🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

4 - Tamworth - Silverlink

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Tamworth - Silverlink

Tamworth, adj Victoria Road Bus Interchange 06:45 then every 30 minutes until 09:45 then hourly until 15:45 then every 30 minutes until 18:15
Bolehall, adj Kettlebrook Road 06:45 09:45 15:45 18:15
Bolehall, opp Basin Lane 06:46 09:46 15:46 18:16
Glascote, adj Dolphin Inn 06:47 09:47 15:47 18:17
Glascote, adj Clifford Street 06:48 09:48 15:48 18:18
Glascote Cottage (adj) 06:49 09:49 15:49 18:19
Glascote, adj Wyvern 06:49 09:49 15:49 18:19
Glascote, adj Trojan 06:50 09:50 15:50 18:20
Glascote, opp Sunbeam 06:51 09:51 15:51 18:21
Glascote, opp Jenson 06:52 09:52 15:52 18:22
Glascote, adj Lakeside Primary School 06:53 09:53 15:53 18:23
Glascote Heath, adj Ivatt 06:54 09:54 15:54 18:24

Silverlink - Tamworth

Glascote Heath, adj Ivatt 06:54 then every 30 minutes until 09:54 then hourly until 15:54 then every 30 minutes until 18:24
Glascote Heath, adj Faringdon 06:55 09:55 15:55 18:25
Glascote Heath, adj Dunedin 06:56 09:56 15:56 18:26
Glascote Heath, adj Chapelon 06:57 09:57 15:57 18:27
Glascote Heath, adj Caledonian 06:58 09:58 15:58 18:28
Glascote Heath, opp Sacred Heart Church 07:00 10:00 16:00 18:30
Glascote Heath, opp Sheepcote Lane 07:01 10:01 16:01 18:31
Glascote, opp Clifford Street 07:02 10:02 16:02 18:32
Glascote, opp Dolphin Inn 07:03 10:03 16:03 18:33
Bolehall, adj Basin Lane 07:04 10:04 16:04 18:34
Kettlebrook, adj The Arches 07:05 10:05 16:05 18:35
Tamworth, adj Victoria Road Bus Interchange 07:07 10:07 16:07 18:37

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands