bustimes.org

40 - Thetford - Kings Lynn

A bus service operated by Coach Services

Map

Thetford - Kings Lynn

Thetford, opp Sainsburys 12:12
Thetford Bus Interchange (Stand D) 07:10 07:10 07:10 09:30 11:00 12:20 14:25 14:45
Thetford, opp Rosemary Musker School 07:13 07:13 09:33 14:30
Mundford, opp Old School 07:28 07:28 09:48 11:19 14:40
Thetford, opp Canterbury Way 07:13 12:20 14:45
Brandon, adj Heron Avenue Path 07:14 12:30 14:57
Brandon, opp IES Breckland School 15:05
Brandon, adj Lingheath Road 07:22 09:30 12:30 14:57
Brandon, adj Car Park 07:22 09:30 12:30 14:57
Brandon, adj Old Forge Court 09:33
Brandon, o/s Tesco Main Entrance 09:33
Brandon, adj Sweden Place 09:33
Brandon, adj Highbury Road 09:33
Brandon Mile End (S-bound) 09:33
Brandon Pond Lane (S-bound) 09:35
Brandon, opp Aldi 07:04 07:25 09:43 12:35 14:59 15:10
Weeting, opp Garage 07:11 07:30 09:47 12:40 15:04 15:15
Weeting, adj Bus Shelter 07:12 07:31 09:48 12:41 15:05 15:17
Hockwold, adj Nursery Lane 07:12 07:37 09:48 12:41 15:05
Hockwold, adj Bus Shelter 07:17 07:37 09:55 12:47 15:11 15:24
Hockwold, opp Malt Lane 07:17 07:37 12:47 15:25
Feltwell, adj Paynes Lane 07:17 07:37 09:55 12:47 15:11
Feltwell, adj Bell Street 07:24 07:43 10:00 12:55 15:16
Feltwell, adj High Street 07:24 07:43 10:00 12:55 15:16
Feltwell, adj Post Office 07:45
Feltwell, adj Addison Close 15:28
Methwold Hythe, adj chapel 07:26 10:05 12:57 15:18
Methwold, opp Herbert Drive 07:26 10:05 12:57 15:18
Methwold, opp Cross 07:26 10:05 12:57 15:18
Methwold, adj Church 07:35 10:07 13:02 15:22
Methwold Stoke Road (N-bound) 07:35 07:45 10:07 13:02 15:22
Methwold, adj High School 07:37 07:55
Brookville, opp Old Post Office 07:38 08:00 10:15
Methwold, adj High School 15:29
Whittington, opp Bus Shelter 07:41 08:01 10:21
Northwold, adj Chapel 07:35 07:35 09:55 11:26 13:08 14:45 15:38
Whittington, opp Christ Church 07:41 07:41 10:01 15:43
Stoke Ferry, opp Oxborough Road 07:41 07:42 08:01 07:42 10:02 10:21 15:43
Stoke Ferry, adj Bus Shelter 07:44 07:42 08:03 07:42 10:02 10:25 15:45
Wretton, opp The Old Red Lion 07:46
W Dereham, nr Church Road junction 07:51
Crimplesham, adj Market Lane 07:57
Stoke Ferry, opp Furlong Road 07:42 08:03 07:42 10:02 10:25 15:45
Stoke Ferry, opp Boughton Road 07:42 08:03 07:42 10:02 10:25 15:45
Wereham, opp Church Road 07:44 08:08 07:44 10:04 10:29 15:47
Crimplesham, adj Market Lane 08:13
Crimplesham, adj Main Road 08:13
Stradsett, adj Rose's Wood Layby 07:44 07:44 10:04 10:29 15:47
Stradsett, opp The Foldgate 07:44 07:44 10:04 10:29 15:47
Shouldham Thorpe, adj The Jolly Brewers 07:54 07:54 10:14 10:29 15:47
Wormegay Road (opp) 08:07 07:56 07:56 10:16 10:41 16:01
Tottenhill, adj Stoke Road 08:07 07:58 07:58 10:18 10:43 16:01
Setchey, opp Old Garage Layby 08:07 08:00 08:00 10:20 10:45 16:01
Setchey, adj Old Church Layby 08:07 08:02 08:02 10:22 10:47 16:01
W Winch, adj Garage Lane 08:07 08:04 08:04 10:24 10:49 16:01
W Winch, adj Gravelhill Lane 08:07 08:06 08:06 10:26 10:51 16:01
W Winch, opp Chequers Lane 08:07 08:06 08:06 10:26 10:51 16:01
W Winch, opp Rectory Lane 08:10 08:06 08:06 10:26 10:51 16:07
W Winch, opp Mill Lane 08:10 08:06 08:06 10:26 10:51 16:07
W Winch, opp The Winch 08:10 08:06 08:06 10:26 10:51 16:07
W Winch, adj Esso Garage 08:10 08:06 08:06 10:26 10:51 16:07
Bexwell Lane (adj) 08:23
Downham Market, opp Hillcrest 08:24
Downham Market, o/s High School 08:25
King’s Lynn, adj Hardwick Tesco 08:20 08:13 08:18 10:38 10:56 16:12
King’s Lynn, adj College of West Anglia 08:25
King’s Lynn, opp Cemetery Lodge 08:13 08:18 10:38 10:56 16:12
King’s Lynn, adj Southgate Street 08:13 08:18 10:38 10:56 16:12
King’s Lynn, adj Millfleet 08:13 08:18 10:38 10:56 16:12
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand H) 08:20 08:20 10:40 11:01 16:16
King’s Lynn, adj College of West Anglia 08:30

Kings Lynn - Thetford

King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand H) 16:30
Downham Market, o/s High School 15:15
Downham Market, adj Hillcrest 15:15
Bexwell Lane (opp) 15:15
Crimplesham, opp Main Road 15:25
King’s Lynn, adj College of West Anglia 16:40 16:40
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand H) 08:20 08:30 13:10 13:30
King’s Lynn, opp Millfleet 08:30 13:30
King’s Lynn, opp Southgate Street 08:30 13:30
King’s Lynn, adj Cemetery Lodge 08:30 13:30
King’s Lynn, opp Hardwick Tesco 08:35 08:35 13:17 13:39 16:47 16:40
W Winch, opp Esso Garage 08:35 08:35 13:17 13:39 16:47 16:40
W Winch, adj The Winch 08:35 08:35 13:17 13:39 16:47 16:40
W Winch, adj Mill Lane 08:35 08:35 13:17 13:39 16:47 16:40
W Winch, adj Rectory Lane 08:42 08:42 13:24 13:42 16:54 16:54
W Winch, adj Chequers Lane 08:42 08:42 13:24 13:42 16:54 16:54
W Winch, opp Gravelhill Lane 08:42 08:42 13:24 13:42 16:54 16:54
W Winch, opp Garage Lane 08:42 08:42 13:24 13:42 16:54 16:54
Setchey, opp Old Church Layby 08:42 08:42 13:24 13:42 16:54 16:54
Setchey, adj Old Garage Layby 08:42 08:42 13:24 13:42 16:54 16:54
Tottenhill, opp Stoke Road 08:42 08:42 13:24 13:42 16:54 16:54
Wormegay Road (adj) 08:50 08:50 13:29 13:48 16:59 16:54
Shouldham Thorpe, opp The Jolly Brewers 08:50 08:50 13:29 13:48 16:59 16:54
Crimplesham, opp Market Lane 15:27 17:08
W Dereham, nr Church Road junction 17:14
Wretton, adj The Old Red Lion 17:18
Stradsett, adj The Foldgate 08:50 08:50 13:29 13:48 16:59
Stradsett, opp Rose's Wood Layby 08:50 08:50 13:29 13:48 16:59
Wereham, adj Church Road 09:01 09:01 13:39 13:59 15:32 17:13
Stoke Ferry, adj Boughton Road 09:01 09:01 13:39 13:59 15:35
Stoke Ferry, adj Furlong Road 09:01 09:01 13:39 13:59 15:36
Stoke Ferry, opp Bus Shelter 09:04 09:04 13:43 14:02 15:37 17:17 17:21
Stoke Ferry, adj Oxborough Road 09:04 09:04 13:43 14:02 15:37 17:17 17:21
Whittington, adj Bus Shelter 09:06 09:06 14:05 15:39 17:24
Whittington, adj Christ Church 13:46 17:20
Northwold, opp Chapel 08:50 08:27 11:26 13:10 13:50 17:24
Mundford, adj Old School 08:55 13:15 14:00 17:30
Brookville, adj Old Post Office 09:08 09:08 14:11 15:40 17:26
Methwold, adj High School 08:32 15:45
Methwold Stoke Road (o/s 10) 09:08 14:11 15:45 17:26
Methwold, opp Church 09:12 09:12 11:32 14:15 17:29
Methwold, opp Cross 09:12 09:12 11:32 14:15 17:29
Methwold, adj Herbert Drive 09:12 09:12 11:32 14:15 17:29
Methwold Hythe, opp chapel 09:14 09:14 11:34 14:20 17:31
Feltwell, adj Post Office 09:20 09:20 11:38 14:28 15:55 17:38
Feltwell, opp Addison Close 07:30
Feltwell, adj Bell Street 15:57
Feltwell, opp Paynes Lane 09:20 09:20 11:38 14:28 15:57 17:38
Hockwold, adj Malt Lane 07:39 09:20 09:20 11:38 14:28 16:02 17:38
Hockwold, opp Bus Shelter 07:40 09:28 09:28 11:48 14:36 16:03 17:43
Hockwold, opp Nursery Lane 09:28 09:28 11:48 14:36 16:03 17:43
Weeting, adj Bus Shelter 07:45 09:33 09:33 11:52 14:45 16:09 17:50
Weeting, opp Garage 07:46 09:34 09:34 11:53 14:47 16:10 17:51
Brandon, adj Aldi 07:51 09:40 09:40 12:00 14:52 16:15 17:53
Brandon Pond Lane (N-bound) 14:57
Brandon, opp IES Breckland School 08:05
Brandon Mile End (N-bound) 14:57
Brandon, adj Highbury Road 14:57
Brandon, opp Sweden Place 14:57
Brandon, opp Tesco Main Entrance 14:57
Brandon, opp Old Forge Court 15:00
Brandon, opp Lingheath Road 09:42 09:42 12:02 15:02 16:18
Brandon, opp Heron Avenue Path 09:42 09:42 12:02 16:18
Thetford, adj Sainsburys 09:53 09:53
Thetford, adj Rosemary Musker School 09:05 13:25 14:15 17:47
Thetford, adj Canterbury Way 16:27
Thetford Bus Interchange (Stand D) 09:10 09:55 09:55 12:20 13:30 14:18 16:30 17:50

Timetable data from Coach Services/Bus Open Data Service, 22 December 2021, Coach Services/Bus Open Data Service, 4 January 2022, Coach Services/Bus Open Data Service, 17 December 2021, Coach Services/Bus Open Data Service, 6 December 2021, Coach Services/Bus Open Data Service, 3 December 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Coach Services