bustimes.org

40 - York/Colleges - Easingwold/Crayke

A bus service operated by Reliance Motor Services

Map

York/Colleges - Easingwold/Crayke

Askham Bryan College (opp) 16:28
Askham Bar, opp York College 16:40
Dringhouses, adj Old Moor Lane 16:41
Dringhouses, adj The Horseshoe 16:41
Dringhouses, adj Slingsby Grove 16:42
Dringhouses, o/s Cross Keys 16:42
Tadcaster Road, adj Nelson's Lane 16:43
Tadcaster Road, adj Pulleyn Drive 16:44
Tadcaster Road Mount Vale (o/s 186) 16:45
York The Mount (o/s 134) 16:45
York Blossom Street (BB) 16:48
York Rail Station (RA) 16:50
York Station Avenue (RM) 07:34 08:55 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:49 14:54 15:54 16:51 18:05 18:54
York Exhibition Square (ED) 07:40 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 13:55 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:05
York Gillygate (o/s SA Citadel) 07:41 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 13:56 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:16 19:06
York St John University (adj Union Terrace) 07:42 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 13:57 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:07
Clifton, o/s York Hospital 07:45 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 13:59 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:19 19:09
Clifton Feversham Crescent 07:45 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 13:59 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:19 19:09
Clifton Nestle Rowntree (opp Wigginton Rd entrance) 07:46 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:00 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:10
Clifton Moor, opp Kettlestring Grange 07:50 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:03 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:13
Clifton Moor Wigginton Road Roundabout (opp. Kirby Cottage) 07:50 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:03 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:13
Clifton Moor, opp Clifton Gate 07:50 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:03 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:13
Wigginton, opp Willow House Caravan Park 07:51 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:04 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:24 19:14
Wigginton, o/s Home Farm 07:53 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:06 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:16
Wigginton, o/s Moor Farm 07:53 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:06 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:16
Wigginton, opp Reliance Garage 06:13 06:40 07:00 07:57 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:08 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28 19:18
E Moor, adj Goose Farm Stables 07:59 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:10 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:30 19:20
E Moor, opp Green Park Business Centre 07:59 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:11 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:31 19:21
E Moor Woodside (N-bound) 08:00 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:11 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:31 19:21
E Moor Cleveland Trading Estate (NW-bound) 08:00 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:12 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:32 19:22
Sutton-on-the-Forest, adj The Gowans 08:02 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:13 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:33 19:23
Sutton-on-the-Forest Village Hall (W-bound) 08:04 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:13 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:33 19:23
Sutton-on-the-Forest Sutton Park Entrance (W-bound) 08:05 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:14 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:34 19:24
Sutton-on-the-Forest The Blackwell Ox (W-bound) 06:17 07:04 08:06 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:15 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:35 19:25
E Moor, adj Goose Farm Stables 06:42
Sutton-on-the-Forest, opp Cemetery 06:17 07:04 08:06 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:15 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:35 19:25
E Moor, opp Green Park Business Centre 06:43
Huby Skates Lane (NW-bound) 06:18 07:06 08:08 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:16 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:36 19:26
E Moor Woodside (N-bound) 06:43
Huby Brownmoor Lane End (N-bound) 06:19 07:07 08:11 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:17 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:37 19:27
E Moor Cleveland Trading Estate (NW-bound) 06:43
Huby Methodist Church (N-bound) 06:21 07:09 08:12 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:19 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:39 19:29
Sutton-on-the-Forest, adj The Gowans 06:44
Huby Womans Institute Hall (N-bound) 06:21 07:09 08:12 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:19 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:39 19:29
Huby Maple Lane (E-bound) 08:13 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:20 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:40 19:30
Stillington Roseberry (SE-bound) 08:16 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:23 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:43 19:33
Stillington York Road Junction (N-bound) 06:49 08:18 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:25 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:45 19:35
Stillington North Back Lane (NW-bound) 06:49 08:18 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:25 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:45 19:35
Stillington The Fox Inn (S-bound) 06:25 06:51 07:12 08:20 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:27 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:47 19:37
Crayke Lane (opp) 06:26 06:52 07:13 08:21 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:48 19:38
Crayke CE Primary School (W-bound) 06:28 07:15
Easingwold, adj Golfcourse 06:54 08:23 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:30 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:50 19:40
Easingwold, adj Pennycarr Lane 06:54 08:23 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:30 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:50 19:40
Easingwold, adj Oaklands Way 06:55 08:24 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:51 19:41
Easingwold, opp Leasmires Avenue 06:56 08:24 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:52 19:42
Easingwold, adj Outwood Academy 08:25
Easingwold Crabmill Lane (NW-bound) 06:56 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:52 19:42
Easingwold, opp Paradise Field Estate 06:56 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:52 19:42
Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 06:57 08:30 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:53 19:43
Easingwold Oulston Crossroads (E-bound) 12:43 13:43 17:43 19:43
Crayke Ce Primary School (E-bound) 12:48 13:48 17:48 19:48

Easingwold/Crayke - York/Colleges

Crayke Ce Primary School (E-bound) 19:48
Easingwold, adj Outwood Academy 15:00
Crayke CE Primary School (W-bound) 06:28 07:15 09:00 10:35 12:48 13:55
Easingwold Opp Oulston Crossroads (W-bound) 06:30 07:17 09:02 10:37 12:50 13:58
Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 06:35 07:25 09:10 10:10 10:40 11:10 12:10 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:05
Easingwold, adj Paradise Field Estate 06:35 07:25 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:05
Easingwold Crab Mill Lane (SE-bound) 06:36 07:26 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:01 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:06
Easingwold, adj Leasmires Avenue 06:36 07:26 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:01 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:06
Easingwold, opp Oaklands Way 06:37 07:27 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:02 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:07
Easingwold, adj Ladycarr Lane 06:39 07:29 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:04 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:09
Easingwold, adj Golfcourse 06:40 07:30 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:10
Crayke Lane (adj) 06:41 07:31 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:06 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:11 19:49
Stillington Fox Inn (S-bound) 06:41 07:31 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:06 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:11 19:50
Stillington North Back Lane (SE-bound) 06:44 07:34 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:09 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:24 18:14 19:52
Stillington York Road Junction (S-bound) 06:45 07:35 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:10 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:15 19:53
Stillington Roseberry (W-bound) 06:46 07:36 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:11 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:16 19:54
Huby Maple Lane (W-bound) 06:48 07:39 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:14 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:19 19:55
Huby Gracious Street (S-bound) 06:49 07:40 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:15 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:20 19:58
Huby Methodist Church (S-bound) 06:50 07:41 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:16 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:21 19:59
Huby Brownmoor Lane End (E-bound) 06:50 07:42 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:16 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:21 19:59
Huby Skates Lane (SE-bound) 06:51 07:42 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:17 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:22 20:00
Sutton-on-the-Forest Cemetery (E-bound) 06:52 07:44 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:18 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:23 20:01
Sutton-on-the-Forest The Blackwell Ox (S-bound) 06:53 07:44 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:19 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:24 20:02
Sutton-on-the-Forest Sutton Park Entrance (E-bound) 06:53 07:45 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:19 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:24 20:02
Sutton-on-the-Forest Village Hall (E-bound) 06:54 07:46 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:20 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:25 20:03
Sutton-on-the-Forest, opp The Gowans 06:54 07:46 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:20 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:25 20:03
E Moor Cleveland Trading Estate (SE-bound) 06:56 07:48 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:22 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:27 20:05
E Moor Goosewood Caravan Park (S-bound) 06:56 07:48 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:23 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:28 20:06
E Moor, adj Green Park Business Centre 06:57 07:49 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:24 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:29 20:07
E Moor, opp Goose Farm Stables 06:57 07:49 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:24 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:29 20:07
Wigginton, o/s Reliance Garage 07:00 07:52 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:27 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:32 20:10
Wigginton, opp Moor Farm 07:03 07:54 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:29 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44 18:34
Wigginton, opp Home Farm 07:04 07:55 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:30 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:45 18:35
Wigginton, o/s Willow House Caravan Park 07:05 07:57 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:32 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 18:37
Clifton Moor, o/s Clifton Gate 07:06 07:57 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:32 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 18:37
Clifton Moor Wigginton Road Roundabout (o/s Kirby Cottage) 07:06 07:58 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:38
Clifton Moor, o/s Kettlestring Grange 07:07 07:59 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:34 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:39
Clifton Nestle Rowntree (adj Wigginton Rd entrance) 07:09 08:03 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:36 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:41
Clifton, opp Feversham Crescent 07:09 08:04 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:36 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:41
Clifton, opp York Hospital 07:10 08:05 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:37 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:42
York St John University (opp Union Terrace) 07:11 08:07 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:39 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:54 18:44
York Gillygate (o/s 56) 07:12 08:10 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:42 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:47
York Theatre Royal (EE) 07:14 08:14 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:45 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 18:50
York Station Road (CE) 07:18 08:20 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:49 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:05 18:54
York Rail Station (RJ) 07:19 08:22 10:00 11:00
York Blossom Street (BD) 08:24
York The Mount (o/s 121) 08:25
Tadcaster Road Mount Vale (opp 190) 08:26
Tadcaster Road, opp Pulleyn Drive 08:26
Tadcaster Road, opp Nelson's Lane 08:27
Dringhouses, o/s The Marriott Hotel 08:27
Dringhouses, o/s St Edward's Church 08:28
Dringhouses, opp Slingsby Grove 08:28
Dringhouses, opp The Horseshoe 08:29
Dringhouses, opp Old Moor Lane 08:29
Askham Bar St Leonard's Hospice 08:30
Askham Bar, o/s York College 08:35
Askham Bryan College (o/s) 08:40

Timetable data from Reliance Motor Services/Bus Open Data Service, 13 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Reliance Motor Services