bustimes.org

400 - Park&Ride - Seacourt P&R - City Centre - Headington - Thornhill P&R

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Outbound

Oxford Seacourt Park and Ride (inside) 06:00 then every 30 minutes until 07:30 07:50 08:05 then every 15 minutes until 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 then every 30 minutes until 23:20
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 06:02 07:32 07:52 08:07 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 23:22
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 06:04 07:34 07:54 08:09 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 23:24
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 06:05 07:35 07:55 08:10 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 23:25
Oxford Westgate (Stop M3) 06:07 07:37 07:57 08:13 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:27 23:27
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 06:08 07:38 07:58 08:15 18:45 18:58 19:13 19:28 23:28
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G6) 06:12 07:42 08:02 08:20 18:50 19:02 19:17 19:32 23:32
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K3) 06:14 07:44 08:04 08:22 18:52 19:04 19:19 19:34 23:34
St Clements Street (Stop A) 06:16 07:46 08:06 08:24 18:54 19:06 19:21 19:36 23:36
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 06:18 07:48 08:08 08:26 18:56 19:08 19:23 19:38 23:38
Headington School (Stop B8) 06:19 07:49 08:09 08:27 18:57 19:09 19:24 19:39 23:39
Headington Shops (Stop HS1) 06:21 07:51 08:11 08:30 19:00 19:11 19:26 19:41 23:41
Thornhill Park & Ride Thornhill Park and Ride (S-bound) 06:27 07:57 08:17 08:36 19:06 19:17 19:32 19:47 23:47

Inbound

Thornhill Park & Ride Thornhill Park and Ride (S-bound) 06:00 then every 30 minutes until 07:30 07:50 08:05 then every 15 minutes until 18:35 18:50 then every 30 minutes until 23:20
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 06:05 07:35 07:55 08:11 18:41 18:55 23:25
Headington School (Stop B9) 06:06 07:36 07:56 08:13 18:43 18:56 23:26
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 06:07 07:37 07:57 08:14 18:44 18:57 23:27
St Clements Street (Stop C) 06:10 07:40 08:00 08:17 18:47 19:00 23:30
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 06:12 07:42 08:02 08:19 18:49 19:02 23:32
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 06:14 07:44 08:04 08:21 18:51 19:04 23:34
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:16 07:46 08:06 08:23 18:53 19:06 23:36
Oxford Westgate (Stop E5) 06:20 07:50 08:10 08:27 18:57 19:10 23:40
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 06:21 07:51 08:11 08:28 18:58 19:11 23:41
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 06:22 07:52 08:12 08:29 18:59 19:12 23:42
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 06:23 07:53 08:13 08:31 19:01 19:13 23:43
Oxford Seacourt Park and Ride (inside) 06:27 07:57 08:17 08:36 19:06 19:17 23:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Oxford Bus Company