Bus Times

40 - High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Chinnor - Thame

A bus service operated by Carousel Buses

High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Chinnor - Thame

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 18) 06:20 07:00 08:20 09:20 10:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:45 19:45 20:35
High Wycombe, adj Brook Street 06:20 07:00 08:20 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:45 19:45 20:35
High Wycombe, adj Riverside 06:20 07:01 08:21 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:46 19:45 20:35
High Wycombe, adj The White Horse PH 06:21 07:01 08:22 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:22 16:27 17:37 18:46 19:46 20:36
High Wycombe, adj Desborough Park Road 06:22 07:03 08:23 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:38 18:48 19:47 20:37
High Wycombe, adj Mill End Road 06:23 07:04 08:25 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:25 16:30 17:40 18:49 19:48 20:38
High Wycombe, opp Railway Bridge 06:24 07:05 08:26 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:26 16:31 17:41 18:50 19:49 20:39
West Wycombe Village, adj Park Farm Road 06:24 07:05 08:27 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:27 16:32 17:42 18:50 19:49 20:39
West Wycombe Village, opp Beechwood Road 06:25 07:06 08:28 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:28 16:33 17:43 18:51 19:50 20:40
West Wycombe Village, adj Village Hall 06:26 07:07 08:29 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:29 16:34 17:44 18:52 19:51 20:41
West Wycombe Village, adj The Swan Inn 06:27 07:08 08:30 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:30 16:35 17:45 18:53 19:52 20:42
Piddington Turn (W-bound) 06:28 07:10 08:32 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:32 16:37 17:47 18:55 19:54 20:44
Piddington, adj King Street 06:29 07:10 08:33 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:33 16:38 17:48 18:56 19:54 20:44
Piddington, o/s The Dashwood Arms PH 06:30 07:11 08:33 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:34 16:39 17:49 18:56 19:55 20:45
Studley Green Dashwood Hill (W-bound) 06:32 07:13 08:36 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:37 16:42 17:52 18:59 19:57 20:47
Studley Green, opp St Francis Road 06:33 07:14 08:37 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:38 16:43 17:53 19:00 19:58 20:48
Stokenchurch Wycombe Road (W-bound) 06:35 07:17 08:40 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:41 16:46 17:56 19:03 20:01 20:51
Stokenchurch New Road (o/s 35) 06:35 07:17 08:41 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:42 16:47 17:57 19:03 20:01 20:51
Stokenchurch, adj Jubilee Road 06:36 07:18 08:41 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:42 16:47 17:57 19:04 20:02 20:52
Stokenchurch, adj Marcourt Road 06:36 07:18 08:42 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:42 16:47 17:57 19:04 20:02 20:52
Stokenchurch Marlow Road (N-bound) 06:37 07:19 08:42 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:43 16:48 17:58 19:05 20:03 20:53
Stokenchurch, adj Bates Industrial Estate 06:37 07:19 08:43 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:44 16:49 17:59 19:05 20:03 20:53
Stokenchurch, opp The King's Arms Hotel 06:38 07:20 08:44 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:45 16:50 18:00 19:06 20:04 20:54
Stokenchurch, o/s Medical Centre 06:38 07:20 08:44 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:45 16:50 18:00
Lewknor Turn M40 J6 (Stop B) 06:44 07:26 08:50 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:50 16:55 18:05
Aston Rowant, adj Village Turn 06:45 07:28 08:51 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 18:07
Kingston Blount, opp The Cherry Tree PH 06:47 07:30 08:53 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 18:09
Kingston Blount, adj Pleck Lane 06:47 07:30 08:53 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 18:09
Crowell, opp St Marys Church 06:48 07:31 08:54 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 18:10
Chinnor, opp Glimbers Green 06:49 07:34 08:57 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 18:12
Chinnor, o/s Chiltern Hill Garage 06:50 07:34 08:57 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 18:12
Chinnor, opp Glynswood 06:50 07:35 08:58 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:58 17:03 18:13
Chinnor, opp Village Hall 06:51 07:36 08:59 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:59 17:04 18:14
Chinnor, o/s The Village Centre 06:51 07:37 09:00 09:55 10:55 14:55 16:00 17:05 18:15
Chinnor, opp The Red Lion PH 06:53 07:39 09:02 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 18:17
Chinnor, opp Springfield Gardens 06:53 07:39 09:02 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 18:17
Chinnor, opp Thame Road Shops 06:53 07:39 09:02 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 18:17
Sydenham, o/s The Inn at Emmington PH 06:56 07:42 09:05 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:20
Emmington, opp Waterlands Farm 06:58 07:44 09:07 10:01 11:02 15:02 16:07 17:12 18:22
Towersey, opp Village Hall 07:48 10:05
Towersey, opp Windmill Road 07:49 10:06
Thame, adj Towersey Road 07:03 07:55 09:12 10:10 11:07 15:07 16:12 17:17 18:27
Thame Kings Road (o/s 6/7) 07:04 07:56 09:13 10:11 11:08 15:08 16:13 17:18 18:28
Thame Health Centre (o/s) 07:04 07:57 09:13 10:11 11:08 15:08 16:13 17:18 18:28
Thame Upper High Street (NW-bound) 07:05 07:58 09:14 10:12 11:09 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:29
Thame, o/s Police Station 07:06 08:00 09:15 10:13 11:10 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:30
Thame, o/s Town Hall 07:07 08:02 09:16 10:15 11:11 15:11 16:16 17:21 18:31

Thame - Chinnor - Stokenchurch - High Wycombe

Thame, o/s Town Hall 07:10 08:05 09:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:45
Thame Upper High Street (SE-bound) 07:10 08:05 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:45
Thame Health Centre (opp) 07:11 08:06 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:36 18:46
Thame Kings Road (opp no 8) 07:11 08:06 09:21 14:21 15:22 16:22 17:36 18:46
Thame, opp Towersey Road 07:12 08:07 09:22 14:22 15:23 16:23 17:37 18:47
Towersey, adj Windmill Road 15:26 16:26
Towersey, o/s Village Hall 15:28 16:28
Emmington Waterlands Farm (entrance) 07:18 08:13 09:27 14:27 15:31 16:31 17:43 18:53
Sydenham, opp The Inn at Emmington PH 07:20 08:15 09:29 14:29 15:32 16:32 17:45 18:55
Chinnor, o/s Thame Road Shops 07:24 08:19 09:32 14:32 15:35 16:35 17:49 18:59
Chinnor, adj Springfield Gardens 07:24 08:19 09:32 14:32 15:35 16:35 17:49 18:59
Chinnor, o/s The Red Lion PH 07:25 08:20 09:33 14:33 15:36 16:36 17:50 19:00
Chinnor, opp The Village Centre 07:26 08:21 09:34 14:34 15:37 16:37 17:51 19:01
Chinnor, o/s Village Hall 07:27 08:23 09:35 14:35 15:39 16:38 17:52 19:02
Chinnor, adj Glynswood 07:27 08:23 09:35 14:35 15:39 16:38 17:52 19:02
Chinnor, opp Chiltern Hill Garage 07:27 08:23 09:35 14:35 15:39 16:38 17:52 19:02
Chinnor, o/s Glimbers Green 07:28 08:24 09:36 14:36 15:40 16:39 17:53 19:03
Crowell, o/s St Marys Church 07:29 08:25 09:37 14:37 15:41 16:40 17:54 19:04
Kingston Blount, opp Pleck Lane 07:30 08:26 09:38 14:38 15:42 16:41 17:55 19:05
Kingston Blount, o/s The Cherry Tree PH 07:31 08:27 09:39 14:39 15:43 16:42 17:56 19:06
Aston Rowant, opp Village Turn 07:33 08:29 09:41 14:41 15:45 16:44 17:57 19:07
Aston Rowant Aston Hill Bottom (SE-bound) 07:34 08:31 09:42 14:42 15:46 16:45 17:59 19:09
Stokenchurch Aston Hill (E-bound) 07:39 08:36 09:47 14:47 15:51 16:50 18:03 19:13
Stokenchurch, adj Tower Farm 07:40 08:38 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:51 18:04 19:14
Stokenchurch, opp Medical Centre 07:41 08:38 09:49 14:49 15:53 16:52 18:05 19:15
Stokenchurch, o/s The King's Arms Hotel 06:35 07:42 08:40 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:53 18:06 19:16 20:08 20:58
Stokenchurch, opp Bates Industrial Estate 06:35 07:42 08:40 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:53 18:06 19:16 20:08 20:58
Stokenchurch Marlow Road (S-bound) 06:35 07:42 08:40 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:53 18:06 19:16 20:08 20:58
Stokenchurch, opp Marcourt Road 06:36 07:43 08:41 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:54 18:07 19:17 20:09 20:59
Stokenchurch, opp Jubilee Road 06:36 07:44 08:42 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:54 18:07 19:17 20:09 20:59
Stokenchurch New Road (o/s 14) 06:37 07:44 08:42 09:52 14:52 15:57 16:55 18:08 19:18 20:10 21:00
Stokenchurch Wycombe Road (E-bound) 06:37 07:45 08:43 09:52 14:52 15:57 16:55 18:08 19:18 20:10 21:00
Studley Green, adj St Francis Road 06:40 07:48 08:46 09:55 14:55 16:00 16:58 18:11 19:21 20:13 21:03
Studley Green, o/s The Studley Arms 06:40 07:48 08:46 09:55 14:55 16:01 16:58 18:11 19:21 20:13 21:03
Studley Green Dashwood Hill (E-bound) 06:41 07:49 08:47 09:56 14:56 16:01 16:59 18:11 19:22 20:13 21:03
Piddington, opp The Dashwood Arms PH 06:44 07:52 08:50 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:02 18:14 19:25 20:16 21:06
Piddington, opp King Street 06:44 07:53 08:51 09:59 14:59 16:05 17:02 18:14 19:25 20:16 21:06
Piddington Turn (E-bound) 06:45 07:53 08:51 10:00 15:00 16:06 17:03 18:15 19:26 20:17 21:07
West Wycombe Village, opp Village Hall 06:48 07:57 08:55 10:03 15:03 16:09 17:06 18:18 19:29 20:20 21:10
West Wycombe Village, adj Beechwood Road 06:49 07:58 08:56 10:04 15:04 16:10 17:07 18:19 19:30 20:21 21:11
West Wycombe Village, opp Park Farm Road 06:50 08:00 08:58 10:06 15:06 16:12 17:09 18:20 19:31 20:22 21:12
High Wycombe, adj Railway Bridge 06:51 08:01 08:59 10:06 15:06 16:12 17:10 18:21 19:32 20:22 21:12
High Wycombe, adj Downley Turn 06:51 08:02 09:00 10:07 15:07 16:13 17:11 18:22 19:32 20:23 21:13
High Wycombe, opp Mill End Road 06:52 08:03 09:01 10:08 15:08 16:14 17:12 18:22 19:33 20:23 21:13
High Wycombe, opp Mill End Road East 06:52 08:03 09:01 10:08 15:08 16:14 17:12 18:23 19:33 20:24 21:14
High Wycombe, opp Desborough Park Road 06:53 08:05 09:03 10:10 15:10 16:16 17:14 18:24 19:34 20:25 21:15
High Wycombe, opp The White Horse PH 06:54 08:07 09:04 10:11 15:11 16:17 17:15 18:25 19:35 20:25 21:15
High Wycombe, opp Riverside 06:55 08:08 09:05 10:12 15:12 16:18 17:16 18:26 19:36 20:26 21:16
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 18) 06:56 08:09 09:06 10:13 15:13 16:19 17:17 18:27 19:37 20:27 21:17

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information