bustimes.org

401E - Walsall - Yew Tree

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Walsall Newport St (Stop W) 08:22 then every 15 minutes until 16:22 16:37 16:52
Caldmore, after Vicarage Place 08:23 16:23 16:38 16:53
Caldmore, after Corporation St 08:23 16:23 16:38 16:53
New Mills, adj Wednesbury Rd 08:24 16:24 16:39 16:54
Palfrey, opp Bradford Arms 08:25 16:25 16:40 16:55
New Mills, opp Whitmore St 08:26 16:26 16:41 16:56
New Mills, after Milton Place 08:27 16:27 16:42 16:57
Bescot, opp Wallows Lane 08:27 16:27 16:42 16:57
Bescot Sadlers Club (Stop BS1) 08:29 16:29 16:44 16:59
Fullbrook, opp Brockhurst Crescent 08:30 16:30 16:45 17:00
Fullbrook, opp Joseph Leckie School 08:31 16:31 16:46 17:01
Fullbrook, opp Hawthorn Rd 08:31 16:31 16:46 17:01
Delves, adj St Gabriels Church 08:32 16:32 16:47 17:02
Delves Green Rd (before) 08:33 16:33 16:48 17:03
Delves, opp Bell Lane 08:33 16:33 16:48 17:03
Delves, adj Walstead Rd 08:34 16:34 16:49 17:04
Yew Tree, after Redwood Rd 08:35 16:35 16:50 17:05
Yew Tree, adj Cypress Rd 08:35 16:35 16:50 17:05
Yew Tree, opp Brindle Rd 08:35 16:35 16:50 17:05
Yew Tree, after Brackendale Drive 08:36 16:36 16:51 17:06
Yew Tree, after Plane Tree Rd 08:37 16:37 16:52 17:07
Friar Park, adj Fir Tree Schools 08:37 16:37 16:52 17:07
Friar Park, adj Acacia Avenue 08:38 16:38 16:53 17:08
Friar Park, opp Poplar Avenue 08:38 16:38 16:53 17:08
Grove Vale, opp Tamebridge Estate 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 16:40 16:55 17:10
Yew Tree, adj Painswick Close 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 16:44 16:59 17:14
Yew Tree, before Plane Tree Rd 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 16:44
Yew Tree, opp Brackendale Drive 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 16:45
Yew Tree, adj Brindle Rd 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 16:45
Yew Tree, after Cypress Rd 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 16:46
Yew Tree, adj Alder Crescent 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 16:47
Yew Tree, after Cedar Close 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 16:47
Yew Tree, adj Maple Drive 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 16:48
Delves, adj Bell Lane 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 16:48
Delves Green Rd (after) 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 16:49
Delves, opp St Gabriels Church 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 16:50
Fullbrook, after Hawthorn Rd 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 16:51
Fullbrook, adj Joseph Leckie School 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 16:51
Fullbrook, adj Brockhurst Crescent 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 16:52
Bescot Stadium (Stop BS2) 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 16:54
Bescot, opp Sadlers Club 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 16:54
Bescot, adj Wallows Lane 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 16:55
New Mills, opp Milton Place 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 16:56
New Mills, opp Lord St 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 16:56
New Mills, adj Whitmore St 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 16:57
Palfrey, adj Bradford Arms 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 16:57
New Mills, opp Wednesbury Rd 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 16:58
Caldmore, before Corporation St 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 16:59
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 17:00
Caldmore, before Vicarage Place 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 17:00
Walsall Newport St (Stop W) 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 17:02

Timetable data from Diamond Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 1 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus