🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

4 - Warrington - Woolston via Padgate

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 16) 06:51 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 18:15
Howley Orchard Street (cnr) 06:53 07:18 18:18
Howley, o/s Sainsburys 06:54 07:19 18:19
Howley, opp St Elphin's Park 06:55 07:20 18:20
Howley, opp Helsby Street 06:55 07:21 18:21
Bruche, nr Cemetery 06:56 07:21 18:21
Bruche, nr Beresford Street 06:56 07:22 18:22
Bruche, nr Briarwood Avenue 06:57 07:22 18:22
Bruche, opp Padgate Stores 06:57 07:23 18:23
Bruche, opp Mason Avenue 06:58 07:24 18:24
Padgate, opp St Oswalds Church 06:59 07:25 18:25
Padgate, o/s Methodist Church 06:59 07:25 18:25
Padgate Whitchurch Close (cnr) 07:01 07:27 18:27
Paddington, opp Shops 07:01 07:27 18:27
Woolston High School (opp) 07:02 07:28 18:28
Woolston Hillock Lane (cnr) 07:02 07:28 18:28
Woolston, opp Barnfield Road 07:02 07:28 18:28
Woolston, opp St Peters School 07:03 07:29 18:29
Woolston Epping Drive (NE-bound) 07:04 07:30 18:30
Woolston, o/s St Martins Methodist Church 07:05 07:31 18:31
Woolston, opp Acacia Avenue 07:09 07:36 18:36
Woolston Dam Lane (W-bound) 07:09 07:36 18:36
Woolston, o/s St Peters School 07:09 07:36 18:36
Woolston Barnfield Road (cnr) 07:10 07:37 18:37
Woolston, nr Medical Centre 07:11 07:38 18:38
Woolston High School (o/s) 07:11 07:39 18:39
Paddington, o/s Shops 07:12 07:40 18:40
Padgate, opp Whitchurch Close 07:13 07:41 18:41
Padgate, opp Methodist Church 07:14 07:42 18:42
Padgate, o/s St Oswalds Church 07:15 07:43 18:43
Bruche Mason Avenue (cnr) 07:15 07:43 18:43
Bruche, nr King & Queen 07:16 07:44 18:44
Bruche, opp Briarwood Avenue 07:16 07:44 18:44
Bruche Beresford Street (cnr) 07:17 07:45 18:45
Bruche, adj Cemetery 07:17 07:46 18:46
Howley Helsby Street (cnr) 07:18 07:46 18:46
Howley, o/s St Elphin's Park 07:18 07:47 18:47
Howley, o/s Parish Church 07:19 07:48 18:48
Howley, opp Orchard Street 07:20 07:49 18:49
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 07:22 07:51 18:51
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 15) 07:23 07:53 18:53

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 8 July 2020

Warrington’s Own Buses