bustimes.org

4 - Bus Station - Bus Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop E) 05:49 06:22 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 08:57 then every 15 minutes until 15:57 16:38 17:15 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:30 19:00 19:30 then hourly until 23:30
Stevenage, opp Asda 05:49 06:22 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 08:57 15:57 16:38 17:15 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:31 19:01 19:31 23:31
Stevenage, opp Rockingham Way 05:50 06:23 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 08:58 15:58 16:39 17:16 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:32 19:02 19:32 23:32
Bedwell Homestead Moat (N-bound) 18:33 19:03 19:33 23:33
Bedwell Centre (adj) 18:34 19:04 19:34 23:34
Bedwell, opp Colestrete 18:35 19:05 19:35 23:35
Bedwell, nr Colestrete Close 18:35 19:05 19:35 23:35
Shephall, adj Peartree Way 05:53 06:26 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:01 16:01 16:42 17:19 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:37 19:07 19:37 23:37
Shephall, adj Peartree Centre 05:54 06:27 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:02 16:02 16:43 17:20 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:38 19:08 19:38 23:38
Shephall Green (opp) 05:55 06:28 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:03 16:03 16:44 17:21 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:39 19:08 19:38 23:38
Shephall, opp Barnwell 05:56 06:29 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:04 16:04 16:45 17:22 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:40 19:09 19:39 23:39
Shephall, adj The Hyde Centre 05:57 06:30 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:05 16:05 16:46 17:23 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:41 19:10 19:40 23:40
Shephall, adj Oakwood Close 05:57 06:30 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:06 16:06 16:47 17:24 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:42 19:10 19:40 23:40
Broadwater, adj Longmeadow Centre 05:59 06:32 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:08 16:08 16:50 17:27 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:44 19:12 19:42 23:42
Broadwater Oaks Cross (S-bound) 06:00 06:33 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:09 16:09 16:51 17:28 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:29 18:45 19:13 19:43 23:43
Broadwater, opp The Noke 06:01 06:34 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:10 16:10 16:52 17:29 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:30 18:46 19:13 19:43 23:43
Broadwater, opp Marymead Centre 06:03 06:36 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:12 16:12 16:54 17:31 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:32 18:48 19:15 19:45 23:45
Broadwater, opp Parkway 06:04 06:37 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:14 16:14 16:56 17:33 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:34 18:50 19:16 19:46 23:46
Broadwater, o/s Roebuck Centre 06:06 06:39 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:16 16:16 16:58 17:35 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:36 18:52 19:17 19:47 23:47
Broadwater, opp The Valley School 06:07 06:40 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:17 16:17 16:59 17:36 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:53 19:18 19:48 23:48
Monk’s Wood, o/s Stevenage FC 06:08 06:41 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:18 16:18 17:00 17:37 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:54 19:19 19:49 23:49
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop C) 06:09 06:42 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:19 16:19 17:02 17:39 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:55 19:20 19:50 23:50
Stevenage Elder Way (N-bound) 06:10 06:43 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:20 16:20 17:03 17:40 17:57 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:56 19:21 19:51 23:51
Stevenage, adj Asda 06:12 06:45 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:07 09:22 16:22 17:05 17:42 17:59 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:58 19:23 19:53 23:53
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 06:14 06:47 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:10 09:24 16:24 17:08 17:45 18:02 18:15 18:30 18:44 19:00 19:25 19:55 23:55

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Herts and Essex