bustimes.org

40 - Plymouth City Centre - Southway

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Plymouth City Centre - Southway

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A21) 07:45 09:35 then hourly until 17:35 18:45 20:45
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C2) 07:46 09:36 17:36 18:46 20:46
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 07:48 09:38 17:38 18:48 20:48
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 07:48 09:38 17:38 18:48 20:48
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 07:49 09:39 17:39 18:49 20:49
Mutley Plain (Stop M2) 07:51 09:41 17:41 18:51 20:51
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 07:52 09:42 17:42 18:52 20:52
Mannamead Thornhill Road (N-bound) 07:53 09:43 17:43 18:53 20:53
Mannamead Vapron Road (N-bound) 07:54 09:44 17:44 18:54 20:54
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (NW-bound) 07:54 09:44 17:44 18:54 20:54
Hartley Russell Avenue (N-bound) 07:55 09:45 17:45 18:55 20:55
Hartley Golden Hind (N-bound) 07:56 09:46 17:46 18:56 20:56
Manadon Roundabout (E-bound) 07:57 09:48 17:48 18:57 20:57
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 07:58 09:49 17:49 18:58 20:58
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 07:59 09:50 17:50 18:59 20:59
Crownhill Rogers Garage (N-bound) 07:59 18:59 20:59
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 09:50 17:50
Crownhill Dayton Close (N-bound) 07:59 18:59 20:59
Crownhill Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 09:51 17:51
Crownhill Kirkwall Road (NW-bound) 08:00 19:00 21:00
Derriford Windsor House (NE-bound) 09:51 17:51
Crownhill Tamerton Foliot Road Factories (NE-bound) 08:00 19:00 21:00
Southway Tamerton Foliot Road Hill (N-bound) 08:01 19:01 21:01
Derriford Notre Dame Close (NW-bound) 09:53 17:53
Derriford Warleigh Crescent (W-bound) 09:54 17:54
Southway Frontfield Crescent (W-bound) 09:54 17:54
Southway Looseleigh Lane (NW-bound) 08:02 09:55 17:55 19:02 21:02
Southway Borrowdale Close (NW-bound) 08:02 09:55 17:55 19:02 21:02
Southway Drive (E-bound) 08:03 09:56 17:56 19:03 21:03
Southway Drive Steps (NE-bound) 08:03 09:56 17:56 19:03 21:03
Southway Drive Path (E-bound) 08:04 09:57 17:57 19:04 21:04
Southway Drive Nature Reserve (NE-bound) 08:04 09:58 17:58 19:04 21:04
Southway Clittaford Road (NE-bound) 08:05 09:59 17:59 19:05 21:05
Southway Drive (NE-bound) 08:06 10:00 18:00 19:06 21:06
Southway Pendeen Crescent (E-bound) 08:06 10:01 18:01 19:06 21:06
Southway Shops (E-bound) 08:07 10:02 18:02 19:07 21:07
Southway Oakwood Primary School (E-bound) 08:08 10:03 18:03 19:08 21:08
Southway Samuel Basset Avenue (NW-bound) 08:09 10:05 18:05 19:09 21:09

Southway - Plymouth City Centre

Southway Samuel Basset Avenue (NW-bound) 08:09 10:08 then hourly until 18:08 19:09 21:09
Southway Flamborough Road (SW-bound) 08:09 10:09 18:09 19:09 21:09
Southway Pentland Close (W-bound) 08:10 10:10 18:10 19:10 21:10
Southway Skerries Road (W-bound) 08:11 10:10 18:10 19:11 21:11
Southway Alger Walk (SW-bound) 08:12 10:12 18:12 19:12 21:12
Southway Waring Road (W-bound) 08:12 10:13 18:13 19:12 21:12
Southway Medland Crescent (SW-bound) 08:13 10:13 18:13 19:13 21:13
Southway Hornbrook Gardens (SE-bound) 08:14 10:14 18:14 19:14 21:14
Southway Dunnet Road (SE-bound) 08:15 10:16 18:16 19:15 21:15
Southway Drive Green (SE-bound) 08:15 10:16 18:16 19:15 21:15
Southway Looseleigh Lane (SE-bound) 08:16 10:17 18:17 19:16 21:16
Southway Tamerton Foliot Road Hill (S-bound) 08:17 10:19 18:19 19:17 21:17
Crownhill Whitleigh Cross (SE-bound) 08:19 10:21 18:21 19:19 21:19
Crownhill Dayton Close (SE-bound) 08:19 10:21 18:21 19:19 21:19
Crownhill Budshead Road Filling Station (S-bound) 08:20 10:22 18:22 19:20 21:20
Crownhill High Level (SE-bound) 08:21 10:23 18:23 19:21 21:21
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 08:23 10:25 18:25 19:23 21:23
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 08:23 10:25 18:25 19:23 21:23
Manadon Roundabout (S-bound) 08:24 10:26 18:26 19:24 21:24
Hartley Golden Hind (S-bound) 08:25 10:27 18:27 19:25 21:25
Hartley Russell Avenue (S-bound) 08:26 10:28 18:28 19:26 21:26
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 08:26 10:28 18:28 19:26 21:26
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 08:27 10:29 18:29 19:27 21:27
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 08:27 10:29 18:29 19:27 21:27
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 08:28 10:30 18:30 19:28 21:28
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 08:28 10:30 18:30 19:28 21:28
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 08:30 10:32 18:32 19:30 21:30
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 08:30 10:32 18:32 19:30 21:30
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 08:31 10:33 18:33 19:31 21:31
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 08:33 10:35 18:35 19:33 21:33
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 08:34 10:36 18:36 19:34 21:34
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 08:35 10:37 18:37 19:35 21:35
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 08:36 10:38 18:38 19:36 21:36
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A21) 08:39 10:42 18:42 19:39 21:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Plymouth Citybus