Bus Times

406 - Hamble - Netley - Woolston - Sholing - Thornhill - Bitterne - Barton Peveril College

A bus service operated by Xelabus

Outbound

Lowford Windhover Tesco (E-bound) 10:55
Lowford Hill (S-bound) 10:56
Lowford Chamberlayne Road (S-bound) 10:56
Hound Playing Field (S-bound) 10:58
Hound, o/s Hamble Lane School 10:59
Hamble-le-Rice Post Box (S-bound) 11:00
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (SW-bound) 11:00
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (SE-bound) 11:01
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (E-bound) 11:02
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (E-bound) 11:02
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Square (SW-bound) 11:03
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (W-bound) 11:03
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (NW-bound) 11:04
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (NW-bound) 11:04
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (NE-bound) 11:05
Hamble-le-Rice Sports Ground (N-bound) 11:06
Hound, opp Hamble Lane School 11:07
Hound Playing Field (N-bound) 11:07
Hound Farm (NW-bound) 11:07
Hound St Marys Church (W-bound) 11:08
Netley Station (SW-bound) 11:10
Netley Denzil Avenue (NW-bound) 11:10
Netley Post Office (SW-bound) 11:11
Netley York Road (NW-bound) 11:11
Netley Abbey New Road (NE-bound) 11:12
Netley Abbey St Edwards Road (NE-bound) 11:12
Netley Abbey, adj Westwood Reserve 11:13
Butlocks Heath Ingleside (NE-bound) 11:13
Weston Tenterton Avenue (NW-bound) 11:15
Weston The Gardeners Arms (N-bound) 11:16
Weston Infant School (NW-bound) 11:16
Weston Junior School (SW-bound) 11:17
Weston, adj Scott Road 11:17
Weston, adj Squires Walk 11:18
Weston Ticonderoga Gardens (N-bound) 11:19
Woolston Swift Road (NW-bound) 11:19
Woolston Church Road (NW-bound) 11:20
Woolston, adj The Ship Inn 11:20
Woolston Centenary Quay (NW-bound) 11:21
Woolston Health Clinic (N-bound) 11:21
Woolston Johns Road (E-bound) 11:22
Woolston Fort Road (SE-bound) 11:23
Woolston, opp St Annes Road 11:24
Woolston Sholing Station (NE-bound) 11:25
Woolston Millers Pond (E-bound) 11:26
Sholing, opp St Monica School 11:27
Sholing, opp St Andrews Church 11:29
Sholing Landseer Road (NE-bound) 11:29
Sholing Butts Square (NE-bound) 11:30
Thornhill, opp Orpen Road 11:31
Thornhill Dumbleton's Towers (NW-bound) 11:33
Thornhill Tatwin Crescent (N-bound) 11:33
Thornhill Ellis Road (NE-bound) 11:35
Thornhill, opp Holcroft Road 11:35
Thornhill Fairfax Court (NW-bound) 11:37
Thornhill Park Browning Avenue (N-bound) 11:38
Thornhill Park Thornhill Avenue (W-bound) 11:40
Thornhill Park, opp Post Office 11:40
Thornhill Park Mon Crescent (W-bound) 11:41
Bitterne Bath Road (W-bound) 11:42
Bitterne, opp Library 11:42
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BG) 11:43
Bitterne Shops (Stop BA) 11:45
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (NW-bound) 11:48
Bitterne Park, o/s United Reformed Church 11:52
Bitterne Park Triangle (W-bound) 11:53
Bitterne Park Priory Road (W-bound) 11:53
St Denys Church (o/s) 11:53
Swaythling Market Buildings (NW-bound) 11:58
Swaythling Bassett Green Road (N-bound) 11:59
Swaythling, adj Greenways 11:59
Swaythling BTC Sports Ground (N-bound) 11:59
N Stoneham Trojans Sports Club (N-bound) 12:01
N Stoneham St Nicolas Church (N-bound) 12:01
N Stoneham Concorde Club (N-bound) 12:02
Eastleigh Monks Way (E-bound) 12:04
Eastleigh Barton Peveril College (E-bound) 12:05
Eastleigh College (E-bound) 12:06
Eastleigh Doncaster Road (SE-bound) 12:07
Eastleigh Derby Road (N-bound) 12:10
Eastleigh Campbell Road (N-bound) 12:11
Eastleigh The Swan Centre (N-bound) 12:13
Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand A) 12:15

Barton Peveril College - Bitterne - Thornhill - Sholing - Woolston - Netley - Hamble

Eastleigh Barton Peveril College (E-bound) 14:25
Lowford Windhover Tesco (E-bound) 14:40
Lowford Hill (S-bound) 14:41
Lowford Chamberlayne Road (S-bound) 14:41
Hound Playing Field (S-bound) 14:43
Hound, o/s Hamble Lane School 14:44
Hamble-le-Rice Post Box (S-bound) 14:45
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (SW-bound) 14:45
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (SE-bound) 14:46
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (E-bound) 14:47
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (E-bound) 14:47
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Square (SW-bound) 14:48
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (W-bound) 14:48
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (NW-bound) 14:49
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (NW-bound) 14:49
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (NE-bound) 14:50
Hamble-le-Rice Sports Ground (N-bound) 14:51
Hound, opp Hamble Lane School 14:52
Hound Playing Field (N-bound) 14:52
Hound Farm (NW-bound) 14:52
Hound St Marys Church (W-bound) 14:53
Netley Station (SW-bound) 14:55
Netley Denzil Avenue (NW-bound) 14:55
Netley Post Office (SW-bound) 14:56
Netley York Road (NW-bound) 14:56
Netley Abbey New Road (NE-bound) 14:57
Netley Abbey St Edwards Road (NE-bound) 14:57
Netley Abbey, adj Westwood Reserve 14:58
Butlocks Heath Ingleside (NE-bound) 14:58
Weston Tenterton Avenue (NW-bound) 15:00
Weston The Gardeners Arms (N-bound) 15:00
Weston Infant School (NW-bound) 15:00
Weston Junior School (SW-bound) 15:01
Weston, adj Scott Road 15:02
Weston, adj Squires Walk 15:03
Weston Ticonderoga Gardens (N-bound) 15:03
Woolston Swift Road (NW-bound) 15:04
Woolston Church Road (NW-bound) 15:04
Woolston, adj The Ship Inn 15:04
Woolston Centenary Quay (NW-bound) 15:05
Woolston Health Clinic (N-bound) 15:05
Woolston Johns Road (E-bound) 15:06
Woolston Fort Road (SE-bound) 15:07
Woolston, opp St Annes Road 15:08
Woolston Sholing Station (NE-bound) 15:09
Woolston Millers Pond (E-bound) 15:10
Sholing, opp St Monica School 15:11
Sholing, opp St Andrews Church 15:13
Sholing Landseer Road (NE-bound) 15:13
Sholing Butts Square (NE-bound) 15:14
Thornhill, opp Orpen Road 15:15
Thornhill Dumbleton's Towers (NW-bound) 15:17
Thornhill Tatwin Crescent (N-bound) 15:17
Thornhill Ellis Road (NE-bound) 15:19
Thornhill, opp Holcroft Road 15:19
Thornhill Fairfax Court (NW-bound) 15:21
Thornhill Park Browning Avenue (N-bound) 15:22
Thornhill Park Thornhill Avenue (W-bound) 15:24
Thornhill Park, opp Post Office 15:24
Thornhill Park Mon Crescent (W-bound) 15:25
Bitterne Bath Road (W-bound) 15:26
Bitterne, opp Library 15:26
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BG) 15:27
Bitterne Shops (Stop BA) 15:29
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (NW-bound) 15:32
Bitterne Park, o/s United Reformed Church 15:36
Bitterne Park Triangle (W-bound) 15:37
Bitterne Park Priory Road (W-bound) 15:38
St Denys Church (o/s) 15:40

More information