Bus Times

40 - Crayke - York

A bus service operated by Reliance Motor Services

York - Crayke

Askham Bryan College (opp) 16:28
Askham Bar, opp York College 16:38
Dringhouses, adj Old Moor Lane 16:40
Dringhouses, adj The Horseshoe 16:40
Dringhouses, adj Slingsby Grove 16:41
Dringhouses, o/s Cross Keys 16:42
Tadcaster Road, adj Nelson's Lane 16:43
Tadcaster Road, adj Pulleyn Drive 16:44
Tadcaster Road Mount Vale (o/s 186) 16:46
York The Mount (o/s 134) 16:47
York Blossom Street (BB) 16:48
York Rail Station (RA) 16:50
York Station Avenue (RM) 07:34 08:55 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:54 15:54 16:51 16:51 17:18 17:54 18:54
York Exhibition Square (ED) 07:40 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:30 17:05 17:05 17:30 18:05 19:05
York Gillygate (o/s SA Citadel) 07:41 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:31 17:06 17:06 17:31 18:06 19:06
York St John University (adj Union Terrace) 07:42 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 16:32 17:07 17:07 17:32 18:07 19:07
Clifton, o/s York Hospital 07:44 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:34 17:09 17:09 17:34 18:09 19:09
Clifton Feversham Crescent 07:44 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:34 17:09 17:09 17:34 18:09 19:09
Clifton Nestle Rowntree (opp Wigginton Rd entrance) 07:45 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:35 17:10 17:10 17:35 18:10 19:10
Clifton Moor, opp Kettlestring Grange 07:48 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 16:38 17:13 17:13 17:38 18:13 19:13
Clifton Moor Wigginton Road Roundabout (opp. Kirby Cottage) 07:48 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 16:38 17:13 17:13 17:38 18:13 19:13
Clifton Moor, opp Clifton Gate 07:48 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 16:38 17:13 17:13 17:38 18:13 19:13
Wigginton, opp Willow House Caravan Park 07:49 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 16:39 17:14 17:14 17:39 18:14 19:14
Wigginton, o/s Home Farm 07:51 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 16:41 17:16 17:16 17:41 18:16 19:16
Wigginton, o/s Moor Farm 07:51 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 16:41 17:16 17:16 17:41 18:16 19:16
Wigginton, opp Reliance Garage 06:13 06:40 07:00 07:35 07:54 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 16:44 17:18 17:18 17:44 18:18 19:18
E Moor, adj Goose Farm Stables 06:42 07:36 07:56 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 16:46 17:20 17:20 17:46 18:20 19:20
E Moor, opp Green Park Business Centre 06:43 07:37 07:57 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 16:47 17:21 17:21 17:47 18:21 19:21
E Moor Woodside (N-bound) 06:43 07:37 07:57 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 16:47 17:21 17:21 17:47 18:21 19:21
E Moor Cleveland Trading Estate (NW-bound) 06:43 07:37 07:58 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 16:48 17:22 17:22 17:48 18:22 19:22
Sutton-on-the-Forest, adj The Gowans 06:44 07:38 07:59 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 16:49 17:23 17:23 17:49 18:23 19:23
Sutton-on-the-Forest Village Hall (W-bound) 06:44 07:38 07:59 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 16:49 17:23 17:23 17:49 18:23 19:23
Sutton-on-the-Forest Primary School (W-bound) 06:44 07:38 08:00 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 16:50 17:24 17:24 17:50 18:24 19:24
Sutton-on-the-Forest Sutton Park Entrance (W-bound) 06:44 07:38 08:00 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 16:50 17:24 17:24 17:50 18:24 19:24
Sutton-on-the-Forest The Blackwell Ox (W-bound) 06:17 06:45 07:04 07:39 08:01 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 16:51 17:25 17:25 17:51 18:25 19:25
Sutton-on-the-Forest, opp Cemetery 06:17 07:04 08:01 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 16:51 17:25 17:25 17:51 18:25 19:25
Huby Skates Lane (NW-bound) 06:18 07:06 08:02 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 16:52 17:26 17:26 17:52 18:26 19:26
Huby Brownmoor Lane End (N-bound) 06:19 07:07 08:03 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 16:53 17:27 17:27 17:53 18:27 19:27
Huby Methodist Church (N-bound) 06:21 07:09 08:05 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 16:55 17:29 17:29 17:55 18:29 19:29
Huby Womans Institute Hall (N-bound) 06:21 07:09 08:05 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 16:55 17:29 17:29 17:55 18:29 19:29
Huby Maple Lane (E-bound) 06:21 07:09 08:06 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 16:56 17:30 17:30 17:56 18:30 19:30
Stillington Roseberry (SE-bound) 06:23 07:11 08:09 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 16:59 17:33 17:33 17:59 18:33 19:33
Stillington York Road Junction (N-bound) 06:49 07:43 08:11 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:01 17:35 17:35 18:01 18:35 19:35
Stillington North Back Lane (NW-bound) 06:49 07:43 08:11 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:01 17:35 17:35 18:01 18:35 19:35
Stillington The Fox Inn (S-bound) 06:25 06:51 07:12 07:46 08:13 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:03 17:37 17:37 18:03 18:37 19:37
Crayke Lane (opp) 06:52 08:14 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:04 17:38 17:38 18:04 18:38 19:38
Crayke CE Primary School (W-bound) 06:28 07:15 07:50
Easingwold, adj Golfcourse 06:54 08:16 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:06 17:40 17:40 18:06 18:40 19:40
Easingwold, adj Oaklands Way 06:55 08:18 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:07 17:41 17:41 18:07 18:41 19:41
Easingwold, opp Leasmires Avenue 06:56 08:18 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:08 17:42 17:42 18:08 18:42 19:42
Easingwold Crabmill Lane (NW-bound) 06:56 08:18 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:08 17:42 17:42 18:08 18:42 19:42
Easingwold, adj Secondary School 08:19
Easingwold, opp Paradise Field Estate 06:56 08:22 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:08 17:42 17:42 18:08 18:42 19:42
Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 06:57 08:24 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:09 17:43 17:43 18:09 18:43 19:43
Easingwold Oulston Crossroads (E-bound) 12:43 13:43 17:10 17:43 17:43 18:10 19:43
Crayke CE Primary School (E-bound) 12:48 13:48 17:15 17:48 17:48 18:15 19:48
School Days Only
School Holidays Only

Crayke - York

Crayke CE Primary School (W-bound) 06:28 07:15 07:15 07:50 09:00 10:35 12:48 13:48 then hourly until
Easingwold Opp Oulston Crossroads (W-bound) 06:33 07:23 07:23 07:58 09:08 10:39 13:06 14:02
Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 06:35 07:25 07:25 08:00 09:10 10:10 10:40 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:05 15:05 18:05 19:43
Easingwold, adj Paradise Field Estate 06:35 07:25 07:25 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:05 15:05 18:05 19:43
Easingwold, adj Secondary School 15:00
Easingwold Crab Mill Lane (SE-bound) 06:35 07:25 07:25 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:05 15:00 15:05 18:05 19:43
Easingwold, adj Leasmires Avenue 06:36 07:26 07:26 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:06 15:00 15:06 18:06 19:44
Easingwold, opp Oaklands Way 06:36 07:26 07:26 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:06 15:00 15:06 18:06 19:44
Easingwold, opp Golfcourse 06:38 07:28 07:28 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:08 15:02 15:08 18:08 19:46
Crayke Lane (adj) 06:41 07:31 07:31 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:11 15:05 15:11 18:11 19:49
Stillington Fox Inn (S-bound) 06:41 07:31 07:31 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:11 15:11 18:11 19:49
Stillington North Back Lane (SE-bound) 06:44 07:34 07:34 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:14 15:14 18:14 19:52
Stillington York Road Junction (S-bound) 06:45 07:35 07:35 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:15 15:15 18:15 19:53
Stillington Roseberry (W-bound) 06:46 07:36 07:36 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:16 15:16 18:16 19:54
Huby Maple Lane (W-bound) 06:48 07:39 07:39 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:19 15:19 18:19 19:57
Huby Gracious Street (S-bound) 06:49 07:40 07:40 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:20 15:09 15:20 18:20 19:58
Huby Methodist Church (S-bound) 06:50 07:41 07:41 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:21 15:10 15:21 18:21 19:59
Huby Brownmoor Lane End (E-bound) 06:50 07:42 07:42 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:21 15:10 15:21 18:21 19:59
Huby Skates Lane (SE-bound) 06:51 07:42 07:42 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:22 15:11 15:22 18:22 20:00
Sutton-on-the-Forest Cemetery (E-bound) 06:52 07:44 07:44 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:23 15:11 15:23 18:23 20:01
Sutton-on-the-Forest The Blackwell Ox (S-bound) 06:53 07:44 07:44 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:24 15:12 15:24 18:24 20:02
Sutton-on-the-Forest Sutton Park Entrance (E-bound) 06:53 07:45 07:45 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:24 15:12 15:24 18:24 20:02
Sutton-on-the-Forest Primary School (E-bound) 06:54 07:46 07:46 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:25 15:13 15:25 18:25 20:03
Sutton-on-the-Forest Village Hall (E-bound) 06:54 07:46 07:46 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:25 15:13 15:25 18:25 20:03
Sutton-on-the-Forest, opp The Gowans 06:54 07:46 07:46 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:25 15:13 15:25 18:25 20:03
E Moor Cleveland Trading Estate (SE-bound) 06:56 07:48 07:48 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:27 15:15 15:27 18:27 20:05
E Moor Goosewood Caravan Park (S-bound) 06:56 07:48 07:48 08:22 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:28 15:16 15:28 18:28 20:06
E Moor, adj Green Park Business Centre 06:57 07:49 07:49 08:23 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:29 15:17 15:29 18:29 20:07
E Moor, opp Goose Farm Stables 06:57 07:49 07:49 08:23 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:29 15:17 15:29 18:29 20:07
Wigginton, o/s Reliance Garage 07:00 07:52 07:52 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:32 15:20 15:32 18:32 20:10
Wigginton, opp Moor Farm 07:03 07:54 07:54 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:34 15:22 15:34 18:34
Wigginton, opp Home Farm 07:04 07:55 07:55 08:30 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:35 15:23 15:35 18:35
Wigginton, o/s Willow House Caravan Park 07:05 07:57 07:57 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:37 15:37 18:37
Clifton Moor, o/s Clifton Gate 07:06 07:57 07:57 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:37 15:37 18:37
Clifton Moor Wigginton Road Roundabout (o/s Kirby Cottage) 07:06 07:58 07:58 08:33 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:38 15:38 18:38
Clifton Moor, o/s Kettlestring Grange 07:07 07:59 07:59 08:34 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:39 15:39 18:39
Clifton Nestle Rowntree (adj Wigginton Rd entrance) 07:09 08:03 08:03 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:41 15:41 18:41
Clifton, opp Feversham Crescent 07:09 08:04 08:04 08:37 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:41 15:41 18:41
Clifton, opp York Hospital 07:10 08:05 08:05 08:38 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:42 15:42 18:42
York St John University (opp Union Terrace) 07:11 08:07 08:07 08:39 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:44 15:44 18:44
York Gillygate (o/s 56) 07:12 08:10 08:10 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:47 15:47 18:47
York Theatre Royal (EE) 07:14 08:14 08:14 08:45 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:50 15:50 18:50
York Station Avenue (RM) 07:18 08:20 08:20 08:49 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:54 15:54 18:54
York Rail Station (RJ) 07:19 08:22 08:22 10:00 11:00
York Blossom Street (BD) 08:23
York The Mount (o/s 121) 08:25
Tadcaster Road Mount Vale (opp 190) 08:26
Tadcaster Road, opp Pulleyn Drive 08:28
Tadcaster Road, opp Nelson's Lane 08:29
Dringhouses, o/s The Marriott Hotel 08:31
Dringhouses, o/s St Edward's Church 08:31
Dringhouses, opp Slingsby Grove 08:32
Dringhouses, opp The Horseshoe 08:34
Dringhouses, opp Old Moor Lane 08:35
Askham Bar St Leonard's Hospice 08:35
Askham Bar, o/s York College 08:36
Askham Bryan College (o/s) 08:45
School Days Only
School Holidays Only

More information

Reliance Motor Services