bustimes.org

4 - Canterbury - Greenhill

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Canterbury - Greenhill

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B1) 05:2508:2508:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2515:5516:3017:0517:35
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 05:26
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 08:2608:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2615:5616:3117:0617:36
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 08:2708:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2715:5716:3217:0717:37
Northgate, o/s Sainsbury's 08:3008:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:3016:0016:3517:1017:40
St Stephen’s, opp Malthouse Road 08:3108:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:3116:0116:3617:1117:41
St Stephen’s, adj The Causeway 08:3208:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:3216:0216:3717:1217:42
St Dunstan’s, after Westgate Towers 05:3008:3408:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:3416:0416:3917:1417:44
St Dunstan's Church (o/s) 05:3008:3509:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3516:0516:4017:1517:45
Canterbury, adj Westgate Court Avenue 05:3208:3609:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3616:0616:4117:1617:46
Canterbury, adj Cherry Garden Road 05:3308:3809:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3816:0816:4317:1817:48
University of Kent, adj University Road St Edmund's School 05:3408:3909:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3916:0916:4417:1917:49
University of Kent, adj Innovation Centre 05:3508:4009:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:4016:1016:4517:2017:50
University of Kent Keynes College (Stop B) 05:3608:4209:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:4216:1216:4717:2217:52
University of Kent, opp Innovation Centre 05:3608:4209:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:4216:1216:4717:2217:52
University of Kent, opp St Edmund's School 05:3708:4409:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:4416:1416:4917:2417:54
Rough Common Turn (NW-bound) 05:3808:4509:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4516:1516:5017:2517:55
Blean School (opp) 05:3908:4509:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4516:1516:5017:2517:55
Blean Tavern (opp) 05:3908:4609:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4616:1616:5117:2617:56
Blean, opp Hillside Farm 05:4008:4709:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4716:1716:5217:2717:57
Blean, opp Tyler Hill Road 05:4108:4809:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4816:1816:5317:2817:58
Blean, opp Chapel Lane 05:4108:4809:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4816:1816:5317:2817:58
Blean, opp The Royal Oak 05:4108:4909:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4916:1916:5417:2917:59
Blean, opp Druidstone 05:4208:4909:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4916:1916:5417:2917:59
Pean Hill, opp Red Lion House 05:4208:5009:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:5016:2016:5517:3018:00
Pean Hill Greycot (NW-bound) 05:4308:5109:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:5116:2116:5617:3118:01
Pean Hill Court Lees (NW-bound) 05:4408:5209:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:5216:2216:5717:3218:02
Pean Hill Pye Alley (N-bound) 05:4508:5309:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:5316:2316:5817:3318:03
Whitstable Clapham Hill (N-bound) 05:4608:5409:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:5416:2416:5917:3418:04
Whitstable, adj Long Reach 05:4608:5409:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:5416:2416:5917:3418:04
Whitstable, o/s Estuary View Medical Centre 08:5609:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5616:2617:0117:3618:06
Whitstable Borstal Hill (N-bound) 05:4608:5709:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5716:2717:0217:3718:07
Whitstable Tollgate (NE-bound) 05:4808:5909:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5916:2917:0417:3918:09
Whitstable, opp Harwich Street 05:4909:0109:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2616:0116:3117:0617:4118:11
Whitstable, opp Library 05:5009:0209:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2716:0216:3217:0717:4218:12
Whitstable, opp St Alphege Church 05:5009:0409:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2916:0416:3417:0917:4418:14
Whitstable, adj Horsebridge 05:5209:0609:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0616:3617:1117:4618:16
Whitstable Harbour (SE-bound) 09:0709:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0716:3717:1217:4718:17
Whitstable, opp Westmeads School 09:0809:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0816:3817:1317:4818:18
Whitstable, opp Hamilton Road 09:0909:3310:0410:3311:0411:3312:0412:3313:0413:3314:0414:3315:0415:3316:0916:3817:1317:4818:18
Whitstable, opp Railway Station 09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4017:1517:5018:20
Whitstable, adj The Monument 09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:4117:1617:5118:21
Tankerton Ham Shades Lane (o/s 11) 09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:4217:1717:5218:22
Tankerton Foxgrove Road (o/s 7) 09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:4417:1917:5418:24
Whitstable, on Railway Station Forecourt 09:1110:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:11
Whitstable, adj Harbour 05:53
Whitstable, adj Beach Walk 05:53
Tankerton, adj Telephone Exchange 05:54
Tankerton Circus (E-bound) 05:55
Tankerton Graystone Road (E-bound) 05:56
Tankerton Pier Avenue (E-bound) 05:56
Tankerton Priest and Sow (E-bound) 05:58
Swalecliffe, opp Kemp Road 05:58
Swalecliffe, o/s The Wheatsheaf 05:59
Swalecliffe, opp Goodwin Avenue 06:00
Swalecliffe, opp The Plough 06:00
Swalecliffe, opp Woodman Avenue 06:01
Studd Hill, adj Riley Avenue 06:02
Herne Bay, adj Daimler Avenue 06:04
Herne Bay, opp Westbrook Farm 06:05
Herne Bay, opp Sea Street Gas Works 06:06
Greenhill Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:0709:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:5117:2618:0118:31
Greenhill, opp Longmead Close 06:0809:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:5117:2618:0118:31
Greenhill, adj Rowland Drive 06:0909:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:5217:2718:0218:32

Greenhill - Canterbury

Herne Bay, adj Sea Street Gas Works 06:0507:13
Greenhill, adj Rowland Drive 07:2309:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:30
Herne Bay, adj Westbrook Farm 06:0607:14
Greenhill Hawks Road (N-bound) 07:2409:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:31
Greenhill Coulter Road Layby (NW-bound) 07:2509:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:32
Greenhill Coulter Road (NE-bound) 07:2609:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:33
Greenhill Blackburn Road (E-bound) 07:2709:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:34
Greenhill Herne Drive (SE-bound) 07:2909:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:36
Greenhill, adj Poplar Drive Shops 07:2909:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:36
Tankerton Foxgrove Road (o/s 6) 07:3909:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:45
Tankerton Ham Shades Lane (o/s 26) 07:3909:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:45
Whitstable, opp The Monument 07:4109:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:47
Whitstable, on Railway Station Forecourt 07:4308:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:4916:1916:49
Whitstable, adj Westmeads School 07:4508:5009:2009:5110:2010:5111:2011:5112:2012:5113:2013:5114:2014:5115:5116:2016:51
Herne Bay, opp Daimler Avenue 06:0607:14
Studd Hill, opp Riley Avenue 06:0707:16
Swalecliffe, adj Woodman Avenue 06:0907:17
Swalecliffe, adj The Plough 06:1007:18
Swalecliffe, adj Goodwin Avenue 06:1007:19
Swalecliffe, opp The Wheatsheaf 06:1107:20
Swalecliffe, adj Kemp Road 06:1207:20
Tankerton Priest and Sow (W-bound) 06:1307:22
Tankerton Pier Avenue (W-bound) 06:1307:22
Tankerton Graystone Road (W-bound) 06:1407:23
Tankerton Circus (W-bound) 06:1407:24
Tankerton, opp Telephone Exchange 06:1507:24
Whitstable, opp Beach Walk 06:1607:25
Whitstable, opp Harbour 06:1707:2607:4608:5009:2009:5210:2010:5211:2011:5212:2012:5213:2013:5214:2014:5215:5216:2016:52
Whitstable Harbour Street (S-bound) 06:2007:3007:4808:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:5416:2416:54
Whitstable, adj St Alphege Church 06:2007:3007:4908:5409:2409:5510:2410:5511:2411:5512:2412:5513:2413:5514:2414:5515:5516:2416:55
Whitstable, o/s Library 06:2007:3107:5008:5509:2509:5610:2510:5611:2511:5612:2512:5613:2513:5614:2514:5615:5616:2516:56
Whitstable, adj Harwich Street 06:2107:3207:5308:5609:2609:5910:2610:5911:2611:5912:2612:5913:2613:5914:2614:5915:5916:2616:59
Whitstable Tollgate (SW-bound) 06:2407:3707:5509:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0116:0116:3117:01
Whitstable Borstal Hill (S-bound) 06:2507:3907:5709:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0216:0216:3217:02
Whitstable, o/s Estuary View Medical Centre 07:4208:0009:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0416:0416:3417:04
Whitstable, opp Long Reach 06:2507:4308:0109:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0516:0516:3517:05
Whitstable Clapham Hill (S-bound) 06:2607:4308:0109:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0516:0516:3517:05
Pean Hill Pye Alley (S-bound) 06:2707:4408:0209:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0616:0616:3617:06
Pean Hill Court Lees (S-bound) 06:2707:4508:0309:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0716:0716:3717:07
Pean Hill Greycot (SE-bound) 06:2807:4608:0409:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0816:0816:3817:08
Pean Hill, o/s Red Lion House 06:2907:4708:0509:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0916:0916:3917:09
Blean, adj Druidstone 06:3007:4808:0609:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1016:1016:4017:10
Blean, adj The Royal Oak 06:3007:4808:0609:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1016:1016:4017:10
Blean, adj Chapel Lane 06:3107:4908:0709:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1116:1116:4117:11
Blean, adj Tyler Hill Road 06:3207:5008:0809:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1216:1216:4217:12
Blean Tavern (adj) 06:3307:5108:0909:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1316:1316:4317:13
Blean School (adj) 06:3407:5208:1109:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1416:1416:4417:14
Rough Common Turn (SE-bound) 06:3507:5408:1309:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1616:1616:4617:16
University of Kent, adj St Edmund's School 06:3507:5408:1409:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1616:1616:4617:16
University of Kent, adj University Road St Edmund's School 07:5608:1509:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1816:1816:4817:18
University of Kent, adj Innovation Centre 07:5708:1709:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1916:1916:4917:19
University of Kent Keynes College (Stop A) 07:5808:1809:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2016:2016:5017:20
University of Kent, opp Innovation Centre 07:5908:1909:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2116:2116:5117:21
Canterbury, opp Cherry Garden Road 06:3708:0108:2109:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2316:2316:5317:23
Canterbury, opp Westgate Court Avenue 06:3808:0308:2309:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2516:2516:5517:25
St Dunstan's Church (opp) 08:0408:2409:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2616:2616:5617:26
St Dunstan's Church (adj) 06:38
Canterbury, opp Temple Road 06:39
Canterbury, adj Queens Avenue 06:40
St Dunstan’s, opp Westgate Towers 08:0608:2609:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2816:2816:5817:28
St Stephen’s, opp The Causeway 08:0708:2709:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2916:2916:5917:29
St Stephen’s, opp Leisure Centre 08:0808:2809:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:3017:0017:30
Northgate, opp Sainsbury's 08:0908:2909:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:3117:0117:31
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 06:42
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 08:1308:3309:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:3417:0417:34
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 08:1408:3409:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:3517:0517:35
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 06:4408:1808:3809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:3817:0817:38

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach in East Kent