🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

401 - Welwyn Garden City - Panshanger (Circular)

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop A) 06:10 06:39 07:08 07:25 07:41 08:00 08:35 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:15 15:50 16:25 17:05 17:38 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Welwyn Garden City Waitrose (Stop H) 06:10 06:39 07:08 07:25 07:41 08:00 08:36 09:11 14:41 15:16 15:51 16:26 17:06 17:39 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Welwyn Garden City, opp Broadwater Road 06:11 06:40 07:09 07:26 07:42 08:01 08:37 09:12 14:42 15:17 15:52 16:27 17:07 17:40 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41
Welwyn Garden City, opp Royal Mail Depot 06:12 06:41 07:10 07:27 07:43 08:02 08:38 09:13 14:43 15:19 15:54 16:29 17:09 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42
Welwyn Garden City Business Parks North (NE-bound) 06:14 06:43 07:12 07:29 07:45 08:04 08:40 09:15 14:45 15:21 15:56 16:31 17:11 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:44
Welwyn Garden City, nr Waterside 06:14 06:43 07:12 07:30 07:46 08:05 08:41 09:16 14:46 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:12 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:45
Welwyn Garden City, opp Brownfields 06:16 06:45 07:14 07:31 07:47 08:06 08:42 09:17 14:47 15:23 15:58 16:33 17:13 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:46
Welwyn Garden City, opp Watchmead 06:16 06:45 07:14 07:32 07:48 08:07 08:43 09:18 14:48 15:24 15:59 16:34 17:14 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:47
Panshanger, opp Sir Frederic Osborn School 06:17 06:46 07:15 07:32 07:48 08:07 08:43 09:18 14:48 15:24 15:59 16:34 17:14 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:47
Panshanger, adj Westly Wood 06:17 06:46 07:15 07:33 07:49 08:08 08:44 09:19 14:49 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:48
Panshanger, nr The Moors 06:18 06:47 07:16 07:34 07:50 08:09 08:45 09:20 14:50 15:26 16:01 16:36 17:16 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:49
Panshanger, opp Wren Wood 06:19 06:48 07:17 07:35 07:51 08:10 08:46 09:21 14:51 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:17 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:50
Panshanger, nr Herns Way 06:19 06:48 07:17 07:35 07:51 08:10 08:46 09:21 14:51 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:17 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:50
Panshanger, nr Hazel Grove 06:20 06:49 07:19 07:37 07:52 08:11 08:47 09:22 14:52 15:28 16:03 16:38 17:18 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:51
Panshanger, opp Poplars 06:21 06:50 07:19 07:37 07:53 08:12 08:48 09:23 14:53 15:29 16:04 16:39 17:19 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:52
Panshanger, opp Watchlytes 06:22 06:51 07:21 07:39 07:54 08:13 08:49 09:24 14:54 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:20 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:53
Panshanger, nr Bericot Way 06:22 06:51 07:21 07:39 07:54 08:13 08:49 09:24 14:54 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:20 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:53
Panshanger, nr Wellington Drive 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:41 07:56 08:14 08:50 09:25 14:55 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:21 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:54
Panshanger, nr Lincoln Close 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:42 07:57 08:15 08:51 09:26 14:56 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:22 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:55
Panshanger, nr Chedburgh 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:43 07:58 08:16 08:52 09:27 14:57 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:23 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:56
Panshanger, nr Chelveston 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:43 07:58 08:16 08:52 09:27 14:57 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:23 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:56
Panshanger, nr Leys Down 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:43 07:58 08:16 08:52 09:27 14:57 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:23 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:56
Panshanger, nr Wyton 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:44 07:59 08:17 08:53 09:28 14:58 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:24 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:57
Panshanger, nr Russett Wood 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:44 07:59 08:17 08:53 09:28 14:58 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:24 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:57
Panshanger, opp Elizabeth House 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:45 08:00 08:18 08:54 09:29 14:59 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:25 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:58
Panshanger, nr Waterford Green 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:46 08:01 08:19 08:55 09:30 15:00 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:26 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:59
Panshanger, nr Morrisons 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:47 08:02 08:20 08:56 09:31 15:01 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:27 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:00
Welwyn Garden City, nr Watchmead 06:29 06:59 07:30 07:48 08:03 08:21 08:57 09:31 15:01 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:27 17:59 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00
Panshanger, nr Mundells 06:30 07:00 07:31 07:50 08:05 08:23 08:59 09:32 15:02 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:28 18:00 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01
Welwyn Garden City Business Parks South (SW-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:32 07:51 08:06 08:24 09:00 09:33 15:03 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:29 18:01 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Welwyn Garden City, o/s Royal Mail Depot 06:31 07:01 07:33 07:52 08:07 08:26 09:01 09:34 15:04 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:30 18:24 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Welwyn Garden City, nr Broadwater Road 06:32 07:02 07:34 07:53 08:09 08:28 09:03 09:35 15:05 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:32 18:49 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station 06:33 07:03 07:35 07:54 08:10 08:30 09:04 09:36 15:06 15:43 16:18 16:54 17:33 19:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex