bustimes.org

402 - Oldham - Royton - Shaw (Circular)

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Oldham Bus Station (S entrance) 07:47 08:52 09:55 then hourly until 15:55 16:55 17:55
Oldham College (Stop RA) 07:48 08:53 09:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Oldham, nr St Mary's Way 07:49 08:54 09:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Coldhurst, nr Unsworth Way 07:50 08:55 09:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Coldhurst, opp Trinity House 07:51 08:56 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Coldhurst, adj Crompton Street 07:52 08:57 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Coldhurst, adj Rochdale Road 07:53 08:58 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Coldhurst, nr Featherstall Road North 07:53 08:58 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Royal Oldham Hosp (Stop C)ital 07:54 08:59 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Royal Oldham Hospital Sheepfoot Lane (W-bound) 07:55 09:00 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Royal Oldham Hospital Cumberland Drive (N-bound) 07:56 09:01 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Boundary Park Carlton Way (W-bound) 07:58 09:03 10:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Boundary Park Hilbre Avenue (N-bound) 08:00 09:05 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Boundary Park, opp Holden Fold 08:01 09:06 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Royley, opp Retail Park 08:04 09:09 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Chadderton Park Inn (o/s) 08:05 09:10 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Chadderton Parkway (S-bound) 08:06 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Chadderton Cathedral Road (W-bound) 08:06 09:11 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Chadderton Cathedral Road (SW-bound) 08:07 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Chadderton Cathedral Road (SW-bound) 08:08 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Chadderton Cathedral Road (W-bound) 08:08 09:13 10:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Chadderton Park, o/s Chadderton Hall Park 08:10 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Chadderton, opp Junior School 08:10 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Buckley Wood, opp Irk Bridge 08:11 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Street Bridge, opp A627M 08:12 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Street Bridge, nr Bridleway 08:12 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Royley, opp Stottfield 08:13 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Royton, opp Highlands Road 08:14 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Royton, o/s Throstle Court 08:14 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Royton, nr Chapel Lane 08:15 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Royton High Street (Stop C) 08:15 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Royton Radcliffe Street (Stop B) 08:16 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Royton Radcliffe Street (SW-bound) 08:16 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Royton Sandy Lane (N-bound) 08:17 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Thorp Rochdale Lane (N-bound) 08:19 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Thorp, opp Dogford Road 08:20 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Thorp Oozewood Road (W-bound) 08:22 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Thorp Kingston Drive (NW-bound) 08:23 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Oozewood Kensington Avenue (NE-bound) 08:25 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Thorp, opp Oozewood Road 08:26 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Thorp, opp Mellor Street 08:27 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Thorp, opp Low Crompton Road 08:28 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Thorp, opp Cedar Grove 08:29 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Thorp, nr Windermere Road 08:30 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Thorp, opp Methodist Church 08:31 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Narrow Gate Brow, opp Puckersley Inn 08:32 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
High Crompton, nr Cherry Hall Drive 08:33 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
High Crompton, nr Fitton Street 08:34 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
High Crompton Post Office (o/s) 08:35 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
High Crompton, opp The Orchards 08:36 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Shaw, opp Black Horse 08:38 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Shaw, opp The Cutting Room 08:41 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Shaw Park Street (Stop E) 08:43 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Shaw & Crompton Metrolink Stop (Stop G) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Shaw, nr Cheetham Street 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Buckstones Estate, o/s Leisure Centre 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Buckstones Estate, at Buckstones Terminus 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Buckstones Estate, nr Hillside Avenue 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Buckstones Estate, opp Cliff Hill Road 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Buckstones Estate, nr George Street 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Shaw, nr Buckstones Road 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Shaw, opp Bridge Street 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Wrens Nest (by) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Shaw, nr Chancery Lane 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Shaw Travis Street (Stop A) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Shaw, nr Crompton Way 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 16:57 17:57
Shaw, nr Chamber Road 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 16:58 17:58
Shaw, o/s Black Horse 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 16:58 17:58
High Crompton, nr The Orchards 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 16:59 17:59
High Crompton Post Office (o/s) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 17:00 18:00
High Crompton, opp Fitton Street 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 17:00 18:01
High Crompton, opp Cherry Hall Drive 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 17:01 18:03
Narrow Gate Brow, o/s Puckersley Inn 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 17:02 18:05
Thorp, o/s Methodist Church 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:08
Thorp, opp Windermere Road 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:09
Thorp, nr Cedar Grove 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:11
Thorp, nr Low Crompton Road 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 17:06 18:12
Thorp, opp Dogford Road 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:14
Thorp Oozewood Road (W-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:17
Thorp Kingston Drive (NW-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:18
Oozewood Kensington Avenue (NE-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:20
Oozewood, opp Halfway House 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:20
Thorp, opp Oozewood Road 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:20
Thorp Rochdale Lane (S-Bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:21
Royton Flake Lane (W-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:21
Royton Westerdale Drive (W-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:21
Thorp Denbydale Way (N-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 17:12 18:22
Thorp Harewood Drive (SE-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 17:12 18:22
Royton Flake Lane (E-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:23
Royton, nr Park Lane 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:23
Royton Rochdale Lane (S-Bound) 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:23
Royton Radcliffe Street (NE-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 17:14 18:24
Royton High Street (Stop D) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 17:14 18:24
Royton, opp Church Inn 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:25
Royton, nr Holden Fold Lane 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:25
Royton, nr Lea View 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:26
Royley, nr Stottfield 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:26
Street Bridge, opp Bridleway 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 17:17 18:27
Street Bridge, o/s A627M 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 17:18 18:28
Buckley Wood, o/s Irk Bridge 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 17:18 18:28
Nth Chadderton School (o/s) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:29
Chadderton Park, opp Chadderton Hall Park 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:30
Chadderton Park Cathedral Road (E-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 17:21 18:31
Chadderton Cathedral Road (NE-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 17:21 18:31
Chadderton Cathedral Road (NE-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 17:22 18:32
Chadderton Cathedral Road (E-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:33
Chadderton Parkway (N-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:33
Chadderton Park Inn (opp) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 17:24 18:34
Royley, o/s Retail Park 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 17:26 18:36
Boundary Park, nr Holden Fold 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 17:27 18:37
Boundary Park Hilbre Avenue (S-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 17:28 18:38
Boundary Park Carlton Way (E-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 17:31 18:41
Royal Oldham Hospital Cumberland Drive (S-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 17:33 18:43
Royal Oldham Hospital Sheepfoot Lane (Stop L) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 17:33 18:43
Royal Oldham Hospital (Stop A) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 17:35 18:45
Royal Oldham Hospital Rochdale Road (Stop E) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 17:35 18:45
Royal Oldham Hospital Rochdale Road (Stop F) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 17:35 18:45
Coldhurst, nr Crompton Street 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 17:36 18:46
Coldhurst, o/s Trinity House 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 17:36 18:46
Coldhurst, nr Henshaw Street 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 17:38 18:48
Oldham, adj St Mary's Way 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 17:39 18:49
Oldham Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 17:41 18:51

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service, 27 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Rosso