bustimes.org

406 - Hamble - Netley - Woolston - Sholing - Thornhill - Bitterne - Barton Peveril College

A bus service operated by Xelabus

Map

Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays, Hampshire Barton Peveril College days

Hamble - Netley - Woolston - Sholing - Thornhill - Bitterne - Barton Peveril College

Lowford Tesco (E-bound) 08:55
Lowford Hill (SW-bound) 08:56
Lowford Chamberlayne Road (S-bound) 08:56
Hound, adj Satchell Lane 08:58
Hound, adj Broadway 08:59
Hamble-le-Rice, opp Sports Ground 09:00
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (SW-bound) 09:00
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (SE-bound) 09:01
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (E-bound) 09:02
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (E-bound) 09:02
Hamble-le-Rice, opp The Square 09:03
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (W-bound) 09:03
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (NW-bound) 09:04
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (NW-bound) 09:04
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (NE-bound) 09:05
Hamble-le-Rice, adj Sports Ground 09:06
Hound, opp Broadway 09:07
Hound, opp Satchell Lane 09:07
Hound Farm (NW-bound) 09:08
Hound St Marys Church (W-bound) 09:08
Netley Yaverland (N-bound) 09:10
Butlocks Heath Bowcombe (N-bound) 09:10
Weston Tenterton Avenue (NW-bound) 09:13
Weston The Gardeners Arms (N-bound) 09:13
Weston Infant School (NW-bound) 09:14
Weston Junior School (SW-bound) 09:15
Weston, adj Scott Road 09:15
Weston, adj Squires Walk 09:17
Weston Ticonderoga Gardens (N-bound) 09:19
Woolston Swift Road (NW-bound) 09:20
Woolston Church Road (NW-bound) 09:21
Woolston Health Clinic (N-bound) 09:23
Woolston Johns Road (E-bound) 09:24
Woolston Fort Road (SE-bound) 09:25
Woolston, opp St Annes Road 09:26
Woolston Sholing Station (NE-bound) 09:27
Woolston Millers Pond (E-bound) 09:28
Sholing, opp St Monica School 09:29
Sholing, opp St Andrews Church 09:32
Sholing Landseer Road (NE-bound) 09:32
Sholing Butts Square (NE-bound) 09:33
Thornhill, opp Orpen Road 09:35
Thornhill Dumbleton's Towers (NW-bound) 09:38
Thornhill, opp Chettle Road 09:38
Thornhill Ellis Road (NE-bound) 09:40
Thornhill, opp Holcroft Road 09:40
Thornhill Fairfax Court (NW-bound) 09:42
Thornhill Park Browning Avenue (N-bound) 09:43
Thornhill Park Thornhill Avenue (W-bound) 09:46
Thornhill Park, opp Post Office 09:46
Thornhill Park Mon Crescent (W-bound) 09:48
Bitterne Bath Road (W-bound) 09:50
Bitterne, opp Library 09:51
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BG) 09:52
Bitterne Shops (Stop BA) 09:53
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (NW-bound) 09:56
Bitterne Park, o/s United Reformed Church 10:02
Bitterne Park Triangle (W-bound) 10:04
Bitterne Park Priory Road (W-bound) 10:04
St Denys Church (o/s) 10:04
Eastleigh, o/s Barton Peveril College 10:15
This journey is for school and college users only.

Barton Peveril College - Hamble - Netley - Woolston - Sholing - Thornhill - Bitterne

Eastleigh, o/s Barton Peveril College 14:25
Lowford Tesco (E-bound) 14:35
Lowford Hill (SW-bound) 14:36
Lowford Chamberlayne Road (S-bound) 14:36
Hound, adj Satchell Lane 14:37
Hound, adj Broadway 14:37
Hamble-le-Rice, opp Sports Ground 14:38
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (SW-bound) 14:38
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (SE-bound) 14:39
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (E-bound) 14:39
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (E-bound) 14:39
Hamble-le-Rice, opp The Square 14:40
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (W-bound) 14:40
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (NW-bound) 14:40
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (NW-bound) 14:41
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (NE-bound) 14:42
Hamble-le-Rice, adj Sports Ground 14:42
Hound, opp Broadway 14:43
Hound, opp Satchell Lane 14:43
Hound Farm (NW-bound) 14:44
Hound St Marys Church (W-bound) 14:44
Netley Yaverland (N-bound) 14:46
Butlocks Heath Bowcombe (N-bound) 14:46
Weston Tenterton Avenue (NW-bound) 14:48
Weston The Gardeners Arms (N-bound) 14:48
Weston Infant School (NW-bound) 14:49
Weston Junior School (SW-bound) 14:50
Weston, adj Scott Road 14:50
Weston, adj Squires Walk 14:52
Weston Ticonderoga Gardens (N-bound) 14:54
Woolston Swift Road (NW-bound) 14:55
Woolston Church Road (NW-bound) 14:55
Woolston Health Clinic (N-bound) 14:57
Woolston Johns Road (E-bound) 14:58
Woolston Fort Road (SE-bound) 14:59
Woolston, opp St Annes Road 14:59
Woolston Sholing Station (NE-bound) 15:00
Woolston Millers Pond (E-bound) 15:01
Sholing, opp St Monica School 15:02
Sholing, opp St Andrews Church 15:05
Sholing Landseer Road (NE-bound) 15:05
Sholing Butts Square (NE-bound) 15:06
Thornhill, opp Orpen Road 15:07
Thornhill Dumbleton's Towers (NW-bound) 15:10
Thornhill, opp Chettle Road 15:10
Thornhill Ellis Road (NE-bound) 15:12
Thornhill, opp Holcroft Road 15:12
Thornhill Fairfax Court (NW-bound) 15:14
Thornhill Park Browning Avenue (N-bound) 15:15
Thornhill Park Thornhill Avenue (W-bound) 15:18
Thornhill Park, opp Post Office 15:18
Thornhill Park Mon Crescent (W-bound) 15:20
Bitterne Bath Road (W-bound) 15:21
Bitterne, opp Library 15:22
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BG) 15:23
Bitterne Shops (Stop BA) 15:23
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (NW-bound) 15:26
Bitterne Park, o/s United Reformed Church 15:33
Bitterne Park Triangle (W-bound) 15:35
This journey is for school and college users only.

Timetable data from Xelabus/Bus Open Data Service, 26 November 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Xelabus