bustimes.org

400 - Walton on Thames - Ashford - Staines

A bus service operated by London United

Map

Walton on Thames - Ashford - Staines

Walton-on-Thames Hepworth Way (Stop D) 09:25 11:00 13:10
Lower Halliford, opp Swan Walk 09:28 11:03 13:13
Lower Halliford Marshalls Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:29 11:04 13:14
Shepperton, adj West Way 09:31 11:06 13:16
Shepperton, adj Russington Road 09:32 11:07 13:17
Shepperton, adj Manygate Lane 09:33 11:08 13:18
Shepperton Station Approach (opp) 09:35 11:10 13:20
Shepperton, adj Manor Farm Avenue 09:35 11:10 13:20
Shepperton, opp Tanglyn Avenue 09:36 11:11 13:21
Shepperton Green, nr The Bull 09:37 11:12 13:22
Shepperton, opp Squire's Road 09:37 11:12 13:22
Shepperton, opp Ash Road 09:38 11:13 13:23
Shepperton, adj Magdalene Road 09:39 11:14 13:24
Shepperton, adj Studios 09:39 11:14 13:24
Shepperton, at Studios Estate 09:41 11:16 13:26
Shepperton, opp Studios 09:42 11:17 13:27
Littleton New Road (E-bound) 09:43 11:18 13:28
Charlton, opp The Harrow 09:46 11:21 13:31
Charlton, adj Village Stores 09:46 11:21 13:31
Charlton, adj Ashford Road 09:46 11:21 13:31
Ashford Common, opp Thorne Close 09:47 11:22 13:32
Ashford Common Littleton Road (NE-bound) 09:47 11:22 13:32
Ashford Common, adj Norman Road 09:48 11:23 13:33
Ashford Common, adj Saville Crescent 09:49 11:24 13:34
Ashford Common, opp Meadhurst Primary School 09:49 11:24 13:34
Ashford, adj Elgin Avenue 09:51 11:26 13:36
Ashford, adj Chessholme Road 09:51 11:26 13:36
Ashford, opp School Road 09:52 11:27 13:37
Ashford, opp Metcalf Road / The Ash Tree 09:53 11:28 13:38
Ashford, on Town Tree Road 09:54 11:29 13:39
Ashford War Memorial (NW-bound) 09:55 11:30 13:40
Ashford, adj Dudley Road 09:57 11:32 13:42
Ashford, adj Station Crescent 09:58 11:33 13:43
Ashford, adj Salcombe Road 09:59 11:34 13:44
Ashford, opp London Road 10:00 11:35 13:45
Ashford, opp Town Lane 10:00 11:35 13:45
Ashford, adj Kenilworth Road 10:02 11:37 13:47
Staines, adj Shortwood Avenue 10:04 11:39 13:49
Staines Crooked Billet Roundabout (SW-bound) 10:05 11:40 13:50
Staines, nr Birch Green 10:06 11:41 13:51
Staines Kingston Road (Stop L) 10:07 11:42 13:52
Staines South Street (Stop K) 10:08s 11:43s 13:53s
Staines Elmsleigh Bus Station (Stop 7) 10:09 11:44 13:54

Staines - Ashford - Walton on Thames

Staines Elmsleigh Bus Station (Stop 7) 10:15 12:25 14:00
Staines High Street (Stop J) 10:15 12:25 14:00
Staines, adj Birch Green 10:16 12:26 14:01
Staines Crooked Billet Roundabout (NE-bound) 10:17 12:27 14:02
Staines, opp Shortwood Avenue 10:19 12:29 14:04
Ashford, opp Kenilworth Road 10:21 12:31 14:06
Ashford, adj Town Lane 10:23 12:33 14:08
Ashford, adj London Road 10:24 12:34 14:09
Ashford, opp Salcombe Road 10:25 12:35 14:10
Ashford, opp Station Crescent 10:25 12:35 14:10
Ashford, opp Dudley Road 10:27 12:37 14:12
Ashford War Memorial (SE-bound) 10:28 12:38 14:13
Ashford, opp Feltham Road 10:29 12:39 14:14
Ashford, o/s The Ash Tree 10:31 12:41 14:15
Ashford, opp Southfields Avenue 10:31 12:41 14:16
Ashford, opp Elgin Avenue 10:33 12:43 14:18
Ashford Common, o/s Spelthorne Junior School 10:33 12:43 14:18
Ashford Common, opp Saville Crescent 10:34 12:44 14:19
Ashford Common, opp Norman Road 10:35 12:45 14:20
Ashford Common, adj Thorne Close 10:35 12:45 14:20
Charlton, opp Ashford Road 10:36 12:46 14:21
Charlton, opp Village Stores 10:36 12:46 14:21
Charlton, o/s The Harrow 10:37 12:47 14:22
Littleton New Road (W-bound) 10:39 12:49 14:24
Shepperton, adj Studios 10:40 12:50 14:25
Shepperton, at Studios Estate 10:42 12:52 14:27
Shepperton, opp Studios 10:43 12:53 14:28
Shepperton, opp Magdalene Road 10:43 12:53 14:28
Shepperton, adj Ash Road 10:44 12:54 14:29
Shepperton, opp Fairview Drive 10:45 12:55 14:30
Shepperton Green, opp The Bull 10:46 12:56 14:31
Shepperton, adj Tanglyn Avenue 10:46 12:56 14:31
Shepperton, opp Manor Farm Avenue 10:46 12:56 14:31
Shepperton Station Approach (on) 10:47 12:57 14:32
Shepperton, opp Manygate Lane 10:48 12:58 14:33
Shepperton, opp Russington Road 10:50 13:00 14:35
Shepperton, opp West Way 10:51 13:01 14:36
Lower Halliford Marshalls Roundabout (SE-bound) 10:52 13:02 14:37
Lower Halliford, adj Swan Walk 10:53 13:03 14:38
Walton-on-Thames The Bear (Stop C) 10:56 13:06 14:41
Walton-on-Thames Hepworth Way (Stop D) 10:57 13:07 14:42

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

London United