07:58 10:58 12:09 13:03 13:58 16:58 18:09 19:00
Bents Green, adj Broad Elms Lane 07:58 10:58 12:09 13:03 13:58 16:58 18:09 19:00
Bents Green, nr Ringinglow Road 07:59 10:59 12:10 13:04 13:59 16:59 18:10 19:01
Bents Green, adj Trap Lane 07:59 10:59 12:11 13:04 13:59 16:59 18:11 19:01
Bents Green, opp High Storrs Road 08:01 11:01 12:12 13:06 14:01 17:01 18:12 19:03

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also