🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

4 - Weston - RUH - Bath Centre - Odd Down

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Weston - RUH - Bath Centre - Odd Down

Weston Haviland Park (W-bound) 00:03 06:13 then every 15 minutes until 06:58 07:13 then every 15 minutes until 19:13 19:33 19:35 20:03 then every 30 minutes until 23:33
Upper Weston Eastfield Avenue - West (W-bound) 00:03 06:13 06:58 07:13 19:13 19:33 19:35 20:03 23:33
Weston Deanhill Lane (S-bound) 00:04 06:14 06:59 07:14 19:14 19:34 19:36 20:04 23:34
Weston Crown and Anchor (SE-bound) 00:06 06:16 07:01 07:16 19:16 19:36 19:38 20:06 23:36
Weston Crown Road (SE-bound) 00:06 06:16 07:01 07:16 19:16 19:36 19:38 20:06 23:36
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 00:09 06:19 07:04 07:05 07:19 19:19 19:39 19:41 20:09 23:39
Combe Park Ruh - A&e (S-bound) 00:10 06:20 07:05 07:06 07:20 19:20 19:40 19:42 20:10 23:40
Combe Park St John's (S-bound) 00:10 06:20 07:05 07:06 07:20 19:20 19:40 19:42 20:10 23:40
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (SE-bound) 00:12 06:22 07:07 07:08 07:22 19:22 19:42 19:44 20:12 23:42
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 00:13 06:23 07:08 07:09 07:23 19:23 19:43 19:45 20:13 23:43
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 00:13 06:23 07:08 07:09 07:23 19:23 19:43 19:45 20:13 23:43
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 00:15 06:25 07:10 07:11 07:25 19:25 19:45 19:47 20:15 23:45
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (E-bound) 00:16 06:26 07:11 07:12 07:26 19:26 19:46 19:48 20:16 23:46
Kingsmead Nile Street (E-bound) 00:16 06:26 07:11 07:12 07:26 19:26 19:46 19:48 20:16 23:46
Bath James Street West (Gc) 00:18 06:28 07:13 07:14 07:28 19:28 19:48 19:50 20:18 23:48
Bath James Street West (Wf) 00:19 06:29 07:14 07:15 07:29 19:29 19:49 19:51 20:19 23:49
Bath St James's Parade (Wy) 00:19 06:29 07:14 07:15 07:29 19:29 19:49 19:51 20:19 23:49
Bath Broad Quay (Bt) 00:21 06:31 07:16 07:17 07:31 19:31 19:51 19:53 20:21 23:51
Bath Broad Quay (Bt) 06:14 06:29 06:36 07:21 07:36 19:36 19:56 20:26 23:56
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 06:15 06:30 06:37 07:22 07:37 19:37 19:57 20:27 23:57
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 06:16 06:31 06:38 07:23 07:38 19:38 19:58 20:28 23:58
Bear Flat (Stop B) 06:16 06:31 06:38 07:23 07:38 19:38 19:58 20:28 23:58
Bear Flat Elm Place (S-bound) 06:17 06:32 06:39 07:24 07:39 19:39 19:59 20:29 23:59
Bloomfield St Luke's Road (S-bound) 06:18 06:33 06:40 07:25 07:40 19:40 20:00 20:30 00:00
Bloomfield Hatfield Road (SW-bound) 06:18 06:33 06:40 07:25 07:40 19:40 20:00 20:30 00:00
Bloomfield Road (o/s 227) 06:19 06:34 06:41 07:26 07:41 19:41 20:01 20:31 00:01
Odd Down Bloomfield Drive (S-bound) 06:20 06:35 06:42 07:27 07:42 19:42 20:02 20:32 00:02
Odd Down Somerdale Avenue (S-bound) 06:20 06:35 06:42 07:27 07:42 19:42 20:02 20:32 00:02
Odd Down Noads Corner (S-bound) 06:21 06:36 06:43 07:28 07:43 19:43 20:03 20:33 00:03
Odd Down Red Lion (SE-bound) 06:21 06:36 06:43 07:28 07:43 19:43 20:03 20:33 00:03
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 06:22 06:37 06:44 07:29 07:44 19:44 20:04 20:34 00:04
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 06:22 06:37 06:44 07:29 07:44 19:44 20:04 20:34 00:04
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (SW-bound) 06:23 06:38 06:45 07:30 07:45 19:45 20:05 20:35 00:05
Odd Down Colbourne Road (NE-bound) 06:25 06:40 06:47 07:32 07:47 19:47 20:07 20:37 00:07
Odd Down Lodge Gardens (NE-bound) 06:26 06:41 06:48 07:33 07:48 19:48 20:08 20:38 00:08

Odd Down - Bath Centre - RUH - Weston

Odd Down Lodge Gardens (NE-bound) 00:10 then every 15 minutes until 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 then every 15 minutes until 18:58 19:18 19:20 19:48 19:50 20:18 then every 30 minutes until 23:18 23:40
Odd Down Noads Corner (NW-bound) 00:10 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 18:58 19:18 19:20 19:48 19:50 20:18 23:18 23:40
Odd Down Bloomfield Drive - Top (N-bound) 00:11 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 18:59 19:19 19:21 19:49 19:51 20:19 23:19 23:41
Odd Down Bloomfield Rise North (E-bound) 00:12 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 19:00 19:20 19:22 19:50 19:52 20:20 23:20 23:42
Odd Down Bloomfield Crescent (NE-bound) 00:13 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 19:01 19:21 19:23 19:51 19:53 20:21 23:21 23:43
Bloomfield Road (o/s 228) 00:13 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 19:01 19:21 19:23 19:51 19:53 20:21 23:21 23:43
Bloomfield Hatfield Road (NE-bound) 00:15 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 19:03 19:23 19:25 19:53 19:55 20:23 23:23 23:45
Bloomfield St Luke's Road (N-bound) 00:15 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 19:03 19:23 19:25 19:53 19:55 20:23 23:23 23:45
Bear Flat Elm Place (N-bound) 00:16 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 19:04 19:24 19:26 19:54 19:56 20:24 23:24 23:46
Bear Flat (Stop A) 00:17 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 19:05 19:25 19:27 19:55 19:57 20:25 23:25 23:47
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 00:17 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 19:05 19:25 19:27 19:55 19:57 20:25 23:25 23:47
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 00:19 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 19:07 19:27 19:29 19:57 19:59 20:27 23:27 23:49
Bath Dorchester Street (Bl) 00:22 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 19:10 19:30 19:32 20:00 20:02 20:30 23:30 23:52
Bath Dorchester Street (Bl) 05:53 06:38 06:45 06:53 07:00 07:08 07:15 07:23 07:30 07:38 07:45 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:35 23:35
Bath Westgate Buildings (W-bound) 05:54 06:39 06:46 06:54 07:01 07:09 07:16 07:24 07:31 07:39 07:46 19:16 19:36 20:06 20:36 23:36
Bath Monmouth Place (Gd) 05:56 06:41 06:48 06:56 07:03 07:11 07:18 07:26 07:33 07:41 07:48 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:38 23:38
Kingsmead Nile Street (W-bound) 05:56 06:41 06:48 06:56 07:03 07:11 07:18 07:26 07:33 07:41 07:48 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:38 23:38
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (W-bound) 05:58 06:43 06:50 06:58 07:05 07:13 07:20 07:28 07:35 07:43 07:50 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:40 23:40
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 05:59 06:44 06:51 06:59 07:06 07:14 07:21 07:29 07:36 07:44 07:51 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:41 23:41
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 06:00 06:45 06:52 07:00 07:07 07:15 07:22 07:30 07:37 07:45 07:52 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:42 23:42
Lower Weston The Weston (NW-bound) 06:01 06:46 06:53 07:01 07:08 07:16 07:23 07:31 07:38 07:46 07:53 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:43 23:43
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (NW-bound) 06:02 06:47 06:54 07:02 07:09 07:17 07:24 07:32 07:39 07:47 07:54 19:24 19:44 20:14 20:44 23:44
Combe Park St John's (N-bound) 06:03 06:48 06:55 07:03 07:10 07:18 07:25 07:33 07:40 07:48 07:55 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:45 23:45
Combe Park Ruh - A&e (N-bound) 06:04 06:49 06:56 07:04 07:11 07:19 07:26 07:34 07:41 07:49 07:56 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:46 23:46
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 06:05 06:50 06:57 07:05 07:12 07:20 07:27 07:35 07:42 07:50 07:57 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:47 23:47
Weston Crown Road (N-bound) 06:06 06:51 06:58 07:06 07:13 07:21 07:28 07:36 07:43 07:51 07:58 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:48 23:48
Weston Crown and Anchor (NW-bound) 06:07 06:52 06:59 07:07 07:14 07:22 07:29 07:37 07:44 07:52 07:59 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:49 23:49
Weston Holcombe Green (N-bound) 06:09 06:54 07:01 07:09 07:16 07:24 07:31 07:39 07:46 07:54 08:01 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:51 23:51
Weston The Weal (E-bound) 06:09 06:54 07:01 07:09 07:16 07:24 07:31 07:39 07:46 07:54 08:01 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:51 23:51
Weston Eastfield Avenue - Top (NW-bound) 06:10 06:55 07:02 07:10 07:17 07:25 07:32 07:40 07:47 07:55 08:02 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:52 23:52
Weston Haviland Park (W-bound) 06:11 06:56 07:03 07:11 07:18 07:26 07:33 07:41 07:48 07:56 08:03 19:33 19:53 20:23 20:53 23:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West