bustimes.org

40 - Charcoal Line - Bus Station - Poringland,opp Church

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Bus Station - Poringland,opp Church

Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 08:15 09:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:35
Norwich, adj Notre Dame School 08:16 09:31 15:31 16:36
Norwich, opp Corton Road 08:17 09:32 15:32 16:37
Norwich King Street (Stop C) 08:17 09:32 15:32 16:37
Norwich, opp County Hall 08:18 09:33 15:33 16:38
Framingham Earl, opp The Ramblers 08:25 09:40 15:40 16:45
Framingham Earl, opp Caistor Lane 08:26 09:41 15:41 16:46
Framingham Earl, adj High School 08:27 09:42 15:42 16:47
Framingham Earl, opp Highgrove Court 08:27 09:42 15:42 16:47
Framingham Earl, opp Greenacres Drive 08:27 09:42 15:42 16:47
Poringland, opp Gulf Garage 08:28 09:43 15:43 16:48
Poringland, adj Oak Avenue 08:29 09:44 15:44 16:49
Poringland, adj Springfields 08:30 09:45 15:45 16:50
Poringland, opp Saxonfields 08:31 09:46 15:46 16:51
Poringland, opp Church 08:32 09:47 15:47 16:52

Poringland,opp Church - Bus Station

Poringland, opp Church 07:50 09:25 then hourly until 15:25 16:30 16:55
Poringland, adj St Marys Road 07:51 09:26 15:26 16:31 16:56
Poringland, adj Upgate 07:53 09:28 15:28 16:33 16:58
Poringland, opp Burgate Lane 07:53 09:28 15:28 16:33 16:58
Poringland St Annes Road (o/s 5) 07:54 09:29 15:29 16:34 16:59
Poringland All Saints Road (opp 8) 07:55 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:00
Poringland, opp Fitzgerald Road 07:56 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:01
Poringland, adj Rectory Lane 07:58 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:03
Poringland, adj Church 08:00 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:05
Poringland, opp Springfields 08:01 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:06
Poringland, opp Oak Avenue 08:02 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:07
Poringland, adj Gulf Garage 08:03 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:08
Poringland, adj Greenacres Drive 08:03 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:08
Framingham Earl, adj Highgrove Court 08:04 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:09
Framingham Earl, opp High School 08:05 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:10
Framingham Earl, adj Caistor Lane 08:05 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:10
Framingham Earl, adj The Ramblers 08:06 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:11
Norwich Outside County Hall (Stop D) 08:15 09:50 15:50 16:55 17:20
Norwich, opp King Street 08:15 09:50 15:50 16:55 17:20
Norwich, adj Corton Road 08:16 09:51 15:51 16:56 17:21
Norwich, adj Kings Lane 08:17 09:52 15:52 16:57 17:22
Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 08:20 09:55 15:55 17:00 17:25

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk