bustimes.org

40 - Tralee Bus Station - Rosslare Harbour

A bus service operated by Bus Éireann

Map

Tralee Bus Station - Rosslare Harbour

08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
Brewery House, stop 249021 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Castlemartyr 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Killeagh 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Youghal Church 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Youghal 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Grange 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Dungarvan Spring 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Dungarvan Davitts Quay 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Sexton Street 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Lemybrien Leamybrien 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Kilmacthomas 10:20 12:20 15:20 18:20 20:20
Kilmeaden (outside) 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Whitfield Clinic 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Waterford WIT 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Waterford Parnell Street 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Waterford Bus Stn 07:00 09:00 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 11:30 15:55 13:15 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 16:30 19:30 20:55 21:55 22:55
Fountain Street 07:04 09:04 11:34 13:19 16:34 19:34
New Ross The Quay 07:20 09:20 11:50 13:35 16:50 19:50
Ballynabola Ballinaboola 07:27 09:27 11:57 13:42 16:57 19:57
Wexford Hospital 07:50 09:55 12:25 14:10 17:25 20:25
Wexford Station 07:55 10:00 12:30 14:15 17:30 20:30
Wexford Trinity Street 08:00 12:32 14:17 20:32
Piercestown Cross 08:05 12:40 14:25 20:37
Tagoat St Mary's Church 08:13 12:48 14:33 20:43
Kilrane 08:16 12:51 14:36 20:46
Rosslare Harbour St Partick's Church 08:18 12:53 14:38 20:48
Rosslare Harbour Rosslare Europort 08:20 12:55 14:40 20:50
Tralee Casement Station 06:15 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Tralee Kerry Hospital 06:20 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Farranfore 06:30 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Killarney Rock Road 06:50 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Killarney Bus Stn 06:55 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Glenflesk 07:05 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Ballyvourney 07:20 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Ballymakeery Balymakeera 07:23 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Macroom 07:40 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Marymount Hospice 08:05 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Bishopstown Spioraid Naoimh 08:08 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Bishopstown Wilton Centre CUH 08:10 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
UCC Gaol Cross 08:35 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Cork City Mercy Hospital 08:40 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
08:45 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 18:05 19:05 20:05

Rosslare Harbour - Tralee Bus Station

Rosslare Harbour Rosslare Europort 07:00 09:05 13:00 14:40 19:00
Rosslare Harbour St Patricks Church 07:02 09:07 13:02 14:42 19:02
Kilrane Church 07:04 09:09 13:04 14:44 19:04
Tagoat 07:07 09:12 13:07 14:47 19:07
Piercestown Cross 07:15 09:20 13:15 14:55 19:15
Wexford Trinity Street 07:23 09:28 13:23 15:03 19:23
Wexford Station 07:25 09:30 13:25 15:05 17:25 19:25
Wexford Newtown Road (near) 07:30 09:32 13:30 15:10 17:30 19:30
Ballynabola Ballinaboola 07:53 09:48 13:58 15:38 17:58 19:53
New Ross The Quay 08:00 10:00 14:05 15:45 18:05 20:00
Ferrybank 08:25 10:16 14:21 16:01 18:21 20:16
Waterford Bus Stn 08:00 08:30 09:00 10:00 10:20 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:25 15:00 16:00 16:05 17:00 18:25 18:00 20:20 19:30 21:00
Waterford College 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:35 21:05
Waterford WIT 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:40 21:10
Whitfield Clinic 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:42 21:12
Kilmeaden 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:46 21:16
Kilmacthomas 08:26 11:26 13:26 17:26 19:56 21:26
Lemybrien Leamybrien 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:10 21:40
Sexton Street 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:18 21:48
Dungarvan Davitts Quay 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:20 21:50
Dungarvan Spring 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:23 21:53
Grange 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:40 22:10
Youghal (opposite) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:55 22:25
Youghal Church 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:57 22:27
Killeagh 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 21:05 22:35
Castlemartyr 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 21:10 22:40
Lee Travel, stop 248021 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 21:20 22:50
08:30 10:00 10:15 11:15 12:15 11:30 12:30 13:15 13:30 14:15 14:30 15:15 15:30 16:15 16:30 17:15 18:15 19:15 17:30 20:15 19:00 20:30 21:45 23:15
Castlewhite Apts 08:40 10:10 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:10 20:40
Bishopstown Wilton SC 08:45 10:15 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:15 20:45
Macroom 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:45 21:15
Ballymakeera 09:32 11:02 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 20:02 21:32
Ballyvourney 09:35 11:05 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:05 21:35
Glenflesk 09:55 11:25 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 20:25 21:55
Killarney Bus Stn 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:35 22:05
Killarney Rock Road 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:40 22:10
Farranfore 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:50 22:20
Farranfore Kerry Airport 10:25 11:55
Tralee Kerry Hospital 10:40 12:10 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 21:10 22:40
Tralee Casement Station 10:45 12:15 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 21:15 22:45

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 24 November 2020

Bus Éireann