Bus Times

405 - Macduff - Whitehills or Cullen

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Macduff - Whitehills or Cullen

Macduff, at Henry Place 08:54 12:34
Macduff, opp Gaveny Place 08:55 12:35
Macduff, opp Millburn Court 08:55 12:35
Macduff, opp King Edward Court 08:56 12:36
Macduff, opp Myrus Circle 08:56 12:36
Macduff, opp Barnhill Road 08:58 12:38
Macduff, at Ross Street 08:58 12:38
Macduff Garden Street (NW-bound) 08:58 12:38
Macduff High Street (NE-bound) 08:58 12:38
Macduff, at Gellymill Street 08:58 12:38
Macduff, at Town Hall 08:59 12:39
Macduff, at Horns Brae 08:59 12:39
Macduff Union Road (SW-bound) 09:00 12:40
Banff Bridge Road (NW-bound) 09:03 12:43
Banff, opp Water Lane 09:04 12:44
Banff Low Street (S-bound) 09:05 12:45
Banff, at Airlie Gardens 09:05 12:45
Banff High Street (at 43) 09:05 12:45
Banff Castle Street (N-bound) 09:06 12:46
Banff Seafield Street (W-bound) 09:06 12:46
Banff, at Duncan Street 09:06 12:46
Banff, opp Harvey Place 09:07 12:47
Banff, at Golden Knowes Road 09:07 12:47
Inverboyndie Mill of Boyndie (W-bound) 09:10 12:50
Whitehills, adj School Road 09:12 12:52
Whitehills, opp Loch Lane 09:13 12:53
Whitehills, opp Reidhaven Street 09:13 12:53
Whitehills, adj Jubilee Crescent 09:13 12:53
Whitehills, adj Ladybrae Cottage 09:15 12:55
Whitehills Lady's Bridge (W-bound) 09:15 12:55
Whitehills, at Boyndie Centre 09:18 12:58
Boyndie Muir of Rettie (W-bound) 09:21 13:01
Cornhill, opp Crossroads 09:22 13:02
Cornhill, at Duff Terrace 09:28 13:08
Brodiesord, o/s School 09:29 13:09
Brodiesord, at Longmuir 09:30 13:10
Portsoy, adj Reidstack 09:31 13:11
Portsoy, at Damhead Cottages 09:33 13:13
Portsoy Oldmill Cottages (NE-bound) 09:34 13:14
Portsoy Aird Bridge (N-bound) 09:34 13:14
Portsoy, at Chapel Lane 09:34 13:14
Portsoy Seafield Street (W-bound) 09:35 13:15
Portsoy, opp Queens Gate 09:35 13:15
Portsoy, at Soyburn Gardens 09:36 13:16
Portsoy, at Highfield 09:39 13:19
Fordyce Bridge Street (N-bound) 09:43 13:23
Fordyce, at Mains of Glassaugh 09:45 13:25
Sandend, opp Road End 09:46 13:26
Sandend Seaview Road (at 14) 09:48 13:28
Cullen, opp Crannoch-hill Cottage 09:52 13:32
Cullen, at Seafield Place 09:54 13:34
Cullen, at The Square 09:55 13:35

Whitehills or Cullen - Macduff

Cullen, opp Seafield Place 10:00 13:40
Cullen, at The Square 10:00 13:40
Cullen, at Crannoch-hill Cottage 10:02 13:42
Sandend Seaview Road (opp 14) 10:07 13:47
Fordyce, opp Mains of Glassaugh 10:10 13:50
Fordyce Bridge Street (S-bound) 10:12 13:52
Fordyce East Church Street (E-bound) 10:12 13:52
Portsoy, opp Highfield 10:15 13:55
Portsoy, opp Soyburn Gardens 10:19 13:59
Portsoy, at Queens Gate 10:19 13:59
Portsoy Seafield Street (E-bound) 10:20 14:00
Portsoy, opp Chapel Lane 10:20 14:00
Portsoy Aird Bridge (S-bound) 10:20 14:00
Portsoy Oldmill Cottages (SW-bound) 10:21 14:01
Brodiesord, opp Longmuir 10:24 14:04
Brodiesord, opp School 10:25 14:05
Cornhill, opp Duff Terrace 10:27 14:07
Cornhill, at Crossroads 10:32 14:12
Boyndie Muir of Rettie (NE-bound) 10:33 14:13
Whitehills, at Boyndie Centre 10:37 14:17 16:10
Boyndie, at Road End 10:38 14:18 16:12
Whitehills Lady's Bridge (E-bound) 10:39 14:19 16:13
Whitehills, opp Ladybrae Cottage 10:40 14:20 16:14
Whitehills Craigherbs Crossroads (S-bound) 10:41 14:21 16:15
Whitehills, adj Reidhaven Street 10:42 14:22 16:16
Whitehills, adj Loch Lane 10:42 14:22 16:17
Whitehills, opp School Road 10:42 14:22 16:17
Inverboyndie Mill of Boyndie (E-bound) 10:45 14:25 16:20
Banff, opp Golden Knowes Road 10:47 14:27 16:22
Banff, at Harvey Place 10:47 14:27 16:22
Banff, opp Duncan Street 10:48 14:28 16:22
Banff Seafield Street (E-bound) 10:48 14:28 16:23
Banff Castle Street (S-bound) 10:48 14:28 16:23
Banff High Street (opp 35) 10:49 14:29 16:24
Banff, opp Airlie Gardens 10:49 14:29 16:24
Banff Low Street (N-bound) 10:50 14:30 16:25
Banff, at Water Lane 10:50 14:30 16:25
Banff Bridge Road (SE-bound) 10:51 14:31 16:26
Macduff Union Road (NE-bound) 10:55 14:35 16:30
Macduff, opp Hutcheon Street 10:55 14:35 16:30
Macduff Nicols Brae (NE-bound) 10:56 14:36 16:31
Macduff, at Market Street 10:56 14:36 16:31
Macduff High Street (SW-bound) 10:57 14:37 16:32
Macduff, at Lemonbank Place 10:57 14:37 16:32
Macduff Souter Street (SE-bound) 10:58 14:38 16:33
Macduff, at Barnhill Road 10:59 14:39 16:33
Macduff, at Myrus Circle 10:59 14:39 16:34
Macduff, at Henry Place 11:00 14:40 16:34
Macduff, opp Gaveny Place 11:00 14:40 16:35
Macduff, opp Millburn Court 11:00 14:40 16:35
Macduff, opp King Edward Court 11:01 14:41 16:36

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information