bustimes.org

405 - Fraddon - St Columb Major - Bodmin

A bus service operated by Travel Cornwall

Map

Fraddon - St Columb Major - Bodmin

Fraddon Pedna Carne (E-bound) 09:25
Fraddon Kingsley Village (W-bound) 09:30
Fraddon Westbourne Terrace (NE-bound) 09:33
Fraddon Blue Anchor (NE-bound) 09:33
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (N-bound) 09:34
Fraddon, opp Seaview 09:34
Indian Queens Top Fraddon Hill (NE-bound) 09:35
Indian Queens Tregawne (NE-bound) 09:36
Indian Queens Victory Hall (W-bound) 09:36
St Columb Road Carworgie Way (NW-bound) 09:37
St Columb Road Co Op (W-bound) 09:38
St Columb Road Queen and Railway Inn (N-bound) 09:38
Trekenning Roundabout (N-bound) 09:43
Trekenning A3059 (NW-bound) 09:45
St Columb Major Industrial Estate (NE-bound) 09:45
St Columb Major Trelawney Parc (E-bound) 09:46
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (N-bound) 09:48
St Columb Major Bypass North (N-bound) 09:51
Gluvian Talskiddy Turn (N-bound) 09:52
Winnards Perch Birds of Prey (NE-bound) 09:54
Rosenannon, opp Phone Box 10:00
Rosenannon Phone Box (SW-bound) 10:01
St Wenn Hag Gla Cottage Jctn (SE-bound) 10:05
St Wenn School (SW-bound) 10:08
Withiel St Clements Church (N-bound) 10:15
Withielgoose, opp Pleasant Valley 10:18
Ruthernbridge Penvercoe Farm (E-bound) 10:21
Nanstallon School (opp) 10:27
Bodmin Community Hospital (SE-bound) 10:32
Bodmin Community Hospital (NW-bound) 10:32
Bodmin, opp Chy Trevail 10:32
Bodmin Chy Trevail (E-bound) 10:33
Berryfields Five Ways (E-bound) 10:34
Berryfields St Marys Catholic Primary (E-bound) 10:34
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (E-bound) 10:34
Bodmin Robartes Road (E-bound) 10:35
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (SE-bound) 10:36
Bodmin Bosvenna View (S-bound) 10:36
Bodmin Veterinary Surgery (E-bound) 10:37
Bodmin General Station (NW-bound) 10:38
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 10:39
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 10:40
Bodmin Morrisons (SW-bound) 10:43
Bodmin Homebase (NE-bound) 10:44
Bodmin Love Lane (NE-bound) 10:44
Bodmin Asda (NE-bound) 10:45
Bodmin Asda (SW-bound) 10:45
Bodmin, opp Love Lane 10:45
Bodmin Homebase (SW-bound) 10:45
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 10:47
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 10:48
Bodmin Car Park (W-bound) 10:48
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (W-bound) 10:49
Bodmin Sainsburys (NE-bound) 10:49
Bodmin, o/s Sainsburys 10:50

Bodmin - St Columb Major - Fraddon

Bodmin, o/s Sainsburys 13:30
Bodmin, opp Car Park 13:31
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 13:32
Bodmin Homebase (NE-bound) 13:34
Bodmin Love Lane (NE-bound) 13:34
Bodmin Asda (NE-bound) 13:35
Bodmin Asda (SW-bound) 13:35
Bodmin, opp Love Lane 13:35
Bodmin Homebase (SW-bound) 13:36
Bodmin Morrisons (SW-bound) 13:40
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 13:43
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 13:44
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 13:46
Bodmin General Station (SE-bound) 13:46
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (SE-bound) 13:47
Bodmin Bosvenna View (N-bound) 13:48
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (NW-bound) 13:48
Bodmin Robartes Road (W-bound) 13:49
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (W-bound) 13:50
Berryfields Five Ways (W-bound) 13:50
Bodmin Chy Trevail (W-bound) 13:51
Bodmin, adj Chy Trevail 13:52
Bodmin Community Hospital (SE-bound) 13:53
Bodmin Community Hospital (NW-bound) 13:53
Nanstallon School (SW-bound) 13:58
Ruthernbridge Penvercoe Farm (W-bound) 14:04
Withielgoose Pleasant Valley (W-bound) 14:06
Withiel, opp St Clements Church 14:10
St Wenn School (NE-bound) 14:17
St Wenn Hag Gla Cottage Jctn (NW-bound) 14:19
Rosenannon, opp Phone Box 14:23
Rosenannon Phone Box (SW-bound) 14:24
Winnards Perch, opp Birds of Prey 14:30
Gluvian Talskiddy Turn (S-bound) 14:31
St Columb Major Bypass South (S-bound) 14:32
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (S-bound) 14:37
St Columb Major, opp Trelawney Parc 14:39
St Columb Major, opp Industrial Estate 14:39
Trekenning A3059 (SE-bound) 14:39
Trekenning Roundabout (S-bound) 14:41
St Columb Road, opp Queen and Railway Inn 14:46
St Columb Road, opp Co Op 14:47
St Columb Road, opp Carworgie Way 14:47
Indian Queens, opp Victory Hall 14:47
Indian Queens, opp Tregawne 14:49
Indian Queens, opp Top of Fraddon Hill 14:49
Fraddon Seaview (SW-bound) 14:50
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (S-bound) 14:50
Fraddon Blue Anchor (SW-bound) 14:51
Fraddon St Margarets (S-bound) 14:51
Fraddon, opp Westbourne Terrace 14:52
Fraddon Kingsley Village (E-bound) 14:55
Fraddon Pedna Carne (E-bound) 15:00

Timetable data from Travel Cornwall/Bus Open Data Service, 1 December 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Travel Cornwall