bustimes.org

40 - Thetford - Kings Lynn

A bus service operated by Coach Services

Map

Thetford - Kings Lynn

Thetford Bus Interchange (Stand D) 07:10 07:10 09:30 11:00 12:20 14:25 14:45
Thetford, opp Canterbury Way 07:11 14:46
Thetford, opp Grove Lane 07:10 09:30 11:00 14:25
Thetford, opp Deer's Leap 07:11 09:31 11:01 14:26
Thetford, opp Sainsburys 12:22
Thetford, adj Glebe Close 07:12 09:32
Thetford, adj Leisure Centre 07:13 09:33 11:04 14:27
Thetford, opp Fairfields 07:13 09:33 11:04 14:27
Thetford, opp Woodlands Drive 07:14 09:34 11:05 14:27
Thetford, opp Rosemary Musker School 07:15 09:35 11:06 14:28
Thetford Bypass junction (N-bound) 07:15 09:35 11:06 14:29
Mundford, opp Old School 07:28 09:47 11:19 14:45
Cranwich, opp Church Lane End 11:21 14:47
Northwold, adj Little London Lane 07:33 08:25 09:53 11:24 14:50
Northwold, opp Church 07:34 08:26 09:54 11:25 14:51
Northwold, adj Phone Box 08:27
Brandon, adj Heron Avenue Path 07:23 09:30 12:30 14:57
Brandon, o/s IES Breckland School 15:00
Brandon, adj Lingheath Road 07:23 09:30 12:30 14:58
Brandon, adj Knappers Way 07:24 09:31 12:32 14:58
Brandon, adj Car Park 07:24 09:31 12:33 14:59
Brandon, adj Old Forge Court 09:31
Brandon, o/s Tesco Main Entrance 09:32
Brandon, adj Sweden Place 09:33
Brandon, adj Highbury Road 09:33
Brandon Mile End (N-bound) 09:34
Brandon Pond Lane (N-bound) 09:35 15:00
Brandon, opp Manor Road 09:38 15:01
Brandon, adj Church Close 09:39 15:02
Brandon, opp Sweden Place 15:03
Brandon, opp Tesco Main Entrance 09:40 15:04
Brandon, opp Old Forge Court 09:42 15:05
Brandon, opp Ladram House 07:24 09:42 12:34 14:59 15:06
Brandon, opp Aldi 07:25 09:43 12:35 15:00 15:07
Brandon, opp Riverside Way 07:27 09:43 12:35 15:00 15:07
Weeting, adj Brandon Road 07:30 09:44 12:36 15:01 15:08
Weeting, adj Bus Shelter 07:31 09:48 12:40 15:05
Weeting, opp Bus Shelter 15:12
Weeting, opp Garage 07:32 09:48 12:40 15:05 15:13
Weeting Park View (opp 6) 07:32 09:49 12:41 15:06 15:13
Hockwold, adj Nursery Lane 07:35 09:54 12:46 15:11 15:18
Hockwold, adj Bus Shelter 07:37 09:55 12:47 15:12 15:19
Hockwold, adj Malt Lane 07:37 09:55 12:48 15:12 15:19
Feltwell, adj Paynes Lane 07:41 09:59 12:53 15:16 15:23
Feltwell, adj Bell Street 07:43 10:00 12:55 15:17 15:24
Feltwell, adj High Street 15:24
Methwold Hythe, adj chapel 10:02 12:57 15:18 15:26
Methwold, opp Herbert Drive 10:07 13:00 15:21
Feltwell, adj High Street 07:43
Feltwell, adj Post Office 07:44
Feltwell, adj school 07:44
Methwold, opp High Street 07:54
Methwold, opp Cross 10:09 13:01 15:22
Methwold, adj Church 10:10 13:02 15:23
Methwold Stoke Road (N-bound) 07:54 10:11 13:02 15:27
Northwold, opp Phone Box 13:06
Methwold, adj High School 07:55 08:32 10:11 15:30
Brookville, opp Old Post Office 08:00 10:14
Northwold, adj Little London Lane 15:38
Northwold, opp Church 15:38
Whittington, opp Bus Shelter 08:01 10:20
Northwold, adj Phone Box 15:39
Northwold, adj Church 13:08
Northwold, adj Chapel 07:35 09:55 11:26 14:52
Whittington, opp Christ Church 07:40 10:00 15:44
Stoke Ferry, opp Oxborough Road 08:02 07:41 10:01 10:23 15:46
Stoke Ferry, adj Bus Shelter 08:03 07:42 10:02 10:24 15:46
Stoke Ferry, opp Furlong Road 08:03 07:42 10:02 10:24 15:46
Stoke Ferry, opp Boughton Road 08:03 07:42 10:02 10:24 15:46
Wereham, opp School Lane 08:08
Wereham, opp Church Road 07:44 10:04 10:29 15:49
Crimplesham, adj Market Lane 08:12
Crimplesham, adj Main Road 08:13
Stradsett, adj Rose's Wood Layby 07:49 10:08 10:37 15:54
Stradsett, opp The Foldgate 07:49 10:08 10:38 15:54
Shouldham Thorpe, adj The Jolly Brewers 07:53 10:13 10:45 15:58
Wormegay Road (opp) 07:56 10:16 10:51 16:02
Tottenhill, adj Stoke Road 07:57 10:18 10:54 16:03
Setchey, opp Old Garage Layby 07:58 10:20 10:55 16:04
Setchey, adj Old Church Layby 07:59 10:21 10:56 16:05
W Winch, adj Garage Lane 07:59 10:21 10:57 16:05
W Winch, adj Gravelhill Lane 08:00 10:23 10:58 16:06
W Winch, opp Chequers Lane 08:01 10:24 10:59 16:07
W Winch, opp Rectory Lane 08:06 10:26 11:01 16:08
W Winch, opp Mill Lane 08:06 10:28 11:02 16:09
W Winch, opp The Winch 08:06 10:29 11:03 16:10
Bexwell Lane (adj) 08:19
W Winch, opp Regent Avenue 16:10
W Winch, adj Esso Garage 08:07 10:30 11:04 16:10
Downham Market, adj Roundabout 08:22
Downham Market, opp Hillcrest 08:23
Downham Market, opp High School 08:24
Downham Market, o/s High School 08:25
King’s Lynn, adj Hardwick Tesco 08:11 10:33 11:06 16:13
King’s Lynn, adj McDonalds layby 08:12 10:34 11:07 16:13
King’s Lynn, opp Cemetery Lodge 08:14 10:35 11:07 16:14
King’s Lynn, adj Southgate Street 08:15 10:36 11:08 16:15
King’s Lynn, adj Millfleet 08:17 10:38 11:09 16:16
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand H) 08:20 10:40 11:10 16:17

Kings Lynn - Thetford

Downham Market, o/s High School 15:15
Downham Market, adj Hillcrest 15:16
Bexwell Lane (opp) 15:20
Crimplesham, opp Main Road 15:27
Crimplesham, opp Market Lane 15:27
Wereham, adj School Lane 15:30
Northwold, opp Chapel 08:50 13:10
Northwold, opp Church 11:26
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand H) 08:30 13:10 13:30 16:40
King’s Lynn, opp Millfleet 08:31 13:12 13:31 16:42
King’s Lynn, opp Southgate Street 08:32 13:13 13:32 16:43
King’s Lynn, adj Cemetery Lodge 08:33 13:14 13:33 16:44
King’s Lynn, opp Hardwick Tesco 08:35 13:16 13:35 16:46
W Winch, opp Esso Garage 08:38 13:20 13:38 16:50
W Winch, adj The Winch 08:39 13:21 13:39 16:51
W Winch, adj Mill Lane 08:40 13:23 13:40 16:53
W Winch, adj Rectory Lane 08:42 13:25 13:42 16:55
W Winch, adj Chequers Lane 08:43 13:26 13:42 16:56
W Winch, opp Gravelhill Lane 08:44 13:27 13:43 16:57
W Winch, opp Garage Lane 08:45 13:28 13:44 16:58
Setchey, opp Old Church Layby 08:45 13:28 13:44 16:58
Setchey, adj Old Garage Layby 08:46 13:29 13:45 16:59
Tottenhill, opp Stoke Road 08:47 13:30 13:46 17:00
Wormegay Road (adj) 08:50 13:33 13:48 17:03
Shouldham Thorpe, opp The Jolly Brewers 08:52 13:35 13:50 17:05
Stradsett, adj The Foldgate 08:56 13:39 13:54 17:09
Stradsett, opp Rose's Wood Layby 08:57 13:40 13:54 17:10
Wereham, adj Church Road 09:01 13:44 13:59 15:30 17:14
Stoke Ferry, adj Boughton Road 09:03 13:46 14:01 15:30 17:16
Stoke Ferry, adj Furlong Road 09:03 13:46 14:01 15:30 17:16
Stoke Ferry, opp Bus Shelter 09:04 13:47 14:02 15:31 17:17
Stoke Ferry, adj Oxborough Road 09:04 13:47 14:02 15:32 17:17
Whittington, adj Christ Church 13:50 17:20
Northwold, adj West End 13:53 17:23
Northwold, opp Chapel 13:54 17:24
Northwold, adj Church 08:50 13:10 13:54 17:24
Northwold, adj Chapel 11:26
Whittington, adj Bus Shelter 09:06 14:05 15:39
Northwold, adj Phone Box 11:26
Cranwich, adj Church Lane End 08:53 13:13 13:58 17:28
Mundford, adj Old School 08:55 13:15 14:01 17:31
Thetford Bypass junction (S-bound) 14:13 17:43
Thetford, opp Glebe Close 09:08 13:28
Thetford, adj Rosemary Musker School 14:14 17:44
Thetford, adj Woodlands Drive 14:14 17:44
Thetford, adj Fairfields 14:14 17:44
Thetford, opp Leisure Centre 14:15 17:45
Thetford, adj Deer's Leap 09:09 13:29 14:18 17:48
Thetford, adj Aldi 09:09 13:29 14:18 17:48
Thetford Bus Interchange (Stand D) 09:10 13:30 14:20 17:50
Brookville, adj Old Post Office 09:08 14:11 15:40
Methwold, adj High School 15:45
Methwold Stoke Road (o/s 10) 09:11 11:31 14:14 15:45
Feltwell, opp The Beck 15:54
Feltwell, adj Bell Street 15:54
Methwold High Street (o/s 62A) 09:11 11:31 14:15
Methwold, opp Church 09:12 11:32 14:15
Methwold, adj Herbert Drive 09:12 11:32 14:17
Methwold Hythe, opp chapel 09:14 11:34 14:20
Feltwell, adj Post Office 09:20 11:38 14:28 15:55
Feltwell, adj school 09:20 11:39 14:29 15:55
Feltwell, opp The Beck 09:20 11:39 14:29
Feltwell, opp Paynes Lane 09:22 11:40 14:30 15:57
Hockwold, opp Malt Lane 07:39 09:27 11:46 14:35 16:01
Hockwold, opp Bus Shelter 07:40 09:28 11:48 14:36 16:03
Hockwold, opp Nursery Lane 07:41 09:28 11:48 14:37 16:03
Weeting Park View (o/s 6) 07:45 09:32 11:52 14:45 16:07
Weeting, opp Garage 16:08
Weeting, opp Bus Shelter 07:46 16:09
Weeting, opp Garage 07:46 09:33 11:53 14:47
Weeting, adj Bus Shelter 14:48
Weeting, opp Brandon Road 07:49 09:38 11:58 14:51 16:13
Brandon, adj Riverside Way 07:50 09:39 11:59 14:51 16:14
Brandon, adj Aldi 07:51 09:40 12:00 14:52 16:15
Brandon, adj Ladram House 07:52 09:40 12:00 14:52 16:15
Brandon, adj Lode Street 09:40 12:00 16:15
Brandon, adj Old Forge Court 07:55 14:53
Brandon, opp Knappers Way 09:41 12:00
Brandon, o/s Tesco Main Entrance 07:57 14:53
Brandon, opp Lingheath Road 09:42 12:01
Brandon, adj Sweden Place 07:59 14:54
Brandon, opp Heron Avenue Path 09:42 12:01
Thetford, adj Sainsburys 09:53 12:12
Thetford Bus Interchange (Stand D) 09:55 12:20
Brandon, adj Highbury Road 08:02 14:55
Brandon Mile End (N-bound) 08:04 14:56
Brandon, opp IES Breckland School 08:05
Brandon, o/s IES Breckland School 14:56
Brandon Pond Lane (N-bound) 14:57
Brandon, opp Manor Road 14:57
Brandon, adj Church Close 14:58
Brandon, opp Sweden Place 14:59
Brandon, opp Tesco Main Entrance 14:59
Brandon, opp Old Forge Court 15:00
Brandon, adj Lode Street 15:01
Brandon, opp Knappers Way 15:01 16:16
Brandon, opp Lingheath Road 15:02 16:17
Brandon, opp Heron Avenue Path 15:03 16:18
Thetford, adj Canterbury Way 16:28
Thetford Bus Interchange (Stand D) 16:30

Timetable data from Coach Services/Bus Open Data Service, 11 November 2020

Coach Services