bustimes.org

403 - Oldham - Rushcroft - Shaw (Circular)

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Oldham Bus Station 08:48 then hourly until 17:48
Oldham Market (Stop ST) 08:48 17:48
Oldham Mumps, o/s Blue Coat School 08:49 17:49
Oldham Mumps, nr Higginshaw Road 08:50 17:50
Oldham Edge, opp Thames Street 08:50 17:50
Oldham Edge, opp Edge Lane Road 08:51 17:51
Oldham Edge, opp Kirkstone Close 08:52 17:52
Higginshaw, o/s Boundary Inn 08:52 17:52
Higginshaw, opp Milne Street 08:53 17:53
Higginshaw, nr Manor Street 08:54 17:54
Higginshaw, nr Turf Lane 08:54 17:54
Heyside Turf Lane (W-bound) 08:57 17:57
Royton, o/s Red Rose Garage 08:59 17:59
Luzley Brook, nr High Barn Road 09:00 18:00
Luzley Brook, nr Spring Vale Way 09:00 18:00
Cowlishaw Lane (opp) 09:01 18:01
Cowlishaw, nr Moor Street 09:02 18:02
Shaw, o/s Community Centre 09:03 18:03
Shaw Town Centre (Stop C) 09:03 18:03
Shaw, opp King Albert Street 09:03 18:03
Shaw, opp Chancery Lane 09:04 18:04
Shaw Salts Street (W-bound) 09:05 18:05
Rushcroft, nr Derwent Drive 09:06 18:06
Rushcroft Valley Rise 09:07 18:07
Rushcroft Valley Rise (NW-bound) 09:08 18:08
Rushcroft Rishworth Rise (S-bound) 09:09 18:09
Rushcroft Trent Road (W-bound) 09:09 18:09
Rushcroft Long Rushes (W-bound) 09:10 18:10
Rushcroft Road (S-bound) 09:11 18:11
High Crompton Wood Street (SW-bound) 09:13 18:13
High Crompton Cherry Hall Drive (SW-bound) 09:14 18:14
High Crompton, nr Fitton Street 09:15 18:15
High Crompton Post Office (o/s) 09:16 18:16
High Crompton, opp The Orchards 09:16 18:16
High Crompton The Orchards (W-bound) 09:17 18:17
High Crompton Surrey Avenue (S-bound) 09:18 18:18
High Crompton Kenton Road (E-bound) 09:18 18:18
High Crompton Netherhouse Road (S-bound) 09:18 18:18
Cowlishaw Edward Road (E-bound) 09:19 18:19
Cowlishaw The Avenue (E-bound) 09:20 18:20
Cowlishaw Church Road 09:21 18:21
Shaw, o/s Community Centre 09:22 18:22
Shaw Town Centre (Stop C) 09:23 18:23
Shaw Park Street (Stop E) 09:24 18:24
Shaw Asda (Stop J) 07:07 08:07 09:25 18:25
Shaw, o/s Crompton Health Centre 07:08 08:08 09:26 18:26
Cowlishaw, opp Moor Street 07:09 08:09 09:27 18:27
Cowlishaw Lane (nr) 07:09 08:09 09:27 18:27
Luzley Brook, opp Spring Vale Way 07:10 08:10 09:28 18:28
Luzley Brook, nr Blackshaw Lane 07:11 08:11 09:29 18:29
Royton, o/s Angel Inn 07:12 08:12 09:30 18:30
Royton, opp Edge Lane Street 07:12 08:12 09:30 18:30
Heyside Turf Lane (E-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:33 18:33
Higginshaw, opp Turf Lane 07:17 08:17 09:35 18:35
Higginshaw, opp Manor Street 07:18 08:18 09:36 18:36
Higginshaw, opp Boundary Inn 07:18 08:18 09:36 18:36
Oldham Edge, nr Kirsktone Close 07:20 08:20 09:38 18:38
Oldham Edge, nr Edge Lane Road 07:21 08:21 09:39 18:39
Oldham Edge, nr Charter Street 07:21 08:21 09:39 18:39
Oldham Mumps, opp Higginshaw Road 07:23 08:23 09:41 18:41
Oldham Mumps, o/s Health Centre 07:24 08:24 09:42 18:42
Oldham Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:26 08:26 09:44 18:44

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service, 11 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Rosso