🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

402 - Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Sevenoaks

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Sevenoaks

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 06:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop E) 06:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop H) 06:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 06:29 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:58
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 06:31 17:31 17:59 18:29 18:59
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 06:33 17:33 18:01 18:31 19:01
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 06:33 17:33 18:01 18:31 19:01
St John’s, adj TA Centre 06:35 17:35 18:02 18:32 19:02
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 06:36 17:36 18:03 18:33 19:03
Southborough, opp Library 06:38 17:38 18:04 18:34 19:04
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 06:38 17:38 18:05 18:35 19:05
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 06:41 17:41 18:07 18:37 19:07
Southborough, adj The Fountain 06:41 17:41 18:07 18:37 19:07
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 06:42 17:42 18:07 18:37 19:07
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 06:42 17:42 18:08 18:38 19:08
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 06:44 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:09
Tonbridge, opp Baltic Road 06:45 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:10
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 06:46 17:46 18:11 18:41 19:11
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 06:47 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:12
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 06:49 17:49 18:13 18:43 19:13
Tonbridge Castle (Stop B) 06:52 17:52 18:16 18:46 19:16
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Road 06:53 17:53 18:17 18:47 19:17
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Park Road 06:54 17:54 18:17 18:47 19:17
Hilden Park, opp High Hilden Close 06:55 17:55 18:18 18:48 19:18
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Manor 06:56 17:56 18:19 18:49 19:19
Hilden Park, adj BP Garage 06:57 17:57 18:20 18:50 19:20
Hildenborough, opp The Flying Dutchman 06:58 17:58 18:21 18:51 19:21
Hildenborough, opp Coldharbour Lane 06:59 17:59 18:21 18:51 19:21
Hildenborough, opp The Half Moon 07:00 18:00 18:22 18:52 19:22
Hildenborough, opp Church 07:01 18:01 18:23 18:53 19:23
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (NW-bound) 07:02 18:02 18:24 18:54 19:24
Hildenborough, adj The Cock Horse 07:03 18:03 18:25 18:55 19:25
Hildenborough, opp Oakridge Farm 07:04 18:04 18:26 18:56 19:26
Hildenborough, opp Bank Lane 07:04 18:04 18:26 18:56 19:26
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:05 18:05 18:27 18:57 19:27
Sevenoaks, adj The White Hart 07:08 18:08 18:30 19:00 19:30
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (N-bound) 07:09 18:09 18:31 19:01 19:31
Sevenoaks, adj Solefields Road 07:09 18:09 18:31 19:01 19:31
Sevenoaks School (opp) 07:10 18:10 18:32 19:02 19:32
Sevenoaks, adj The Chequers 07:10 18:10 18:32 19:02 19:32
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop A) 07:11 18:11 18:33 19:03 19:33

Sevenoaks - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells

Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop A) 06:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 17:55 18:20 then every 30 minutes until 19:50
Sevenoaks, opp The Chequers 06:55 17:25 17:55 18:20 19:50
Sevenoaks School (adj) 06:55 17:25 17:55 18:20 19:50
Sevenoaks, opp Solefields Road 06:55 17:25 17:55 18:20 19:50
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (S-bound) 06:56 17:26 17:56 18:21 19:51
Sevenoaks, opp The White Hart 06:57 17:27 17:57 18:22 19:52
Sevenoaks, adj Julians Hill 06:58 17:28 17:58 18:23 19:53
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:59 17:29 17:59 18:24 19:54
Hildenborough, adj Bank Lane 07:00 17:30 18:00 18:25 19:55
Hildenborough, adj Oakridge Farm 07:01 17:31 18:01 18:26 19:56
Hildenborough, opp The Cock Horse 07:01 17:31 18:01 18:26 19:56
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (SE-bound) 07:02 17:32 18:02 18:27 19:57
Hildenborough, adj Church 07:04 17:34 18:04 18:29 19:59
Hildenborough, adj The Half Moon 07:05 17:35 18:05 18:29 19:59
Hildenborough, adj Coldharbour Lane 07:06 17:36 18:06 18:30 20:00
Hildenborough, adj The Flying Dutchman 07:07 17:37 18:07 18:31 20:01
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Avenue 07:09 17:39 18:09 18:32 20:02
Hilden Park, opp Hilden Manor 07:10 17:40 18:10 18:33 20:03
Hilden Park, adj High Hilden Close 07:11 17:41 18:11 18:34 20:04
Tonbridge, adj Dry Hill Park Road 07:13 17:43 18:13 18:35 20:05
Tonbridge School (opp) 07:15 17:45 18:15 18:36 20:06
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 07:17 17:47 18:17 18:38 20:08
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 07:19 17:49 18:19 18:40 20:10
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 07:22 17:52 18:22 18:43 20:13
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 07:23 17:53 18:23 18:44 20:14
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 07:23 17:53 18:23 18:44 20:14
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 07:25 17:55 18:25 18:46 20:16
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 07:26 17:56 18:26 18:47 20:17
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 07:28 17:58 18:28 18:49 20:19
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 07:29 17:59 18:29 18:50 20:20
Southborough, opp The Fountain 07:30 18:00 18:30 18:51 20:21
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 07:31 18:01 18:31 18:52 20:22
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 07:32 18:02 18:32 18:53 20:23
Southborough, nr Library 07:33 18:03 18:33 18:54 20:24
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 07:35 18:05 18:34 18:55 20:25
St John’s, opp YMCA 07:37 18:07 18:36 18:56 20:26
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 07:38 18:08 18:37 18:57 20:27
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 07:39 18:09 18:38 18:57 20:27
St John's Church (adj) 07:41 18:11 18:39 18:58 20:28
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 07:41 18:11 18:39 18:59 20:29
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 07:43 18:13 18:40 18:59 20:29
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K1) 07:44 18:14 18:41 19:00 20:30
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop P) 07:45 18:15 18:42 19:01 20:31
Tunbridge Wells, opp Trinity Theatre 07:45 18:15 18:42 19:01 20:31
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 07:47 18:17 18:44 19:03 20:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey