🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

405 - Ledbury - Hereford via Cradley, Pencombe and Westhide

A bus service operated by First Worcestershire

Map

Ledbury - Hereford

Ledbury, adj Memorial 09:00 09:00
Ledbury, adj Old Hospital 09:00 09:00
Ledbury, adj Tesco 09:01 09:01
Ledbury, opp Railway Station 09:02 09:02
Staplow, adj Oak Inn 09:07 09:07
Bosbury Turn (opp) 09:09 09:09
Bosbury, opp Bell Inn 09:11 09:11
Cradley, adj Pixiefields 09:17 09:17
Cradley, adj Finchers Corner 09:19 09:19
Cradley, adj Buryfields 09:22 09:22
Stiffords Bridge Millbank Garage (NE-bound) 09:23 09:23
Stony Cross Prestons Cross (SW-bound) 09:26 09:26
Fromes Hill, adj Telephone Box 09:30 09:30
Bishop’s Frome, adj Chase Inn 09:35 09:35
Munderfield Stocks, opp Stocks Farm 09:39 09:39
Munderfield Stocks, adj Stores 09:39 09:39
Bromyard, adj Clover Road 09:46 09:46
Bromyard, opp Tower Hill 09:47 09:47
Bromyard Pump Street (S-bound) 09:48 09:48
Bromyard, opp Co-op Store 09:51 09:51
Bromyard, adj Lodon Avenue 09:53 09:53
Flaggoner’s Green Shop (S-bound) 09:54 09:54
Crowels Ash, opp Bus Shelter 10:02 10:02
Pencombe, adj Bus Shelter 10:09 10:09
Little Cowarne, opp Phone Box 10:14 10:14
Little Cowarne, opp Three Horse Shoes 10:14 10:14
Ullingswick Upper Town (W-bound) 10:22 10:22
Burley Gate A465 Roundabout (SW-bound) 10:28 10:28
Burley Gate, adj Ocle Pychard Turn 10:30 10:30
Westhide, adj Church 10:37 10:37
Withington, adj Southbank 10:39 10:39
White Stone Crossroads (S-bound) 10:42 10:42
Hereford Lugg Bridge (W-bound) 10:47 10:47
Aylestone Hill, opp The Swan 10:48 10:48
Aylestone Hill, o/s The Shires 10:49 10:49
Aylestone Hill, opp Venn's Lane 10:50 10:50
Hereford, opp Moreland Avenue 10:51 10:51
Hereford, opp Station Approach Bridge 10:51 10:51
Hereford, adj The Hop Pole 10:53 10:53
Hereford Shire Hall (Stand 1) 10:55 10:55

Hereford - Ledbury

Hereford Shire Hall (Stand 3) 13:20 13:20
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 13:23 13:23
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 13:24 13:24
Hereford, adj Moreland Avenue 13:25 13:25
Aylestone Hill, adj Venn's Lane 13:27 13:27
Aylestone Hill, opp The Shires 13:27 13:27
Aylestone Hill, adj The Swan 13:28 13:28
Hereford Lugg Bridge (E-bound) 13:30 13:30
White Stone Crossroads (N-bound) 13:35 13:35
Withington, opp Southbank 13:35 13:35
Westhide, opp Church 13:40 13:40
Burley Gate, adj Ocle Pychard Turn 13:47 13:47
Burley Gate A465 Roundabout (NE-bound) 13:49 13:49
Ullingswick Upper Town (E-bound) 13:52 13:52
Little Cowarne, adj Three Horse Shoes 13:57 13:57
Little Cowarne, adj Phone Box 13:59 13:59
Pencombe, opp Bus Shelter 14:04 14:04
Crowels Ash, adj Bus Shelter 14:08 14:08
Flaggoner's Green (N-bound) 14:14 14:14
Bromyard, opp Lodon Avenue 14:16 14:16
Bromyard Pump Street (S-bound) 14:21 14:21
Bromyard, adj Tower Hill 14:21 14:21
Bromyard, opp Clover Road 14:21 14:21
Munderfield Stocks, adj Stores 14:24 14:24
Munderfield Stocks, adj Stocks Farm 14:29 14:29
Bishop’s Frome, opp Chase Inn 14:33 14:33
Fromes Hill, opp Telephone Box 14:38 14:38
Stony Cross Prestons Cross (SW-bound) 14:42 14:42
Stiffords Bridge Millbank Garage (NE-bound) 14:45 14:45
Cradley, opp Buryfields 14:46 14:46
Cradley Finchers Corner (opp 6) 14:49 14:49
Cradley, opp Pixiefields 14:49 14:49
Bosbury, adj Bell Inn 14:57 14:57
Bosbury Turn (adj) 14:58 14:58
Staplow, opp Oak Inn 15:01 15:01
Ledbury, adj Railway Station 15:05 15:05
Ledbury, opp Tesco 15:06 15:06
Ledbury, adj Market House 15:08 15:08

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Worcestershire