Bus Times

4 - Weston - RUH - Bath Centre - Odd Down

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Odd Down - Bath Centre - RUH - Weston

Odd Down P&R (N-bound) then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Odd Down Lodge Gardens (NE-bound) 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 14:01 14:11 17:31 17:44 17:51 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:31 18:37 18:47 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 23:23
Odd Down Noads Corner (NW-bound) 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 14:01 14:11 17:31 17:44 17:51 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:31 18:37 18:47 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 23:23
Odd Down Bloomfield Drive - Top (N-bound) 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:32 14:02 14:12 17:32 17:45 17:52 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:32 18:38 18:48 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 23:24
Odd Down Bloomfield Rise North (E-bound) 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 14:03 14:13 17:33 17:46 17:53 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:33 18:39 18:49 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 23:25
Odd Down Bloomfield Crescent (NE-bound) 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:05 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:34 14:04 14:14 17:34 17:47 17:54 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:34 18:40 18:50 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:05 23:25
Bloomfield Road (o/s 228) 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 14:05 14:15 17:35 17:48 17:55 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:34 18:40 18:50 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 23:26
Bloomfield Hatfield Road (NE-bound) 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:07 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:37 14:07 14:17 17:37 17:50 17:57 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:36 18:42 18:52 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:07 23:27
Bloomfield St Luke's Road (N-bound) 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:08 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:37 14:07 14:17 17:37 17:50 17:57 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:36 18:42 18:52 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 23:28
Bear Flat Elm Place (N-bound) 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:09 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:39 14:09 14:19 17:39 17:52 17:59 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:37 18:43 18:53 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:09 23:29
Bear Flat (Stop A) 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:10 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:39 14:09 14:19 17:39 17:52 17:59 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:38 18:44 18:54 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:09 23:29
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:11 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:40 14:10 14:20 17:40 17:53 18:00 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:39 18:45 18:55 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:10 23:30
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:12 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:42 14:12 14:22 17:42 17:55 18:02 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:40 18:46 18:56 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:11 23:31
Bath Bus Station (Bay 4) 05:52 06:17 06:31 06:43 06:44 06:59 07:12 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:16 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:45 14:15 14:25 17:45 17:58 18:05 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:43 18:49 18:59 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:14 23:34
Bath Bus Station (Bay 4) 05:52 06:17 06:31 06:43 06:49 07:04 07:12 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:21 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:41 09:50 14:20 14:30 17:50 18:03 18:05 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:43 18:54 19:04 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:19 23:39
Bath Westgate Buildings (W-bound) 05:54 06:19 06:33 06:45 06:51 07:06 07:14 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:23 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:52 14:22 14:33 17:53 18:05 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:06 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:21 23:41
Bath Monmouth Place (Gd) 05:55 06:20 06:34 06:46 06:52 07:07 07:15 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:24 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:44 09:53 14:23 14:34 17:54 18:06 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:07 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:22 23:42
Kingsmead Nile Street (W-bound) 05:56 06:21 06:35 06:47 06:53 07:08 07:16 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:25 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:54 14:24 14:35 17:55 18:07 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:08 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:23 23:43
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (W-bound) 05:57 06:22 06:36 06:48 06:54 07:09 07:17 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:15 08:27 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:56 14:26 14:37 17:57 18:08 18:23 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:09 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:24 23:44
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 05:58 06:23 06:37 06:49 06:55 07:10 07:18 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:16 08:28 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:57 14:27 14:38 17:58 18:09 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:10 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:25 23:45
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 05:58 06:23 06:38 06:50 06:56 07:11 07:19 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:17 08:29 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:58 14:28 14:39 17:59 18:10 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:11 19:27 19:47 20:06 20:25 23:45
Lower Weston The Weston (NW-bound) 06:00 06:25 06:39 06:51 06:57 07:12 07:20 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:18 08:30 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 09:59 14:29 14:40 18:00 18:11 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:12 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:27 23:47
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (NW-bound) 06:00 06:25 06:40 06:52 06:58 07:13 07:21 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:30 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 09:59 14:29 14:41 18:01 18:12 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:13 19:29 19:49 20:08 20:27 23:47
Combe Park St John's (N-bound) 06:01 06:26 06:41 06:53 06:59 07:14 07:22 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:20 08:32 09:22 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:01 14:31 14:42 18:02 18:13 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:14 19:30 19:50 20:09 20:28 23:48
Combe Park Ruh - A&e (N-bound) 06:01 06:26 06:41 06:53 06:59 07:14 07:22 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:20 08:32 09:22 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:01 14:31 14:43 18:03 18:13 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:14 19:30 19:50 20:09 20:28 23:48
Combe Park RUH - Reception (E-bound) 06:03 06:28 06:43 06:55 07:01 07:16 07:24 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:22 08:34 09:24 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:03 14:33 14:45 18:05 18:15 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:16 19:32 19:52 20:11 20:30 23:50
Weston Crown Road (N-bound) 06:04 06:29 06:44 06:56 07:02 07:17 07:25 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:23 08:35 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:04 14:34 14:46 18:06 18:16 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:17 19:33 19:53 20:12 20:31 23:51
Weston Crown and Anchor (NW-bound) 06:05 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:03 07:18 07:26 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:04 08:14 08:25 08:37 09:27 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:05 14:35 14:47 18:07 18:17 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:18 19:34 19:54 20:13 20:32 23:52
Weston Holcombe Green (N-bound) 06:06 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:04 07:19 07:27 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:05 08:15 08:26 08:38 09:28 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:06 14:36 14:48 18:08 18:18 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:19 19:35 19:55 20:14 20:33 23:53
Weston The Weal (E-bound) 06:07 06:32 06:47 06:59 07:05 07:20 07:28 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:06 08:16 08:27 08:39 09:29 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:07 14:37 14:49 18:09 18:19 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:20 19:36 19:56 20:15 20:34 23:54
Weston Eastfield Avenue - Top (NW-bound) 06:08 06:33 06:48 07:00 07:06 07:21 07:29 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:07 08:17 08:28 08:40 09:30 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:08 14:38 14:50 18:10 18:20 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:21 19:37 19:57 20:16 20:35 23:55
Weston Haviland Park (W-bound) 06:09 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:07 07:22 07:30 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:08 08:18 08:29 08:41 09:31 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:09 14:39 14:51 18:11 18:21 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:22 19:38 19:58 20:17 20:36 23:56

Weston - RUH - Bath Centre - Odd Down

Weston Haviland Park (W-bound) 06:11 06:36 06:51 07:06 then every 10 minutes until 07:46 07:56 08:06 then every 10 minutes until 09:16 09:26 then every 10 minutes until 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 then every 10 minutes until 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:13 18:23 18:43 18:50 19:05 19:14 19:24 19:43 20:03 then every 20 minutes until 23:23 23:37 23:57
Upper Weston Eastfield Avenue - West (W-bound) 06:11 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:46 07:56 08:06 09:16 09:26 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:13 18:23 18:43 18:50 19:05 19:14 19:24 19:43 20:03 23:23 23:37 23:57
Weston Deanhill Lane (S-bound) 06:12 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:47 07:57 08:08 09:18 09:28 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28 17:28 17:38 17:48 18:00 18:11 18:14 18:24 18:44 18:51 19:06 19:15 19:25 19:44 20:04 23:24 23:38 23:58
Weston Crown and Anchor (SE-bound) 06:13 06:38 06:53 07:09 07:49 07:59 08:10 09:20 09:30 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:02 18:13 18:16 18:26 18:46 18:53 19:08 19:17 19:27 19:46 20:05 23:25 23:39 23:59
Weston Crown Road (SE-bound) 06:14 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:49 07:59 08:11 09:21 09:31 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:03 18:13 18:16 18:26 18:46 18:53 19:08 19:17 19:27 19:46 20:06 23:26 23:40 00:00
Combe Park RUH - Reception (E-bound) 06:16 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:52 08:02 08:14 09:24 09:34 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:06 18:16 18:19 18:29 18:49 18:56 19:11 19:20 19:30 19:49 20:08 23:28 23:42 00:02
Combe Park Ruh - A&e (S-bound) 06:17 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:53 08:03 08:15 09:25 09:35 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:07 18:17 18:20 18:30 18:50 18:57 19:12 19:21 19:31 19:50 20:09 23:29 23:43 00:03
Combe Park St John's (S-bound) 06:17 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:53 08:04 08:16 09:26 09:35 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:36 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:07 18:17 18:20 18:30 18:50 18:57 19:12 19:21 19:31 19:50 20:09 23:29 23:43 00:03
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (SE-bound) 06:18 06:43 06:58 07:15 07:55 08:05 08:17 09:27 09:37 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:08 18:18 18:21 18:31 18:51 18:58 19:13 19:22 19:32 19:51 20:10 23:30 23:44 00:04
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 06:19 06:44 06:59 07:16 07:56 08:06 08:18 09:28 09:38 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:38 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:09 18:19 18:22 18:32 18:52 18:59 19:14 19:23 19:33 19:52 20:11 23:31 23:45 00:05
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 06:19 06:44 06:59 07:16 07:56 08:07 08:19 09:29 09:38 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:39 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:10 18:20 18:23 18:33 18:53 19:00 19:15 19:24 19:34 19:53 20:11 23:31 23:45 00:05
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 06:21 06:46 07:01 07:18 07:58 08:09 08:21 09:31 09:40 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:41 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:24 18:34 18:54 19:01 19:16 19:25 19:35 19:54 20:13 23:33 23:47 00:07
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (E-bound) 06:22 06:47 07:02 07:19 07:59 08:10 08:22 09:32 09:41 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:42 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:25 18:35 18:55 19:02 19:17 19:26 19:36 19:55 20:14 23:34 23:48 00:08
Kingsmead Nile Street (E-bound) 06:22 06:47 07:02 07:20 08:00 08:11 08:23 09:33 09:42 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:43 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:26 18:36 18:56 19:03 19:18 19:27 19:37 19:56 20:14 23:34 23:48 00:08
Bath James Street West (Gc) 06:24 06:49 07:04 07:22 08:02 08:13 08:25 09:35 09:44 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:45 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:27 18:37 18:57 19:04 19:19 19:28 19:38 19:57 20:16 23:36 23:50 00:10
Bath James Street West (Wf) 06:24 06:49 07:04 07:23 08:03 08:13 08:25 09:35 09:45 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:28 18:38 18:58 19:05 19:20 19:29 19:39 19:58 20:16 23:36 23:50 00:10
Bath St James's Parade (Wy) 06:25 06:50 07:05 07:23 08:03 08:14 08:26 09:36 09:45 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:46 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:29 18:39 18:59 19:06 19:21 19:30 19:40 19:59 20:17 23:37 23:51 00:11
Bath Dorchester Street (Bl) 18:31 19:08 19:32 23:53 00:13
Bath Dorchester Street (Bl) 06:27 06:52 07:07 07:26 08:06 08:17 08:29 09:39 09:48 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:49 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:18 18:28 18:41 19:01 19:23 19:42 20:01 20:19 23:39
Bath Dorchester Street (Bl) 06:32 06:57 07:12 07:31 08:11 08:22 08:34 09:44 09:53 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:54 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:46 19:06 19:28 19:47 20:06 20:24 23:44
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 06:19 06:33 06:49 06:54 06:58 07:13 07:27 07:32 08:12 08:23 08:35 09:45 09:54 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:55 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:24 18:34 18:47 19:07 19:29 19:48 20:07 20:25 23:45
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 06:19 06:34 06:49 06:54 06:59 07:14 07:27 07:33 08:13 08:24 08:36 09:46 09:55 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:56 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:48 19:08 19:30 19:49 20:08 20:26 23:46
Bear Flat (Stop B) 06:20 06:35 06:50 06:55 07:00 07:15 07:28 07:34 08:14 08:25 08:37 09:47 09:56 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:57 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:26 18:36 18:49 19:09 19:31 19:50 20:09 20:27 23:47
Bear Flat Elm Place (S-bound) 06:20 06:35 06:50 06:55 07:00 07:15 07:29 07:34 08:14 08:25 08:37 09:47 09:56 15:26 15:37 15:47 15:58 17:58 18:07 18:17 18:26 18:36 18:49 19:09 19:31 19:50 20:09 20:27 23:47
Bloomfield St Luke's Road (S-bound) 06:21 06:36 06:51 06:56 07:01 07:16 07:29 07:35 08:15 08:26 08:38 09:48 09:57 15:27 15:38 15:48 15:59 17:59 18:08 18:18 18:27 18:37 18:50 19:10 19:32 19:51 20:10 20:28 23:48
Bloomfield Hatfield Road (SW-bound) 06:22 06:36 06:52 06:57 07:01 07:17 07:30 07:36 08:16 08:27 08:39 09:49 09:58 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:59 17:59 18:08 18:18 18:27 18:37 18:50 19:10 19:32 19:51 20:10 20:28 23:48
Bloomfield Road (o/s 227) 06:22 06:37 06:52 06:57 07:02 07:18 07:31 07:37 08:17 08:28 08:40 09:50 09:59 15:29 15:39 15:49 16:00 18:00 18:09 18:19 18:28 18:38 18:51 19:11 19:33 19:52 20:11 20:29 23:49
Odd Down Bloomfield Drive (S-bound) 06:23 06:38 06:53 06:58 07:03 07:19 07:32 07:38 08:18 08:29 08:41 09:51 10:00 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:01 18:01 18:10 18:20 18:29 18:39 18:52 19:12 19:34 19:53 20:12 20:30 23:50
Odd Down Somerdale Avenue (S-bound) 06:24 06:38 06:54 06:59 07:03 07:19 07:33 07:38 08:18 08:29 08:41 09:51 10:00 15:30 15:41 15:51 16:02 18:02 18:10 18:20 18:29 18:39 18:52 19:12 19:34 19:53 20:12 20:30 23:50
Odd Down Noads Corner (S-bound) 06:24 06:39 06:54 06:59 07:04 07:20 07:33 07:39 08:19 08:30 08:42 09:52 10:01 15:31 15:42 15:52 16:03 18:03 18:11 18:21 18:30 18:40 18:53 19:13 19:35 19:54 20:13 20:31 23:51
Odd Down Red Lion (SE-bound) 06:25 06:39 06:55 07:00 07:04 07:21 07:34 07:40 08:20 08:31 08:43 09:53 10:02 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:03 18:03 18:11 18:21 18:30 18:40 18:53 19:13 19:35 19:54 20:13 20:31 23:51
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:00 07:05 07:21 07:34 07:40 08:20 08:31 08:43 09:53 10:02 15:32 15:43 15:53 16:04 18:04 18:12 18:22 18:31 18:41 18:54 19:14 19:36 19:55 20:14 20:32 23:52
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:00 07:05 07:22 07:35 07:41 08:21 08:32 08:44 09:54 10:03 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:04 18:04 18:12 18:22 18:31 18:41 18:54 19:14 19:36 19:55 20:14 20:32 23:52
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (SW-bound) 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:01 07:06 07:22 07:35 07:41 08:21 08:32 08:44 09:54 10:03 15:33 15:44 15:54 16:05 18:05 18:13 18:23 18:32 18:42 18:55 19:15 19:37 19:56 20:15 20:33 23:53
Odd Down Colbourne Road (NE-bound) 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:03 07:08 07:25 07:38 07:44 08:24 08:35 08:47 09:57 10:06 15:36 15:47 15:57 16:08 18:08 18:15 18:25 18:34 18:44 18:57 19:17 19:39 19:58 20:17 20:35 23:55
Odd Down Lodge Gardens (NE-bound) 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:04 07:09 07:26 07:39 07:45 08:25 08:36 08:48 09:58 10:07 15:37 15:48 15:58 16:09 18:09 18:16 18:26 18:35 18:45 18:58 19:18 19:40 19:59 20:18 20:36 23:56

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also