bustimes.org

40 - Chapel House or Dumpling Hall - Wallsend or Walker

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East (SCNE)

Map

Chapel House or Dumpling Hall - Wallsend or Walker

Chapel House Hillhead Parkway (N-bound) 05:16 05:46 06:16 then every 20 minutes until 07:16 then every 15 minutes until 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:23 then every 30 minutes until 22:53
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway-Terminus (E-bound) 05:16 05:46 06:16 07:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:23 22:53
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway-Elston Close (S-bound) 05:17 05:47 06:17 07:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:24 22:54
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway-Hillhead Road (E-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:18 07:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:25 22:55
W Denton Hillhead Road-Ashdale Crescent (S-bound) 05:19 05:49 06:19 07:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:26 22:56
W Denton Lemington Road Ends (S-bound) 05:19 05:49 06:19 07:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:26 22:56
W Denton Lemington Road Ends (E-bound) 05:20 05:50 06:20 07:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:27 22:57
W Denton A69-The Burnside (E-bound) 05:20 05:50 06:20 07:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:27 22:57
Denton Burn West Road-South View (SE-bound) 05:21 05:51 06:21 07:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:28 22:58
Denton Burn West Road-A1 (SE-bound) 05:22 05:52 06:22 07:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:29 22:59
Denton Burn West Road (SE-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:23 07:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:30 23:00
West Road- Denton Burn Hotel (SE-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:23 07:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:30 23:00
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (E-bound) 05:24 05:54 06:24 07:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:31 23:01
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (SE-bound) 05:26 05:56 06:26 07:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:33 23:03
Fenham West Road-Roman Fort (E-bound) 05:27 05:57 06:27 07:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:34 23:04
Fenham West Road-College (E-bound) 05:27 05:57 06:27 07:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:34 23:04
Fenham West Road-Shipley Avenue (E-bound) 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:35 23:05
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (E-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:35 23:05
Fenham Westgate Walk-In Centre (E-bound) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:36 23:06
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (D) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:37 23:07
Arthur's Hill-Brighton Grove (N-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:37 23:07
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Brighton Grove (E-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:32 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:37 23:07
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Beaconsfield Street (E-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:38 23:08
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Clarewood Court (E-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:34 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:39 23:09
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Moor House (E-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:39 23:09
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Social Club (E-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:39 23:09
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-Leazes Park (SE-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:36 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:40 23:10
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-St James Park (SE-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:37 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:41 23:11
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (E-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:41 23:11
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Monument (A) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:41 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:43 23:13
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument New Bridge Street (E-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:43 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:45 23:15
Shieldfield Newcastle Manors (E-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:45 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:47 23:17
Shieldfield New Bridge Street-Blackfriars (NE-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:46 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:48 23:18
Byker Shields Road-Heaton Park Road (E-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:49 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:50 23:20
Byker Shields Road - Edwin Street (E-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:50 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:51 23:21
Byker Shields Road-Robinson Street (E-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:51 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:52 23:22
Byker Union Road (SE-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:52 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:53 23:23
Byker Bothal Street (S-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:52 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:53 23:23
Walker Welbeck Road-Gillies Street (E-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:53 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:54 23:24
Walker Welbeck Road-Canterbury Street (E-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:54 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 23:24
Walker Welbeck Road-Cleadon Street (E-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:54 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:55 23:25
Walker Welbeck Road-Finsbury Avenue (E-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:55 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:56 23:26
Walker Welbeck Road-Cowen Street (NE-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:57 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 23:27
Walker Welbeck Road - Westbourne Avenue (E-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:58 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 23:28
Walker Welbeck Road-Sunningdale Avenue (E-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:58 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 23:28
Walker Waverdale Avenue - Edendale Avenue (N-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:59 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 23:29
Walker Waverdale Avenue-Ennerdale Road (N-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:59 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 23:29
Walkerville Waverdale Avenue-Rutland Avenue (N-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 08:00 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 23:30
Walkerville Stotts Road-Finchley Court (NW-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 08:01 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 23:31
Walkerville Stotts Road-Shields Road (NW-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 08:01 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 23:31
Walkerville Shields Road-Oaktree Avenue (E-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 08:02 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 23:32
Wallsend High Street West-The Avenue (E-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 08:03 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 23:33
Wallsend High Street West (E-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 08:03 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 23:33
Wallsend Interchange (C) 06:05 06:35 07:05 08:05 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 23:35

Wallsend or Walker - Chapel House or Dumpling Hall

Wallsend Interchange (C) 05:21 then every 20 minutes until 07:01 then every 15 minutes until 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:38 then every 30 minutes until 22:38 23:05
Wallsend High Street West (W-bound) 05:22 07:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:39 22:39 23:05
Wallsend High Street West-Lilac Road (W-bound) 05:22 07:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:39 22:39 23:06
Walkerville Shields Road-Firtree Avenue (W-bound) 05:23 07:03 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:40 22:40 23:06
Walkerville Stotts Road-Marmion Road (S-bound) 05:24 07:04 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:41 22:41 23:07
Walkerville Stotts Road Eastfield Avenue (SE-bound) 05:25 07:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:42 22:42 23:08
Walkerville Waverdale Avenue-Rutland Avenue (S-bound) 05:25 07:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:42 22:42 23:08
Walker Waverdale Avenue-Ennerdale Road (S-bound) 05:26 07:06 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:43 22:43 23:09
Walker Welbeck Road - Weardale Avenue (W-bound) 05:27 07:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:44 22:44 23:10
Walker Welbeck Road-Lightbourne Road (SW-bound) 05:27 07:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:44 22:44 23:10
Walker Welbeck Road - Westbourne Avenue (W-bound) 05:29 07:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:13 18:45 22:45 23:11
Walker Welbeck Road-Cowen Street (SW-bound) 05:29 07:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:13 18:45 22:45 23:11
Walker Welbeck Road-Scrogg Road (SW-bound) 05:30 07:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:14 18:46 22:46 23:12
Walker Welbeck Road-St Anthonys Road (W-bound) 05:31 07:11 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:15 18:47 22:47 23:13
Walker Welbeck Road-Monkchester Road (W-bound) 05:32 07:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:15 18:47 22:47 23:13
Walker Welbeck Road-Flodden Street (W-bound) 05:33 07:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:16 18:48 22:48 23:14
Byker Bothal Street (N-bound) 05:33 07:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:17 18:49 22:49 23:15
Byker Union Road (NW-bound) 05:35 07:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:18 18:50 22:50 23:16
Byker Shields Road-Henley Street (NE-bound) 23:17
Byker Shields Road-Depot Road (NE-bound) 23:17
Byker Shields Road-Bethel Avenue (E-bound) 23:18
Byker Shields Road (W-bound) 05:36 07:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:19 18:51 22:51
Byker Shields Road - Grafton Street (W-bound) 05:37 07:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:20 18:52 22:52
Byker Shields Road-Clifford Street (W-bound) 05:38 07:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:20 18:52 22:52
Shieldfield New Bridge Street-Blackfriars (W-bound) 05:40 07:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:22 18:54 22:54
Shieldfield Newcastle Manors (W-bound) 05:41 07:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:23 18:55 22:55
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-bound) 05:43 07:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:25 18:57 22:57
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Monument (J) 05:49 07:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:59 22:59
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (W-bound) 05:49 07:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:59 22:59
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-St James Park (NW-bound) 05:51 07:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:30 19:00 23:00
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Social Club (W-bound) 05:52 07:32 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:02 23:02
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Avison Street (W-bound) 05:53 07:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 19:02 23:02
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Baxterwood Court (W-bound) 05:54 07:34 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:33 19:03 23:03
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Stanton Street (W-bound) 05:54 07:34 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:04 23:04
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Brighton Grove (W-bound) 05:55 07:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 19:04 23:04
Arthur's Hill-Brighton Grove (S-bound) 05:56 07:36 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 19:05 23:05
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (A) 05:57 07:37 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 19:06 23:06
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (W-bound) 05:58 07:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 19:07 23:07
Fenham West Road-Colston Street (W-bound) 05:59 07:39 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 19:07 23:07
Fenham West Road-College (W-bound) 06:00 07:40 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 19:08 23:08
Fenham West Road-Tillmouth Gardens (W-bound) 06:01 07:41 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:40 19:09 23:09
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (W-bound) 06:02 07:42 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:10 23:10
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (NW-bound) 06:02 07:42 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:10 23:10
Denton Burn West Road-Brignall Gardens (NW-bound) 06:03 07:43 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:11 23:11
Denton Burn West Road (NW-bound) 06:05 07:45 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:13 23:13
Denton Burn West Road-A1 (NW-bound) 06:05 07:45 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:13 23:13
Denton Burn West Road-The Ramparts (NW-bound) 06:06 07:46 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:13 23:13
Denton Burn West Road-Avalon Drive (NW-bound) 06:06 07:46 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:14 23:14
Lemington Road Ends (W-bound) 06:08 07:48 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:15 23:15
W Denton Lemington Road Ends (N-bound) 06:09 07:49 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:16 23:16
W Denton Hillhead Road-Ashdale Crescent (N-bound) 06:09 07:49 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:16 23:16
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway-Ainsdale Gardens (W-bound) 06:11 07:51 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:18 23:18
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway (N-bound) 06:12 07:52 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:19 23:19

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 22 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North East (SCNE)