bustimes.org

4 - Ysgol y Bont - Summer Hill

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Ysgol y Bont - Summer Hill

Llangefni, before Ysgol y Bont 07:00 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:25 16:30 18:35
Llangefni, o/s Library 07:00 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:25 16:30 18:35
Llangefni, before Ysgol 07:01 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:26 16:31 18:36
Llangefni, after Ffordd Corn Hir 07:02 08:07 10:17 12:17 14:27 16:32 18:37
Rhostrehwfa, after Lon Cae Garw 07:03 08:08 10:18 12:18 14:28 16:33 18:38
Bodffordd, opp Capel Sardis 07:06 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:31 16:36 18:41
Llynfaes, nr Refail-newydd 07:09 08:14 10:24 12:24 14:34 16:39 18:44
Llynfaes, before Bro Celyn 07:10 08:15 10:25 12:25 14:35 16:40 18:45
Glan-yr-afon Stores (opp Car Park) 07:13 08:18 10:28 12:28 14:38 16:43 18:48
Trefor, in Ysgol Gynradd Llandrygarn 07:14 08:19 10:29 12:29 14:39 16:44 18:49
Trefor, after Capel Ebenezer 07:18 08:23 10:33 12:33 14:43 16:48 18:53
Bodedern, opp Crown Hotel 07:23 08:28 10:38 12:38 14:48 16:53 18:58
Bodedern, opp School 07:24 08:29 10:39 12:39 14:49 16:54 18:59
Caergeiliog, nr Ysgol 07:29 08:34 10:44 12:44 14:54 16:59 19:04
Caergeiliog, before Capel Siloh 07:30 08:35 10:45 12:45 14:55 17:00 19:05
Caergeiliog, before Tollgate 07:30 08:35 10:45 12:45 14:55 17:00 19:05
Valley Crossroads (after) 07:32 08:37 10:47 12:47 14:57 17:02 19:07
Valley, before Tan y Bryn 07:33 08:38 10:48 12:48 14:58 17:03 19:08
Valley, opp Cleifiog Terrace 07:34 08:39 10:49 12:49 14:59 17:04 19:09
Valley, nr Llifon 07:35 08:40 10:50 12:50 15:00 17:05 19:10
Pontrhydybont, before Copperfield Close 07:35 08:40 10:50 12:50 15:00 17:05 19:10
Four Mile Bridge, before Capel Sardis 07:36 08:41 10:51 12:51 15:01 17:06 19:11
Pontrhydybont, after Anchorage Hotel 07:36 08:41 10:51 12:51 15:01 17:06 19:11
Four Mile Bridge, after R`Efail Estate 07:37 08:42 10:52 12:52 15:02 17:07 19:12
Four Mile Bridge, nr Gogerddan 07:38 08:43 10:53 12:53 15:03 17:08 19:13
Trearddur, after Capel Farm Estate 07:39 08:44 10:54 12:54 15:04 17:09 19:14
Trearddur, o/s Beach Car Park 07:40 08:45 10:55 12:55 15:05 17:10 19:15
Trearddur Square (adj Phone Box) 07:40 08:45 10:55 12:55 15:05 17:10 19:15
Trearddur, after Penrhyngeiriol 07:42 08:47 10:57 12:57 15:07 17:12 19:17
Kingsland Ebenezer Villas (opp Vets) 07:44 08:49 10:59 12:59 15:09 17:14 19:19
Morawelon, after Bryn Erw Road 07:44 08:49 10:59 12:59 15:09 17:14 19:19
Morawelon, after Lon Deg 07:45 08:50 11:00 13:00 15:10 17:15 19:20
Morawelon Holyhead Arriva Depot (nr former) 07:45 08:50 11:00 13:00 15:10 17:15 19:20
Morawelon Llys Watling (o/s 39) 07:46 08:51 11:01 13:01 15:11 17:16 19:21
Holyhead, before Railway Station 07:46 08:51 11:01 13:01 15:11 17:16 19:21
Holyhead, after Clock 07:47 08:52 11:02 13:02 15:12 17:17 19:22
Holyhead, before Hill Street Car Park 07:47 08:52 11:02 13:02 15:12 17:17 19:22
Holyhead Summer Hill (adj Stanley Arms) 07:48 08:53 11:03 13:03 15:13 17:18 19:23

Summer Hill - Ysgol y Bont

Holyhead Summer Hill (adj Stanley Arms) 07:20 09:00 11:10 13:10 15:20 17:25 18:20
Holyhead, o/s Railway Station 07:21 09:01 11:11 13:11 15:21 17:26 18:21
Morawelon Llys Watling (opp 39) 07:21 09:01 11:11 13:11 15:21 17:26 18:21
Morawelon Holyhead Arriva Depot (nr former) 07:22 09:02 11:12 13:12 15:22 17:27 18:22
Morawelon, before Lon Deg 07:22 09:02 11:12 13:12 15:22 17:27 18:22
Morawelon, before Bryn Erw Road 07:23 09:03 11:13 13:13 15:23 17:28 18:23
Kingsland, after Pont Cyttir 07:23 09:03 11:13 13:13 15:23 17:28 18:23
Kingsland, before Capel Ulo 07:24 09:04 11:14 13:14 15:24 17:29 18:24
Kingsland, after Capel Ebeneser 07:24 09:04 11:14 13:14 15:24 17:29 18:24
Trearddur, before Penrhyngeiriol 07:26 09:06 11:16 13:16 15:26 17:31 18:26
Trearddur, before Hunters Chase 07:26 09:06 11:16 13:16 15:26 17:31 18:26
Trearddur Penrallt Road (o/s Fairways) 07:26 09:06 11:16 13:16 15:26 17:31 18:26
Trearddur Square (o/s Boatyard) 07:27 09:07 11:17 13:17 15:27 17:32 18:27
Trearddur, opp Beach Car Park 07:28 09:08 11:18 13:18 15:28 17:33 18:28
Trearddur, before Capel Farm Estate 07:29 09:09 11:19 13:19 15:29 17:34 18:29
Four Mile Bridge, nr Gogerddan 07:29 09:09 11:19 13:19 15:29 17:34 18:29
Four Mile Bridge, before R`Efail Estate 07:30 09:10 11:20 13:20 15:30 17:35 18:30
Pontrhydybont, before Anchorage Hotel 07:31 09:11 11:21 13:21 15:31 17:36 18:31
Pontrhydybont, after Capel Sardis 07:32 09:12 11:22 13:22 15:32 17:37 18:32
Pontrhydybont, nr Llais y Mor 07:32 09:12 11:22 13:22 15:32 17:37 18:32
Pontrhydybont, after Copperfield Close 07:32 09:12 11:22 13:22 15:32 17:37 18:32
Valley, nr Cherry Garth 07:34 09:14 11:24 13:24 15:34 17:39 18:34
Valley, o/s Cleifiog Terrace 07:35 09:14 11:24 13:24 15:34 17:39 18:34
Valley, after Tan y Bryn 07:35 09:15 11:25 13:25 15:35 17:40 18:35
Valley, after Railway Station 07:36 09:15 11:25 13:25 15:35 17:40 18:35
Valley Crossroads (after) 07:37 09:16 11:26 13:26 15:36 17:41 18:36
Caergeiliog, opp Tollgate 07:40 09:18 11:28 13:28 15:38 17:43 18:38
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, in RAF Valley Car Park 07:47
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, nr RAF Valley Medical Centre 07:49
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, opp Bryn Trewen Isaf 07:51
Caergeiliog, before Capel Siloh 09:18 11:28 13:28 15:38 17:43 18:38
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, before St Mihangel`s Church 07:52
Caergeiliog, nr Sportsman 09:19 11:29 13:29 15:39 17:44 18:39
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, before Dinam Road 07:52
Caergeiliog, nr Ysgol 09:20 11:30 13:30 15:40 17:45 18:40
Bodedern, o/s School 07:56 09:24 11:34 13:34 15:44 17:49 18:44
Bodedern, o/s Crown Hotel 07:56 09:25 11:35 13:35 15:45 17:50 18:45
Trefor, before Capel Ebenezer 08:03 09:31 11:41 13:41 15:51 17:56 18:51
Trefor, in Ysgol Gynradd Llandrygarn 08:06 09:34 11:44 13:44 15:54 17:59 18:54
Glan-yr-afon Stores (o/s Car Park) 08:07 09:35 11:45 13:45 15:55 18:00 18:55
Llynfaes, before Bro Celyn 08:10 09:38 11:48 13:48 15:58 18:03 18:58
Llynfaes, nr Refail-newydd 08:11 09:39 11:49 13:49 15:59 18:04 18:59
Bodffordd, o/s Capel Sardis 08:14 09:42 11:52 13:52 16:02 18:07 19:02
Rhostrehwfa, before Lon Cae Garw 08:17 09:45 11:55 13:55 16:05 18:10 19:05
Llangefni, before Ffordd Corn Hir 08:18 09:46 11:56 13:56 16:06 18:11 19:06
Llangefni, before Ysgol 08:19 09:47 11:57 13:57 16:07 18:12 19:07
Llangefni, o/s Post Office 08:20 09:48 11:58 13:58 16:08 18:13 19:08
Llangefni, after Lon Las Bowling Green 08:21
Llangefni, opp Ysgol y Bont 08:23 09:51 12:01 14:01 16:11 18:16 19:11

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ACYM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 26 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Wales