🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

40 - Livingston St John's Hospital - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

A bus service operated by E + M Horsburgh

Map

Livingston St John's Hospital - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

Howden, at St Johns Hospital 08:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
Howden, before Braehead Junction 08:21 12:21 14:21 17:21
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 08:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 08:23 12:23 14:23 17:23
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 08:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Livingston, opp Lime Kiln 08:27 12:27 14:27 17:27
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 08:28 12:28 14:28 17:28
Livingston, opp Bank of Scotland 08:29 12:29 14:29 17:29
Dedridge, before Herald Rise 08:30 12:30 14:30 17:30
Dedridge, after Primary School 08:31 12:31 14:31 17:31
Dedridge, opp Ambrose Rise 08:32 12:32 14:32 17:32
Dedridge, before Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 08:33 12:33 14:33 17:33
Mid Calder, after Caroline Park 08:35 12:35 14:35 17:35
Mid Calder, at Ochiltree Crescent 08:37 12:37 14:37 17:37
Mid Calder, opp Police Station 08:38 12:38 14:38 17:38
Mid Calder Torphichen Inn (opp and before) 08:38 12:38 14:38 17:38
E Calder, at Bowling Green 08:39 12:39 14:39 17:39
E Calder, opp Oakbank Road 08:39 12:39 14:39 17:39
E Calder, opp Langton Gardens 08:40 12:40 14:40 17:40
E Calder, opp Langton View 08:40 12:40 14:40 17:40
E Calder, before Overton Crescent 08:40 12:40 14:40 17:40
Wilkieston, at Post Office 08:44 12:44 14:44 17:44
Ratho Bonnington (N-bound) 08:44 12:44 14:44 17:44
Ratho Wilkieston Road (E-bound) 08:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
Ratho, after Craigpark Avenue 08:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
Ratho, before North Street 08:47 12:47 14:47 17:47
Ratho Dalmahoy Road (S-bound) 08:47 12:47 14:47 17:47
Ratho, at Ransfield Cottages 08:48 12:48 14:48 17:48
Ratho, nr Sasa 08:51 12:51 14:51 17:51
Ratho, opp Trefoil Centre 08:51 12:51 14:51 17:51
Hermiston Gogar Station Road (SE-bound) 08:53 12:53 14:53 17:53
Hermiston Park & Ride (NE-bound) 08:54 12:54 14:54 17:54
Gilmerton Station Road (opp) 09:08 13:08 15:08 18:08
Gilmerton Station Road (before) 09:09 13:09 15:09 18:09
Gilmerton, at Drum Cottages 09:09 13:09 15:09 18:09
Gilmerton Drum Street (NW-bound) 09:10 13:10 15:10 18:10
Gilmerton, before Ferniehill Avenue 09:11 13:11 15:11 18:11
Gilmerton, o/s Ferniehill Place 09:11 13:11 15:11 18:11
Moredun, after Ferniehill Road 09:13 13:13 15:13 18:13
Moredun, nr Fernieside Grove 09:13 13:13 15:13 18:13
Moredun, at Fernieside Drive 09:14 13:14 15:14 18:14
Little France Road (after) 09:16 13:16 15:16 18:16
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IN) 09:17 13:17 15:17 18:17

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Livingston St John's Hospital

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IN) 12:20 14:20 20:25
Little France Road (before) 12:21 14:21 20:26
Moredun, opp Fernieside Drive 12:22 14:22 20:27
Moredun, opp Fernieside Grove 12:23 14:23 20:28
Moredun, opp Ferniehill Road 12:23 14:23 20:28
Gilmerton, opp Ferniehill Place 12:25 14:25 20:30
Gilmerton, opp Ferniehill Avenue 12:25 14:25 20:30
Gilmerton Drum Street (SE-bound) 12:26 14:26 20:31
Gilmerton, opp Drum Cottages 12:27 14:27 20:32
Gilmerton Station Road (opp) 12:27 14:27 20:32
Gilmerton Station Road (before) 12:28 14:28 20:33
Hermiston Park & Ride (SW-bound) 12:43 14:43 20:48
Hermiston Gogar Station Road (NW-bound) 12:43 14:43 20:48
Ratho, nr Trefoil Centre 12:44 14:44 20:49
Ratho, opp Sasa 12:45 14:45 20:50
Ratho Dalmahoy Road (N-bound) 12:49 14:49 20:54
Ratho, opp North Street 12:49 14:49 20:54
Ratho, opp Craigpark Avenue 12:50 14:50 20:55
Ratho Wilkieston Road (W-bound) 12:50 14:50 20:55
Ratho Bonnington (S-bound) 12:52 14:52 20:57
Wilkieston, opp Post Office 12:53 14:53 20:58
E Calder, opp Overton Crescent 12:56 14:56 21:01
E Calder, at Langton View 12:56 14:56 21:01
E Calder, after Langton Gardens 12:57 14:57 21:02
E Calder, after Oakbank Road 12:57 14:57 21:02
E Calder, opp Bowling Green 12:58 14:58 21:03
Mid Calder, at Torphichen Inn 13:00 15:00 21:05
Mid Calder, at Cunnigar House 13:00 15:00 21:05
Mid Calder, opp Ochiltree Crescent 13:02 15:02 21:07
Mid Calder, opp Caroline Park 13:03 15:03 21:08
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 13:05 15:05 21:10
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 13:05 15:05 21:10
Dedridge, opp Primary School 13:06 15:06 21:11
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 13:07 15:07 21:12
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 13:08 15:08 21:13
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance C) 13:09 15:09 21:14
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 13:09 15:09 21:14
Livingston, opp Travelodge 13:11 15:11 21:16
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 13:11 15:11 21:16
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 13:13 15:13 21:18
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 13:14 15:14 21:19
Howden, after Braehead Junction 13:15 15:15 21:20
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 13:16 15:16 21:21
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 13:17 15:17 21:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

E + M Horsburgh