bustimes.org

40 - Livingston St John's Hospital - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

A bus service operated by E + M Horsburgh

Livingston St John's Hospital - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

Howden, at St Johns Hospital 07:40 10:10 12:10 17:10
Howden, before Braehead Junction 07:40 10:10 12:10 17:10
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 07:42 10:12 12:12 17:12
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 07:43 10:13 12:13 17:13
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 07:45 10:15 12:15 17:15
Livingston, opp Lime Kiln 07:46 10:16 12:16 17:16
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 07:48 10:18 12:18 17:18
Livingston, opp Bank of Scotland 07:48 10:18 12:18 17:18
Dedridge, before Herald Rise 07:49 10:19 12:19 17:19
Dedridge, after Primary School 07:51 10:21 12:21 17:21
Dedridge, opp Ambrose Rise 07:52 10:22 12:22 17:22
Dedridge, before Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 07:54 10:24 12:24 17:24
Mid Calder, after Caroline Park 07:55 10:25 12:25 17:25
Mid Calder, at Ochiltree Crescent 07:56 10:25 12:25 17:26
Mid Calder, opp Cunnigar House 07:57 10:26 12:26 17:27
Mid Calder, opp Police Station 07:58 10:27 12:27 17:28
Mid Calder Torphichen Inn (opp and before) 07:58 10:27 12:27 17:28
E Calder, at Bowling Green 08:00 10:29 12:29 17:30
E Calder, opp Oakbank Road 08:01 10:30 12:30 17:31
E Calder, opp Langton Gardens 08:02 10:30 12:30 17:32
E Calder, opp Langton View 08:02 10:30 12:30 17:32
E Calder, before Overton Crescent 08:02 10:30 12:30 17:32
Wilkieston, at Post Office 08:08 10:34 12:34 17:38
Ratho Bonnington (N-bound) 08:08 10:34 12:34 17:38
Ratho Wilkieston Road (E-bound) 08:10 10:36 12:36 17:40
Ratho, after Craigpark Avenue 08:10 10:36 12:36 17:40
Ratho, before North Street 08:11 10:37 12:37 17:41
Ratho Dalmahoy Road (S-bound) 08:11 10:37 12:37 17:41
Ratho, at Ransfield Cottages 08:12 10:38 12:38 17:42
Ratho, nr Sasa 08:16 10:41 12:41 17:46
Ratho, opp Trefoil Centre 08:17 10:41 12:41 17:47
Hermiston Gogar Station Road (SE-bound) 08:19 10:43 12:43 17:49
Hermiston Park & Ride (NE-bound) 08:20 10:44 12:44 17:50
Gilmerton Station Road (opp) 08:40 10:58 12:58 18:10
Gilmerton Station Road (before) 08:41 10:59 12:59 18:11
Gilmerton, at Drum Cottages 08:42 10:59 12:59 18:12
Gilmerton Drum Street (NW-bound) 08:42 11:00 13:00 18:12
Gilmerton, before Ferniehill Avenue 08:43 11:01 13:01 18:13
Gilmerton, o/s Ferniehill Place 08:44 11:01 13:01 18:14
Moredun, after Ferniehill Road 08:45 11:03 13:03 18:15
Moredun, nr Fernieside Grove 08:46 11:03 13:03 18:16
Moredun, at Fernieside Drive 08:47 11:04 13:04 18:17
Little France Road (after) 08:49 11:06 13:06 18:19
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IN) 08:50 11:07 13:07 18:20

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Livingston St John's Hospital

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IN) 08:55 12:10 14:10 20:25
Little France Road (before) 08:56 12:11 14:11 20:26
Moredun, opp Fernieside Drive 08:58 12:12 14:12 20:27
Moredun, opp Fernieside Grove 08:58 12:13 14:13 20:28
Moredun, opp Ferniehill Road 08:59 12:13 14:13 20:28
Gilmerton, opp Ferniehill Place 09:00 12:15 14:15 20:30
Gilmerton, opp Ferniehill Avenue 09:01 12:15 14:15 20:30
Gilmerton Drum Street (SE-bound) 09:02 12:16 14:16 20:31
Gilmerton, opp Drum Cottages 09:03 12:17 14:17 20:32
Gilmerton Station Road (opp) 09:03 12:17 14:17 20:32
Gilmerton Station Road (before) 09:04 12:18 14:18 20:33
Hermiston Park & Ride (SW-bound) 09:25 12:33 14:33 20:48
Hermiston Gogar Station Road (NW-bound) 09:25 12:33 14:33 20:48
Ratho, nr Trefoil Centre 09:27 12:35 14:35 20:50
Ratho, opp Sasa 09:27 12:35 14:35 20:50
Ratho Dalmahoy Road (N-bound) 09:33 12:39 14:39 20:54
Ratho, opp North Street 09:33 12:39 14:39 20:54
Ratho, opp Craigpark Avenue 09:34 12:40 14:40 20:55
Ratho Wilkieston Road (W-bound) 09:34 12:40 14:40 20:55
Ratho Bonnington (S-bound) 09:36 12:42 14:42 20:57
Wilkieston, opp Post Office 09:37 12:43 14:43 20:58
E Calder, opp Overton Crescent 09:42 12:46 14:46 21:02
E Calder, at Langton View 09:42 12:46 14:46 21:02
E Calder, after Langton Gardens 09:43 12:47 14:47 21:03
E Calder, after Oakbank Road 09:43 12:47 14:47 21:03
E Calder, opp Bowling Green 09:43 12:47 14:47 21:03
Mid Calder, at Torphichen Inn 09:45 12:48 14:48 21:04
Mid Calder, at Cunnigar House 09:45 12:48 14:48 21:04
Mid Calder, opp Ochiltree Crescent 09:47 12:50 14:50 21:05
Mid Calder, opp Caroline Park 09:48 12:51 14:51 21:06
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 09:51 12:53 14:53 21:08
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 09:51 12:54 14:54 21:09
Dedridge, opp Primary School 09:52 12:55 14:55 21:10
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 09:54 12:56 14:56 21:11
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 09:55 12:57 14:57 21:12
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance C) 09:57 12:59 14:59 21:14
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 09:58 13:00 15:00 21:15
Livingston, opp Travelodge 09:59 13:01 15:01 21:16
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 10:00 13:02 15:02 21:17
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 10:01 13:03 15:03 21:18
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 10:02 13:04 15:04 21:19
Howden, after Braehead Junction 10:03 13:05 15:05 21:20
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 10:04 13:06 15:06 21:21
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 10:05 13:07 15:07 21:22

Similar services

More information

E + M Horsburgh