bustimes.org

400 - Central Reading - Thames Valley Park and Ride

A service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Thames Valley Park and Ride - Central Reading

Thames Valley Park Thames Valley P&R (Adjacent) 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 then every 15 minutes until 14:55 15:10 15:30 15:45 16:00 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:15
Reading, adj Eldon Road 06:51 07:08 07:23 07:40 07:50 08:05 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:03 09:16 15:01 15:18 15:38 15:53 16:09 17:54 18:23
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 1) 06:53 07:10 07:25 07:42 07:52 08:07 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:05 09:18 15:03 15:19 15:39 15:54 16:11 17:56 18:24
Reading King Street (Stop MK) 06:54 07:12 07:27 07:44 07:54 08:09 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:07 09:19 15:04 15:21 15:41 15:56 16:13 17:58 18:26
Reading Minster Street (Stop MQ) 06:55 07:13 07:28 07:45 07:55 08:10 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:08 09:20 15:05 15:22 15:42 15:57 16:14 17:59 18:27
Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CS) 09:10
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 09:12

Central Reading - Thames Valley Park and Ride

Reading Minster Street (Stop MQ) 06:56 07:14 07:29 07:46 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:42 09:01 09:23 then every 15 minutes until 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:53 then every 15 minutes until 18:08 18:28
Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CS) 06:58 07:16 07:31 07:48 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:44 09:03 09:25 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 18:10 18:30
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 06:59 07:17 07:32 07:49 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:45 09:05 09:27 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 18:12 18:32
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 07:00 07:18 07:33 07:50 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:46 09:06 09:28 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 18:13 18:33
Reading Market Place (stop MC) 07:02 07:20 07:35 07:52 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:48 09:08 09:30 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 18:15 18:35
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 4) 07:03 07:21 07:36 07:53 08:03 08:19 08:34 08:50 09:09 09:31 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 18:16 18:36
Reading, opp Eldon Road 07:03 07:21 07:37 07:54 08:04 08:20 08:35 08:51 09:09 09:31 15:01 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 18:17 18:37
Thames Valley Park Thames Valley P&R (Adjacent) 07:08 07:26 07:45 08:02 08:12 08:28 08:43 08:59 09:15 09:37 15:07 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 18:23 18:43

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 6 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Reading Buses