bustimes.org

4 - Weymouth - Overcombe Corner - Maunsell Avenue - Preston

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Map

Weymouth - Preston

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K1) 07:05 then every 30 minutes until 08:35 09:05 then every 20 minutes until 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 07:05 08:35 09:05 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (NE-bound) 07:06 08:36 09:07 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:26
Melcombe Regis Melcombe Avenue (NE-bound) 07:07 08:37 09:08 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:27
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (NE-bound) 07:08 08:38 09:08 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28
Overcombe Corner (opp) 07:10 08:40 09:11 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:30
Overcombe Sunningdale Rise (N-bound) 07:11 08:41 09:12 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:31
Preston Chalbury Corner (NE-bound) 07:13 08:43 09:14 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:33
Preston Allberry Gardens (N-bound) 07:13 08:43 09:14 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:33
Preston Barton Drive (E-bound) 07:13 08:43 09:15 17:35 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:33
Preston Stanier Road (SE-bound) 07:14 08:44 09:16 17:36 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34
Preston Maunsell Avenue (NE-bound) 07:15 08:45 09:16 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:35
Preston Brunel Drive (NE-bound) 07:15 08:45 09:17 17:37 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:35
Preston Seven Acres Road (E-bound) 07:16 08:46 09:18 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:36
Preston Seven Acres (S-bound) 07:17 08:47 09:19 17:39 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37

Preston - Weymouth

Preston Seven Acres (S-bound) 07:18 then every 30 minutes until 08:48 09:20 then every 20 minutes until 17:40 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:38
Preston Weymouth Bay Holiday Park (W-bound) 07:19 08:49 09:21 17:41 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39
Preston Chalbury Corner (SW-bound) 07:21 08:51 09:23 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41
Overcombe Sunningdale Rise (S-bound) 07:22 08:52 09:24 17:44 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42
Overcombe Corner (S-bound) 07:23 08:53 09:25 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (SW-bound) 07:25 08:55 09:28 17:48 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45
Melcombe Regis Melcombe Avenue (SW-bound) 07:26 08:56 09:29 17:49 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (SW-bound) 07:26 08:56 09:29 17:49 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 07:27 08:57 09:30 17:50 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K1) 07:29 08:59 09:32 17:52 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset