🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

4 - Stevenage : Bus Station - Broadwater (Circular)

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop E) 06:07 06:37 06:57 then every 20 minutes until 18:17 18:37 19:30 21:00 23:00
Stevenage, opp Asda 06:07 06:37 06:57 18:17 18:37 19:31 21:01 23:01
Stevenage, opp Rockingham Way 06:08 06:38 06:58 18:18 18:38 19:32 21:02 23:02
Bedwell Homestead Moat (N-bound) 19:33 21:03 23:03
Bedwell Centre (adj) 19:34 21:04 23:04
Bedwell, opp Colestrete 19:35 21:05 23:05
Bedwell, nr Colestrete Close 19:35 21:05 23:05
Shephall, adj Peartree Way 06:11 06:41 07:01 18:21 18:41 19:37 21:07 23:07
Shephall, adj Peartree Centre 06:12 06:42 07:02 18:22 18:42 19:38 21:08 23:08
Shephall Green (opp) 06:13 06:43 07:03 18:23 18:43 19:38 21:08 23:08
Shephall, opp Barnwell 06:14 06:44 07:04 18:24 18:44 19:39 21:09 23:09
Shephall, adj The Hyde Centre 06:15 06:45 07:05 18:25 18:45 19:40 21:10 23:10
Shephall, adj Oakwood Close 06:15 06:45 07:05 18:25 18:45 19:40 21:10 23:10
Broadwater, adj Longmeadow Centre 06:17 06:47 07:07 18:27 18:47 19:42 21:12 23:12
Broadwater Oaks Cross (S-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:09 18:29 18:48 19:43 21:13 23:13
Broadwater, opp The Noke 06:19 06:49 07:10 18:30 18:49 19:44 21:14 23:14
Broadwater, opp Marymead Centre 06:21 06:51 07:12 18:32 18:51 19:45 21:15 23:15
Broadwater, opp Parkway 06:23 06:53 07:14 18:34 18:52 19:46 21:16 23:16
Broadwater, o/s Roebuck Centre 06:25 06:55 07:16 18:36 18:53 19:47 21:17 23:17
Broadwater, opp The Valley School 06:26 06:56 07:17 18:37 18:54 19:48 21:18 23:18
Monk’s Wood, o/s Stevenage FC 06:27 06:57 07:18 18:38 18:55 19:49 21:19 23:19
Monk’s Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park (Stop C) 06:28 06:58 07:19 18:39 18:57 19:50 21:20 23:20
Stevenage Elder Way (N-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:20 18:40 18:58 19:51 21:21 23:21
Stevenage, adj Asda 06:30 07:00 07:22 18:42 19:00 19:53 21:23 23:23
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 06:32 07:02 07:24 18:44 19:02 19:55 21:25 23:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex