🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

40 - Crayke - York

A bus service operated by Reliance Motor Services

Map

York Station Avenue (RM) 09:12 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:55
York Exhibition Square (ED) 09:15 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:05
York Gillygate (o/s SA Citadel) 09:16 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:06
York St John University (adj Union Terrace) 09:17 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:07
Clifton, o/s York Hospital 09:18 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:08
Clifton Feversham Crescent 09:18 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:08
Clifton Nestle Rowntree (opp Wigginton Rd entrance) 09:19 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:09
Clifton Moor, opp Kettlestring Grange 09:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:12
Clifton Moor Wigginton Road Roundabout (opp. Kirby Cottage) 09:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:12
Clifton Moor, opp Clifton Gate 09:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:12
Wigginton, opp Willow House Caravan Park 09:23 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:13
Wigginton, o/s Home Farm 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:15
Wigginton, o/s Moor Farm 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:15
Wigginton, opp Reliance Garage 07:10 07:57 09:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:18
E Moor, adj Goose Farm Stables 07:12 07:59 09:30 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:20
E Moor, opp Green Park Business Centre 07:13 08:00 09:31 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:21
E Moor Woodside (N-bound) 07:13 08:00 09:31 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:21
E Moor Cleveland Trading Estate (NW-bound) 07:13 08:00 09:32 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:22
Sutton-on-the-Forest, adj The Gowans 07:14 08:01 09:33 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:23
Sutton-on-the-Forest Village Hall (W-bound) 07:14 08:01 09:33 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:23
Sutton-on-the-Forest Primary School (W-bound) 07:14 08:01 09:34 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:24
Sutton-on-the-Forest Sutton Park Entrance (W-bound) 07:14 08:01 09:34 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:24
Sutton-on-the-Forest The Blackwell Ox (W-bound) 07:15 08:02 09:35 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:25
Stillington York Road Junction (N-bound) 07:19
Sutton-on-the-Forest, opp Cemetery 08:04 09:35 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:25
Stillington North Back Lane (NW-bound) 07:19
Huby Skates Lane (NW-bound) 08:09 09:36 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:26
Huby Brownmoor Lane End (N-bound) 08:12 09:37 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:27
Huby Methodist Church (N-bound) 08:17 09:39 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:29
Huby Womans Institute Hall (N-bound) 08:17 09:39 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:29
Huby Maple Lane (E-bound) 08:18 09:40 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:30
Stillington Roseberry (SE-bound) 08:20 09:43 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:33
Stillington York Road Junction (N-bound) 09:45 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:35
Stillington North Back Lane (NW-bound) 09:45 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:35
Stillington The Fox Inn (S-bound) 07:21 08:23 09:47 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:37
Crayke Lane (opp) 07:22 09:48 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:38
Easingwold, adj Golfcourse 07:24 09:51 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:40
Easingwold, adj Oaklands Way 07:25 09:52 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:41
Easingwold, opp Leasmires Avenue 07:26 09:52 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:42
Easingwold Crabmill Lane (NW-bound) 07:26 09:53 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:42
Easingwold, opp Paradise Field Estate 07:26 09:53 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:42
Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 07:27 08:30 09:54 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:43

Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 08:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:43
Easingwold, adj Paradise Field Estate 08:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Easingwold Oulston Crossroads (E-bound) 17:43
Easingwold Crab Mill Lane (SE-bound) 08:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Easingwold, adj Leasmires Avenue 08:31 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Easingwold, opp Oaklands Way 08:31 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Easingwold, opp Golfcourse 08:33 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Crayke Lane (adj) 08:36 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Stillington Fox Inn (S-bound) 08:36 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:49
Stillington North Back Lane (SE-bound) 08:39 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:52
Stillington York Road Junction (S-bound) 08:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:53
Stillington Roseberry (W-bound) 08:41 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Huby Maple Lane (W-bound) 08:44 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Huby Gracious Street (S-bound) 08:45 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Huby Methodist Church (S-bound) 08:46 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Huby Brownmoor Lane End (E-bound) 08:46 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Huby Skates Lane (SE-bound) 08:47 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Sutton-on-the-Forest Cemetery (E-bound) 08:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Sutton-on-the-Forest The Blackwell Ox (S-bound) 08:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Sutton-on-the-Forest Sutton Park Entrance (E-bound) 08:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Sutton-on-the-Forest Primary School (E-bound) 08:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:55
Sutton-on-the-Forest Village Hall (E-bound) 08:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:55
Sutton-on-the-Forest, opp The Gowans 08:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:55
E Moor Cleveland Trading Estate (SE-bound) 08:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:57
E Moor Goosewood Caravan Park (S-bound) 08:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:57
E Moor, adj Green Park Business Centre 08:54 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:58
E Moor, opp Goose Farm Stables 08:54 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:58
Wigginton, o/s Reliance Garage 08:57 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:01
Wigginton, opp Moor Farm 08:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Wigginton, opp Home Farm 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Wigginton, o/s Willow House Caravan Park 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Clifton Moor, o/s Clifton Gate 09:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Clifton Moor Wigginton Road Roundabout (o/s Kirby Cottage) 09:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Clifton Moor, o/s Kettlestring Grange 09:03 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Clifton Nestle Rowntree (adj Wigginton Rd entrance) 09:04 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Clifton, opp Feversham Crescent 09:04 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Clifton, opp York Hospital 09:05 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
York St John University (opp Union Terrace) 09:06 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
York Gillygate (o/s 56) 09:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
York Theatre Royal (EE) 09:10 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
York Station Avenue (RM) 09:12 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Reliance Motor Services