🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

40 - Crayke - York

A bus service operated by Reliance Motor Services

Map

Inbound

York Station Avenue (RM) 08:00 09:18 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:55
York Exhibition Square (ED) 08:05 09:25 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
York Gillygate (o/s SA Citadel) 08:06 09:26 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
York St John University (adj Union Terrace) 08:07 09:27 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Clifton, o/s York Hospital 08:09 09:29 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Clifton Feversham Crescent 08:09 09:29 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Clifton Nestle Rowntree (opp Wigginton Rd entrance) 08:10 09:30 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Clifton Moor, opp Kettlestring Grange 08:13 09:33 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Clifton Moor Wigginton Road Roundabout (opp. Kirby Cottage) 08:13 09:33 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Clifton Moor, opp Clifton Gate 08:13 09:33 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Wigginton, opp Willow House Caravan Park 08:14 09:34 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Wigginton, o/s Home Farm 08:16 09:36 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Wigginton, o/s Moor Farm 08:16 09:36 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Wigginton, opp Reliance Garage 06:45 08:19 09:38 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
E Moor, adj Goose Farm Stables 08:20 09:40 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
E Moor, opp Green Park Business Centre 08:21 09:41 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
E Moor Woodside (N-bound) 08:21 09:41 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
E Moor Cleveland Trading Estate (NW-bound) 08:22 09:42 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Sutton-on-the-Forest, adj The Gowans 08:23 09:43 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Sutton-on-the-Forest Village Hall (W-bound) 08:23 09:43 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Sutton-on-the-Forest Primary School (W-bound) 08:24 09:44 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Sutton-on-the-Forest Sutton Park Entrance (W-bound) 08:24 09:44 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Sutton-on-the-Forest The Blackwell Ox (W-bound) 06:49 08:25 09:45 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Sutton-on-the-Forest, opp Cemetery 06:49 08:25 09:45 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Huby Skates Lane (NW-bound) 06:50 08:26 09:46 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Huby Brownmoor Lane End (N-bound) 06:51 08:27 09:47 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Huby Methodist Church (N-bound) 06:53 08:29 09:49 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Huby Womans Institute Hall (N-bound) 06:53 08:29 09:49 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Huby Maple Lane (E-bound) 06:53 08:30 09:50 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Stillington Roseberry (SE-bound) 06:55 08:33 09:53 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Stillington York Road Junction (N-bound) 08:35 09:55 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Stillington North Back Lane (NW-bound) 08:35 09:55 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Stillington The Fox Inn (S-bound) 06:56 08:37 09:57 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Crayke Lane (opp) 08:38 09:58 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Easingwold, adj Golfcourse 08:40 10:00 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Easingwold, adj Oaklands Way 08:41 10:01 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Easingwold, opp Leasmires Avenue 08:42 10:02 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Easingwold Crabmill Lane (NW-bound) 08:42 10:02 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Easingwold, opp Paradise Field Estate 08:42 10:02 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 08:43 10:03 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Crayke CE Primary School (W-bound) 06:59
Easingwold Oulston Crossroads (E-bound) 08:43 13:43 17:43 19:43
Crayke CE Primary School (E-bound) 08:48 13:48 17:48 19:48

Outbound

Crayke CE Primary School (W-bound) 07:00 09:00 10:35 13:48 17:48
Easingwold Opp Oulston Crossroads (W-bound) 07:08 09:08 10:39 14:06 18:06
Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 07:10 09:10 10:10 10:40 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:43 19:43
Easingwold, adj Paradise Field Estate 07:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:43 19:43
Easingwold Crab Mill Lane (SE-bound) 07:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:43 19:43
Easingwold, adj Leasmires Avenue 07:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:44 19:44
Easingwold, opp Oaklands Way 07:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:44 19:44
Easingwold, opp Golfcourse 07:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:45 19:45
Crayke Lane (adj) 07:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 18:48 19:48
Stillington Fox Inn (S-bound) 07:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 18:49 19:49
Stillington North Back Lane (SE-bound) 07:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 18:51 19:51
Stillington York Road Junction (S-bound) 07:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 18:52 19:52
Stillington Roseberry (W-bound) 07:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:53
Huby Maple Lane (W-bound) 07:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:55
Huby Gracious Street (S-bound) 07:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:56
Huby Methodist Church (S-bound) 07:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:57
Huby Brownmoor Lane End (E-bound) 07:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:57
Huby Skates Lane (SE-bound) 07:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:58
Sutton-on-the-Forest Cemetery (E-bound) 07:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:59
Sutton-on-the-Forest The Blackwell Ox (S-bound) 07:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 20:00
Sutton-on-the-Forest Sutton Park Entrance (E-bound) 07:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 20:00
Sutton-on-the-Forest Primary School (E-bound) 07:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 18:54 20:01
Sutton-on-the-Forest Village Hall (E-bound) 07:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 18:54 20:01
Sutton-on-the-Forest, opp The Gowans 07:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 18:54 20:01
E Moor Cleveland Trading Estate (SE-bound) 07:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 18:55 20:03
E Moor Goosewood Caravan Park (S-bound) 07:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 18:55 20:04
E Moor, adj Green Park Business Centre 07:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 18:56 20:05
E Moor, opp Goose Farm Stables 07:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 18:56 20:05
Wigginton, o/s Reliance Garage 07:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 18:59 20:08
Wigginton, opp Moor Farm 07:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Wigginton, opp Home Farm 07:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Wigginton, o/s Willow House Caravan Park 07:41 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Clifton Moor, o/s Clifton Gate 07:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Clifton Moor Wigginton Road Roundabout (o/s Kirby Cottage) 07:42 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Clifton Moor, o/s Kettlestring Grange 07:43 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Clifton Nestle Rowntree (adj Wigginton Rd entrance) 07:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Clifton, opp Feversham Crescent 07:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Clifton, opp York Hospital 07:46 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
York St John University (opp Union Terrace) 07:46 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:48
York Gillygate (o/s 56) 07:47 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:50
York Theatre Royal (EE) 07:48 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:52
York Station Avenue (RM) 07:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Reliance Motor Services