🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

4 - Singleton Hospital - Morriston Hospital via Civic Centre, Liberty Stadium & Morriston Cross

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Morriston Hospital - Singleton Hospital

Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 06:53 then every 20 minutes until 19:13 19:43 20:40
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Outpatients 06:53 19:13 19:43 20:40
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (opp footbridge) 06:55 19:15 19:45 20:42
Cwmrhydyceirw, o/s Deers Leap 06:58 19:18 19:47 20:44
Cwmrhydyceirw Chemical Road Upper (before railway) 06:59 19:19 19:48 20:45
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 07:01 19:21 19:49 20:46
Morriston Chemical Road Lower (opp 67) 07:02 19:22 19:50 20:47
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Lid) 07:03 19:23 19:51 20:48
Morriston, after Post Office 06:15 07:05 19:25 19:53 20:50
Morriston Woodfield Street (o/s Church) 06:16 07:07 19:27 19:54 20:51
Morriston Martin Street (nr 66) 06:17 07:08 19:28 19:55 20:52
Graig-Trewyddfa, opp Dukes Arms 06:18 07:09 19:29 19:56 20:53
Plasmarl, before Parc Terrace 06:19 07:10 19:30 19:57 20:54
Plasmarl, nr Trewyddfa Gardens 06:20 07:11 19:31 19:58 20:55
Plasmarl (at) 06:22 07:13 19:33 20:00 20:57
Plasmarl, after Fish Bar 06:23 07:14 19:34 20:01 20:58
Landore, before Cwm Level 06:23 07:14 19:34 20:01 20:58
Landore, opp Liberty Stadium 06:26 07:17 19:37 20:04 21:01
Landore (at) 06:27 07:18 19:38 20:05 21:02
Hafod (at) 06:28 07:19 19:39 20:06 21:03
Swansea High Street Station (ftr stop) 06:32 07:23 19:43 20:10 21:07
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 06:32 07:23 19:43 20:10 21:07
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 06:35 07:26 19:46 20:13 21:10
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 06:38 07:29 19:49 20:16 21:13
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 06:41 07:34 19:54 20:20
Swansea Civic Centre (via Ramp) (Stop 2) 06:45 07:38 19:58 20:24
Swansea Civic Centre Level Access (Stop 4) 06:46 07:39 19:59 20:25
Guildhall, at The Slip 06:48 07:41 20:01 20:27
St Helen’s, opp Cricket Ground 06:49 07:42 20:02 20:28
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 06:51 07:44 20:04 20:30
Singleton, before Boating Lake 06:52 07:45 20:05 20:31
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 06:55 07:48 20:08 20:34
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 06:58 07:51 20:11 20:37

Singleton Hospital - Morriston Hospital

Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 07:31 then every 20 minutes until
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:33
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:15 07:35 07:55 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45
Singleton, opp Swansea University 07:17 07:37 07:57 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:46
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 07:19 07:39 07:59 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:48
St Helen’s, o/s Cricket Ground 07:20 07:40 08:00 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:49
Guildhall, at The Slip 07:22 07:42 08:02 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:51
Swansea Civic Centre Level Access (Stop 3) 07:25 07:45 08:05 18:25 18:55 19:24 19:54
Swansea Civic Centre (Stop 1) 07:26 07:46 08:06 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:55
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 07:30 07:50 08:10 18:30 19:00 19:29 19:59
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 18:35 19:05 19:34 20:04
Swansea St Mary's Church (Stop 4) 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 18:38 19:08 19:37 20:07
Swansea High Street (Stop 3) 06:24 06:54 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 18:40 19:10 19:38 20:08
Swansea, after High Street Station ftr 06:26 06:56 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 18:42 19:12 19:40 20:10
Hafod (at) 06:29 06:59 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 18:45 19:15 19:43 20:13
Landore (at) 06:31 07:01 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 18:47 19:17 19:45 20:15
Landore, opp Liberty Stadium 06:32 07:02 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 18:48 19:18 19:46 20:16
Swansea, after Cwm Level 06:33 07:03 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 18:49 19:19 19:47 20:17
Plasmarl, after Fish Bar 06:34 07:04 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 18:50 19:20 19:48 20:18
Plasmarl (at) 06:35 07:05 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 18:51 19:21 19:49 20:19
Plasmarl, nr Trewyddfa Gardens 06:36 07:06 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 18:52 19:22 19:50 20:20
Plasmarl, after Parc Terrace 06:37 07:07 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 18:53 19:23 19:51 20:21
Bryn Rock Martin Street (o/s 56) 06:39 07:09 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 18:55 19:25 19:52 20:22
Morriston, opp Church in the Middle of the Road 06:39 07:09 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 18:55 19:25 19:53 20:23
Morriston Woodfield Street (o/s Wilko) 06:41 07:11 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 18:57 19:27 19:54 20:24
Morriston, opp Post Office 06:42 07:12 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 18:59 19:29 19:55 20:25
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Pharmacy) 06:43 07:13 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 19:00 19:30 19:56 20:26
Morriston Chemical Road Lower (o/s 67) 06:44 07:14 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 19:01 19:31 19:57 20:27
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 06:45 07:15 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 19:02 19:32 19:58 20:28
Cwmrhydyceirw Chemical Road Upper (after railway) 06:46 07:16 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 19:03 19:33 19:59 20:29
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Primary School 06:48 07:18 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 19:05 19:35 20:01 20:31
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (adj footbridge) 06:49 07:19 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 19:06 19:36 20:02 20:32
Pantlasau, after Pant Lasau Cross 06:51 07:21 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 19:08 19:38 20:04 20:34
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 06:52 07:22 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 19:09 19:39 20:05 20:35

💳 contactless payment accepted

First South & West Wales